MLB

LA Angels of Anaheim
2014 Matt Shoemaker vs. Batter

Career W-L
16-4
 
Career ERA
2.94
Name  Matt Shoemaker
Born  9/27/1986
Height  6-2
Weight  225
Number  52
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000001.000003000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF201.0000001.210001100.000.60
Jim Adduci, TEXLF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B101.0000000.230000000.004.50
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS301.0000002.230014000.001.50
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Oswaldo Arcia, MINLF00.0000000.1111000127.003.00
J.P. Arencibia, TEXC101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000001.011000000.001.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B301.0000002.030010000.002.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS201.0000001.100002000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
John Buck, ANAC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000001.0122210018.003.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B101.0000001.010002000.001.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000000.020000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000000.2421010013.506.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B101.0000001.020000000.002.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH101.0000000.2211010113.503.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC101.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF201.0000000.200002000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B101.0000000.0211000127.006.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF201.0000002.000001000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF201.0000001.2122030110.800.60
Allen Craig, BOSLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Davis, BAL1B01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000000.021100000.000.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B101.0000002.000000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B101.0000000.120001000.006.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000000.1211011027.006.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.130000000.009.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS201.0000000.220001000.003.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000000.2211000013.503.00
Cole Figueroa, TAM2B201.0000001.101101006.750.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B101.0000000.021100010.000.00
Nick Franklin, TAM2B101.0000001.000003000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Chris Gimenez, CLEC101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Yan Gomes, CLEC101.0000000.010001000.001.50
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000001.211101005.400.60
Dee Gordon, LOS2B01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Corey Hart, SEARF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIA2B101.0000000.200012000.001.50
Chris Herrmann, MINRF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00.0000000.1111010027.003.00
L.J. Hoes, HOURF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B201.0000001.000001000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01.0000001.031100009.003.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Nick Hundley, BALC01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B01.0000000.2144010154.001.50
Austin Jackson, SEACF201.0000001.220001000.001.20
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF01.0000000.12440102108.006.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH201.0000000.230010000.006.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B101.0000000.110001100.003.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF201.0000001.100000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Marc Krauss, HOU1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Cliff Lee, PHISP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B201.0000001.011110009.002.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B201.0000002.012102004.500.50
Manny Machado, BAL3B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF01.0000000.120001100.006.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF301.0000001.250000000.003.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B201.0000000.210001000.001.50
Brad Miller, SEASS201.0000001.111101006.750.75
Jose Molina, TAMC201.0000001.100001000.000.00
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B101.0000001.100003100.000.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF101.0000001.001100009.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Mike Napoli, BOS1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B301.0000002.110001000.000.43
David Ortiz, BOSDH101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Andy Parrino, OAKSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Steve Pearce, BALLF01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B201.0000001.100001000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.140000000.0012.00
Josmil Pinto, MINC00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Humberto Quintero, SEAC101.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC01.0000000.011100010.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF201.0000001.210002000.000.60
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Stefen Romero, SEARF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adam Rosales, TEX2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Ryan Rua, TEX1B101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC101.0000000.100020000.006.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000000.000012000.001.50
Danny Santana, MINSS00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Michael Saunders, SEACF201.0000001.1122010113.500.75
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B201.0000002.000002100.000.00
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B101.0000000.2111120113.503.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Donovan Solano, MIASS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
George Springer, HOURF101.0000001.101102006.750.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Tomas Telis, TEXC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Justin Turner, LOS3B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Kennys Vargas, MIN1B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC201.0000001.000001000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000000.012200010.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAKC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Eric Young, NYMLF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC201.0000001.100002000.000.00

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tonight at 9:00 on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 620am

  • Big Ten: Wisconsin at Minnesota

    Thursday at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NBA: Dallas at Portland

    Thursday at 9:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CHI 5
CAR 2
Final
SAV 49
NCCU 62
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
GT
UNC
 
9:00pm Tonight
CLEM
NCSU
 
Final
MIA 7
FIU 2
 
Final
DET 12
FLASO 2
 
1:05pm Today
DET
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
MIAFLA
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
NEASTERN
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
PIT
 
3:05pm Today
CIN
CLE
 
3:05pm Today
OAK
SFG
 
4:05pm Today
BOS
BOSTONCOLL
 
5:10pm Tonight
ARI
ASU
 
Final
PHI 103
TOR 114
Final
BRK 110
GSW 108
Final
MIA 115
PHO 98
Final
MIN 105
LAC 110
Final
DAL 102
NOP 93
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYK
SAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
HOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
UTA
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
WAS
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
MIL
 
Final
TEX 61
BAY 59
Final
SYR 47
UVA 59
Final
SHSU 76
CARK 49
 
Final
NWST 92
SELA 79
 
Final
NCAT 67
COOK 50
 
Final
HOW 61
NORST 59
 
Final
DELST 85
HAMP 75
 
Final
STEPH 83
INCWORD 62
 
Final
MCNST 70
LAM 69
 
Final
NO 79
NICST 89
 
Final
SAV 49
NCCU 62
 
Final
ALAAM 75
TXSOU 77
 
Final
VT 59
BC 66
Final
MVSU 66
GRAM 62
 
Final
ISU 77
OKLA 70
Final
ALAST 65
PVU 67
 
Final
ARKPB 64
JST 62
 
7:00pm Tonight
UMO
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
ARMY
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
EMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUT
GEOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
IND
IOWA
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
USCU
KNST
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
KSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
NKENTUCKY
LIP
 
7:00pm Tonight
HC
GHND
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
MD
 
7:00pm Tonight
GT
UNC
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
OHIO
 
7:00pm Tonight
ALA
MISS
 
7:00pm Tonight
DAY
RIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
TOL
 
7:00pm Tonight
DET
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
UNF
STET
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
HOUB
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
NEOM
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
WMICH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILLCH
WRST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIZZ
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
UGA
KENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NW
MICH
 
9:00pm Tonight
CLEM
NCSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
UF
TEXAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
KU
WVU
 
9:15pm Tonight
CREI
VILL
 
Final
NYR 4
NAS 1
Final
CHI 5
CAR 2
Final
SJS 4
MON 0
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
CAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
NAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
OTT
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
ANA
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
LOS
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
SJS