MLB

Tampa Bay Rays
2014 Kelly Johnson vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.231
 
Career Avg.
.250
Name  Kelly Johnson
Born  2/22/1982
Height  6-1
Weight  200
Number  0
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Albers, RP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP24011100100000.250.500.400
Dylan Axelrod, CINSP12000000000000.000.000.000
John Axford, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Burke Badenhop, RP220210000010001.0002.5001.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP32000100000000.000.000.333
Trevor Bauer, CLESP12000100000000.000.000.333
Erik Bedard, LOSSP24110100100000.250.500.400
Heath Bell, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP10001100000000.000.0001.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Jared Burton, RP22011010000000.500.500.500
Chris Capuano, NYYSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Carp, WAS1B11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brett Cecil, TORRP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Preston Claiborne, MIARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP13011020010000.3331.000.333
Carlos Contreras, CINRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Kevin Correia, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Kyle Crockett, CLERP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Aaron Crow, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP10100200000000.000.0001.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Michael Foltynewicz, ATLSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeff Francis, TORSP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Matt Garza, MILSP13012010100000.333.667.333
Kevin Gausman, BALRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Steve Geltz, TAMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP24022010002000.5002.000.600
Sonny Gray, OAKSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Shane Greene, DETRP11100100000000.000.000.500
Matt Guerrier, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Hammel, CHCSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP12000010000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP13020010000000.667.667.667
J.J. Hoover, CINRP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
David Huff, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Drew Hutchison, TORSP47113152100000.143.286.222
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP11000110000000.000.000.500
Jim Johnson, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP111101001000001.0002.0001.000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP26000030000000.000.000.000
John Lackey, STLSP38020042100010.250.375.250
Mike Leake, CINSP38131000100000.375.500.375
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jon Lester, CHCSP13011010000000.333.333.333
Aaron Loup, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Lueke, TAMRP12011000001000.5002.000.500
Lance Lynn, STLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Maronde, CLERP22000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, BOSSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP11000111000000.000.000.500
Brian Matusz, BALRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP26121010101000.3331.000.333
Dustin McGowan, SP23010020000000.333.333.333
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Evan Meek, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roman Mendez, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Miles Mikolas, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP13110010000000.333.333.333
Mike Morin, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP13110000000010.333.333.333
Edward Mujica, BOSRP22111000100000.5001.000.500
Hector Noesi, CWSSP11000110000000.000.000.500
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Bud Norris, BALSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP24000120000000.000.000.200
Dan Otero, OAKRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, TEXRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Todd Redmond, TORRP33010100000001.333.333.500
Scott Rice, NYMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP24120010000000.500.500.500
C.J. Riefenhauser, TAMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, CWSRP33021000100000.6671.000.667
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Hector Santiago, ANASP25000010000000.000.000.000
Sergio Santos, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP22000011000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP12000020000000.000.000.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP12110000000000.500.500.500
Tony Sipp, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Smith, ANARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Joakim Soria, DETRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP49220121100000.222.333.300
Anthony Swarzak, CLERP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP25110110000000.200.200.333
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP10000100000001.000.0001.000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP13011010000000.333.333.333
Adam Warren, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP24010011000000.250.250.250
Ryan Webb, BALRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Chase Whitley, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Rob Wooten, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP12112110001000.5002.000.667

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Duke at Virginia

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • Super Bowl: Seattle vs. New England

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
 
4:00pm Today
LOU
UNC
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
DUKE
7:00pm Tonight
ETST
NCCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
DAL
7:00pm Tonight
IND
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
TOR
7:30pm Tonight
DET
HOU
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
PHI
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
OKC
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
POR
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHA
9:00pm Tonight
SAN
LAC
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
PHO
Final
TENN 71
AUB 63
Final
CLEM 64
BC 49
Final
STJOE 75
DAVID 70
Final
GT 80
NCSU 81
 
Final
PITT 76
ND 72
Final
STJ 75
PROV 66
Final
UNH 63
USB 48
 
Final
WVU 77
TTU 58
Final
TEMPL 55
TULA 37
Final
EMICH 69
WMICH 63
 
Final
IOWA 63
WISC 74
Final
SHU 90
XAV 82
Final
UF 57
ARK 56
Final
STET 75
LIP 73
 
Final
ILL 60
PSU 58
Final
TULSA 78
SFLA 71
 
Final
INDST 64
BRAD 58
 
Final
MAINE 59
GTDNS 77
 
Final
LEH 89
BU 86
 
1st OT
MARQ 63
BUT 66
 
2nd
DEL 69
COC 63
 
Final
CREI 40
GEOR 67
 
Final
CLST 76
UWGB 62
 
Final
NEOM 65
MAST 75
 
2nd
LOYC 45
ILLST 48
 
Final
KU 68
KYST 57
 
Final
JVU 50
KNST 51
 
Final
MSST 73
LSU 67
 
Final
SHU 71
MNTER 77
 
Final
VCU 55
RICH 64
 
Final
ISU 83
TCU 66
 
Final
BING 76
MLOWELL 69
 
Final
HART 46
VERM 65
 
2nd
DEP 52
VILL 60
 
2nd
WAKE 69
VT 67
 
Final
UGST 74
ARKST 43
 
1st
FAM 12
COOK 19
 
2nd
NDAK 47
IDST 33
 
2nd
ARMY 24
GHND 21
 
2nd
BEL 48
TENT 39
 
2nd
TXSA 29
UAB 33
 
2nd
ILLCH 27
VALPO 45
 
2nd
DRAK 37
EVAN 31
 
Half
IND 32
RUTG 30
 
1st
UMO 27
BST 34
 
1st
RMU 0
BRY 0
 
1st
WAGN 11
CCST 6
 
1st
GWEBB 0
CCAR 0
 
4:00pm Today
MDES
COPST
 
1st
RFLSH 7
FD 5
 
1st
RIU 2
GWU 0
 
1st
SCAR 0
UGA 0
 
4:00pm Today
Terriers
LIU
 
1st
PAC 5
LMU 6
 
1st
STLU 4
UMASS 3
 
4:00pm Today
HOW
MRGST
 
1st
DREX 5
UNCW 3
 
4:00pm Today
LOU
UNC
1st
MIZZ 4
MISS 6
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
SOUTH
 
1st
NIOWA 7
WICHS 5
 
1st
JMU 8
WMARY 12
 
1st
RAD 0
WINT 0
 
4:15pm Today
EILL
SIUE
 
4:30pm Today
UNCA
CAMP
 
4:30pm Today
MORE
EKENT
 
4:30pm Today
NICST
INCWORD
 
4:30pm Today
CMICH
OHIO
 
4:30pm Today
TEXAM
VANDY
5:00pm Tonight
UWMIL
DET
 
5:00pm Tonight
LAMON
SALA
 
5:00pm Tonight
UNCG
WCU
 
5:05pm Tonight
EWASH
IDAHO
 
5:30pm Tonight
SDKST
DEN
 
5:30pm Tonight
SHSU
HOUB
 
5:30pm Tonight
MVSU
JST
 
5:30pm Tonight
TXST
LALAF
 
5:30pm Tonight
LATU
MARS
5:30pm Tonight
SD
ORU
 
6:00pm Tonight
PVU
ALAAM
 
6:00pm Tonight
GRAM
ARKPB
 
6:00pm Tonight
PRIN
DART
 
6:00pm Tonight
SCST
DELST
 
6:00pm Tonight
COLST
FRES
6:00pm Tonight
NORST
HAMP
 
6:00pm Tonight
MINN
NEB
6:00pm Tonight
WYO
NEV
6:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCAT
 
6:00pm Tonight
GAELS
PEPP
 
6:00pm Tonight
NW
PURD
6:00pm Tonight
BAY
TEX
6:00pm Tonight
CHAT
CITA
 
6:00pm Tonight
SMISS
WKENT
6:00pm Tonight
CORN
YALE
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAM
ABCHRIST
 
7:00pm Tonight
BGU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
KENT
ALA
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
LIB
CSOU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUCK
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
DUKE
7:00pm Tonight
NE
ELON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHAR
FIU
7:00pm Tonight
ODU
FATL
7:00pm Tonight
SAMF
FUR
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUQ
GMAS
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
LBSU
HAW
 
7:00pm Tonight
BONA
LAS
7:00pm Tonight
NAVY
LAF
 
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
LONG
 
7:00pm Tonight
WOFF
MERC
 
7:00pm Tonight
ETST
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
MCNST
NO
 
7:00pm Tonight
FLGC
NKENTUCKY
 
7:00pm Tonight
IONA
PETE
 
7:00pm Tonight
STEPH
TAMCC
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNF
USCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
GSOUT
ARKLR
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCR
CSNO
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
NWST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
OKLA
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
RICE
8:00pm Tonight
SDU
USF
 
8:00pm Tonight
NMU
SJST
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SEMIZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
NILL
TOL
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOF
TOWS
 
8:00pm Tonight
SMU
UCF
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
TENNM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDST
UTST
8:05pm Tonight
MIZST
SILL
 
8:15pm Tonight
TXARL
TROY
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXSOU
ALAST
 
8:30pm Tonight
TENST
JVST
 
8:30pm Tonight
WASU
STAN
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
CHIST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
NARZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
BYU
SCU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
TXPA
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
WEBER
 
10:00pm Tonight
UNLV
AFA
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
MEM
10:00pm Tonight
CALST
SEAT
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCI
UCSB
 
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
MONT
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
MNTST
 
10:30pm Tonight
UCLA
COL
10:30pm Tonight
WLVRN
UMKC
 
3rd
DET 3
NYI 1
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
WIN
DAL
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
FLA
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
LOS
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
TOR
7:30pm Tonight
TAM
CLB
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
EDM
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
CHI