MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Gregor Blanco vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.260
 
Career Avg.
.257
Name  Gregor Blanco
Born  12/12/1983
Height  5-11
Weight  175
Number  7
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000001000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000000000
Cody Allen, CLERP100000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000000000000
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP100001100000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000001000000
Homer Bailey, CINSP000001000000
Matt Belisle, RP000000100000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000000000
Christian Bergman, COLSP000001100000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000100000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000000000000
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP000002000000
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP000001100000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000001000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000000000000
Jared Burton, RP000000000000
Leonel Campos, SDPSP000000100000
Carter Capps, MIARP000000000000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP000000000000
David Carpenter, ATLRP000000000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP000000200000
Andrew Chafin, ARIRP100000000000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP000001000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000001100000
Randy Choate, STLRP000001000000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP000001100000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP000000000000
Josh Collmenter, ARISP000002300000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000000100000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000001000000
Kevin Correia, SP000000000000
Daniel Coulombe, LOSRP000001000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000001000000
John Danks, CWSSP000000100000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP000000000000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP000000000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000002000000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP000001300000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP000002100000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP000000000000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP000000000000
Danny Duffy, KANSP000000200000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000000100000
Sam Dyson, MIARP000000001000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP000000100000
Scott Elbert, RP000001000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000002000000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP010000000000
Marco Estrada, TORSP000000000000
Dana Eveland, NYMRP000000100000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000000000000
Buck Farmer, DETRP000000100000
Mike Fiers, MILRP000000200000
Doug Fister, WASSP000000200000
Yohan Flande, COLSP000010000000
Sam Freeman, STLRP000000000000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP000000000000
Christian Friedrich, COLSP100001000000
Kyuji Fujikawa, RP000000100000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP000000000000
Frank Garces, SDPRP000000000000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000000000000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP000001100000
Ken Giles, PHIRP100000000000
Tom Gorzelanny, RP000000000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP000002200000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000100000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP000000100000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP000001200000
Cole Hamels, PHISP000001000000
Jason Hammel, SP000001000000
Brad Hand, MIASP000000200000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000100000000
Will Harris, HOURP000000100000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP000000100000
Roberto Hernandez, SP000000100000
Greg Holland, KANRP000001000000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP000000100000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP000002300100
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP000000000000
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP000000000000
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000000000
Jim Johnson, RP000001000000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000000000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000001000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000003600000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000001200000
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP000000000000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000000100000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000100000
Mike Leake, CINSP000001100000
Sam LeCure, CINRP000000000000
C.C. Lee, CLERP000000100000
Cliff Lee, PHISP000000000000
Francisco Liriano, SP000000000000
Kyle Lobstein, DETRP000000000000
Boone Logan, COLRP000000000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000002000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000000000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP000100000000
Seth Maness, STLRP000000000000
Jeff Manship, RP000000000000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP000011000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000000000000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000001100000
Pat McCoy, BALRP000000000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP000000000000
Wade Miley, ARISP000011200000
Franklin Morales, SP000003100100
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000100000
Charlie Morton, PITSP000000010000
Jason Motte, RP000000000000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP000001100000
Pat Neshek, RP000000000000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP000002100000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000013000000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000000000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000000100000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000000000000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP000010100000
Blake Parker, CHCRP000000100000
Manny Parra, CINRP000001000000
Wily Peralta, MILSP000000000000
Chris Perez, RP000001000000
Oliver Perez, ARIRP000001000000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000000000000
David Price, DETSP000003000000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP000000000000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP000000000000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000100000
Evan Reed, RP000001000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000001000000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP000000000000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP000000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000002100000
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP000000200000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B000001000000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP000003200000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000000000000
James Shields, SP000001100000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP000002000000
Will Smith, MILRP000000000000
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP000000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP000000000000
Tim Stauffer, RP000001000000
Matt Stites, ARISP100000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000003000000
Huston Street, ANARP000001000000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000000000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000000000000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP000000000000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000000000000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP000000000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000010100000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP000000000000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP000000010000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP000000100000
Michael Wacha, STLRP000001010000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000003000100
Tony Watson, PITRP000001000100
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000000000000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP000001000000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP000001000000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000000000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP000000000000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000000000000
Vance Worley, PITRP000001000000
Jamey Wright, RP000001000000
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP000001000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000000000000

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
4th
LAL 75
DEN 72
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
 
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
 
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
 
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
 
2nd
UCLA 54
LBSU 45
 
Half
SEAT 33
MONT 32
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
2nd Intermission
VAN 1
CHI 1
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
4th
NYG 28
DAL 24