MLB

Kansas City Royals
2014 Wade Davis vs. Batter

Career W-L
45-35
 
Career ERA
3.91
Name  Wade Davis
Born  9/7/1985
Height  6-5
Weight  220
Number  17
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B301.0000211.100013000.000.75
Dustin Ackley, SEALF00.0000010.010010000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B201.0000011.100000000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH00.0002010.210002100.001.50
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000010.210012000.003.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000021.010021000.003.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000010.200011000.001.50
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Mike Carp, TEX1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Carter, HOUDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000011.010001000.001.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000010.1111111027.006.00
Hank Conger, ANAC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Collin Cowgill, ANACF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
C.J. Cron, ANADH00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jordan Danks, CWSCF00.0000010.000000000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF00.0001010.200001000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF101.0000110.200001000.000.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000010.200002100.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B101.0000021.100001000.000.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00.0000020.210000000.001.50
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF301.0000031.120012000.002.25
A.J. Ellis, LOSC01.0000000.001100000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS101.0000011.000002000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC101.0000010.120001000.006.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00.0001000.100001000.000.00
Chris Getz, TOR2B00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B101.0000220.2222120027.004.50
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000020.210002000.001.50
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Chris Herrmann, MINRF00.0000110.100000000.000.00
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Tyler Holt, CLECF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0001001.100002000.000.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Austin Jackson, SEACF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Don Kelly, DETLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B00.0000011.000000000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Roger Kieschnick, ARILF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0001021.100002000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000030.200021100.003.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH101.0000100.1111000027.003.00
Marc Krauss, HOU1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF00.0000020.200002000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000011.000000000.000.00
Darin Mastroianni, TORLF00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B101.0000110.210001000.001.50
Brian McCann, NYYC00.0001010.200002100.000.00
James McCann, DETC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Michael McKenry, COLC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00.0000010.110001000.003.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000020.210010000.003.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Adrian Nieto, CWSC00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00.0000020.200002100.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Joe Panik, SFG2B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Roberto Perez, CLEC00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Josh Phegley, CWSC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Josmil Pinto, MINDH00.0000100.100001100.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00.0000120.200010000.001.50
Alex Presley, HOUCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS201.0000121.1222000013.501.50
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00.0000011.010002200.001.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS101.0000010.200002200.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000020.110000000.003.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Danny Santana, MINCF101.0000010.200011000.001.50
Michael Saunders, SEACF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Jordan Schafer, MINCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B101.0000121.110004200.000.75
Moises Sierra, CWSRF00.0000021.000003000.000.00
Moises Sierra, KANRF00.0000021.000003000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000010.200002100.000.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00.0000030.210002000.001.50
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Tomas Telis, TEXC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Kennys Vargas, MINDH101.0000010.200001000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF101.0000121.010012000.002.00
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jemile Weeks, BOS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andy Wilkins, CWS1B00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Mike Zunino, SEAC00.0000000.100001000.000.00

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Half
LAL 39
DEN 41
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
 
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
2nd
CHAR 53
MIAMI 70
 
2nd
GAELS 66
UCI 65
 
2nd
ILLST 51
ODU 38
 
1st
UCLA 42
LBSU 29
 
1st
SEAT 2
MONT 4
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
2nd
VAN 1
CHI 0
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
3rd
NYG 21
DAL 17