MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 David Carpenter vs. Batter

Career W-L
10-9
 
Career ERA
3.62
Name  David Carpenter
Born  7/15/1985
Height  6-2
Weight  215
Number  48
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDPCF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00.0002000.200001000.000.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000100.011100000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0001010.200002000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000020.1111010127.003.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000000.1111010127.003.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kole Calhoun, ANARF00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Carp, TEX1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B201.0000000.110001000.003.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Endy Chavez, SEARF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000000.012200010.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00.0000010.121000000.006.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS01.0000021.110001100.000.75
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000010.210001000.001.50
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wilmer Flores, NYMSS00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Jeff Francoeur, SDPRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00.0001000.100001100.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Scott Hairston, WASLF01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000020.210002100.001.50
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000100.200000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Koyie Hill, PHIC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF201.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B00.0000100.110001000.003.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000100.100010000.003.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000010.1111000027.003.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01.0000010.1111010027.003.00
Sandy Leon, WASC00.0000010.011100000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000020.110000000.003.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF01.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
John Mayberry, PHICF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
John McDonald, ANASS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B101.0000100.2211000013.503.00
Nate McLouth, WASCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Brad Miller, SEASS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Morneau, COL1B101.0000000.021100000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Chris Nelson, SDP3B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00.0000010.1111100027.006.00
Mike Olt, CHC3B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, MILRF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Andy Parrino, OAKSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0000100.011100000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000010.100011000.003.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000010.011100000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01.0000020.2211000013.503.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0001000.110010000.006.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B01.0000000.101000000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0001010.200002000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Alfredo Simon, CINSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Smoak, SEA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAKSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS101.0000100.100011100.003.00
Denard Span, WASCF01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000100.220001000.003.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000031.010000000.001.00
Mike Trout, ANACF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0001001.100001000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0001000.200000000.000.00
Jordany Valdespin, MIA2B101.0000100.1111000127.003.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000020.010010000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000000.000000000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000100.200000000.000.00
Eric Young, NYMLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00.0000010.100001000.000.00

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Third Round

    Today at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • ACC Football Kickoff Show

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-TV

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Tomorrow at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: NC State vs Georgia Southern

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • CFB: Virginia vs. Alabama

    Today at 3:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • Football Friday

    Tonight at 11:35

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NOR 0
DUR 1
 
Final
NOR 1
DUR 2
 
12:30pm Today
NCSU
GASO
6:00pm Tonight
DUKE
ELON
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNC
LBRTY
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
8:00pm Tonight
ECU
NCCU
 
Final
PIT 2
CIN 1
Final
BAL 9
MIN 1
Final
TOR 3
NYY 6
Final
TAM 4
BOS 8
Final
NYM 4
PHI 1
Final
ATL 5
MIA 2
Final
KAN 1
CLE 6
Final
CWS 1
DET 7
Final
HOU 6
TEX 13
Final
STL 2
CHC 7
Final
ARI 5
COL 2
Final
ANA 4
OAK 0
Final
SDP 3
LOS 2
Final
SEA 3
WAS 8
Final
SFG 13
MIL 2
1:07pm Today
TOR
NYY
 
1:10pm Today
CWS
DET
 
2:15pm Today
STL
CHC
 
4:05pm Today
PIT
CIN
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
MIN
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
BOS
 
7:10pm Tonight
KAN
CLE
 
7:10pm Tonight
CWS
DET
 
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
PHI
 
7:10pm Tonight
HOU
TEX
 
8:10pm Tonight
ARI
COL
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
CHC
 
8:40pm Tonight
SDP
LOS
 
9:05pm Tonight
SFG
MIL
 
9:05pm Tonight
ANA
OAK
 
9:10pm Tonight
SEA
WAS
 
Final
UCONN 10
BYU 35
Final
WKENT 59
BGU 31
Final
MSU 45
JVST 7
Final
COL 17
COLST 31
Final
HOU 7
TXSANANTO 27
Final
ARZ 58
UNLV 13
Half
UCF 3
PSU 10
 
12:00pm Today
MICH
APPST
12:00pm Today
NAVY
OSU
12:00pm Today
UAB
TROY
12:00pm Today
UVA
UCLA
12:00pm Today
PURD
WMICH
12:30pm Today
NCSU
GASO
3:00pm Today
UMASS
BC
3:30pm Today
NW
CAL
3:30pm Today
NEB
FATL
3:30pm Today
UMO
MARS
3:30pm Today
ND
RICE
3:30pm Today
MIZZ
SDST
3:30pm Today
ALA
WVU
4:00pm Today
AUB
ARK
4:00pm Today
STAN
UCD
5:30pm Tonight
UGA
CLEM
6:00pm Tonight
UNC
LBRTY
6:00pm Tonight
KSU
OHIO
7:00pm Tonight
UF
IDAHO
7:00pm Tonight
OKLA
LATU
7:10pm Tonight
KST
SAUST
7:30pm Tonight
USC
FRES
7:30pm Tonight
MSST
SMISS
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
FSU
8:00pm Tonight
TEX
UNT
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
UTEP
9:00pm Tonight
LSU
WISC
10:30pm Tonight
OREG
SD
10:30pm Tonight
HAW
WASH
Final
NOR 0
DUR 1
 
Final
NOR 1
DUR 2
 
7:05pm Tonight
NOR
DUR
 
6:00pm Tonight
DUKE
ELON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ECU
NCCU