MLB

St. Louis Cardinals
2014 Matt Adams vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.288
 
Career Avg.
.283
Name  Matt Adams
Born  8/31/1988
Height  6-3
Weight  230
Number  32
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP22000011000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP130300000000101.0001.0001.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP411053030100000.455.545.455
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13012000001000.3331.333.333
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
John Axford, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP38250000100000.625.750.625
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP12000120000000.000.000.333
Matt Belisle, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Bell, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, RP33000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP22001100000000.000.000.333
David Buchanan, PHISP25010100000000.200.200.333
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13000020000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP14000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP34120100100000.500.750.600
Xavier Cedeno, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13023000001000.6671.667.667
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Christiani, CINRP220200001000001.0001.5001.000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP24000120000000.000.000.200
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP13010011000001.333.333.333
Gerrit Cole, PITSP412020141100000.167.250.231
Josh Collmenter, ARISP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP38130111100000.375.500.444
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP23022010100000.6671.000.667
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP13011000000000.333.333.333
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP13122000010000.6671.333.667
Randall Delgado, ARIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ryan Dennick, CINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony DeSclafani, CINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP25220000000000.400.400.400
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP210110000000001.0001.000.500
Felix Doubront, CHCSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP55010021000000.200.200.200
Mike Dunn, MIARP33010010000000.333.333.333
Sam Dyson, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP26022010000000.333.333.333
Marco Estrada, TORSP57010010000000.143.143.143
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP13110000000000.333.333.333
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13012010001000.3331.333.333
Yohan Flande, COLSP13112000001000.3331.333.333
Gavin Floyd, CLESP25021010000000.400.400.333
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyuji Fujikawa, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP26012011001000.167.667.167
Matt Garza, MILSP36153010201000.8331.667.857
Kevin Gausman, BALRP13011010000000.333.333.333
Dillon Gee, NYMSP13120000000001.667.667.667
Gonzalez Germen, NYYRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP33110000010000.3331.000.333
Tom Gorzelanny, RP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Gregg, RP111110001000001.0002.0001.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP26022022101000.3331.000.333
Jason Grilli, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP54010110000000.250.250.400
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP26231000110000.5001.000.500
David Hale, ATLSP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Cole Hamels, PHISP11001100000000.000.000.333
Jason Hammel, CHCSP26021000100000.333.500.333
Aaron Harang, SP25000030000000.000.000.000
Dan Haren, MIASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jim Henderson, MILRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP38000010000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
David Holmberg, CINRP25010121000000.200.200.333
J.J. Hoover, CINRP55020021000000.400.400.400
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP22100000000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP13001000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Kyle Kendrick, SP25221120101000.4001.200.500
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Tom Koehler, MIASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Tommy Layne, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP412361010400000.500.833.500
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP14010000000000.250.250.250
Francisco Liriano, PITSP49031131000000.333.333.400
Jeff Locke, PITRP24010100000000.250.250.400
Kyle Lohse, MILSP410352121101000.500.900.545
Paul Maholm, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP210101001000001.0002.0001.000
Sean Marshall, CINRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Masset, RP111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13020010100010.6671.000.667
T.J. McFarland, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake McGee, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Wade Miley, BOSSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Mike Minor, ATLSP13010011100000.333.667.333
Franklin Morales, SP23013000001000.3331.333.333
Bryan Morris, MIARP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP25011010100000.200.400.167
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP23001110000000.000.000.200
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP13020010000000.667.667.667
Logan Ondrusek, RP44123010001000.5001.250.500
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Blake Parker, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Wily Peralta, MILSP410012210000000.100.100.250
Chris Perez, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP111101001000001.0002.0001.000
David Phelps, MIARP131310001000001.0001.3331.000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP23020010000000.667.667.667
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Scott Rice, NYMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP22010010000000.500.500.500
Paco Rodriguez, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP44000010000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP26031010000000.500.500.500
Chris Rusin, COLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
James Russell, ATLRP110120000100001.0003.0001.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP14010010000000.250.250.250
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP13120011100000.6671.000.667
Ervin Santana, MINSP13011000100000.333.667.333
Rob Scahill, PITRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP25111100100000.200.400.333
Will Smith, MILRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP26231021201000.5001.333.500
Pedro Strop, CHCRP44000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP13120000000000.667.667.667
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Thatcher, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Carlos Torres, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Blake Treinen, WASRP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP22110010010000.5001.500.500
Carlos Villanueva, SP55222010101000.4001.200.333
Nick Vincent, SDPRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Arodys Vizcaino, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP13000021000000.000.000.000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP511130110000000.273.273.385
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP54110020100000.250.500.400
Chase Whitley, NYYRP13020000000000.667.667.667
Jerome Williams, PHISP13000111000000.000.000.250
Justin Wilson, NYYRP55012010001000.200.800.200
Alex Wood, ATLSP11000011000000.000.000.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP39112021000000.111.111.111
Brandon Workman, BOSRP13000020000000.000.000.000
Vance Worley, PITRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP26131000001000.5001.000.500

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Today at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Tonight at 8:25 on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA at Kentucky

    Today at 3:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Washington

    Today at 4:25 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Canes vs. NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State at West Virginia

    Tonight at 9:30 on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
PHI 91
CHA 109
1:00pm Today
UNC
OSU
 
4:00pm Today
MVSU
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCW
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
NYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
UTA
 
9:30pm Tonight
WVU
NCSU
 
Final
PHI 91
CHA 109
Final
ORL 94
UTA 101
Final
CLE 95
BRK 91
Final
BOS 114
MIN 98
Final
DET 100
TOR 110
Final
MIA 103
WAS 105
Final
MEM 97
CHI 103
Final
SAN 119
POR 129
Final
DEN 109
LAC 106
Final
LAL 103
OKC 104
1:00pm Today
NYK
PHO
 
7:00pm Tonight
NOP
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
UTA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
ATL
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
SAN
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
IND
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
MIL
 
11:00am Today
LALAF
NEV
2:20pm Today
UTEP
UTST
3:30pm Today
COLST
UTAH
5:45pm Tonight
AFA
WMICH
9:15pm Tonight
BGU
SALABAMA
Final
YOUNG 92
WILB 71
 
Final
TULA 56
JST 49
 
Final
RAD 76
SIENA 66
 
Final
BUCK 88
CASEWEST 65
 
Final
LIB 94
CPNC 65
 
Final
SCAR 68
CLEM 45
Final
CMICH 97
CONC 60
 
Final
MIAMI 44
EKENT 72
Final
GWEBB 91
HIWASSEE 71
 
Final
ODU 60
MDES 43
 
Final
BUF 88
NIAG 62
 
Final
KSU 71
NCAT 57
 
Final
FAM 65
UNF 83
 
Final
NORST 81
NARZ 62
 
Final
DART 58
NILL 55
 
Final
MORE 60
NKENTUCKY 83
 
Final
UCSB 69
SDCHR 46
 
Final
STJ 53
GAELS 47
Final
ALA 69
STILL 49
 
Final
HAMP 66
TENST 54
 
Final
TENN 61
TENT 58
Final
WMARY 86
WSHMD 46
 
Final
MERC 67
COOK 46
 
Final
FLGC 83
FUR 78
 
Final
CALST 49
SDKST 53
 
Final
MTST 68
CHAT 58
Final
NDAK 78
DICKINSON 48
 
Final
LAMON 76
LSUALEX 71
 
Final
PRIN 77
LIP 55
 
Final
LAM 80
MLGN 53
 
Final
MINN 92
SEAT 57
 
Final
LOYC 73
SUTAH 57
 
Final
SELA 81
WINT 71
 
Final
SILL 52
NO 56
 
Final
MARQ 83
ALAAM 49
 
Final
TTU 72
ARKPB 51
 
Final
DEN 84
COLST 85
Final
CREI 75
TXPA 60
 
Final
CAL 78
EWASH 67
Final
UTST 69
IDST 56
 
Final
UTEP 55
ARZ 60
Final
CHAM 63
HAW 94
 
12:00pm Today
GEOR
CHAR
 
12:00pm Today
WKENT
LOU
 
12:00pm Today
MICH
SMU
 
12:00pm Today
CIN
VCU
 
1:00pm Today
BSU
ABCHRIST
 
1:00pm Today
PROV
UMASS
 
1:00pm Today
AMER
MNTER
 
1:00pm Today
UNC
OSU
 
1:00pm Today
IUPUI
SALA
 
1:00pm Today
VILL
SYR
 
1:00pm Today
VT
CITA
 
1:00pm Today
DUQ
MLOWELL
 
1:30pm Today
FAIR
BEL
 
2:00pm Today
YALE
GTDNS
 
2:00pm Today
FD
DEL
 
2:00pm Today
PSU
DREX
 
2:00pm Today
UNCG
ELON
 
2:00pm Today
ILL
MIZZ
 
2:00pm Today
CAMP
MONT
 
2:00pm Today
LONG
PSUBEAVER
 
2:00pm Today
HOU
SCST
 
2:00pm Today
FSU
SFLA
 
2:00pm Today
BING
BONA
 
2:00pm Today
RUTG
RFLSH
 
2:00pm Today
MCNST
TOL
 
2:00pm Today
JVU
TRUETT
 
2:00pm Today
GT
VANDY
 
