MLB

New York Mets
2014 Bartolo Colon vs. Batter

Career W-L
204-141
 
Career ERA
3.95
Name  Bartolo Colon
Born  5/24/1973
Height  5-11
Weight  285
Number  40
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Dustin Ackley, SEALF10100330000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B20200660000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B10100330000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B10100330000000100
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP10100230000010000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B20200660000000200
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B20200550000000100
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS10100440000000100
Nolan Arenado, COL3B10100230000100000
Cody Asche, PHI3B30300880000000100
Erick Aybar, ANASS10100330000000010
Brandon Barnes, COLCF10100110000000000
Darwin Barney, LOS2B10100110000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B10100220000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYRF10100330000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B10100440000000000
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC10100330000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF10100330000000000
Andres Blanco, PHI2B10100110000000000
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF20200330000000000
Justin Bour, MIA1B10100110000000000
Jason Bourgeois, CINCF10100330000000000
Reid Brignac, PHI3B20200660000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF4040011110000000100
Jay Bruce, CINRF10100330000000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP10100120000010000
A.J. Burnett, PHISP20200440000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF4040012130000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B30300680100000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS10100330000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF10100330000000100
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B10100330000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B10100330000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B20200660000000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP10100220000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF10100330000000100
Endy Chavez, SEARF10100330000000000
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC10100330000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF10100440000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF10100330000000000
Hank Conger, ANAC10100330000000100
Allen Craig, BOSLF20200660000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS20200550000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF10100330000000000
Tony Cruz, STLC10100330000000100
Charlie Culberson, COL2B10100121000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B20200660000000000
Daniel Descalso, STLSS20200660000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS5050012141000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF10100330000000010
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B10100341000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B10100440000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF10100110000000000
Matt Duffy, SFG2B10100330000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC10100220000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B10100110000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF10100330000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP10100120000010000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B10100330000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF10100220000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B20200560000100000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100330000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B3030010100000000300
Carlos Frias, LOSRP10100110000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF10100440000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC20200660000000000
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B10100120000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B10100330000000200
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF10100220000000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP20200440000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B10100330000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC10100220000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF10100330000000000
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF10100110000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF10100440000000000
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B10100110000000000
Aaron Harang, ATLSP20200550000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF4040010110000100000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B20200770000000100
Corey Hart, SEARF10100230000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B20200660000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS10100330000000000
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B10100340000000000
Enrique Hernandez, MIA2B10100110000000000
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP10100120000010000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF3030012120000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B10100330000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF20200561000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B4040012130000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP10100110000000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH10100230000000000
John Jaso, OAKC10100110000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF20200660000000100
Derek Jeter, NYYSS10100330000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B20200660000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B10100330000000010
Reed Johnson, MIALF10100330000000100
Garrett Jones, MIA1B20200660000000000
James Jones, SEARF10100330000000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP10100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF10100330000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B10100330000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP10100110000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B10100330000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B404009110010000200
Colby Lewis, TEXSP10100330000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC10100330000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS10100220000000000
Ed Lucas, MIA3B10100330000000000
Donald Lutz, CIN1B10100110000000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP20200330000000000
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF10100330000000100
Starling Marte, PITLF20200660000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF10100230000000000
Brian McCann, NYYC10100330000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF10100440000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B20200770000000000
Nate McLouth, WASCF10100330000000100
Tommy Medica, SDP1B10100110000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS20200660000000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC10100330000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS10100330000000100
Yadier Molina, STLC10100330000000000
Tyler Moore, WAS1B10100330000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B10100330000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B10100330000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B20200550000000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP10100220000000000
Brandon Moss, OAK1B10100330000000000
Chris Nelson, SDP3B10100220000000000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP10100120000100000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B10100330000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF20200770000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF10100440000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC10100330000000000
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS10100330000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF20200560000000100
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS10100110000000000
Gregorio Petit, HOU2B10100330000000100
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B10100330000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF10100230000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC20200660000000100
Alex Presley, HOUCF10100330000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF10100230000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B10100330000000000
Nick Punto, OAK2B10100220000000000
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF20200660000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF10100220000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC4040011110000000100
J.T. Realmuto, MIAC10100110000000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF10100230000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B4040013130000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF4040015150000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF10100440000000100
Rene Rivera, SDPC10100330000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP20200240000020000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS3030010110000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100230000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC4040013130000000100
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC20200660000000000
Hector Sanchez, SFGC10100010000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B20200660000000000
Ervin Santana, ATLSP10100330000000000
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B10100230000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B10100330000000000
J.B. Shuck, CLELF10100330000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS3030010100000000000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP10100010000010000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B10100330000000100
Grady Sizemore, PHICF10100330000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF20200660000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF10100110000000000
Eric Sogard, OAK2B10100110000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS10100440000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B10100330000000000
Denard Span, WASCF4040011110000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP10100110000000100
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF10100230000000100
Max Stassi, HOUC10100330000000100
Chris Stewart, PITC20200560100000000
Ian Stewart, ANA3B10100230000000100
Jesus Sucre, SEAC10100220000000000
Michael Taylor, WASRF20200550000000100
Nick Tropeano, HOURP10100120000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF10100330000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS10100330000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B10100220000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF3030010100000000000
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF3030010110000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B30300990000000100
Will Venable, SDPCF20200450000000000
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS10100230100000000
Stephen Vogt, OAKC10100330000000000
Edinson Volquez, PITSP10100120000010000
Neil Walker, PIT2B20200770010000100
Zach Walters, CLE2B10100110000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF404009121000000200
Jerome Williams, PHISP10100220000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B20200660000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF20200880000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B10100330000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP10100330000000000

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • AAC: SMU at UConn

    Today at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big Ten: Michigan State at Wisconsin

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NBA: LA Clippers at Chicago

    Today at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Big Ten: Michigan State at Wisconsin

    Today at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tomorrow at 8:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tuesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
Final
NYI 3
CAR 5
Final
DUKE 73
SYR 54
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
CHA
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
UTA
 
Final
WAS 99
DET 95
Final
MIA 91
ATL 93
Final
NYK 103
TOR 98
Final
MIN 97
MEM 101
Final
DAL 94
BRK 104
Final
UTA 82
MIL 75
Final
PHO 74
SAN 101
1:00pm Today
CHI
LAC
 
3:30pm Today
HOU
CLE
 
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
GSW
 
6:00pm Tonight
IND
PHI
 
6:00pm Tonight
SAC
POR
 
6:30pm Tonight
LAL
OKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
NOP
 
Final
LIP 94
KNST 75
 
Final
GHND 47
NAVY 57
 
Final
LAF 74
ARMY 64
 
Final
AMER 69
BUCK 71
 
Final
UCF 66
ECU 71
Final
STJ 81
GEOR 70
Final
CLEM 70
GT 63
Final
COL 61
LEH 55
 
Final
FSU 59
LOU 81
Final
MD 66
MICH 56
Final
UGA 68
MIZZ 44
Final
BC 79
NCSU 63
Final
LAS 56
RIU 59
Final
UNH 65
MAINE 56
 
