MLB

St. Louis Cardinals
2014 Jon Jay vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.303
 
Career Avg.
.295
Name  Jon Jay
Born  3/15/1985
Height  5-11
Weight  200
Number  19
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP22010010000000.500.500.500
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP23000111000000.000.000.250
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13010010100000.333.667.333
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Erik Bedard, SP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP221200000000001.0001.0001.000
Brad Brach, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Zach Britton, BALRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP33011010000000.333.333.333
David Buchanan, PHISP25010000000000.200.200.200
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP12111000100000.5001.000.500
A.J. Burnett, PITSP13010000000000.333.333.500
Trevor Cahill, ARISP13110010000000.333.333.333
David Carpenter, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP12100100000000.000.000.333
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Christiani, CINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP13021011000000.667.667.667
Tyler Clippard, WASRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP36020310010001.333.667.600
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Carlos Contreras, CINRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP13010000000000.333.333.333
Johnny Cueto, CINSP24220010000000.500.500.667
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP123201001000001.0001.5001.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP12112000000000.500.500.500
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP211111000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Zach Duke, CWSRP44010031000000.250.250.250
Sam Dyson, MIARP20000000000010.000.0001.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP26120000100000.333.500.333
Marco Estrada, TORSP33110000000000.333.333.333
Dana Eveland, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP22110000000000.500.500.500
Mike Fiers, MILRP26020022000000.333.333.333
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Gavin Floyd, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP25000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Garza, MILSP24323111101000.5001.500.600
Kevin Gausman, BALRP110111000000001.0001.0001.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP13012000000000.333.333.333
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP33000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Gorzelanny, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP26020000000000.333.333.333
Jason Grilli, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP44010000000000.250.250.250
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP112100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Hale, ATLSP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Dan Haren, LOSSP120200001000001.0001.5001.000
Chris Hatcher, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Heaney, MIARP12010011100000.5001.000.500
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP37011010000000.143.143.143
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Greg Holland, KANRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
David Holmberg, CINRP26010010000000.167.167.167
J.J. Hoover, CINRP10001000000000.000.0001.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP12000100000000.000.000.333
David Huff, NYYRP22013000100000.5001.000.500
Jared Hughes, PITRP33111000000000.333.333.333
Drew Hutchison, TORSP12110000000000.500.500.500
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP12012010001000.5002.000.333
Taylor Jordan, WASSP12010000000000.500.500.667
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Kyle Kendrick, SP25122000000000.400.400.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP22000021000000.000.000.000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP12012000001000.5002.000.500
George Kontos, SFGRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP13110000000000.333.333.333
Tommy Layne, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP10000000000010.000.0001.000
Mike Leake, CINSP513210063000000.077.077.200
Sam LeCure, CINRP32100011000000.000.000.333
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Locke, PITRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Kyle Lohse, MILSP25010000000000.200.200.200
Javier Lopez, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP13100020000000.000.000.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP22010000000000.500.500.500
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Sean Marshall, CINRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP12110000000000.500.500.500
Dustin McGowan, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Mark Melancon, PITRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Wade Miley, ARISP23010011000000.333.333.333
Franklin Morales, SP23010000000000.333.333.333
Bryan Morris, MIARP32110100000000.500.500.667
Charlie Morton, PITSP24010020000000.250.250.400
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP25120010000000.400.400.400
Jon Niese, NYMSP25121000010000.400.800.400
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP24010111000000.250.250.400
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Adam Ottavino, COLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Parker, CHCRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP32010111000000.500.500.667
Wily Peralta, MILSP411230010000000.273.273.273
Chris Perez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP23000010000000.000.000.000
David Phelps, NYYRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Todd Redmond, TORRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, RP22011010100000.5001.000.500
Francisco Rodriguez, RP22010000000010.500.500.500
Sergio Romo, RP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP24110010000000.250.250.500
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Rusin, COLSP12012000000000.500.500.500
James Russell, ATLRP22110000000010.500.500.500
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP13010022000000.333.333.333
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP13010010000000.333.333.333
Alfredo Simon, CINSP39050010100000.556.667.556
Will Smith, MILRP54000132000000.000.000.200
Rafael Soriano, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP24010000000000.250.250.250
Marcus Stroman, TORRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Pedro Strop, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Treinen, WASRP12200000000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP13220000000000.667.667.667
Jose Veras, RP10000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP44021110000000.500.500.600
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Nick Vincent, SDPRP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP13011011000000.333.333.333
Edinson Volquez, SP410021131010000.200.400.273
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP23021000100000.6671.000.667
Adam Warren, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP210110000000001.0001.000.500
Jerome Williams, PHISP12010100000000.500.500.667
Travis Wood, CHCSP410034011100000.300.400.300
Rob Wooten, MILRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Brandon Workman, BOSRP12010000000000.500.500.500
Vance Worley, PITRP13110000000000.333.333.333
Jamey Wright, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP211100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP27020010000000.286.286.286

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tonight at 7:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
Final
WAS 102
ATL 106
Final
MIA 97
GSW 114
Final
MIL 98
DET 86
Final
NOP 89
SAC 99
Final
DEN 114
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
BRK
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
GSW
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
LAC
 
7:30pm Tonight
DAL
NYK
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
SAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
UTA
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
PHO
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MEM
 
Final
UMO 21
OHIO 24
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
Final
ARST 71
ALA 76
Final
OHIO 69
ARKPB 60
 
Final
UNH 75
BU 68
 
Final
OU 70
CHIST 57
Final
TOL 79
DET 82
Final
CLMB 57
FD 47
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
Final
SFLA 71
HOF 70
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
Final
BONA 79
JST 71
 
Final
STJOE 74
LIU 70
 
Final
SYR 70
GHND 37
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
Final
CIN 59
NCCU 50
 
Final
VT 54
NIOWA 73
Final
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
Final
TEMPL 76
PENN 67
Final
RUTG 50
PETE 68
Final
BGU 62
SEMIZ 54
Final
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
Final
KENT 92
TXARL 44
Final
FSU 66
CITA 55
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
Final
COOK 56
TENNM 74
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
Final
USB 71
WKENT 61
 
Final
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
Final
SMU 72
ARK 78
Final
ARMY 80
BING 54
 
Final
CSOU 80
CARK 67
 
Final
UMBC 54
HOW 68
 
Final
ARZ 72
KYST 68
Final
OREG 63
VCU 77
Final
PSU 78
AKR 72
Final
SCST 92
CIU 55
 
Final
CREI 75
EILL 53
Final
ALAAM 61
JVST 67
 
Final
ABCHRIST 91
JCHR 65
 
Final
TXSA 57
LOYC 71
Final
NDST 64
MNCROOK 63
 
Final
NEB 80
NEOM 67
Final
VANDY 63
NORST 53
 
Final
STLU 57
NCAT 54
 
Final
MTST 65
NARZ 53
Final
TTU 75
NWST 64
 
Final
TULA 74
SOUTH 59
 
Final
ILLCH 87
STXAVIER 76
 
Final
TEX 78
RFLSH 46
Final
BRAD 52
TAMCC 38
 
Final
SMISS 72
TROY 70
Final
DRAK 73
IUPUI 60
Final
ARKST 58
LAM 63
 
Final
FLGC 62
USF 47
Final
COL 68
AFA 53
Final
IDAHO 75
BSU 86
Final
GRCN 64
BUF 80
 
Final
ORU 52
LALAF 76
Final
CHAR 74
MIAMI 77
Final
ISU 63
MD 72
Final
UMO 46
NW 55
Final
SACST 97
BRISTOL 63
 
Final
MICH 55
VILL 60
Final
SDST 74
PITT 57
Final
USC 53
CSFU 49
Final
STAN 84
DEL 47
12:00pm Today
UNC
BUT
 
12:00pm Today
FRES
MAR
 
12:00pm Today
CHAT
RMU
 
12:00pm Today
EMICH
ROCH
 
1:30pm Today
MRGST
LIB
 
2:00pm Today
HAMP
AMER
 
2:00pm Today
BEL
DEN
 
2:00pm Today
UMASS
NE
 
2:00pm Today
JMU
SHU
 
2:00pm Today
KNST
SAMF
 
2:30pm Today
ECU
HAW
 
2:30pm Today
CHAM
MIZZ
 
2:30pm Today
OKLA
UCLA
 
2:30pm Today
CCAR
LAMON
 
4:00pm Today
ELON
UNF
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
ORU
 
4:30pm Today
WCU
CHIST
 
5:00pm Tonight
DUKE
FUR
 
5:00pm Tonight
BYU
PURD
 
6:00pm Tonight
EVAN
USF
 
7:00pm Tonight
COL
GTDNS
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
BRY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
CAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
CAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UCF
DAVID
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
UGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
GOUCHER
 
7:00pm Tonight
ND
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
YALE
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GWU
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
VT
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
MNTER
 
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
PSUHARRIS
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MINN
STJ
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVU
TRINBAPT
 
7:00pm Tonight
YOUNG
UMKC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UAB
WISC
 
7:30pm Tonight
PITT
KYST
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
VMI
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEP
LEH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
RAD
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TENT
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
TXSOU
 
8:00pm Tonight
UTAH
TXPA
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCR
 
8:00pm Tonight
SCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
SD
WAYNEST
 
8:30pm Tonight
UWGB
FLGC
 
8:30pm Tonight
IOWA
NILL
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
AUB
 
9:00pm Tonight
MONT
CARROLLMT
 
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
EKENT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
STET
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
NKENTUCKY
 
9:05pm Tonight
IDST
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
GEOR
UF
 
9:30pm Tonight
GONZ
UGA
 
9:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
NW
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
ARZ
 
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
UTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
NDAK
ALAST
 
11:00pm Tonight
CSNO
PORST
 
11:30pm Tonight
AKAN
PAC
 
11:30pm Tonight
OKST
TULSA
 
Final
CLB 2
WIN 4
Final
NAS 4
LOS 3
Final
STL 2
OTT 3
Final
DAL 3
EDM 2
Final
ARI 3
COL 4
Final
ANA 3
CAL 2
Final
VAN 2
NJD 0
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
WAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
CAR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
NYR
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
PHI
 
7:30pm Tonight
PIT
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CAL