MLB

Kansas City Royals
2014 Lorenzo Cain vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.301
 
Career Avg.
.279
Name  Lorenzo Cain
Born  4/13/1986
Height  6-2
Weight  205
Number  6
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Austin Adams, CLERP000001000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000002000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000001000000
Scott Atchison, CLERP000001000000
John Axford, RP000000010000
Burke Badenhop, RP000002000000
Scott Baker, RP000000100000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP000000000000
Matt Barnes, BOSSP000000000000
Chris Bassitt, OAKSP000001100000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000000000000
Ronald Belisario, TORRP000011000000
Heath Bell, WASRP000010000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000000000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000001000000
Brooks Brown, COLSP000000000000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000001000000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000001000000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP000000200000
Jared Burton, RP000000100000
David Carpenter, ATLRP000000000000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP000001000000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000010000000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP000000100000
Joba Chamberlain, RP000002000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000000000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000001000000
Alex Claudio, TEXRP000000100000
Paul Clemens, PHIRP000000000000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP000000000000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000001000000
Phil Coke, RP000002000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000000000000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000000000000
Kevin Correia, SP000002000000
Neal Cotts, TEXRP000000000000
Matt Daley, RP000000000000
John Danks, CWSSP000002200000
Eury De La Rosa, OAKRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000001000000
Rubby De La Rosa, ARISP000001000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000000100000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000001000000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP000000000000
Scott Downs, CLERP000001000000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000102100100
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP000001011000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP010000001000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP000000000000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP000001000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000002000000
Casey Fien, MINRP000000000000
Frank Francisco, RP000000000000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP000000100000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000001000000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000000100000
Brandon Gomes, TAMRP000000000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000000000000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP000000000000
Matt Guerrier, RP000000100000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP000000000000
J.A. Happ, SEARP000000100000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP000000000000
Dan Haren, MIASP000001000100
Lucas Harrell, RP000000000000
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP000000000000
Derek Holland, TEXSP000000100000
T.J. House, CLESP000013000000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP000001100000
David Huff, LOSRP000000000000
Phil Hughes, MINSP000002000000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000003000000
Casey Janssen, RP000000000000
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP000000100000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP000000000000
Erik Johnson, CWSSP000001000000
Jim Johnson, ATLRP000000010000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000000000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000012200000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000002000000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000000100000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000002000000
Phil Klein, TEXRP000000000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000003100000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP000000000000
C.C. Lee, CLERP000010000000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000010000000
Jon Lester, CHCSP000000100000
Colby Lewis, TEXSP000000000000
Matt Lindstrom, RP000011000000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000000000000
Seth Maness, STLRP000001000000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP000001000000
Nick Masset, MIARP000000000000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP000001000000
Brandon Maurer, SDPRP000001100100
Zach McAllister, CLESP000010000000
Brandon McCarthy, LOSSP000001000000
Jake McGee, TAMRP000000000000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000010000000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP000000100000
Wade Miley, BOSSP000000100000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000001000100
Tommy Milone, MINSP000010000000
Matt Moore, TAMSP000010000000
Franklin Morales, SP000000000000
Mike Morin, ANARP000001000000
Jason Motte, CHCRP010000000000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP000001000000
Joe Nathan, DETRP000000000000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000020100000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000002100000
Bud Norris, BALSP000001000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000000100000
Darren O`Day, BALRP000001000000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000003100000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000001000000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, TEXRP000000000000
Troy Patton, RP000001000000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000000000000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP000000000000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000001000000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP000001000000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000002000000
David Phelps, MIARP000000000000
Michael Pineda, NYYSP000001200000
Yohan Pino, KANSP000000000000
Rick Porcello, BOSSP000002100100
Ryan Pressly, MINRP000000000000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000012000000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP000013100100
Cesar Ramos, ANARP000000000000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP000001000000
Rob Rasmussen, TORRP000000000000
Evan Reed, RP000000000000
Garrett Richards, ANASP000001000000
Andre Rienzo, MIASP000000100000
Donn Roach, CHCRP000000000000
Sergio Romo, SFGRP000000000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000000000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000000000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP000001000000
Danny Salazar, CLESP000100100000
Chris Sale, CWSSP000001000000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP000003100000
Hector Santiago, ANASP000000000000
Max Scherzer, WASSP000002010000
Bo Schultz, TORRP010001000000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000001100000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000000000000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000000000
Drew Smyly, TAMSP000000200000
Joakim Soria, DETRP000000000000
Matt Stites, ARISP000000100000
Huston Street, ANARP000000000000
Eric Stults, ATLSP000000000000
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP000000000000
Anthony Swarzak, CLERP000011000000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP000002000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000000000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000000000000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP000001000000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000001000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000012100100
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000000000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000010000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000003000100
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000000000000
Allen Webster, ARISP000010000000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP000001000100
Jerome Williams, PHISP000000000000
Brian Wilson, RP000000000000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000000000000
Jamey Wright, RP000000100000
Steven Wright, BOSRP000000100000
Kirby Yates, TAMRP000000000000
Chris Young, SP000000100000

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big 10: Michigan at Michigan State

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. St. Louis

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
STL
 
Final
ORL 100
MIL 115
Final
IND 103
NYK 82
Final
MEM 99
DEN 69
Final
LAL 123
CHI 118
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
MIN
7:30pm Tonight
BOS
HOU
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
POR
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
SAC
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
TOR
8:00pm Tonight
MIA
DAL
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
LAC
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
GSW
10:30pm Tonight
PHO
CHI
Final
PROV 83
DEP 72
Final
RUTG 51
MSU 71
Final
ARMY 71
BU 67
 
Final
RFLSH 75
BRY 68
 
Final
MERC 75
CHAT 72
 
Final
LIU 67
CCST 55
 
Final
TOWS 74
COC 70
 
Final
UMASS 66
DAY 64
Final
FUR 59
ETST 55
 
Final
ODU 71
FIU 56
Final
RMU 87
FD 65
 
Final
CHAR 86
FATL 61
Final
LIB 53
HIGH 72
 
Final
UNF 86
KNST 67
 
Final
FLGC 78
LIP 62
 
Final
OSU 80
MD 56
Final
Terriers 73
MNTER 67
 
Final
STET 85
NKENTUCKY 75
 
Final
WAGN 75
SHU 64
 
Final
GMAS 68
STLU 60
Final
JVU 65
USCU 78
 
Final
VMI 70
WCU 85
 
Final
LATU 69
WKENT 56
Final
UNCG 42
WOFF 58
 
Final
DET 93
YOUNG 87
 
Final
GSOUT 83
APP 46
 
Final
TENNM 81
EILL 51
 
Final
GHND 64
HC 54
 
Final
CIN 70
UCONN 58
Final
NDST 61
DEN 54
 
Final
SD 55
MAST 66
 
Final
UWMIL 71
ILLCH 65
 
Final
BEL 103
JVST 82
 
Final
SMISS 54
MARS 69
Final
TXSA 69
MTST 58
Final
PETE 49
RIDE 58
 
Final
SEMIZ 61
SIUE 75
 
Final
TENST 64
TENT 56
 
Final
NDAK 60
WEBER 67
 
Final
SALA 89
LALAF 85
 
Final
ARKST 65
ARKLR 75
 
Final
TROY 55
LAMON 58
 
Final
TXARL 74
UGST 88
 
Final
MURST 85
EKENT 78
 
Final
NCOL 79
IDST 76
 
Final
MIZZ 53
KENT 69
Final
GONZ 64
PORT 46
Final
UTEP 71
UAB 69
Final
GRCN 78
UMKC 57
 
Final
WLVRN 78
CHIST 62
 
Final
USC 94
COL 98
Final
UCI 67
CPSL 57
 
Final
CSNO 73
HAW 84
 
Final
PAC 43
PEPP 50
 
Final
SDU 69
SCU 64
 
Final
UCD 70
UCSB 64
 
Final
UCLA 69
UTAH 59
Final
PORST 54
MONT 73
 
Final
SACST 75
MNTST 59
 
Final
CSFU 85
LBSU 91
 
Final
GAELS 68
LMU 54
 
Final
WASU 67
CAL 76
Final
BYU 78
USF 74
 
6:00pm Tonight
PRIN
HARV
 
7:00pm Tonight
CORN
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
DART
 
7:00pm Tonight
NIAG
MAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAN
QUIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAN
SIENA
 
8:00pm Tonight
WILL
IUPUI
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAIR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ARST
OREG
8:00pm Tonight
CLMB
YALE
 
10:00pm Tonight
BUF
KSU
 
10:00pm Tonight
ARZ
ORST
Final
NYI 2
BOS 5
Final
NYR 0
MON 1
Final
PHI 5
WIN 2
Final
TOR 1
ARI 3
Final
FLA 3
CLB 2
Final
TAM 5
DET 1
Final
STL 5
NAS 4
Final
CAL 0
MIN 1
Final
SJS 6
ANA 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
PIT
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
STL
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
NAS
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
BUF
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI