MLB

Colorado Rockies
2014 Franklin Morales vs. Batter

Career W-L
19-27
 
Career ERA
4.72
Name  Franklin Morales
Born  1/24/1986
Height  6-0
Weight  210
Number  56
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Matt Adams, STL1B01.0000000.2133000140.501.50
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS101.0000001.100011000.000.75
Jesus Aguilar, CLE1B00.0000000.110011000.006.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP01.0000000.2011000013.500.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B301.0000002.000001000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS01.0000000.110011000.006.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B101.0000001.010020000.003.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000000.1133000181.003.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B01.0000001.030002200.003.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00.0000002.1333120011.571.71
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP101.0000001.221104015.401.20
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF01.0000000.012210010.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B01.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000000.1233010181.006.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00.0000000.1311000027.009.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000001.0422010018.004.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Chris Denorfia, SEARF201.0000001.030001000.003.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS01.0000000.032200010.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00.0000000.020010000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01.0000000.021110000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000001.001001100.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS01.0000000.021100000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B01.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000000.1011100027.003.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC11.5000000.100000000.000.00
Prince Fielder, TEX1B01.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Doug Fister, WASSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC01.0000000.2122021127.001.50
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01.0000001.100011000.000.75
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF01.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Evan Gattis, ATLC01.0000000.023300020.000.00
Johnny Giavotella, KAN2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B101.0000000.1311000027.009.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B101.0000000.2211010013.503.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000001.000011000.001.00
Zack Greinke, LOSSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Randal Grichuk, STLRF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Guerrero, LOS2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B201.0000001.010021000.003.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS01.0000000.2311000013.504.50
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01.0000001.200000000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.210010000.003.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B101.0000001.121120006.753.00
Bryan Holaday, DETC01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF01.0000000.1111110127.006.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tim Hudson, SFGSP00.0000002.000003000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000001.110000000.000.75
Jon Jay, STLCF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000001.001101009.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Pete Kozma, STLSS01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jake Lamb, ARI3B00.0000001.010001000.001.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01.0000001.000011000.001.00
Rymer Liriano, SDPRF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Lance Lynn, STLSP00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Leonys Martin, TEXCF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
J.D. Martinez, DETLF01.0000000.200020000.003.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jeff Mathis, MIAC00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF201.0000001.010002100.001.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000000.100021000.006.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B01.0000001.001131109.003.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B301.0000003.000002000.000.00
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Wade Miley, ARISP101.0000001.101000000.000.00
Shelby Miller, STLRP01.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC101.0000002.111100003.860.43
Michael Morse, SFG1B101.0000003.010004100.000.33
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000000.210002100.001.50
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B00.0000000.1111000127.003.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B01.0000001.001000000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Owings, ARISS101.0000001.100002000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF01.0000000.2322010027.004.50
Angel Pagan, SFGCF101.0000003.010005000.000.33
Joe Panik, SFG2B00.0000001.220000000.001.20
Gerardo Parra, MILRF101.0000000.1211000127.006.00
Tyler Pastornicky, ATL2B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Brayan Pena, CINC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF101.0000002.2466220220.252.25
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000001.100001100.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Salvador Perez, KANC01.0000000.2211000113.503.00
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00.0000001.001102109.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF101.0000001.100001100.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC101.0000001.241100005.402.40
Martin Prado, NYY3B101.0000000.030010000.000.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF101.0000000.100021000.006.00
Jose Quintana, CWSSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00.0000000.100020000.006.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Anthony Recker, NYMC00.0000000.1222000054.006.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01.0000001.101000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF01.0000000.020010000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC201.0000001.121101016.751.50
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF101.0000001.210001000.000.60
Tyson Ross, SDPSP201.0000000.210011100.003.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000001.111101016.750.75
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B101.0000003.121123012.701.20
Skip Schumaker, CINLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Marcus Semien, CWS2B01.0000001.021110009.003.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS01.0000000.2011010013.500.00
Denard Span, WASCF01.0000000.210011100.003.00
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF01.0000000.2322100027.006.00
Chris Stewart, PITC00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Julio Teheran, ATLSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000000.201002100.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF00.0000000.2122000027.001.50
Jacob Turner, CHCRP00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF01.0000001.010010000.002.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF01.0000000.1122100154.006.00
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00.0000000.031100000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF01.0000000.220001000.003.00
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Edinson Volquez, PITSP00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF01.0000000.120011000.009.00
Travis Wood, CHCSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B00.0000000.031100000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF01.0000001.210001000.000.60
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B01.0000000.210000000.001.50

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tuesday at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
Final
CHI 84
MIA 96
Final
CLE 108
OKC 98
Final
NOP 109
DAL 106
Final
ORL 99
IND 106
Final
PHO 100
LAC 120
Final
ATL 112
MIN 100
Final
TOR 114
DET 110
 
Final
SAN 101
MIL 95
 
3rd
GSW 70
BOS 61
 
3rd
DEN 77
WAS 73
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
HOU
Final
UCONN 66
SFLA 53
Final
GT 62
BC 64
Final
VT 47
UVA 50
Final
OSU 82
IND 70
Final
UCF 46
CIN 56
Final
WICHS 74
DRAK 40
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
MAR 73
FAIR 67
 
Final
HART 61
MAINE 70
 
Final
MAN 71
MON 64
 
Final
PRIN 96
ROWAN 48
 
Final
SIENA 55
PETE 69
 
Final
RIU 53
BONA 48
Final
BING 54
USB 61
 
Final
MLOWELL 50
VERM 61
 
Final
BUT 77
SHU 57
Final
SALA 55
YALE 72
 
Final
PITT 68
LOU 80
Final
ILLST 53
NIOWA 54
Final
GTDNS 69
UMBC 55
 
Final
IONA 87
NIAG 64
 
Final
TENST 55
BEL 63
 
Final
NCSU 78
ND 81
Final
VILL 71
CREI 50
2nd
MD 64
NW 65
 
2nd
UTAH 37
WASH 30
 
Final
TEAMFOLI 12
TEAMTOEWS 17
Half
CARTER 20
IRVIN 19