MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Russell Martin vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.290
 
Career Avg.
.259
Name  Russell Martin
Born  2/15/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  230
Number  55
Position  C
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Al Alburquerque, DETRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP11100100000000.000.000.667
Brett Anderson, SP23000311000000.000.000.500
Chase Anderson, ARIRP24020100000000.500.500.600
Chris Archer, TAMSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Homer Bailey, CINSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Matt Barnes, BOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP23010010000001.333.333.500
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP33013010001000.3331.333.333
David Buchanan, PHISP13022000100000.6671.000.667
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP12011000000000.500.500.500
A.J. Burnett, PITSP25123010100000.400.600.333
Trevor Cahill, ARISP13110010000000.333.333.333
David Carpenter, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joba Chamberlain, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Christiani, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP10001200000000.000.0001.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP13011010000000.333.333.333
Phil Coke, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP12012000100000.5001.000.500
Carlos Contreras, CINRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP34101521000001.000.000.600
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP21100100000000.000.000.500
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP210111000000001.0001.0001.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP26010010000000.167.167.167
Randall Delgado, ARIRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Jake Diekman, PHIRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Mike Dunn, MIARP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP13010000000001.333.333.333
Marco Estrada, TORSP32000100000000.000.000.333
Buck Farmer, DETRP13011011100000.333.667.333
Mike Fiers, MILRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Doug Fister, WASSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Brian Flynn, MIASP121211000000001.0001.0001.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP512130243000000.250.250.400
Matt Garza, MILSP37010110100000.143.286.250
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP111102000000001.0001.0001.000
Tom Gorzelanny, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP11000110000000.000.000.667
Justin Grimm, CHCRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
David Hale, ATLSP23000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Hammel, SP26021020001000.333.833.333
Aaron Harang, SP26030100100000.500.667.571
Dan Haren, LOSSP24212100001000.2501.000.400
Chris Hatcher, MIARP22010010000000.500.500.500
Jim Henderson, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roberto Hernandez, SP13121000000000.667.667.667
J.J. Hoover, CINRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP35210020100000.200.400.333
Juan Jaime, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Jennings, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Jokisch, CHCRP23010010000000.333.333.333
Joe Kelly, BOSSP12001100000000.000.000.333
Kyle Kendrick, SP14010010000000.250.250.250
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP12100100000000.000.000.333
John Lackey, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Lane, SDPSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, CINSP11100100000000.000.000.500
Brandon League, LOSRP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Mike Leake, CINSP513013120000000.077.077.125
Sam LeCure, CINRP220220000000001.0001.0001.000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP25143000000000.800.800.833
Lance Lynn, STLSP25040100100000.8001.000.833
Tyler Lyons, STLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP310102000000001.0001.0001.000
Seth Maness, STLRP33100020000000.000.000.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP35020010000010.400.400.400
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP12000000000000.000.000.333
Tyler Matzek, COLSP110102000000001.0001.0001.000
Brandon McCarthy, SP13010010000000.333.333.333
Jake McGee, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP23010011000000.333.333.333
Wade Miley, ARISP13010021000001.333.333.333
Justin Miller, DETRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP49022220000000.222.222.364
Jason Motte, RP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Pat Neshek, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Vidal Nuno, ARISP11000111000000.000.000.500
Sean O`Sullivan, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Blake Parker, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Curtis Partch, CINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Troy Patton, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP39344011101000.444.889.444
Chris Perez, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Price, DETSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP33000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Ranaudo, BOSSP13012000001000.3331.333.333
Robbie Ray, DETRP13110020100000.333.667.333
Scott Rice, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP53000221000000.000.000.400
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP43000100000000.000.000.250
James Russell, ATLRP32001000000000.000.000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP13011020000000.333.333.333
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP26031010200010.500.833.500
Ervin Santana, SP11000200000000.000.000.667
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP44010020000000.250.250.250
Gus Schlosser, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bo Schultz, TORRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP24010110100000.250.500.500
Will Smith, MILRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP11000100000000.000.000.500
Drew Storen, WASRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Dan Straily, CHCRP110130001000001.0002.0001.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Huston Street, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP321211000010001.0002.5001.000
Eric Stults, SP13011021000000.333.333.333
Michael Taylor, WASRF11000000000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP12010010000000.500.500.500
Joe Thatcher, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP22113000100000.5001.000.500
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP12010100100000.5001.000.667
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP42000210000010.000.000.500
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP11000000000000.000.000.500
Adam Wainwright, STLSP38221021001000.250.625.333
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP212111000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Whelan, OAKRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP13123010001000.6671.667.667
Alex Wood, ATLSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP36020110000010.333.333.429
Rob Wooten, MILRP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
Jamey Wright, RP211100000000001.0001.0001.000
Steven Wright, BOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP21000000000000.000.000.500
Kirby Yates, TAMRP12000020000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP44101010000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP12110111100000.5001.000.667

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Final
LAL 94
DEN 101
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
2nd
SEAT 60
MONT 61
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
 
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
 
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
 
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
 
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
 
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL