MLB

Detroit Tigers
2014 Victor Martinez vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.335
 
Career Avg.
.306
Name  Victor Martinez
Born  12/23/1978
Height  6-2
Weight  210
Number  41
Position  DH
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Achter, MINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Austin Adams, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Cody Allen, CLERP54010120000000.250.250.400
Chase Anderson, ARIRP12010100000000.500.500.667
Chris Archer, TAMSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP43010100100000.333.667.500
John Axford, RP21100100000000.000.000.500
Burke Badenhop, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, RP24110200000000.250.250.500
Grant Balfour, TAMRP10001100000000.000.0001.000
Anthony Bass, HOURP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Chris Bassitt, CWSSP24020300100000.500.750.750
Trevor Bauer, CLESP512332331001000.250.500.400
Josh Beckett, LOSSP111110000000001.0001.000.500
Erik Bedard, SP111121000010001.0004.0001.000
Ronald Belisario, RP54000110000000.000.000.200
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Brooks, KANRP12110000000000.500.500.500
Rex Brothers, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP12110000000000.500.500.500
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP131310000010001.0002.0001.000
Jared Burton, RP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP122200000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Capuano, SP35031010001000.6001.200.600
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP510130000000000.300.300.300
Scott Carroll, CWSSP25110100000000.200.200.333
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Brett Cecil, TORRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Jose Cisnero, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP33020000000000.667.667.667
Alex Cobb, TAMSP24111100000000.250.250.500
Casey Coleman, KANRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Louis Coleman, KANRP43010100000000.333.333.500
Tim Collins, KANRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP12111000000000.500.500.500
Jarred Cosart, MIASP13000011000000.000.000.000
Neal Cotts, RP22010000000000.500.500.500
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Crow, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
John Danks, CWSSP39020010100000.222.333.222
Yu Darvish, TEXSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Wade Davis, KANRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP11000110000000.000.000.500
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13013000001000.3331.333.333
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP12001000000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP47142010001000.5711.000.571
Steve Delabar, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP24000200000000.000.000.333
Scott Downs, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP24010100100000.250.500.400
Roenis Elias, SEASP13000100000000.000.000.250
Danny Farquhar, SEARP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Josh Fields, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP66000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP33010000000000.333.333.333
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP512132200100000.250.333.357
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP22100100000000.000.000.333
Sonny Gray, OAKSP12010100000000.500.500.667
Shane Greene, NYYRP26121010001000.333.833.333
Jason Grilli, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP32100000000000.000.000.333
Matt Guerrier, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Preston Guilmet, PITRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP37131120000000.429.429.500
J.A. Happ, TORRP12010110000000.500.500.667
Dan Haren, LOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP13120100000000.667.667.750
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP112100000000001.0001.0001.000
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP25001000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13123000001000.6671.667.667
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP221220000010011.0002.5001.000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP34010100000000.250.250.400
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP11001000000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP13010010000001.333.333.333
Jim Johnson, RP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Donnie Joseph, MIARP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP131310000010001.0002.0001.000
Corey Kluber, CLESP410335210003000.3001.200.417
Hiroki Kuroda, SP25111000000000.200.200.167
John Lackey, STLSP26121100000000.333.333.429
Brandon League, LOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
C.C. Lee, CLERP33121000100000.6671.000.667
Charlie Leesman, SP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Dominic Leone, SEARP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jon Lester, SP26121011200000.333.667.333
Colby Lewis, SP26141000200000.6671.000.667
Matt Lindstrom, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Francisco Liriano, SP11000200000000.000.000.667
Jeff Locke, PITRP13110010000000.333.333.333
Aaron Loup, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Mariot, KANRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Nick Martinez, TEXSP24130100100000.7501.000.800
Nick Masset, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP13013010001000.3331.333.333
Trevor May, MINSP26242011101000.6671.333.667
Zach McAllister, CLESP49242110101000.444.889.500
Brandon McCarthy, SP26130010100000.500.667.500
Jake McGee, TAMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Dustin McGowan, SP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Meek, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tommy Milone, MINSP26131000000000.500.500.500
Franklin Morales, SP12000100000000.000.000.333
Mike Morin, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP37224000001000.286.714.250
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP37151200100000.714.857.778
Bud Norris, BALSP26020000100000.333.500.333
Vidal Nuno, ARISP12110100000000.500.500.667
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP25011100000000.200.200.333
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP12011100100000.5001.000.667
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Lester Oliveros, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
James Paxton, SEASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP26011000001000.167.667.167
Jake Peavy, SP26022000001000.333.833.333
Glen Perkins, MINRP22011000001000.5002.000.500
Jake Petricka, CWSRP55010000100000.200.400.200
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Yohan Pino, MINSP11100200000000.000.000.667
Aaron Poreda, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Pressly, MINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Price, CLERP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP33000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP412152000000000.417.417.417
Cesar Ramos, ANARP12010000000000.500.500.500
Todd Redmond, TORRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP13110000000000.333.333.333
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
David Robertson, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Sergio Romo, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Danny Salazar, CLESP38031100001000.375.750.444
Chris Sale, CWSSP37333120002000.4291.286.556
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Santiago, ANASP25011000100000.200.400.200
Joe Saunders, RP13222000101000.6672.000.667
Bryan Shaw, CLERP55010000000000.200.200.200
James Shields, SP413143000201000.308.692.308
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP13010010000000.333.333.333
Joe Smith, ANARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Joakim Soria, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Stinson, PITRP12000000000010.000.000.000
Matt Stites, ARISP11000000000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP13012100100000.333.667.500
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP610132000200000.300.500.300
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP22010000100000.5001.000.500
Taylor Thompson, OAKRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP14020000100000.500.750.500
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP10001100000000.000.0001.000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP44214210001000.2501.000.429
Michael Tonkin, MINRP221230000010001.0002.5001.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP512241221000000.333.333.429
Yordano Ventura, KANSP13120010000000.667.667.667
Jose Veras, RP21100100000000.000.000.500
Edinson Volquez, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Warren, NYYRP21100100000000.000.000.500
Tony Watson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP21001100000000.000.000.500
Ryan Webb, BALRP220200000000101.0001.0001.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP121211000010001.0002.5001.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Vance Worley, PITRP13121000000000.667.667.667
Jamey Wright, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP111140000011001.0004.0001.000
Chris Young, SP26010000000000.167.167.167
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
 
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
Final
AKAN 62
PAC 71
 
Final
OKST 73
TULSA 58
2:00am Today
COLST
MIZST
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
Final
SJS 0
CAL 2
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA