MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Francisco Liriano vs. Batter

Career W-L
76-72
 
Career ERA
4.07
Name  Francisco Liriano
Born  10/26/1983
Height  6-2
Weight  215
Number  47
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B01.0000002.131113103.861.71
Nick Ahmed, ARISS00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000000.200002100.000.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B101.0000001.000003000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Josh Beckett, LOSSP101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS00.0000000.2011010013.500.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS101.0000001.101101006.750.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B101.0000001.220012000.001.80
Peter Bourjos, STLCF01.0000002.110014100.000.86
Ryan Braun, MILRF01.0000001.120002000.001.50
Bryce Brentz, BOSRF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000002.000000000.000.00
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Drew Butera, LOSC201.0000001.210001000.000.60
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS02.0000001.120000000.001.50
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00.0000000.201010000.001.50
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Trevor Cahill, ARISP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B01.0000002.120024100.001.71
Nick Castellanos, DET3B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Rusney Castillo, BOSCF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC101.0000001.010023100.003.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000001.000011000.001.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS02.0000002.110021000.001.29
Allen Craig, BOSLF11.5000002.1244121115.431.29
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01.0000000.1111100127.006.00
Tony Cruz, STLC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP02.0000001.210012000.001.20
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B01.0000000.1222010154.006.00
Khris Davis, MILLF01.0000001.110003000.000.75
Rajai Davis, DETCF01.0000000.210002000.001.50
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF01.0000000.1011200027.006.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS01.0000000.2122011027.001.50
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.1111100027.006.00
R.A. Dickey, TORSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Felix Doubront, CHCSP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.200011100.001.50
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Doug Fister, WASSP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Maikel Franco, PHI3B101.0000001.000012000.001.00
Jeff Francoeur, SDPRF01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Todd Frazier, CIN3B02.0000003.032244206.002.33
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B11.5000000.230021100.007.50
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Evan Gattis, ATLC01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01.0000000.1111100027.006.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B101.0000000.200010000.001.50
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000001.000003000.000.00
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B201.0000001.020011000.003.00
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B11.5000001.110012000.001.50
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC01.0000001.001111009.001.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B01.0000000.2111020013.501.50
Billy Hamilton, CINCF02.0000003.031022100.001.67
Aaron Harang, ATLSP11.5000001.011101009.001.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Dan Haren, LOSSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF02.0000003.033202016.001.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Elian Herrera, MILLF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF01.0000001.231121005.403.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B101.0000000.200012000.001.50
Tim Hudson, SFGSP101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000001.000002000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000001.011100009.001.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B11.5000001.200002000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Caleb Joseph, BALC01.0000000.2011100013.501.50
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Joe Kelly, BOSSP01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Kemp, LOSRF201.0000001.201111005.400.60
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP01.0000000.100011000.003.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B01.0000000.100010000.003.00
John Lackey, STLSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF101.0000001.220001000.001.20
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B01.0000000.2011110013.501.50
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Mike Leake, CINSP00.0000000.210001000.001.50
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC01.0000001.100021000.001.50
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000002.121133003.862.14
Tyler Lyons, STLRP00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Nick Markakis, BALRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000001.000001000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF01.0000000.1122110154.006.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B02.0000001.101011000.000.75
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01.0000000.1322300054.0018.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000001.221101015.401.20
Tyler Moore, WAS1B01.0000000.110010000.006.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF101.0000000.2111020113.501.50
Mike Napoli, BOS1B101.0000000.000030000.000.00
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B01.0000001.1333220120.253.75
Chris Nelson, SDP3B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B101.0000002.100004200.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00.0000000.2111010013.501.50
Brayan Pena, CINC02.0000002.110001000.000.43
Hunter Pence, SFGRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS01.0000001.120030000.003.75
Wily Peralta, MILSP01.0000001.100003000.000.00
Jace Peterson, SDPSS01.0000000.100011100.003.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000003.133301008.100.90
Buster Posey, SFGC101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF01.0000001.001101009.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B01.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS101.0000000.210002000.001.50
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B01.0000000.011120000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000000.011110000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01.0000001.211100015.400.60
Rene Rivera, SDPC01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000001.0122030118.001.00
Yorman Rodriguez, CINCF00.0000001.000002000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jamie Romak, LOS3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Darin Ruf, PHI1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B00.0000001.010010000.002.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0000001.100001000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS11.5000001.011110009.002.00
Alfredo Simon, CINSP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jorge Soler, CHCRF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Denard Span, WASCF01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000000.200012000.001.50
Eric Stults, SDPSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Andrew Susac, SFGC101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Matt Szczur, CHCCF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0000001.100001100.000.00
Josh Thole, TORC00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B00.0000000.2011010013.500.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF11.5000000.232002200.004.50
Justin Upton, ATLLF11.5000001.1133121120.251.50
Juan Uribe, LOS3B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chris Valaika, CHCSS101.0000000.200011000.001.50
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF201.0000002.000004200.000.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000002.012213019.001.00
Michael Wacha, STLRP00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B01.0000001.020001000.002.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Eli Whiteside, CHCC00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B01.0000001.120000000.001.50
Travis Wood, CHCSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Thursday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Friday at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Furman

    Tomorrow at 5:00 pm on 620am

  • CBB: NC State vs. Richmond

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Florida

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Thursday at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
2nd
CIN 56
NCCU 50
 
4th
WAS 69
ATL 68
 
Half
MIA 62
GSW 61
 
2nd
MIL 41
DET 46
 
2nd
NOP 33
SAC 40
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
CHI
3rd
UMO 21
OHIO 7
 
Final
ECU 58
FRES 52
Final
ELON 74
MRGST 73
 
Final
MIZZ 61
PURD 82
Final
MAR 55
HAW 62
Final
UNF 77
LIB 57
 
Final
CHAM 85
BYU 121
Final
BUCK 58
MDES 55
 
Final
UGST 85
WCU 70
 
Final
UWGB 64
EVAN 62
 
2nd
ARST 65
ALA 66
 
2nd
OHIO 60
ARKPB 54
 
2nd
UNH 63
BU 60
 
2nd
OU 65
CHIST 56
 
2nd
TOL 73
DET 73
 
2nd
CLMB 50
FD 43
 
Final
QUIN 50
HART 54
 
2nd
SFLA 64
HOF 66
 
Final
HARV 84
HOU 63
 
2nd
BONA 68
JST 60
 
2nd
STJOE 64
LIU 65
 
2nd
SYR 70
GHND 32
 
Final
MLOWELL 102
MTIDA 57
 
2nd
CIN 56
NCCU 50
 
2nd
VT 46
NIOWA 66
 
2nd
WOFF 82
OHVALLEY 54
 
2nd
TEMPL 66
PENN 61
 
2nd
RUTG 43
PETE 57
 
2nd
BGU 62
SEMIZ 52
 
2nd
LAS 73
Terriers 60
 
Final
UVA 79
TENST 36
 
2nd
KENT 92
TXARL 42
 
2nd
FSU 66
CITA 55
 
Final
PBY 63
TOCC 40
 
2nd
COOK 44
TENNM 68
 
Final
WMARY 83
WILL 49
 
2nd
USB 57
WKENT 57
 
2nd
HIGH 88
WMPEACE 71
 
2nd
SMU 29
ARK 40
 
2nd
ARMY 54
BING 33
 
2nd
CSOU 56
CARK 34
 
2nd
UMBC 36
HOW 43
 
2nd
ARZ 36
KYST 36
 
2nd
OREG 38
VCU 39
 
Half
PSU 32
AKR 45
 
1st
SCST 36
CIU 23
 
Half
CREI 39
EILL 20
 
Half
ALAAM 27
JVST 33
 
Half
ABCHRIST 37
JCHR 27
 
Half
TXSA 33
LOYC 27
 
Half
NDST 39
MNCROOK 34
 
1st
NEB 40
NEOM 32
 
Half
VANDY 38
NORST 23
 
1st
STLU 18
NCAT 21
 
Half
MTST 26
NARZ 26
 
1st
TTU 37
NWST 28
 
1st
TULA 37
SOUTH 26
 
Half
ILLCH 45
STXAVIER 34
 
Half
TEX 36
RFLSH 23
 
1st
BRAD 19
TAMCC 15
 
1st
SMISS 35
TROY 38
 
Half
DRAK 34
IUPUI 25
 
1st
ARKST 35
LAM 33
 
1st
FLGC 9
USF 10
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
AFA
9:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
BSU
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
BUF
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORU
LALAF
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
MD
9:30pm Tonight
UMO
NW
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
PITT
10:00pm Tonight
MICH
VILL
10:05pm Tonight
SACST
BRISTOL
 
11:00pm Tonight
USC
CSFU
11:00pm Tonight
STAN
DEL
2nd Intermission
CLB 1
WIN 2
 
1st Intermission
NAS 1
LOS 1
 
1st Intermission
STL 1
OTT 0
 
1st
DAL 0
EDM 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARI
COL
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
CAL
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
NJD