Final
IUPUI 80
NEOM 87
 
Final
WINT 80
PBY 53
 
Final
VMI 69
SAMF 80
 
Final
CITA 54
WCU 67
 
Final
DEP 53
BUT 67
Final
LONG 70
CAMP 65
 
Final
TULA 47
CIN 63
Final
VCU 55
DAY 59
Final
TOWS 60
DEL 65
 
Final
WMARY 66
DREX 80
 
Final
JVU 75
FLGC 67
 
Final
EVAN 67
ILLST 69
 
Final
BRAD 52
INDST 60
 
Final
MIAMI 64
UNC 73
Final
WICHS 74
NIOWA 60
Final
UWGB 83
OU 63
 
Final
LSU 73
MISS 63
Final
OKLA 67
TCU 60
Final
BING 76
UMBC 69
 
Final
AFA 60
UTST 74
Final
GTDNS 79
VERM 73
 
Final
XAV 66
VILL 78
Final
MNTER 74
WAGN 64
 
Final
ILLCH 61
WRST 46
 
Final
YALE 90
SARAHLAW 55
 
Final
UAB 100
MTST 95
Final
NDAK 65
SUTAH 71
 
Final
LIB 77
UNCA 95
 
Final
CHIST 65
WLVRN 44
 
Final
UMO 57
BGU 62
 
Final
SHU 84
LIU 73
 
Final
APP 66
LAMON 43
 
Final
VANDY 73
ALA 66
Final
KENT 84
ARK 67
Final
NCCU 72
COOK 49
 
Final
MRGST 77
COPST 88
 
Final
SHU 67
CREI 66
Final
BONA 92
DUQ 75
Final
MERC 69
ETST 64
 
Final
UMASS 82
FORD 74
Final
RAD 72
GWEBB 62
 
Final
JMU 82
HOF 73
 
Final
BU 70
HC 77
 
Final
KYST 70
ISU 69
Final
DELST 65
MDES 69
 
Final
LOYC 65
MIZST 51
 
Final
IDAHO 80
MNTST 73
 
Final
MCNST 83
NICST 78
 
Final
TTU 63
OKST 62
Final
PORT 66
SDU 78
 
Final
BRY 61
Terriers 51
 
Final
RMU 71
RFLSH 70
 
Final
UVA 69
VT 57
Final
BAY 78
WVU 66
Final
FUR 60
WOFF 62
 
Final
SILL 63
DRAK 57
 
Final
FD 73
CCST 66
 
Final
WMICH 80
EMICH 72
 
Final
CSOU 97
HIGH 93
 
Final
UNCG 58
CHAT 61
 
Final
SD 80
SDKST 64
 
Final
CARK 74
SELA 72
 
Final
KU 69
TEX 64
Final
EWASH 76
MONT 77
 
Final
TROY 64
UGST 75
 
Final
TXST 70
ARKST 60
 
Final
UNT 57
ODU 70
Final
CORN 45
DART 56
 
Final
NCAT 77
FAM 65
 
Final
PSU 77
IOWA 81
Final
MORE 87
JVST 55
 
Final
PEPP 65
LMU 49
 
Final
SCAR 81
MSST 68
Final
BRO 62
PRIN 80
 
Final
NEV 62
SJST 51
Final
SCST 57
SAV 68
 
Final
BEL 88
TENST 62
 
Final
UF 66
TENN 49
Final
ALAST 49
TXSOU 58
 
Final
SOUTH 71
ALCOR 63
 
Final
JST 73
MVSU 49
 
Final
SEMIZ 89
PEAY 65
 
Final
TOL 70
BST 59
 
Final
KSU 65
BUF 71
 
Final
LBSU 70
CSFU 47
 
Final
MARS 79
FATL 63
Final
STLU 50
GMAS 78
Final
DAVID 77
GWU 66
Final
CLMB 70
HARV 80
 
Final
LAM 79
INCWORD 66
 
Final
YOUNG 74
UWMIL 82
 
Final
ELON 74
UNCW 55
 
Final
ILL 86
NW 60
Final
YALE 55
PENN 50
 
Final
STJOE 57
RICH 63
Final
UNF 86
STET 71
 
Final
HART 59
USB 74
 
Final
DUKE 73
SYR 54
Final
EKENT 70
TENT 67
 
Final
LATU 76
TXSA 66
Final
NKENTUCKY 84
USCU 65
 
Final
MAST 84
WILL 64
 
Final
UMKC 70
GRCN 65
 
Final
NO 75
ABCHRIST 55
 
Final
TENNM 67
MURST 73
 
Final
HOW 67
HAMP 68
 
Final
ALAAM 72
PVU 75
 
Final
SDST 46
BSU 56
Final
NILL 73
CMICH 55
 
Final
RICE 76
CHAR 77
Final
ORU 60
DEN 57
 
Final
WKENT 77
FIU 61
8:00pm Saturday
TXPA 0
NMST 0
 
Final
COC 56
NE 65
 
Final
SCU 71
GAELS 70
 
Final
HOUB 87
STEPH 102
 
Final
SMISS 63
UTEP 60
Final
MEM 72
TULSA 74
Final
UNLV 69
WYO 57
Final
TXARL 82
ARKLR 73
 
Final
TEXAM 80
AUB 55
Final
LALAF 68
GSOUT 58
 
Final
ARKPB 66
GRAM 57
 
Final
TAMCC 61
SHSU 59
 
Final
UTAH 57
ARZ 63
Final
NCOL 76
NARZ 74
 
Final
GONZ 70
BYU 73
Final
WEBER 61
IDST 57
 
Final
FRES 59
NMU 55
Final
USF 65
PAC 55
 
Final
CPSL 56
UCD 66
 
Final
PORST 60
SACST 73
 
Final
SEAT 53
CALST 43
 
Final
CSNO 83
UCR 76
 
Final
USC 70
WASH 55
Final
UCSB 54
UCI 51
 
2:00pm Today
NIAG
FAIR
 
2:00pm Today
PETE
IONA
 
2:00pm Today
RIDE
MAR
 
2:00pm Today
MAN
QUIN
 
2:00pm Today
UCONN
SMU
 
3:00pm Today
CAL
ORST
 
3:00pm Today
HOU
SFLA
 
3:30pm Today
PROV
MARQ
 
4:00pm Today
WISC
MSU
 
4:30pm Today
MON
SIENA
 
6:30pm Tonight
WAKE
PITT
 
7:00pm Tonight
STAN
OREG
 
7:30pm Tonight
OSU
PURD
 
8:30pm Tonight
COL
ARST
 
9:30pm Tonight
UCLA
WASU
 
Final
FLA 5
BUF 3
Final
NAS 3
DET 4
Final
NYI 3
CAR 5
Final
CLB 0
NJD 2
Final
BOS 4
ARI 1
Final
MON 4
TOR 0
Final
PHI 4
NYR 2
Final
COL 1
MIN 3
Final
SJS 2
OTT 4
Final
EDM 1
STL 2
4:00pm Today
WIN
LOS
 
5:00pm Tonight
PIT
CLB
 
5:00pm Tonight
FLA
TAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
ANA
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
STL