MLB

St. Louis Cardinals
2014 Shelby Miller vs. Batter

Career W-L
26-18
 
Career ERA
3.33
Name  Shelby Miller
Born  10/10/1990
Height  6-3
Weight  195
Number  17
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B00.0000003.000003000.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B22.5000002.042211029.002.50
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000001.100022000.001.50
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000001.200013000.000.60
Homer Bailey, CINSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF101.0000001.110000000.000.75
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0000001.220001100.001.20
Reid Brignac, PHI3B01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF01.0000001.111110006.751.50
Jay Bruce, CINRF12.3330002.011111104.501.00
David Buchanan, PHISP01.0000001.200000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01.0000001.110012000.001.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000000.220001000.003.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000002.012203119.000.50
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000001.210001000.000.60
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Matt Clark, MIL3B00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000001.200000000.000.00
Gerrit Cole, PITSP11.5000001.010001100.001.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS11.5000001.100000000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF101.0000000.030000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B21.6670002.100041100.001.71
Khris Davis, MILLF201.0000001.100011000.000.75
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000002.000003100.000.00
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF101.0000001.000021000.002.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Duffy, KANSP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000001.000011100.001.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF01.0000000.033300000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000001.110013100.001.50
Marco Estrada, MILSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000000.2133000140.501.50
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B12.3330003.013301019.000.33
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B201.0000000.2211210013.506.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Matt Garza, MILSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC201.0000001.121102006.751.50
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B201.0000001.141000000.003.00
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B00.0000000.2133000040.501.50
Carlos Gomez, MILCF201.0000002.111112013.860.86
Hector Gomez, MILSS00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000000.1211010027.006.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.2111000113.501.50
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01.0000000.220001100.003.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000000.2222110127.004.50
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF12.3330002.020021100.002.00
Aaron Harang, ATLSP201.0000001.111000000.000.75
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Josh Harrison, PIT3B01.0000002.000001000.000.00
Andrew Heaney, MIASP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF11.5000001.020000000.002.00
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jason Heyward, ATLRF201.0000001.110011000.001.50
David Holmberg, CINRP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01.0000000.2344120254.006.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF01.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B201.0000002.000001100.000.00
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Garrett Jones, MIA1B01.0000001.200011000.000.60
Joe Kelly, BOSSP00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Tom Koehler, MIASP01.0000000.200002200.000.00
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Andrew Lambo, PITLF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000001.200013200.000.60
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B101.0000000.210010000.003.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Rymer Liriano, SDPRF00.0000000.200020000.003.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.230011000.006.00
Kyle Lohse, MILSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC201.0000001.220010000.001.80
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Donald Lutz, CIN1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000001.020010000.003.00
Russell Martin, PITC12.3330002.2233220010.131.50
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000000.021110000.000.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF22.5000003.141120002.701.80
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01.0000001.041100009.004.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS12.3330002.112210017.710.86
Devin Mesoraco, CINC12.3330001.2222010110.801.20
Franklin Morales, COLSP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Charlie Morton, PITSP101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
John Ryan Murphy, NYYC01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Dioner Navarro, TORC101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF01.0000001.210002100.000.60
Kyle Parker, COLLF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B101.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC11.5000001.111101006.750.75
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B12.3330002.030003000.001.50
Gregory Polanco, PITRF01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF01.0000000.210011100.003.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B101.0000001.1222000113.501.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000001.110011000.001.50
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B201.0000000.2122222127.004.50
Rene Rivera, SDPC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS01.0000001.220001000.001.20
Wilin Rosario, COLC101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC01.0000001.2222100010.801.80
Josh Rutledge, COL2B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Brendan Ryan, NYY2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Tony Sanchez, PITC101.0000000.020000000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS201.0000000.140000000.0012.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000001.010012100.002.00
Travis Snider, PITRF21.6670003.000020000.000.67
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B101.0000002.000001000.000.00
Jorge Soler, CHCRF00.0000000.2211121113.504.50
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000002.010000000.000.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000000.2333100240.506.00
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP00.0000000.200031000.004.50
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF01.0000001.001100009.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Matt Szczur, CHCCF00.0000000.1111011127.003.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF201.0000001.210001000.000.60
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF201.0000002.000013100.000.50
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF201.0000001.200004100.000.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B01.0000001.011100009.001.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B01.0000001.120000000.001.50
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000001.200000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000001.111120016.752.25
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000000.1111010127.003.00
Edinson Volquez, PITSP01.0000001.100002200.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000000.200011100.001.50
Neil Walker, PIT2B22.5000002.232232006.752.25
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000001.011110009.002.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF01.0000001.031102009.003.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000000.210001100.001.50

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
1st
CAR 0
MIN 0
 
1st
CHA 23
TOR 15
 
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
1st
NYY 0
PIT 0
 
1st
IND 18
CHI 11
 
1st
WAS 26
MIA 13
 
1st
ORL 15
SAC 11
 
1st
CHA 23
TOR 15
 
1st
PHI 12
UTA 15
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
 
2nd
HIGH 48
GWEBB 54
 
2nd
UNCG 51
SAMF 44
 
2nd
ELON 47
TOWS 45
 
1st
KSU 20
AKR 14
 
1st
BUF 10
BGU 6
 
1st
DART 7
BRO 19
 
1st
WMICH 15
CMICH 8
 
1st
PENN 14
CLMB 5
 
1st
PRIN 19
CORN 15
 
1st
OU 19
ILLCH 6
 
1st
OHIO 19
UMO 10
 
1st
BST 13
NILL 6
 
1st
EMICH 14
TOL 14
 
1st
NIOWA 12
BRAD 5
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
1st
NJD 0
CLB 1
 
1st
CAR 0
MIN 0
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT