MLB

New York Mets
2014 Marlon Byrd vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.264
 
Career Avg.
.278
Name  Marlon Byrd
Born  8/30/1977
Height  6-0
Weight  245
Number  3
Position  RF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP11000000000001.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP614250210000000.357.357.500
R.J. Alvarez, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP13010021000000.333.333.333
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13010000000000.333.333.333
Luis Avilan, ATLRP222220000000101.0001.0001.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP26120010100000.333.500.333
Aaron Barrett, WASRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Pedro Beato, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP12000110000000.000.000.333
Chad Bettis, COLRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Vic Black, NYMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Jerry Blevins, WASRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP13020010100000.6671.000.667
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP26011020001000.167.667.167
Trevor Cahill, ARISP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP21000100000000.000.000.500
David Carpenter, ATLRP22011010001000.5002.000.500
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP33021000000000.667.667.667
Xavier Cedeno, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Randy Choate, STLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP13011020001000.3331.333.333
Steve Cishek, MIARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP44000031000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP12000020000000.000.000.000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP24011022001000.2501.000.250
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP412262110002000.5001.000.538
Ryan Cook, OAKRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Neal Cotts, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP12100000000000.000.000.333
Eury De La Rosa, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP25110130000000.200.200.333
Steve Delabar, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11100010000000.000.000.000
Anthony DeSclafani, CINSP13011000100000.333.667.333
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13120000100000.6671.000.667
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP44012030001000.2501.000.250
Roenis Elias, SEASP12011000100000.5001.000.500
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP38121110000000.250.250.333
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Marco Estrada, TORSP26022010001000.333.833.333
Dana Eveland, NYMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP88110150100000.125.250.222
Kyle Farnsworth, RP21000100000000.000.000.500
Jose Fernandez, MIASP13022010100000.6671.000.667
Josh Fields, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP26231020001000.5001.000.500
Michael Foltynewicz, HOURP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Sam Freeman, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP13011020001000.3331.333.333
Matt Garza, MILSP25012110000000.200.200.333
Dillon Gee, NYMSP25000010000000.000.000.167
Jeanmar Gomez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP411130030000000.273.273.273
Kevin Gregg, RP22011010001000.5002.000.500
Zack Greinke, LOSSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Juan Gutierrez, RP22010000100000.5001.000.500
David Hale, ATLSP45232010001000.6001.200.600
Brad Hand, MIASP39131021100000.333.444.333
J.A. Happ, SEARP110101000000001.0001.0001.000
Aaron Harang, SP412354120002000.417.917.462
Dan Haren, MIASP26032020300000.5001.000.500
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP55021000000000.400.400.400
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Heaney, ANASP12012000001000.5002.000.500
Jim Henderson, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP24012010000000.250.250.200
Jared Hughes, PITRP44010010000000.250.250.250
Drew Hutchison, TORSP14020010200000.5001.000.500
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13000030000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP122201001100001.0002.5001.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13023010200000.6671.333.667
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP12014000001000.5002.000.333
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP43010110000000.333.333.500
Tom Koehler, MIASP26000020000000.000.000.000
Michael Kohn, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
George Kontos, SFGRP23000011000000.000.000.000
Sam LeCure, CINRP220200001000001.0001.5001.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP12000010000000.000.000.000
Jon Lester, CHCSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP12110000000000.500.500.667
Francisco Liriano, PITSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Locke, PITRP26032020101000.5001.167.500
Kyle Lohse, MILSP26121000000000.333.333.333
Javier Lopez, SFGRP42010200000000.500.500.750
Jordan Lyles, COLSP24021200000000.500.500.667
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Seth Maness, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Marmol, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Sean Marshall, CINRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP31100210000000.000.000.667
Ryan Mattheus, RP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP13010020000000.333.333.333
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13110021000000.333.333.333
Yoervis Medina, SEARP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP67432131001010.429.857.500
Mark Melancon, PITRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Wade Miley, BOSSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Shelby Miller, ATLRP25110120000000.200.200.333
Mike Minor, ATLSP14000010000000.000.000.000
Rafael Montero, NYMSP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP33100010000000.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, HOURP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP13011020000000.333.333.333
Jon Niese, NYMSP413231050101000.231.538.231
Vidal Nuno, ARISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Logan Ondrusek, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
James Paxton, SEASP12011010000000.500.500.500
Brad Peacock, HOUSP12100100000000.000.000.333
Wily Peralta, MILSP13110020000000.333.333.333
Chris Perez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Martin Perez, TEXSP13020000000000.667.667.667
Oliver Perez, ARIRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP13012010100000.333.667.333
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.500
J.J. Putz, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP21000100000000.000.000.500
A.J. Ramos, MIARP43000120000000.000.000.250
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards, ANASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP37010051000000.143.143.250
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Sergio Romo, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP13000030000000.000.000.000
James Russell, ATLRP44000120000000.000.000.200
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP13011000100000.333.667.333
Fernando Salas, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Ervin Santana, MINSP512220150100000.167.250.231
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP12000000000000.000.000.000
Chasen Shreve, ATLRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Shae Simmons, ATLRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Alfredo Simon, DETSP26112010001000.167.667.167
Kevin Slowey, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Smith, ANARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Rafael Soriano, RP22000020000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP44232010200000.7501.250.750
Drew Storen, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP513145151001011.308.538.357
Marcus Stroman, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP25110000000000.200.200.200
Julio Teheran, ATLSP412011040000000.083.083.083
Joe Thatcher, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP22011000100000.5001.000.500
Blake Treinen, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jose Valverde, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jose Veras, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Nick Vincent, SDPRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Ryan Vogelsong, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Edinson Volquez, KANSP25010120000000.200.200.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP25001030000000.000.000.000
Jordan Walden, STLRP22001000000000.000.000.000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Watson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP13011020000000.333.333.333
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP26011020001000.167.667.167
Joe Wieland, LOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP13011000000000.333.333.333
Chris Withrow, LOSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Randy Wolf, TEXSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP25010020000000.200.200.200
Travis Wood, CHCSP26100020000000.000.000.000
Rob Wooten, MILRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jamey Wright, RP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Wesley Wright, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP33020000000000.667.667.667
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP39130030000000.333.333.333

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Indianapolis at Dallas

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs Cleveland

    Today at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • WCBB: Duke vs. Kentucky

    Today at 3:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 82
OSU 74
Final
MVSU 60
NCCU 94
 
Final
UNCW 66
ECU 54
Final
CAR 2
NYR 3
Final
CHA 104
UTA 86
Final
WVU 83
NCSU 69
1:00pm Today
CAR
CLE
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
 
Final
NYK 90
PHO 99
Final
NOP 88
POR 114
Final
CHA 104
UTA 86
Final
HOU 97
ATL 104
Final
DAL 99
SAN 93
Final
DEN 76
IND 73
Final
LAC 106
MIL 102
3:30pm Today
TOR
NYK
 
4:30pm Today
CLE
MEM
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
BOS
 
6:00pm Tonight
BRK
DET
 
6:00pm Tonight
SAC
LAL
 
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
PHI
 
6:00pm Tonight
WAS
PHO
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIN
IND
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
NOP
 
Final
LALAF 16
NEV 3
Final
UTEP 6
UTST 21
Final
COLST 10
UTAH 45
Final
AFA 38
WMICH 24
Final
BGU 33
SALABAMA 28
Final
GEOR 81
CHAR 78
Final
WKENT 67
LOU 76
Final
MICH 51
SMU 62
Final
CIN 47
VCU 68
Final
BSU 77
ABCHRIST 33
 
Final
PROV 85
UMASS 65
Final
AMER 46
MNTER 45
 
Final
UNC 82
OSU 74
Final
IUPUI 71
SALA 65
 
Final
VILL 82
SYR 77
Final
VT 64
CITA 61
Final
DUQ 79
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
FAIR 61
BEL 73
 
Final
YALE 60
GTDNS 64
 
Final
FD 76
DEL 74
 
Final
PSU 73
DREX 68
Final
UNCG 64
ELON 71
 
Final
ILL 62
MIZZ 59
Final
CAMP 90
MONT 64
 
Final
LONG 106
PSUBEAVER 74
 
Final
HOU 63
SCST 71
 
Final
FSU 75
SFLA 62
Final
BING 51
BONA 69
 
Final
RUTG 68
RFLSH 73
 
Final
MCNST 69
TOL 83
 
Final
JVU 84
TRUETT 55
 
Final
GT 65
VANDY 60
Final
INDST 56
EILL 60
 
Final
BUT 73
IND 82
Final
STEPH 94
ARTCH 57
 
Final
OREG 83
DELST 70
 
Final
Terriers 61
FATL 56
 
Final
TXARL 89
HPYN 50
 
Final
KU 96
LAF 69
Final
ARKST 67
MARS 58
Final
MEM 78
ORU 63
Final
KNST 53
UMBC 66
 
Final
NW 67
WMICH 61
Final
MIZST 65
EMICH 77
 
Final
CHIST 77
STJOE 54
 
Final
KENT 83
UCLA 44
Final
COC 68
DAVID 80
Final
RIU 69
DET 55
Final
UCR 78
HOUB 67
 
Final
MURST 89
ILLST 77
 
Final
NWST 89
LALAF 85
 
Final
WAGN 66
MON 74
 
Final
MVSU 60
NCCU 94
 
Final
PITT 81
OU 77
Final
TENNM 77
PBY 60
 
Final
WYO 57
SOUTH 39
 
Final
AFA 75
UCD 81
Final
MSST 51
USCU 53
 
Final
JMU 71
HIGH 80
 
Final
TXST 90
HTILL 56
 
Final
DRAK 54
ISU 83
Final
SHU 73
UNH 60
 
Final
SCU 72
NE 78
 
Final
MSU 64
TXSOU 71
Final
UF 63
WAKE 50
Final
ND 94
PURD 63
Final
SHSU 61
PVU 44
 
Final
AUB 89
XAV 88
Final
AKR 92
BLUFFTON 53
 
Final
DAY 78
BU 62
 
Final
UNCW 66
ECU 54
Final
CLMB 82
HOF 77
 
Final
GMAS 86
IONA 81
Final
TOWS 53
LAS 67
Final
MAN 73
MRGST 69
 
Final
CCST 76
YALE 84
 
Final
PEPP 63
RICH 65
Final
MAR 58
STJOE 75
Final
KYST 71
TEXAM 64
Final
MAST 72
VALPO 75
 
Final
UMKC 104
INCWORD 110
 
Final
IDST 50
CALST 59
 
Final
NIOWA 56
IOWA 44
Final
SIUE 61
UWMIL 56
 
Final
TEX 78
LBSU 68
Final
TCU 88
TXSA 57
Final
ARK 84
SEMIZ 67
Final
NCOL 69
JVST 60
 
Final
ARST 81
LEH 84
 
Final
NMST 67
NMU 69
 
Final
WASH 69
OKLA 67
Final
GRCN 81
STED 55
 
Final
WEBER 73
WLVRN 61
 
Final
WVU 83
NCSU 69
Final
SDST 70
BST 57
Final
GONZ 63
CPSL 50
Final
PAC 71
FRES 68
 
Final
PORT 87
MNTST 60
 
Final
CSNO 68
TAMCC 75
 
Final
UTST 65
SDKST 68
 
Final
BYU 79
STAN 77
2nd
UNLV 46
UTAH 57
 
12:00pm Today
UVA
HARV
 
1:00pm Today
BGU
FERST
 
1:00pm Today
ARMY
MAINE
 
1:00pm Today
QUIN
ORST
 
1:00pm Today
CLST
USF
 
1:30pm Today
CARK
CCAR
 
2:00pm Today
UWGB
ARKLR
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
CORN
 
2:00pm Today
UNT
CREI
 
2:00pm Today
CAN
HC
 
2:00pm Today
USB
GHND
 
2:00pm Today
OKST
MD
 
2:00pm Today
WINT
REIN
 
2:00pm Today
UGST
SMISS
 
2:00pm Today
NEOM
TXPA
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
VERM
 
2:00pm Today
UNCA
WCU
 
2:05pm Today
EVAN
ALAST
 
2:30pm Today
HART
FIU
 
2:35pm Today
VALPO
GOSHEN
 
3:00pm Today
LIP
PEAY
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
BRY
 
3:00pm Today
MONT
SD
 
3:00pm Today
MTST
TENST
 
3:00pm Today
SAMF
LAMON
 
3:30pm Today
SCAR
COKR
 
4:00pm Today
HAMP
NARZ
 
4:00pm Today
SDU
SDCHR
 
4:00pm Today
BC
USC
 
4:30pm Today
NICST
TROY
 
4:30pm Today
BRAD
UCI
 
6:00pm Tonight
UGA
SHU
 
6:30pm Tonight
ALA
APP
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
NDST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WASU
SJST
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTEP
ALCOR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
SACST
 
Final
LOS 4
ARI 2
Final
CLB 3
CHI 2
Final
BUF 1
COL 5
Final
PIT 3
FLA 1
Final
CAR 2
NYR 3
Final
MON 4
OTT 1
Final
TOR 4
PHI 7
Final
NYI 3
TAM 1
Final
NJD 0
WAS 4
Final
MIN 5
NAS 6
Final
VAN 3
CAL 2
Final
SJS 3
STL 2
6:00pm Tonight
DET
COL
 
6:00pm Tonight
EDM
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
BUF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHI
TOR
 
9:00pm Tonight
WIN
PHI
 
Final
WAS 27
PHI 24
Final
SFX 35
SDC 38
1:00pm Today
NOS
ATL
1:00pm Today
HOU
BAL
1:00pm Today
CAR
CLE
1:00pm Today
CHI
DET
1:00pm Today
TAM
GBP
1:00pm Today
PIT
KAN
1:00pm Today
MIA
MIN
1:00pm Today
NYJ
NEP
4:05pm Today
STL
NYG
4:25pm Today
OAK
BUF
4:25pm Today
DAL
IND
8:30pm Tonight
ARI
SEA