MLB

Tampa Bay Rays
2014 Jose Lobaton vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.234
 
Career Avg.
.230
Name  Jose Lobaton
Born  10/21/1984
Height  6-0
Weight  210
Number  59
Position  C
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Dario Alvarez, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP12000000000000.000.000.000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, RP13000031000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dallas Beeler, CHCRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Vic Black, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP11000010000000.000.000.500
Matt Cain, SFGSP11000110000000.000.000.500
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
David Carpenter, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Contreras, CINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP25011020100000.200.400.200
Johnny Cueto, CINSP12000011000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP12010010000000.500.500.500
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Jake Diekman, PHIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Darin Downs, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP12110011100000.5001.000.500
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Dana Eveland, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP13110011100000.333.667.333
Mike Fiers, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gavin Floyd, CLESP12000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP22011010001000.5002.000.500
Charlie Furbush, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP25110010100000.200.400.200
Matt Garza, MILSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP25110010000000.200.200.200
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tom Gorzelanny, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Gutierrez, RP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
David Hale, ATLSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Cole Hamels, PHISP26120010000000.333.333.333
Brad Hand, MIASP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Aaron Harang, SP25001022000000.000.000.000
Will Harris, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Heaney, ANASP12000010000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP24000120000000.000.000.200
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP22000020000000.000.000.000
George Kontos, SFGRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, MIASP13010010000000.333.333.333
Sam LeCure, CINRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13000011000000.000.000.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Seth Maness, STLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Marmol, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Sean Marshall, CINRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Vin Mazzaro, RP12000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP25030110000000.600.600.667
Mike Minor, ATLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Troy Patton, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Perez, RP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP110101000000001.0001.0001.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Fernando Salas, ANARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Joe Savery, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Slowey, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP22010100100000.5001.000.667
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP24010021000000.250.250.250
Julio Teheran, ATLSP37330231100000.429.571.556
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP11000100000000.000.000.500
Michael Wacha, STLRP13000020000000.000.000.000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Jordan Walden, STLRP33010000100000.333.667.333
Jered Weaver, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP25030000000000.600.600.600
Jerome Williams, PHISP11000011000000.000.000.000
Rob Wooten, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tonight at 8:00 on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Tomorrow at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
Final
DET 106
DAL 117
Final
BOS 109
ORL 92
Final
MIA 87
UTA 105
Final
TOR 105
BRK 89
Final
SAN 116
MEM 117
Final
POR 104
MIL 97
Final
DEN 111
HOU 115
Final
LAC 102
IND 100
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
NYK
8:30pm Tonight
HOU
NOP
10:00pm Tonight
SAC
MIL
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
OKC
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
Final
UCF 75
DET 70
Final
UNCW 73
LIB 70
 
Final
LOYC 83
ABCHRIST 44
 
Final
MURST 94
ALCOR 56
 
Final
HOU 56
ARKPB 61
 
Final
NW 67
CMICH 80
Final
WKENT 75
CHIST 60
 
Final
ODU 58
UGST 54
Final
SMU 67
ILLCH 46
Final
LALAF 115
MLGN 76
 
Final
TULSA 74
MIZST 70
Final
UWGB 66
MORE 50
 
Final
NEOM 92
NCOL 82
 
Final
TTU 101
SCST 39
 
Final
DEN 83
TAMCC 73
 
Final
STEPH 66
TXST 60
 
Final
STLU 75
TXPA 69
 
Final
MEM 83
USCU 73
 
Final
ILLST 64
TENNM 54
 
Final
MSU 66
EMICH 46
Final
GRCN 80
INCWORD 82
 
Final
STAN 67
LMU 58
Final
BAY 66
NMST 55
 
Final
CIN 71
SDST 62
Final
AUB 80
WINT 62
 
Final
NMU 76
CARK 55
 
Final
PEPP 53
HOW 45
 
Final
CPSL 60
NE 58
 
Final
UNLV 75
PORT 73
Final
OREG 79
CSNO 56
Final
WASH 86
GRAM 38
12:30pm Today
RICE
STTHOMASTX
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
CLST
7:00pm Tonight
LIU
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
STET
GSOUT
 
7:00pm Tonight
QUIN
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SFLA
SHU
7:00pm Tonight
RICH
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
DEL
TEMPL
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
WRST
 
7:00pm Tonight
VERM
YALE
 
7:30pm Tonight
SDKST
IDST
 
7:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MRGST
 
7:30pm Tonight
LATU
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHAR
APP
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CCAR
 
8:00pm Tonight
DUKE
UCONN
8:00pm Tonight
BRAD
EUREK
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
OAKC
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
SMISS
 
8:30pm Tonight
SD
MNTST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UAB
LSU
9:05pm Tonight
EVAN
OHIO
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSFU
CSDH
 
10:00pm Tonight
ORST
DEP
10:00pm Tonight
PAC
NEV
10:00pm Tonight
USF
PORST
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
WALLA
 
10:05pm Tonight
UTST
CALST
 
Final
NJD 0
OTT 2
Final
MIN 2
BOS 3
Final
VAN 0
DAL 2
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
FLA
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
WAS
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
ANA
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
EDM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
STL
 
8:25pm Tonight
JAC
TEN