2:05pm Today
INDST
EILL
 
2:30pm Today
BUT
IND
 
3:00pm Today
STEPH
ARTCH
 
3:00pm Today
OREG
DELST
 
3:00pm Today
Terriers
FATL
 
3:00pm Today
TXARL
HPYN
 
3:00pm Today
KU
LAF
 
3:00pm Today
ARKST
MARS
 
3:00pm Today
MEM
ORU
 
3:00pm Today
KNST
UMBC
 
3:00pm Today
NW
WMICH
 
3:05pm Today
MIZST
EMICH
 
3:05pm Today
CHIST
STJOE
 
3:30pm Today
KENT
UCLA
 
4:00pm Today
COC
DAVID
 
4:00pm Today
RIU
DET
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
HOUB
 
4:00pm Today
MURST
ILLST
 
4:00pm Today
NWST
LALAF
 
4:00pm Today
WAGN
MON
 
4:00pm Today
MVSU
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
PITT
OU
 
4:00pm Today
TENNM
PBY
 
4:00pm Today
WYO
SOUTH
 
4:00pm Today
AFA
UCD
 
4:00pm Today
MSST
USCU
 
5:00pm Tonight
JMU
HIGH
 
5:00pm Tonight
TXST
HTILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
DRAK
ISU
 
5:00pm Tonight
SHU
UNH
 
5:00pm Tonight
SCU
NE
 
5:00pm Tonight
MSU
TXSOU
 
5:00pm Tonight
UF
WAKE
 
5:15pm Tonight
ND
PURD
 
5:30pm Tonight
SHSU
PVU
 
6:00pm Tonight
AUB
XAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
AKR
BLUFFTON
 
7:00pm Tonight
DAY
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNCW
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLMB
HOF
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
IONA
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOWS
LAS
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAN
MRGST
 
7:00pm Tonight
CCST
YALE
 
7:00pm Tonight
PEPP
RICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAR
STJOE
 
7:00pm Tonight
KYST
TEXAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
VALPO
 
7:05pm Tonight
UMKC
INCWORD
 
7:30pm Tonight
IDST
CALST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NIOWA
IOWA
 
7:30pm Tonight
SIUE
UWMIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
TEX
LBSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
TXSA
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARK
SEMIZ
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
JVST
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARST
LEH
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
NMU
 
9:00pm Tonight
WASH
OKLA
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
STED
 
9:00pm Tonight
WEBER
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
WVU
NCSU
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDST
BST
 
10:00pm Tonight
GONZ
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
FRES
 
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
MNTST
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
TAMCC
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
SDKST
 
11:00pm Tonight
BYU
STAN
 
11:30pm Tonight
UNLV
UTAH
 
Final
NJD 3
TAM 2
Final
OTT 6
ANA 2
Final
DET 1
NYI 2
Final
WIN 2
BOS 1
Final
CAL 1
DAL 2
4:00pm Today
LOS
ARI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
NYR
 
7:00pm Tonight
MON
OTT
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
TAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
NAS
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
CAL
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
STL
 
4:30pm Today
WAS
PHI
8:25pm Tonight
SFX
SDC