MLB

New York Mets
2014 Lucas Duda vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.253
 
Career Avg.
.248
Name  Lucas Duda
Born  2/3/1986
Height  6-5
Weight  255
Number  21
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Alfredo Aceves, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP21000011000000.000.000.500
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP615144132001000.267.467.313
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP24020210000000.500.500.667
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP25101000000000.000.000.000
Phillippe Aumont, PHIRP22012010001000.5002.000.500
Luis Avilan, ATLRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Antonio Bastardo, PITRP44011020000000.250.250.250
Josh Beckett, LOSSP13012011001000.3331.333.333
Joe Beimel, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Chad Bettis, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP33000030000000.000.000.000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP120210000000001.0001.0001.000
Blaine Boyer, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP22010011000000.500.500.500
David Buchanan, PHISP39110030000000.111.111.111
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP11000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP410322231100000.200.300.333
Matt Cain, SFGSP13000011000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, NYYRP33110010100000.333.667.333
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP13121000200000.6671.333.667
Xavier Cedeno, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP10000300000000.000.0001.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Randy Choate, STLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP32110100000001.500.500.667
Preston Claiborne, MIARP111110001000001.0002.0001.000
Tyler Clippard, OAKRP77000010000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Josh Collmenter, ARISP25121010000000.400.400.400
Daniel Corcino, CINRP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Kevin Correia, SP12013010001000.5002.000.500
Jarred Cosart, MIASP12100100000000.000.000.333
Johnny Cueto, CINSP25000140000000.000.000.167
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP25022110000000.400.400.500
Matt Daley, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP112121000010001.0004.0001.000
Dane De La Rosa, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP12000000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Ryan Dennick, CINRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Anthony DeSclafani, CINSP23121000000000.667.667.667
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP12000000000000.000.000.333
Ross Detwiler, TEXRP54000010000000.000.000.200
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Zach Duke, CWSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP44020010000000.500.500.500
Sam Dyson, MIARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP13000021000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, NYYSP25010031000000.200.200.200
Marco Estrada, TORSP12100100000000.000.000.333
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Doug Fister, WASSP38030122000000.375.375.444
Michael Foltynewicz, ATLSP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Eric Fornataro, WASRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP12011000000000.500.500.500
Christian Friedrich, COLSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, TEXSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Garza, MILSP12111100001000.5002.000.667
Ken Giles, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP38110131000000.125.125.222
Tom Gorzelanny, DETRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Luke Gregerson, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP24221110001000.5001.250.600
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, OAKSP13000010000000.000.000.000
David Hale, COLSP35132000100000.600.800.600
Cole Hamels, PHISP13110011000000.333.333.333
Brad Hand, MIASP35110020100000.200.400.200
Aaron Harang, PHISP37000210000000.000.000.222
Dan Haren, MIASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Hatcher, LOSRP43223110001000.6671.667.750
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP12111100001000.5002.000.667
Roberto Hernandez, HOUSP12011000100000.5001.000.500
Mario Hollands, PHIRP86011211000000.167.167.375
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP24131210100000.7501.000.833
Jared Hughes, PITRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP12012100100000.5001.000.667
Juan Jaime, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Jepsen, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, COLSP410122120101000.200.600.273
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP25220010200000.400.800.500
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP512021331100000.167.250.333
Michael Kohn, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Hiroki Kuroda, NYYSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Mat Latos, MIASP13000020000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP120241000020001.0004.0001.000
Sam LeCure, CINRP21000110000000.000.000.500
Colby Lewis, TEXSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Boone Logan, COLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Jordan Lyles, COLSP12011010100000.5001.000.667
Lance Lynn, STLSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, CINSP11000000000010.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Jeff Manship, CLERP23000010000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Ryan Mattheus, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon Maurer, SDPRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Brad Mills, OAKRP110130000010001.0004.0001.000
Mike Minor, ATLSP36021020000000.333.333.286
Franklin Morales, KANSP13021000000000.667.667.667
Bryan Morris, MIARP220220000010001.0002.5001.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP11100210000000.000.000.667
Jason Motte, CHCRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP13012010001000.3331.333.333
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Vidal Nuno, ARISP110101000000001.0001.0001.000
Logan Ondrusek, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Troy Patton, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SFGSP12100010000000.000.000.333
Brad Penny, CWSSP24110031100000.250.500.250
Wily Peralta, MILSP24012000000000.250.250.200
Oliver Perez, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Aaron Poreda, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP13010011000000.333.333.333
A.J. Ramos, MIARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP410230110100000.300.400.364
David Robertson, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, MILRP22012010001000.5002.000.500
Hector Rondon, CHCRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
James Russell, ATLRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, CWSSP12013010001000.5002.000.500
Ervin Santana, MINSP412041020100000.333.417.333
Gus Schlosser, COLRP321200000000101.0001.0001.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chasen Shreve, NYYRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Shae Simmons, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, DETSP11101210000000.000.000.667
Tony Sipp, HOURP22012000001000.5002.000.500
Kevin Slowey, PHIRP12012010000000.500.500.500
Joe Smith, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP21000111000000.000.000.500
Rafael Soriano, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP11000110000000.000.000.500
Drew Storen, WASRP33011010000000.333.333.333
Dan Straily, HOURP11000200000000.000.000.667
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP12001000000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP410122230001000.200.500.333
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP12111110100001.5001.000.667
Joe Thatcher, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ian Thomas, ATLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Alex Torres, SDPRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Blake Treinen, WASRP23020011000000.667.667.667
Nick Tropeano, ANARP13012010100000.333.667.333
Jacob Turner, CHCRP23010110000000.333.333.500
Chase Utley, PHI2B110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Anthony Varvaro, BOSRP43000120000000.000.000.250
Carlos Villanueva, STLSP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Edinson Volquez, KANSP25020100100000.400.600.500
Michael Wacha, STLRP23110210100000.333.667.600
Adam Wainwright, STLSP12010011000000.500.500.500
Jordan Walden, STLRP66000040000000.000.000.000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP11000210000000.000.000.667
Tony Watson, PITRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP13121011001000.6671.667.667
Chase Whitley, NYYRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP13010000000000.333.333.333
Justin Wilson, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Wood, ATLSP25000121000000.000.000.167
Travis Wood, CHCSP12100110000000.000.000.333
Vance Worley, PITRP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Jamey Wright, TEXRP32012000001000.5002.000.333
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP411230010100000.273.364.333

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
Final
DET 4
ATL 6
 
Final
TAM 2
BAL 3
 
Final
PIT 1
NYY 2
 
Final
HOU 6
PHI 3
 
Final
MIA 1
STL 4
 
Final
SFG 8
CHC 6
 
Final
CIN 3
CLE 9
 
Final
CWS 1
LOS 6
 
Final
ANA 3
MIL 2
 
Final
CHC 2
OAK 2
 
Final
SEA 9
SDP 4
 
Final
KAN 5
TEX 4
 
Final
ARI 4
COL 3
 
Final
WAS 5
NYM 4
 
Final
MIN 9
BOS 8
 
Final
BAL 5
TOR 0
 
1:05pm Today
STL
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
MIN
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
WAS
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
BAL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
DET
 
3:05pm Today
SDP
CWS
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
CIN
 
3:05pm Today
CLE
KAN
 
3:05pm Today
MIL
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
SFG
 
3:05pm Today
LOS
SEA
 
3:10pm Today
ANA
COL
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
OAK
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
PIT
 
Final
CHI 108
OKC 105
Final
POR 94
DAL 75
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
 
Final
MDES 89
MRGST 76
 
Final
SIENA 71
NIAG 54
Final
LEH 62
AMER 68
 
Final
SCAR 74
ARK 78
Final
LAF 89
BU 64
 
Final
PETE 63
FAIR 33
Final
BUCK 90
HC 83
 
Final
UNF 71
LIP 57
 
Final
TENNM 65
MORE 76
Final
COL 72
NAVY 62
 
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
FATL 62
UAB 59
Final
FLGC 62
USCU 63
 
Final
CHAR 84
WKENT 88
Final
MINN 63
WISC 76
Final
MIZST 48
SILL 55
Final
COPST 92
DELST 104
 
Final
FIU 59
MTST 54
Final
HAMP 69
NORST 80
 
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
Final
COOK 72
SCST 62
 
Final
APP 67
TXST 64
 
Final
GSOUT 76
TXARL 64
 
Final
LAMON 50
UGST 58
 
Final
ODU 67
MARS 50
Final
TXSA 74
RICE 76
Final
FAM 64
SAV 57
 
Final
LATU 72
SMISS 61
Final
JST 72
ALAAM 54
 
Final
GRAM 46
ALAST 78
 
Final
TXSOU 94
ALCOR 73
 
Final
NICST 77
CARK 70
 
Final
TAMCC 85
HOUB 72
 
Final
NARZ 58
PORST 51
 
Final
LAM 61
SHSU 67
 
Final
ARKST 76
SALA 81
 
Final
PVU 73
SOUTH 77
 
Final
LALAF 75
ARKLR 69
 
Final
NO 85
SELA 79
 
Final
INCWORD 64
ABCHRIST 52
 
9:00pm Thursday
MVSU 0
ARKPB 0
 
Final
ARZ 99
CAL 60
Final
WASH 47
COL 64
Final
WEBER 74
IDAHO 63
 
Final
UCONN 53
MEM 54
Final
UTEP 83
UNT 60
Final
STEPH 92
NWST 66
 
Final
SUTAH 69
SACST 65
 
Final
DAVID 82
VCU 55
Final
IDST 81
EWASH 85
 
Final
QUIN 74
MAR 80
Final
BEL 97
EILL 64
Final
DRAK 50
BRAD 52
Final
LBSU 69
CSNO 58
 
Final
UCI 68
CSFU 62
 
Final
UCD 61
UCR 59
 
Final
ARST 67
STAN 62
Final
WASU 59
UTAH 67
12:00pm Today
MVSU
ARKPB
 
12:00pm Today
CSOU
LONG
 
1:05pm Today
WICHS
SILL
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
WINT
 
3:35pm Today
ILLST
EVAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
HIGH
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNCG
SAMF
 
6:00pm Tonight
ELON
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
BGU
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
CLMB
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
CORN
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
ILLCH
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
TOL
 
7:05pm Tonight
NIOWA
BRAD
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
 
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
 
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
 
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
 
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
 
Final
BOS 3
CAL 4
Final
WAS 1
MIN 2
Final
PHI 3
STL 1
Final
FLA 3
DAL 4
Final
TAM 4
TOR 2
Final
NAS 3
NYI 4
Final
ARI 3
VAN 2
Final
LOS 4
MON 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
CLB
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT