MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Jason Grilli vs. Batter

Career W-L
22-32
 
Career ERA
4.16
Name  Jason Grilli
Born  11/11/1976
Height  6-4
Weight  235
Number  
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000020.220001000.003.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00.0002000.100010000.003.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000020.200010000.001.50
Roger Bernadina, LOSCF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Mookie Betts, BOS2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0003101.010000000.001.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF01.0000200.1233000281.006.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000101.000000000.000.00
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01.0000000.020000000.000.00
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0001101.000001000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0001100.110000000.003.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF01.0000200.200000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000030.200011000.001.50
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Cole Figueroa, TAM2B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000000.111100010.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF01.0000010.1111000027.003.00
Rafael Furcal, MIA2B00.0001010.011110000.000.00
Jason Giambi, CLEDH00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01.0000100.200001000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0002000.200001000.000.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0001000.200001000.000.00
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0001100.200000000.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0001101.010001000.001.00
Nick Hundley, BALC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000000.011000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0001010.1111000027.003.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0002000.200002000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0001100.120001000.006.00
James Loney, TAM1B00.0000010.1233010081.006.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0000000.021100000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC01.0000200.210001000.001.50
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000011.0022000018.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000100.011100010.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jose Molina, TAMC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEADH01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000010.000000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00.0000010.021100000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000100.200001100.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andy Parrino, OAKSS01.0000000.2011011013.500.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0001101.100001000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000000.110000000.000.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01.0000100.000000000.000.00
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jamie Romak, LOS3B00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Adam Rosales, TEX2B00.0000010.210001000.001.50
Ryan Rua, TEX1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0000200.210000000.001.50
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
George Springer, HOURF00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000010.100011000.003.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0001000.100010000.003.00
Chris Taylor, SEASS01.0000000.1122010054.003.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tomas Telis, TEXC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0002000.020010000.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0001100.2111110013.503.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0002000.1111000027.003.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B01.0000021.000002000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC01.0000000.012200000.000.00

  • NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: UNC at Boston College

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Farmers Insurance Open

    Saturday at 5:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Women: Louisville at Duke

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State at Wake Forest

    Tuesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Anaheim

    Tuesday at 10:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 50
CIN 46
Final
BOS 75
MIA 83
Final
NYK 92
LAL 80
Final
FSU 55
MIAMI 54
Final
YOUNG 80
OU 96
 
Final
ECU 50
CIN 46
Final
MSU 76
MICH 66
Final
DAY 101
FORD 77
Final
MON 76
MAN 87
 
Final
CAN 67
MAR 75
 
Final
NIAG 105
QUIN 100
 
Final
USC 39
UTAH 67
Final
WASH 88
CAL 90
Final
HOU 70
UCONN 68
Final
WILL 62
NDST 64
 
Final
MON 2
ARI 3
Final
WAS 3
STL 4
Final
PIT 0
NAS 4
Final
VAN 2
MIN 4
3rd
SEA 24
NEP 14