MLB

Philadelphia Phillies
2014 John Mayberry Jr. vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.208
 
Career Avg.
.241
Name  John Mayberry Jr.
Born  12/21/1983
Height  6-6
Weight  230
Number  44
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Luis Avilan, ATLRP000000100000
Pedro Beato, BALRP000000000000
Joe Beimel, TEXRP000000000000
Vic Black, NYMRP000000100000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000000000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000001000100
Drake Britton, CHCRP000000000000
Zach Britton, BALRP000000100000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP000000000000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000001200000
Chris Capuano, NYYSP010001100000
David Carpenter, NYYRP000000100000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP000000000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000000300000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP000000000000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP000001000000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP000001000000
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP000000000000
Jose Dominguez, TAMRP000000000000
Mike Dunn, MIARP000000000000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP000001000000
Doug Fister, WASSP000011000000
Jason Frasor, KANRP000000000000
Jaime Garcia, STLSP000001000000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP000001000000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP000000100000
David Hale, COLSP000020000000
Brad Hand, MIASP000000000000
J.A. Happ, SEARP000000100000
Aaron Harang, PHISP000001000100
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP000000100000
Andrew Heaney, ANASP000001000000
Tommy Hunter, BALRP000000000000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000000000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000001100000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP000000100000
Tom Koehler, MIASP000000000000
Tommy Layne, BOSRP000000000000
Brandon League, LOSRP000000000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP000001000000
Boone Logan, COLRP000100000000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP000000000000
Lucas Luetge, SEARP000000000000
Paul Maholm, CINSP000001000000
Seth Maness, STLRP000001000000
Sean Marshall, CINRP000000000000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP000000010000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000000000
Brandon Maurer, SDPRP000000100000
Jake McGee, TAMRP000000000000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP000000000000
Andrew Miller, NYYRP000000000000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP000011000000
Bryan Morris, MIARP000000000000
Pat Neshek, HOURP000000000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000000000000
Bud Norris, BALSP000000000000
Logan Ondrusek, RP000000000000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP000000000000
Manny Parra, CINRP000001000000
James Paxton, SEASP000000000000
Martin Perez, TEXSP000000000000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000000000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000000000
Esmil Rogers, NYYRP000000000000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP000000000000
James Russell, ATLRP000000000000
Ervin Santana, MINSP000001000000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP000001000000
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP000000000000
Carson Smith, SEARP000000000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000000000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000000000000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP000001000000
Eric Stults, ATLSP000000100000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000001000000
Alex Torres, SDPRP000000000000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP000000000000
Arodys Vizcaino, ATLRP000000000000
Edinson Volquez, KANSP000000000000
Adam Wainwright, STLSP000001200000
Jordan Walden, STLRP000000000000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP000000100000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000002100000
Travis Wood, CHCSP000000000000
Wesley Wright, BALRP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000000000000

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
2nd Intermission
CAR 1
MIN 1
 
4th
CHA 78
TOR 71
 
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
6th
NYY 0
PIT 3
 
3rd
IND 66
CHI 62
 
3rd
WAS 88
MIA 69
 
3rd
ORL 92
SAC 86
 
4th
CHA 78
TOR 71
 
3rd
PHI 52
UTA 56
 
Half
ATL 53
CLE 43
 
2nd
NOP 37
BOS 43
 
2nd
HOU 32
DET 29
 
2nd
MEM 32
LAL 27
 
2nd
BRK 26
PHO 23
 
1st
SAN 7
DEN 6
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
Final
HIGH 71
GWEBB 72
 
Final
UNCG 81
SAMF 76
 
Final
ELON 74
TOWS 69
 
2nd
KSU 63
AKR 59
 
2nd
BUF 54
BGU 55
 
2nd
DART 56
BRO 64
 
2nd
WMICH 53
CMICH 44
 
2nd
PENN 39
CLMB 32
 
2nd
PRIN 59
CORN 51
 
2nd
OU 56
ILLCH 57
 
2nd
OHIO 92
UMO 63
 
2nd
BST 38
NILL 42
 
2nd
EMICH 69
TOL 51
 
2nd
NIOWA 62
BRAD 39
 
Half
MURST 43
MORE 32
 
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
1st
HARV 17
YALE 22
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
1st
CITA 5
FUR 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
2nd Intermission
NJD 1
CLB 3
 
2nd Intermission
CAR 1
MIN 1
 
2nd
OTT 1
BUF 2
 
2nd
DET 2
CAL 2
 
1st
CHI 0
EDM 0
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT