MLB

Seattle Mariners
2014 Tom Wilhelmsen vs. Batter

Career W-L
9-8
 
Career ERA
2.91
Name  Tom Wilhelmsen
Born  12/16/1983
Height  6-6
Weight  230
Number  54
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF01100110000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B01100110000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B02500450000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS02500550000000100
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF10100110000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B00100110000000000
Alex Avila, DETC00100010000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS01100110000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF00100110000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00300330000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH00100110000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00200220000000000
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00100110000000000
Andres Blanco, PHI2B00200120100000000
Brennan Boesch, ANALF00300230100000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00100110000000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00100110000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH01100110000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00100110000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF01200220000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01100110000000000
Tony Campana, ANACF00100110000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH00300330000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01300330000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC02300340000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00200220000000010
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00100110000000000
Michael Choice, TEXLF01400340000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF02200220000000000
Hank Conger, ANAC00100220000000000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF01100110000000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF00100110000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF01100110000000000
C.J. Cron, ANADH01300340000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01200220000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC01100110000000000
Jordan Danks, CWSCF00100110000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B00100110000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF01100110000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00200220000000000
David DeJesus, TAMLF01200121000000100
Chris Denorfia, SEARF01100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS00100110000000000
Greg Dobbs, WAS1B00100110000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B02500350000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B02400240000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B11200330000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B01200220000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B01100110000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00100110000000000
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00100110000000000
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00100110000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF00100010000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B10200120000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00100110000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100110000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS01200330000000000
Prince Fielder, TEX1B02300130200000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00200220000000000
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00100110000000000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF01400450000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00100010000000000
David Freese, ANA3B00300440000000000
Sam Fuld, OAKLF10100010000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00100110000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC00200120000000000
Craig Gentry, OAKCF01100110000000000
Johnny Giavotella, KAN2B01100110010000000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00200220000000000
Chris Gimenez, CLEC01100110000000000
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01200121000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC01100110000000000
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS02300440000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF01100110000000000
Anthony Gose, TORCF10100110000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC01100110000000000
Grant Green, ANALF00200220000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00100110000000000
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B01100220000000100
Josh Hamilton, ANALF00300230000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00100110000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00100110000000100
Bryce Harper, WASLF00100110000000000
Brett Hayes, KANC01100110000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B01100110000000000
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01100010000100000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00100110000000000
L.J. Hoes, HOURF01100220000000000
Bryan Holaday, DETC00100110000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B00100110000000000
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01200220000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC01100110000000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH01200220000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B00100110000000000
John Jaso, OAKC00100010000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF01200220000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS00100110000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00200220000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF01100110000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B01100110000000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC01200220000000000
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00200120100000000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B10100110000000000
Don Kelly, DETLF00100110000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B01200330000000000
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF01100110000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B01100110000000000
Paul Konerko, CWSDH00100110000000000
George Kottaras, TORC10100010000000000
Kevin Kouzmanoff, TEX3B02200220000000100
Marc Krauss, HOU1B01200220000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00100110000000000
Juan Lagares, NYMCF01100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00100110000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B10100110000000000
James Loney, TAM1B01100110000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B01100010000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS02300230000000000
Manny Machado, BAL3B01200220000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF01200220000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00300330000000000
Brian McCann, NYYC00100110000000000
John McDonald, ANASS00100110000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01100010000000000
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B00100010000000000
Jose Molina, TAMC01100010000010000
Kendrys Morales, SEADH10100110000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH02200220000000000
Brandon Moss, OAKDH01200220000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00200120010000000
Daniel Nava, BOSRF01300330000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC00100110000000000
Efren Navarro, ANA1B00200220000000100
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF01100010000000000
Wil Nieves, PHIC00100110000000100
Derek Norris, OAKC01100110000000000
Shawn O`Malley, ANASS00100110000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH01200220000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF01200220000000000
Chris Parmelee, MINLF10100120000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00100110000000000
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00100110000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC01200120000100000
Kevin Pillar, TORCF10100110000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B10100110000000000
Dalton Pompey, TORRF10100110000000000
Alex Presley, HOUCF02500450000000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B01400440000000100
Nick Punto, OAK2B01100110000000000
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF01100110000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC00100110000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF00100110000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF03300330000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF01300330000000000
Andrew Romine, DETSS01200220000000000
David Ross, BOSC00100110000000000
Ryan Rua, TEX1B00200220000000000
Darin Ruf, PHI1B00200220000000000
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS00100110000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01200220000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00100110000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B01200220000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00100110000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF01100110000000000
Eric Sogard, OAK2B01100110000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS01100110000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00100220000000000
George Springer, HOURF02400340010000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01100010100000000
Max Stassi, HOUC00100110000000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00100110000000000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00100220000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC10100020000100000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B01100110000000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B00100110000000000
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS01100110000000000
Tomas Telis, TEXC00200220000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF01400440000000000
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00200120000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF00100110000000000
Danny Valencia, TOR3B10200220000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF01100110000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00100110000000000
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS01400340000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF00100110000000000
Josh Willingham, KANLF10100110000000000
David Wright, NYM3B01100110000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF00100110000000000
Delmon Young, BALLF01100110000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B01100110010000000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Thursday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Baltimore at New Orleans

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Wednesday at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Wednesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
Final
LAL 94
DEN 101
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
Final
SEAT 62
MONT 66
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
 
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
 
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
 
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
 
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
 
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL