MLB

Atlanta Braves
2013 Kris Medlen vs. Batter

Career W-L
34-20
 
Career ERA
2.95
Name  Kris Medlen
Born  10/7/1985
Height  5-10
Weight  190
Number  54
Position  SP
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Tony Abreu, SFG2B01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B11.5000001.120002200.001.50
J.P. Arencibia, TORDH01.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Bronson Arroyo, CINSP01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B301.0000003.101104002.700.00
Alex Avila, DETC01.0000000.200012100.001.50
Mike Aviles, CLESS101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Homer Bailey, CINSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS11.5000001.0322000018.003.00
Darwin Barney, CHC2B00.0000001.200000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Mike Baxter, NYMCF00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Mike Baxter, LOSCF00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Brandon Belt, SFG1B02.0000001.011110019.002.00
Carlos Beltran, STLDH11.5000001.131100006.752.25
Roger Bernadina, PHICF22.5000001.200011100.000.60
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF02.0000000.2332100127.006.00
Kyle Blanks, SDP1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Brian Bogusevic, CHCLF00.0000000.120001000.006.00
Emilio Bonifacio, KAN2B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Michael Brantley, CLELF101.0000001.010000000.001.00
Rob Brantly, MIAC301.0000001.211012000.001.20
Domonic Brown, PHILF22.5000003.143300018.101.20
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000001.210001000.000.60
John Buck, PITC11.5000001.2343021116.201.80
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP01.0000001.000001000.000.00
A.J. Burnett, PITSP101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Billy Butler, KANDH101.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Marlon Byrd, PITRF11.5000002.021114104.501.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, CLE2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01.0000000.022200000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B01.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Chris Capuano, LOSSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B11.5000002.000010000.000.50
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.2211010013.503.00
Ronny Cedeno, SDP3B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Shin-Soo Choo, CINLF01.0000001.031102019.003.00
Chris Coghlan, MIALF201.0000000.230011000.006.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS01.0000001.110001000.000.75
Allen Craig, STLLF11.5000002.000003100.000.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS02.0000000.1421110027.0015.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Ike Davis, NYM1B01.0000001.2122040010.800.60
Matt den Dekker, NYMCF101.0000000.210002100.001.50
Chris Denorfia, SDPRF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS12.3330002.011103204.500.50
Derek Dietrich, MIA2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Greg Dobbs, MIA1B201.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Lucas Duda, NYM1B201.0000001.131114306.753.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP101.0000000.100011100.003.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS101.0000002.010002100.000.50
Andre Ethier, LOSCF101.0000002.000002100.000.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC101.0000001.120002000.001.50
Prince Fielder, DET1B01.0000000.210001000.001.50
Stephen Fife, LOSSP101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000000.1111011027.003.00
David Freese, STL3B101.0000001.200000000.000.00
Chris Getz, KAN2B00.0000000.2111010113.501.50
Yan Gomes, CLEC101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jeanmar Gomez, PITRP01.0000000.100001100.000.00
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B101.0000001.100020000.001.50
Alex Gordon, KANLF101.0000002.120001000.000.86
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jack Hannahan, CIN3B00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Dan Haren, WASSP01.0000001.000002100.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF12.3330002.100013100.000.43
Chase Headley, SDP3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS301.0000002.130001000.001.29
Jeremy Hefner, NYMSP00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Matt Holliday, STLLF11.5000001.111111016.751.50
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B101.0000001.2122011110.800.60
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nick Hundley, SDPC101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Omar Infante, DET2B01.0000000.1222000154.006.00
Cesar Izturis, CINSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Austin Jackson, DETCF01.0000000.120010000.009.00
Jon Jay, STLCF11.5000000.2311000013.504.50
Ubaldo Jimenez, CLERP101.0000000.200002100.000.00
Elliot Johnson, ATL2B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Garrett Jones, PIT1B11.5000002.100000000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Tom Koehler, MIASP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mark Kotsay, SDPRF101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Pete Kozma, STLSS101.0000000.110001000.003.00
Erik Kratz, PHIC21.6670001.120011000.002.25
Juan Lagares, NYMCF11.5000001.020002000.002.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B12.3330001.031112119.004.00
Wade LeBlanc, HOURP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cliff Lee, PHISP11.5000001.000011100.001.00
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Steve Lombardozzi, WAS2B01.0000000.2111100013.503.00
David Lough, KANLF101.0000001.000010000.001.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B101.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Donald Lutz, CINLF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF11.5000000.220000000.003.00
Ethan Martin, PHIRP201.0000001.000002200.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC11.5000001.111101106.750.75
Victor Martinez, DETDH01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jeff Mathis, MIAC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
John Mayberry Jr., PHICF101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF01.0000000.210001100.001.50
John McDonald, BOSSS01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Michael McKenry, PITC101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Jordy Mercer, PITSS101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Corky Miller, CINC00.0000000.210001100.001.50
Shelby Miller, STLRP101.0000000.021100000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC11.5000000.2411000013.506.00
Logan Morrison, MIA1B201.0000001.1122000113.500.75
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B101.0000001.120000000.001.50
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B21.6670002.141100003.861.71
Dioner Navarro, CHCC00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF101.0000000.211000000.001.50
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF01.0000001.000010000.001.00
Xavier Paul, CINCF00.0000000.200010000.001.50
Hunter Pence, SFGRF02.0000001.121100006.751.50
Jhonny Peralta, DETSS01.0000000.2122000127.001.50
Salvador Perez, KANC101.0000001.110001000.000.75
Jonathan Pettibone, PHISP01.0000000.200002000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B01.0000001.1122010013.500.75
Juan Pierre, MIALF301.0000002.020000000.001.00
Placido Polanco, MIA3B301.0000002.030000000.001.50
Buster Posey, SFGC02.0000001.030000000.003.00
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Nick Punto, LOS2B101.0000001.110011000.001.50
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS21.6670003.010000000.000.33
Wilson Ramos, WASC12.3330001.210000000.000.60
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B12.3330002.120002100.000.86
Ben Revere, PHICF02.0000001.2133011016.200.60
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Derrick Robinson, CINCF01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Esmil Rogers, TORRP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS32.6000004.120013200.000.69
Darin Ruf, PHI1B31.7500002.032224019.002.50
Justin Ruggiano, MIACF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC11.5000001.121011000.002.25
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B101.0000000.211000000.001.50
Jonathan Sanchez, LOSRP01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B01.0000000.1111100127.006.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Josh Satin, NYM1B201.0000001.010001000.001.00
Nate Schierholtz, CHCRF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Skip Schumaker, LOS2B101.0000001.031000000.003.00
Marco Scutaro, SFG2B01.0000001.021100019.002.00
Travis Snider, PITRF11.5000001.210013100.001.20
Donovan Solano, MIASS201.0000001.210000000.000.60
Denard Span, WASCF12.3330001.2322100010.802.40
Craig Stammen, WASRP01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF201.0000001.010020000.003.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nick Swisher, CLE1B101.0000001.000002100.000.00
Ruben Tejada, NYMSS00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Andres Torres, SFGCF01.0000001.000001100.000.00
Carlos Torres, NYMRP11.5000001.111102106.750.75
Matt Tuiasosopo, DETLF01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Chase Utley, PHI2B32.6000002.252221016.752.63
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0000000.110010000.006.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF101.0000001.010001000.001.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B01.0000001.020010000.003.00
Adam Wainwright, STLSP01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B11.5000001.120001100.001.50
Casper Wells, PHIRF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF11.5000001.0222010118.002.00
Justin Wilson, PITRP01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B01.0000000.200000000.000.00
Travis Wood, CHCSP00.0000000.200001000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B11.5000002.040000000.002.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000000.100021000.006.00
Delmon Young, TAMLF11.5000000.1422100154.0015.00
Eric Young, NYMLF21.6670002.030003000.001.50
Michael Young, LOS2B22.5000003.010023000.001.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B11.5000001.110002000.000.75
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
2nd
NCSU 51
BSU 43
 
2nd
PIT 2
CAR 2
 
3rd
CHA 72
GSW 66
 
1st
UF 8
UNC 22
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
3rd
CHA 72
GSW 66
 
2nd
TOR 37
DAL 48
 
2nd
DET 45
MIL 53
 
Half
ATL 41
NOP 28
 
1st
HOU 24
LAC 24
 
1st
OKC 28
NYK 13
 
1st
IND 24
ORL 20
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
1st
VT 3
UVA 0
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 59
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
 
Final
FSU 58
CSOU 47
 
Final
VALPO 66
DRAK 46
 
Final
CIN 69
MTST 51
Final
SDU 75
PRIN 65
Final
WASU 76
RICE 74
 
Final
CSFU 64
USCU 79
 
2nd
GT 57
RIDE 52
 
2nd
TXPA 59
ALAST 77
 
2nd
NCSU 51
BSU 43
 
2nd
TCU 41
BRAD 37
 
2nd
WAKE 52
DELST 58
 
2nd
HART 72
EMERSON 41
 
2nd
STJ 37
GONZ 48
 
2nd
CLEM 51
HIGH 44
 
2nd
SYR 54
HC 37
 
2nd
MD 42
MON 38
 
2nd
JVST 57
SAV 49
 
2nd
MIAMI 73
SALA 61
 
2nd
RUTG 49
VANDY 47
 
1st
PETE 42
TENST 32
 
1st
MARS 15
CLST 25
 
1st
JST 17
HOF 28
 
1st
INDST 17
MEM 20
 
1st
UF 8
UNC 22
 
1st
LATU 13
SAMF 18
 
1st
TULA 40
SELA 32
 
1st
NEB 28
TENNM 24
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
1st
PORT 0
MURST 2
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
Final
WAS 5
NYI 2
2nd
PIT 2
CAR 2
 
2nd
NJD 4
DET 2
 
2nd
BUF 1
MON 0
 
2nd
CLB 0
VAN 1
 
2nd
BOS 0
WIN 1
 
2nd
FLA 1
OTT 1
 
1st
STL 1
EDM 0
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN