MLB

Chicago Cubs
2014 John Baker vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.192
 
Career Avg.
.247
Name  John Baker
Born  1/20/1981
Height  6-1
Weight  215
Number  4
Position  C
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP12010000000000.500.500.500
Brett Anderson, LOSSP13011020100000.333.667.333
Chris Archer, TAMSP12011011000000.500.500.500
Dylan Axelrod, CINSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Pedro Baez, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP110130001000001.0002.0001.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP12100000000000.000.000.333
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP24011010000000.250.250.250
Matt Daley, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP21000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Marco Estrada, TORSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Yohan Flande, COLSP12000020000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP12010010100000.5001.000.500
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Grilli, ATLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Roberto Hernandez, HOUSP24000010000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Jared Hughes, PITRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP12010000000000.500.500.500
John Lackey, STLSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Mat Latos, MIASP13000011000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP11000100000000.000.000.500
Boone Logan, COLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP24000020000000.000.000.000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP12100111000000.000.000.333
Tyler Lyons, STLRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Manship, CLERP11000011000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, MIARP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Justin Masterson, BOSSP12000011000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP12000020000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Rafael Montero, NYMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP26020011000000.333.333.333
Pat Neshek, HOURP21000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SFGSP13020011000000.667.667.667
Joel Peralta, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP25020010000000.400.400.400
Chris Perez, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP24131200000000.750.750.833
David Robertson, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Paco Rodriguez, LOSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP12010010100000.5001.000.500
Rob Scahill, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, MINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP25121010100000.400.600.333
Julio Teheran, ATLSP26010011000000.167.167.167
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP34001211000000.000.000.286
Michael Wacha, STLRP13000020000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, STLRP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Wilson, RP22010011000000.500.500.500
Justin Wilson, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Vance Worley, PITRP11000100000000.000.000.500
Jamey Wright, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP120201000000001.0001.0001.000

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
2nd Intermission
CAR 1
MIN 1
 
4th
CHA 82
TOR 75
 
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
6th
NYY 0
PIT 3
 
4th
IND 68
CHI 68
 
4th
WAS 88
MIA 73
 
4th
ORL 97
SAC 92
 
4th
CHA 82
TOR 75
 
4th
PHI 55
UTA 64
 
Half
ATL 53
CLE 43
 
2nd
NOP 43
BOS 46
 
2nd
HOU 41
DET 36
 
2nd
MEM 37
LAL 36
 
2nd
BRK 30
PHO 30
 
1st
SAN 24
DEN 18
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
Final
HIGH 71
GWEBB 72
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 76
 
Final
ELON 74
TOWS 69
 
2nd
KSU 67
AKR 65
 
2nd
BUF 58
BGU 59
 
2nd
DART 61
BRO 65
 
2nd
WMICH 58
CMICH 47
 
2nd
PENN 39
CLMB 32
 
2nd
PRIN 59
CORN 51
 
2nd
OU 59
ILLCH 62
 
Final
OHIO 95
UMO 65
 
2nd
BST 42
NILL 45
 
2nd
EMICH 75
TOL 53
 
2nd
NIOWA 68
BRAD 41
 
2nd
MURST 47
MORE 39
 
1st
HARV 17
YALE 22
 
1st
DREX 4
COC 0
 
1st
CITA 11
FUR 8
 
8:55pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
2nd Intermission
NJD 1
CLB 3
 
2nd Intermission
CAR 1
MIN 1
 
2nd
OTT 1
BUF 2
 
2nd
DET 2
CAL 2
 
1st
CHI 0
EDM 0
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT