MLB

Miami Marlins
2014 Marcell Ozuna vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.269
 
Career Avg.
.268
Name  Marcell Ozuna
Born  11/12/1990
Height  6-1
Weight  220
Number  13
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Adams, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brett Anderson, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Chase Anderson, ARIRP26030021000000.500.500.500
Chris Archer, TAMSP13010020100000.333.667.333
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Aaron Barrett, WASRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP25001040000000.000.000.000
Joe Beimel, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Christian Bergman, COLSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Vic Black, NYMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000011000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP26020010000000.333.333.333
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13000010000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP49142220100000.444.556.545
Drew Butera, LOSC11000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP110110000000011.0001.0001.000
David Carpenter, ATLRP22011010000000.500.500.500
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP13011021000000.333.333.333
Tyler Clippard, WASRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Josh Collmenter, ARISP24010110100000.250.500.400
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP27010022000000.143.143.143
Ryan Cook, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP25010130100000.200.400.333
Yu Darvish, TEXSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP56110020000000.167.167.167
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP411021153000000.182.182.250
Randall Delgado, ARIRP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP33110020000000.333.333.333
Jose Dominguez, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP13113110001000.3331.333.500
Marco Estrada, TORSP25020010000000.400.400.400
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP65120120000000.400.400.500
Kyle Farnsworth, RP21001000000000.000.000.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Josh Fields, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Stephen Fife, LOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13110000010000.3331.000.333
Jason Frasor, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP12211000001000.5002.000.500
Luis Garcia, PHIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Matt Garza, MILSP120210000000001.0001.0001.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP27030000000000.429.429.429
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP43000120000000.000.000.250
Marco Gonzales, STLSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP24000110000000.000.000.200
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Nick Greenwood, STLRP22012010000000.500.500.500
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bradin Hagens, ARIRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
David Hale, ATLSP45001031000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP412233020002000.250.750.250
Jason Hammel, SP26120031010010.333.667.333
Aaron Harang, SP615467210102000.400.867.471
Dan Haren, LOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Roberto Hernandez, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP22210000000000.500.500.500
J.J. Hoover, CINRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13010000010000.3331.000.333
David Huff, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Jaime, ATLRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP21100100000000.000.000.500
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP412241041100000.333.417.333
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP25020000000001.400.400.400
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP13010021000000.333.333.333
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP43110120000000.333.333.500
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Phil Klein, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, CINSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP24010131000000.250.250.500
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP11001010000000.000.000.000
Sam LeCure, CINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Colby Lewis, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP25010110000010.200.200.333
Jeff Locke, PITRP26010010100000.167.333.167
Ryan Ludwick, LF11000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Lueke, TAMRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP24120110000000.500.500.600
Lance Lynn, STLSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Paul Maholm, SP13010010000000.333.333.333
Seth Maness, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Manship, RP110140000011001.0004.0001.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP13121000100000.6671.000.667
Nick Masset, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Justin Masterson, RP12000000000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP35011120100000.200.400.333
Brandon Maurer, SEARP11000100000000.000.000.500
Jake McGee, TAMRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13121011001000.6671.667.667
Yoervis Medina, SEARP10100000000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP34110111100000.250.500.400
Mark Melancon, PITRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Miles Mikolas, SP13121011001000.6671.667.667
Wade Miley, ARISP12110110000000.500.500.667
Shelby Miller, ATLRP26010021100000.167.333.167
Tommy Milone, MINSP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP11000110000000.000.000.500
Franklin Morales, SP24232010000000.750.750.600
Mike Morin, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP25122110110000.4001.000.500
Jason Motte, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Pat Neshek, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP33014000001100.3331.333.333
Jon Niese, NYMSP37021021000000.286.286.286
Vidal Nuno, ARISP13010000100000.333.667.333
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP12111010000000.500.500.500
Adam Ottavino, COLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Joel Peralta, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP26011020001000.167.667.167
Chris Perez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Pettibone, PHISP13000010000000.000.000.000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
David Price, DETSP14110021000000.250.250.250
Cory Rasmus, ANARP12000000000000.000.000.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
Donn Roach, CHCRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP39030031100000.333.444.333
Fernando Rodney, SEARP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP220220000020001.0004.0001.000
Sergio Romo, RP22010010100000.5001.000.500
Hector Rondon, CHCRP22010010000000.500.500.500
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP13011010001000.3331.333.333
James Russell, ATLRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP25000131000000.000.000.167
Ervin Santana, SP410021130100000.200.300.273
Hector Santiago, ANASP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Scheppers, TEXSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP44120011000000.500.500.500
Gus Schlosser, ATLRP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13010010000000.333.333.333
Chasen Shreve, ATLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Shae Simmons, ATLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Rafael Soriano, RP44121010100000.500.750.500
Craig Stammen, WASRP33110100000000.333.333.500
Drew Storen, WASRP55130000000000.600.600.600
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP411352130101000.455.818.500
Huston Street, ANARP33010020000000.333.333.333
Pedro Strop, CHCRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Eric Stults, SP25000021000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP412031031100000.250.333.250
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP55100000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP22000020000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP13010010000000.333.333.333
Edinson Volquez, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, STLRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP513022061010000.154.308.154
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP110130000010001.0004.0001.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP20001200000000.000.0001.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP412022043000000.167.167.167
Rob Wooten, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Vance Worley, PITRP13000021000000.000.000.000
Jamey Wright, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Chris Young, SP111110001000001.0002.000.500
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP49122010000000.222.222.222

  • The Logan Zone

    Today at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Detroit at New England

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Cleveland at Atlanta

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Miami at Denver

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: NC State vs. South Florida

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NFL: Washington at San Francisco

    Today at 4:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Dallas at NY Giants

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
GSW
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
DEN
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
Final
WYO 14
BSU 63
Final
NEV 20
FRES 40
 
Final
WASH 37
ORST 13
Final
HAW 37
UNLV 35
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
Final
WISC 78
BSU 54
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
9:30am Today
MAINE
VALPO
 
11:30am Today
GMAS
COC
 
12:00pm Today
FSU
UMASS
 
12:00pm Today
SHSU
WOFF
 
12:00pm Today
UNCG
YOUNG
 
12:30pm Today
CMICH
ARKPB
 
1:00pm Today
ILLCH
SILL
 
1:30pm Today
MORE
AMER
 
1:30pm Today
CORN
DREX
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
COOK
 
2:00pm Today
ARKLR
CSNO
 
2:00pm Today
LEH
CLMB
 
2:00pm Today
USB
MERMAR
 
2:00pm Today
FAIR
SD
 
2:00pm Today
NMU
TEXAM
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
TAMCC
 
2:30pm Today
EMICH
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
ND
PROV
 
3:00pm Today
RAD
CATAWBA
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
COPST
 
3:00pm Today
UAB
JST
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
NWM
 
3:00pm Today
OKLA
NWST
 
3:30pm Today
PSU
USC
 
3:30pm Today
KSU
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
STKAT
 
4:05pm Today
HC
NICHOLSCOL
 
4:30pm Today
BC
DAY
 
4:30pm Today
MON
TOWS
 
4:30pm Today
SAMF
UMKC
 
4:30pm Today
HOF
WAGN
 
5:00pm Tonight
CIN
EILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
UGA
FATL
 
5:00pm Tonight
BRAD
NCAT
 
5:00pm Tonight
LATU
PBY
 
5:00pm Tonight
RUTG
Terriers
 
5:30pm Tonight
NAVY
BING
 
6:00pm Tonight
SHU
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNT
IONA
 
6:00pm Tonight
KENT
MNTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MLOWELL
 
6:00pm Tonight
UCF
USCU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SCAR
AKR
 
6:30pm Tonight
WVU
UCONN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CALST
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HOOD
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VANDY
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NE
MAN
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
MERC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
NARZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
WASH
PAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
SDCHR
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
ODU
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
UCI
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
EDM 1
CHI 7
Final
CAL 5
NJD 4
 
Final
SJS 3
ARI 4
4:30pm Today
WIN
STL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
ARI
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
CHI
 
1:00pm Today
HOU
CIN
1:00pm Today
ATL
CLE
1:00pm Today
NEP
DET
1:00pm Today
MIN
GBP
1:00pm Today
IND
JAC
1:00pm Today
CHI
TAM
1:00pm Today
PHI
TEN
4:05pm Today
SEA
ARI
4:05pm Today
SDC
STL
4:25pm Today
DEN
MIA
4:25pm Today
SFX
WAS
8:30pm Tonight
NYG
DAL
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14