MLB

Milwaukee Brewers
2014 Norichika Aoki vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.285
 
Career Avg.
.287
Name  Norichika Aoki
Born  1/5/1982
Height  5-9
Weight  180
Number  23
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Matt Albers, CWSRP000000000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000001000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000001000000
Hector Ambriz, SDPRP000000000000
Chris Archer, TAMSP000000000000
Scott Atchison, CLERP000002100000
John Axford, COLRP000003000000
Burke Badenhop, CINRP000001000000
Scott Baker, NYYRP000002100000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP000000000000
Anthony Bass, TEXRP000001000000
Chris Bassitt, OAKSP000001000000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000003200000
Joe Beimel, RP000000000000
Ronald Belisario, TAMRP000000000000
Heath Bell, RP000001000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000001000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000001000000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000002100000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000021000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000001010000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP000000100000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000004000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000000000000
Brett Cecil, TORRP000000000000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000002000000
Joba Chamberlain, DETRP000000000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000000000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000003100000
Paul Clemens, PHIRP000001000000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP000000000000
Phil Coke, CHCRP000002000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000003000000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000000000000
Kevin Correia, SEASP000013000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000002000000
Neal Cotts, MILRP000000000000
Kyle Crockett, CLERP000000000000
John Danks, CWSSP000012100000
Eury De La Rosa, OAKRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000000100000
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP000001000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000000000000
Steve Delabar, TORRP000000010000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000100000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000000000000
Brian Duensing, MINRP100000100000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000100000000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP000003100000
Kyle Farnsworth, RP000000100000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP000002000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000000000000
Casey Fien, MINRP000000100000
Sam Freeman, STLRP000000000000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000000000000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP000000100000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000002000000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000004000000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP000000000000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000101000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000001100000
Shane Greene, DETRP000001000000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP000000000000
J.A. Happ, SEARP000002000000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP000000000000
Lucas Harrell, RP000001000000
Derek Holland, TEXSP000001000000
T.J. House, CLESP000000000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000001100000
Phil Hughes, MINSP000003500000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000000100000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000001000000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000001000000
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP000000000000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALSP000002000000
Erik Johnson, CWSSP000000100000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000001000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP100001000000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000002000000
Phil Klein, TEXRP000100000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000003200000
Ian Krol, DETRP000001000000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP000011000000
C.C. Lee, CLERP000001000000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000000000000
Jon Lester, CHCSP000004000000
Colby Lewis, TEXSP100001000000
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP000000000000
Matt Lindstrom, ANARP000001000000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000000000000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000000000000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP000001000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000000000
Justin Masterson, BOSSP000011000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000002000000
Brandon Maurer, SDPRP100001000000
Trevor May, MINSP000003000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000001200000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000000000000
Jake McGee, TAMRP000000000000
Dustin McGowan, LOSSP000001000000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000002100000
Evan Meek, WASRP000000000000
Wade Miley, BOSSP000002000000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000001000000
Tommy Milone, MINSP000002100000
Matt Moore, TAMSP000000000000
Franklin Morales, KANSP000001100000
Mike Morin, ANARP000000000000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP000001000000
Joe Nathan, DETRP000003000000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000003000100
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000005100000
Bud Norris, BALSP000110000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000001000000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000001000000
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP000000000000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000001100000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000000000000
Josh Outman, ATLRP000000000000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000000000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000001000000
David Phelps, MIARP000000100000
Michael Pineda, NYYSP000002000000
Rick Porcello, BOSSP000012210000
Ryan Pressly, MINRP000001000000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000002000000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP000003200000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP000000000000
Todd Redmond, TORRP100010110000
Andre Rienzo, MIASP000002000000
Donn Roach, CHCRP000001000100
Fernando Rodney, SEARP100011000000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP000000000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000001000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000000000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000101000000
Danny Salazar, CLESP000001300000
Chris Sale, CWSSP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP000002000100
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP000004000000
Max Scherzer, WASSP200006000000
Bo Schultz, TORRP000001000000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000001000000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000001000000
Tony Sipp, HOURP000001000000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP000000100000
Josh Stinson, PITRP000001000000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP000002000000
Eric Stults, ATLSP000002000000
Anthony Swarzak, CLERP000001000000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP000003000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000001000000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000001000000
Taylor Thompson, OAKRP000000000000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000002000100
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000002000100
Michael Tonkin, MINRP000002000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000001000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000100000
Justin Verlander, DETSP010103310000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000002000000
Adam Warren, NYYRP000000000000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000001000000
Allen Webster, ARISP000002000000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP000001000000
Jerome Williams, PHISP000001000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000000010000
Steven Wright, BOSRP000000000000
Chris Young, KANSP000002000000

TV
  • NCAA: Division II Championship: Indiana (Pa.) vs. Florida Southern

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Louisville v. Michigan State

    Tomorrow at 2:20 am on WRAL-TV

  • NCAAT: Duke v. Gonzaga

    Tomorrow at 5:05 pm on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
WAS 110
CHA 107
Final
LOU 75
NCSU 65
Final
DUKE 63
UTAH 57
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
ATL
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
NJD
 
Final
ATL 4
BOS 2
Final
STL 5
NYM 4
Final
PHI 0
NYY 10
Final
MIN 2
PIT 4
Final
WAS 1
STL 1
4th
BAL 0
TAM 0
 
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
Final
CHC 6
CWS 3
Final
OAK 7
TEX 6
Final
ANA 2
ARI 7
Final
ARI 3
CLE 2
6:05pm Friday
HOU 0
MIA 0
 
Final
KAN 5
SEA 1
Final
SDP 7
COL 5
Final
CIN 6
MIL 8
Final
LOS 4
SFG 8
1:05pm Today
NYY
BAL
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
BOS
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
MIN
PHI
 
1:05pm Today
DET
STL
 
1:05pm Today
PIT
TOR
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
ATL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
WAS
 
4:05pm Today
CIN
CHC
 
4:05pm Today
MIL
CLE
 
4:05pm Today
CHC
COL
 
4:05pm Today
CWS
OAK
 
4:05pm Today
TEX
SDP
 
4:05pm Today
SEA
SFG
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
KAN
 
4:10pm Today
ANA
LOS
 
Final
WAS 110
CHA 107
Final
ORL 97
DET 111
Final
PHI 98
LAC 119
Final
NYK 92
BOS 96
Final
BRK 106
CLE 98
Final
TOR 94
LAL 83
Final
ATL 99
MIA 86
Final
MEM 84
GSW 107
Final
HOU 120
MIN 110
Final
NOP 102
SAC 88
Final
SAN 94
DAL 76
Final
DEN 107
UTA 91
Final
PHO 81
POR 87
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
ATL
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
GSW
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
OKC
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
DEN
 
Final
GONZ 74
UCLA 62
Final
LOU 75
NCSU 65
Final
DUKE 63
UTAH 57
Final
NARZ 74
KSU 73
Final
OKLA 58
MSU 62
6:09pm Tonight
WISC
ARZ
 
7:30pm Tonight
YALE
CAN
 
8:49pm Tonight
KENT
ND
 
Final
MIN 4
CAL 2
Final
CHI 2
CLB 5
Final
EDM 4
DAL 0
12:30pm Today
WAS
NAS
 
1:00pm Today
NYI
ANA
 
1:00pm Today
PIT
ARI
 
1:00pm Today
BOS
NYR
 
1:00pm Today
PHI
SJS
 
2:00pm Today
DET
TAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
MON
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
NJD
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
CLB
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LOS
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
DAL