MLB

Atlanta Braves
2014 Freddie Freeman vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.288
 
Career Avg.
.286
Name  Freddie Freeman
Born  9/12/1989
Height  6-5
Weight  225
Number  5
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP000000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000003000000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000001000000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000001001000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000000000000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP000000000000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP000001100000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP000000000000
Cam Bedrosian, ANARP000001001000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000000000
Christian Bergman, COLSP000001100000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000010000000
Vic Black, NYMRP000000000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP010000000000
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP000000000000
Lisalverto Bonilla, TEXRP000001000000
Craig Breslow, RP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000000000000
David Buchanan, PHISP000002100000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000000000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000002100100
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000004000000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000000000000
Arquimedes Caminero, MIARP000001000000
Chris Capuano, SP000001000000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP000001000000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000003000000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000000000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000000000000
Randy Choate, STLRP000001000100
Steve Cishek, MIARP000001100000
Alex Claudio, TEXRP000000000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000000100000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000000101000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000001100000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000000200000
Kevin Correia, SP000000000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000004000100
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000002000000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP000000000000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000000000000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP000000100000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000002100000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000000000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP000000100000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP000012000100
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP000000000000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000010000000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP000000000000
Darin Downs, HOURP000000010000
Zach Duke, CWSRP000000000000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000002000000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000000100000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000004600100
Dana Eveland, NYMRP000000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000100000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP000000200000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP000000100000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP000001200000
Doug Fister, WASSP000001200000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP000000000000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP000000000000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000000200000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000000010000
Luis Garcia, PHIRP000000000000
Matt Garza, MILSP000000100000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000011200000
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP000000000000
Ken Giles, PHIRP000000100000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP000000000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP010001110100
Miguel Alfredo Gonzalez, PHIRP000000000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000002000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000100000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP000001100000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000002300000
Jason Hammel, SP000000000000
Brad Hand, MIASP000001100000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000000200000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP000000100000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP000001000000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000022200200
John Holdzkom, PITRP000000000000
Derek Holland, TEXSP000001000100
Mario Hollands, PHIRP000000100000
David Holmberg, CINRP000000010000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000001000100
David Huff, NYYRP000010000000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000000000000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP000002000000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000100000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP000000000000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP000000100000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP000001100000
Kyle Kendrick, SP000002110000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000010000000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000001000000
Michael Kirkman, TEXRP000000100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000004100100
John Lackey, STLSP000001000000
Bobby LaFromboise, PITRP000001000000
Jason Lane, SDPSP000001200000
John Lannan, RP000000000000
Mat Latos, CINSP000000000000
Mike Leake, CINSP000002100000
Cliff Lee, PHISP000000000000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000000000000
Jon Lester, SP000000000000
Colby Lewis, SP000000100000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000004000000
Francisco Liriano, SP000000000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000000100000
Boone Logan, COLRP000000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000000200000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000000000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000002000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000000100000
Tyler Lyons, STLRP000001100000
Jean Machi, SFGRP000000000000
Carlos Marmol, RP000000100000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000000000000
Chris Martin, COLSP000000000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000001000100
Nick Masset, RP000000000000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000002100000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000000100000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000010000000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000000000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000000100000
Wade Miley, ARISP000002100000
Andrew Miller, RP000000000000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000000000000
Franklin Morales, SP000010000000
Mike Morin, ANARP000000100000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP000002000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000004200100
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP000001100000
Sean O`Sullivan, RP000001000000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000000100000
Manny Parra, CINRP000010000000
Jake Peavy, SP000002000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000000000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000000000000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP000000100000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000011000000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP000000000000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000000000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP000001000000
Scott Rice, NYMRP000001000100
Garrett Richards, ANASP000000000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000100410000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP000001100000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP000001000000
Sergio Romo, RP000000000000
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP000000000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000001000100
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP000001000000
James Russell, ATLRP000002000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000000110000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000000200000
Hector Santiago, ANASP000000100000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP000000000000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP000001000000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP000001000100
Tony Sipp, HOURP000001000000
Kevin Slowey, RP000001000100
Will Smith, MILRP000001000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000001000000
Tim Stauffer, RP000000000000
Matt Stites, ARISP000010000000
Drew Storen, WASRP000001000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000001200000
Eric Stults, SP000002000000
Joe Thatcher, RP000000000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000000000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP000001100000
Matt Thornton, WASRP000000000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000000000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000000000000
Blake Treinen, WASRP000000100000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000001000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000000000
Jose Valverde, RP000000001000
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP000000010000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000001000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP000002000000
Edinson Volquez, SP000000000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000001100000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP000000000000
Tony Watson, PITRP000002000100
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP010000200000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000000000000
Jerome Williams, PHISP000001100000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP000000000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000000000000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000000000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000002000000
Vance Worley, PITRP000000100000
Jamey Wright, RP000001000000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP000000000000
Chris Young, SP000000000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000001100000

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Colorado

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
Half
ORL 46
MIA 49
 
Half
IND 48
PHO 55
 
2nd
NYK 27
PHI 14
 
2nd
CLE 34
TOR 21
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DAL
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
SAC
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
BRK
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
WAS
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
NOP
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
 
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
 
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
 
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
 
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
2nd
MTST 7
FATL 17
 
2nd
UVA 10
MIAMI 7
 
2nd
AUB 6
SAMF 7
 
1st
TENN 3
MIZZ 7
 
1st
BAY 14
OKST 7
 
1st
MSST 13
VANDY 0
 
1st
UCONN 0
CIN 0
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCLA
USC
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
 
Final
CAMP 48
COL 53
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
 
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
 
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIED 33
 
2nd
LATU 42
AMER 32
 
Half
MAR 41
ARMY 41
 
Half
TENT 26
CHAT 43
 
2nd
EKENT 70
CLERMONT 26
 
2nd
SMU 54
EWASH 39
 
Half
NIAG 30
HART 25
 
Half
PENN 30
LAF 45
 
2nd
UCSB 58
MASTERS 22
 
2nd
BUCK 41
MNTER 36
 
2nd
VMI 45
UNCW 49
 
2nd
RIU 19
NEB 23
 
2nd
NKENTUCKY 66
OHMWSTRN 23
 
Half
GTDNS 35
QUIN 26
 
2nd
EMICH 30
UNCG 22
 
Half
ETST 53
UNCA 42
 
Half
TEMPL 27
UNLV 24
 
Half
STJOE 36
VERM 32
 
Half
MON 31
CCST 23
 
1st
KSU 40
ILLCH 23
 
Half
FAIR 33
SHSU 35
 
1st
LIP 23
TRANSYLVAN 18
 
1st
FUR 21
UCD 26
 
1st
WKENT 2
BEL 0
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
HAMP
 
1st
IND 13
LAM 12
 
1st
TTU 0
MIZST 0
 
1st
HOU 6
MRGST 4
 
1st
NAVY 5
NE 7
 
8:00pm Tonight
ALAAM
OAKW
 
1st
WILL 2
SELA 0
 
1st
TULA 9
SONO 2
 
1st
TXPA 12
A 12
 
1st
RICE 1
WMARY 5
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXARL
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
MINN
UMBC
 
1st
UTEP 0
NMST 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
STTHOM
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
PBY
MORE
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
 
2nd
WAS 0
BUF 0
 
2nd
PHI 2
CLB 1
 
2nd
TOR 1
DET 0
 
2nd
TAM 0
MIN 1
 
1st Intermission
BOS 0
MON 1
 
2nd
NYI 0
PIT 1
 
1st
NAS 0
FLA 0
 
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
LOS
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14