MLB

Milwaukee Brewers
2014 Scooter Gennett vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.289
 
Career Avg.
.300
Name  Scooter Gennett
Born  5/1/1990
Height  5-10
Weight  180
Number  2
Position  2B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP26220020100000.333.500.333
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP13020000000000.667.667.667
Pedro Baez, LOSRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP413030020100000.231.308.231
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP21000011000000.000.000.000
Matt Belisle, RP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Dellin Betances, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Vic Black, NYMRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Bolsinger, ARISP25120110100000.400.600.500
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Brach, BALRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Zach Britton, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP13000000000000.000.000.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP12012010100000.5001.000.500
Jared Burton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Keith Butler, STLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Carter Capps, MIARP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Capuano, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP12111000010000.5001.500.500
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13110110000000.333.333.500
Randy Choate, STLRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Tony Cingrani, CINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP12011000000000.500.500.333
Gerrit Cole, PITSP26030000100000.500.667.500
Josh Collmenter, ARISP13120000000000.667.667.667
Carlos Contreras, CINRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Daniel Corcino, CINRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP12010010000000.500.500.500
Jarred Cosart, MIASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP25000100000000.000.000.167
Brandon Cumpton, PITSP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP12010110000000.500.500.667
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP13120000100000.6671.000.667
Randall Delgado, ARIRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP13011000000000.333.333.333
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Eric Fornataro, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Kyuji Fujikawa, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP12110000100000.5001.000.500
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP33010000000000.333.333.333
Nick Greenwood, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP25110000000000.200.200.200
Justin Grimm, CHCRP33022011001000.6671.667.667
Jason Hammel, SP25020120000000.400.400.500
Brad Hand, MIASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Harang, SP24000000000000.000.000.000
Dan Haren, LOSSP12110010000000.500.500.500
Chris Hatcher, MIARP22110000100000.5001.000.500
Kyle Hendricks, CHCSP26010000000000.167.167.167
Roberto Hernandez, SP36001000000000.000.000.000
Taylor Hill, WASSP12111000000000.500.500.500
John Holdzkom, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP25012110100000.200.400.333
Dan Jennings, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP22112100001000.5002.000.667
Joe Kelly, BOSSP24232000010010.7501.250.750
Kyle Kendrick, SP26152100001000.8331.333.857
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Tom Koehler, MIASP24222010010000.5001.000.400
George Kontos, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Lackey, STLSP13123000100001.6671.000.667
Mat Latos, CINSP311032010100010.273.364.273
Mike Leake, CINSP311132011100000.273.364.273
Sam LeCure, CINRP44111000000010.250.250.250
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP410220221000000.200.200.333
Tyler Lyons, STLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP33020000000000.667.667.667
Jeff Manship, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP22010010100000.5001.000.500
Carlos Martinez, STLRP34122100100000.500.750.600
Justin Masterson, RP13022000100000.6671.000.667
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP12000122000000.000.000.333
Brandon McCarthy, SP13011010001000.3331.333.333
T.J. McFarland, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mark Melancon, PITRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, RP22000021000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP38041000000001.500.500.500
Bryan Morris, MIARP32000100000000.000.000.333
Charlie Morton, PITSP26112010100000.167.333.167
Jason Motte, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP10100000000000.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, RP33010020000000.333.333.333
Bud Norris, BALSP12001000000000.000.000.000
Darren O`Day, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP12000021000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Manny Parra, CINRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP26000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Penny, SP13121000100000.6671.000.667
Oliver Perez, ARIRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Stolmy Pimentel, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP54000131000010.000.000.200
A.J. Ramos, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Rondon, CHCRP33000010000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP25121100100000.400.600.500
James Russell, ATLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP24220100200000.5001.000.600
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ervin Santana, SP14120000100000.500.750.500
Rob Scahill, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP27121000001000.286.714.286
Tim Stauffer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP25325100002100.4001.600.500
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP12111000100000.5001.000.500
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP26020000000000.333.333.333
Joe Thatcher, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP26010020000000.167.167.167
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Veras, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP13111000100000.333.667.333
Pedro Villarreal, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP26020000000000.333.333.333
Edinson Volquez, SP513161120101001.462.769.500
Michael Wacha, STLRP26021020000000.333.333.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP311120021100000.182.273.182
Adam Warren, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Wilson, NYYRP65110100000010.200.200.333
Alex Wood, ATLSP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Vance Worley, PITRP26021000000000.333.333.333
Jamey Wright, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Wesley Wright, CHCRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13000010000000.000.000.000

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
1st
COL 0
CAR 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
4th
ORL 92
MIA 97
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
4th
NYK 71
PHI 54
 
4th
CLE 71
TOR 87
 
3rd
HOU 63
DAL 51
 
3rd
MIN 54
SAC 53
 
2nd
SAN 51
BRK 34
 
2nd
MIL 45
WAS 35
 
1st
UTA 19
NOP 23
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
4th
MTST 21
FATL 27
 
3rd
UVA 19
MIAMI 7
 
3rd
AUB 24
SAMF 7
 
Half
TENN 13
MIZZ 13
 
Half
BAY 28
OKST 14
 
Half
MSST 37
VANDY 0
 
2nd
UCONN 0
CIN 20
 
2nd
UCLA 17
USC 14
 
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
 
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
 
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
1st OT
RIU 63
NEB 60
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
2nd
LIP 70
TRANSYLVAN 54
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
2nd
WKENT 53
BEL 42
 
2nd
NDST 57
HAMP 52
 
2nd
IND 65
LAM 53
 
2nd
TTU 53
MIZST 49
 
2nd
HOU 54
MRGST 41
 
2nd
NAVY 39
NE 56
 
2nd
ALAAM 63
OAKW 48
 
2nd
WILL 37
SELA 33
 
2nd
TULA 57
SONO 32
 
2nd
TXPA 61
A 57
 
2nd
RICE 36
WMARY 50
 
Half
TXARL 44
HOUB 26
 
Half
MINN 32
UMBC 26
 
1st
UTEP 9
NMST 8
 
1st
GONZ 22
STTHOM 16
 
1st
SUTAH 16
WLVRN 19
 
1st
PBY 0
MORE 2
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
3rd
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
3rd
PHI 4
CLB 2
 
3rd
TOR 2
DET 1
 
3rd
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
3rd
BOS 0
MON 2
 
3rd
NYI 3
PIT 1
 
2nd
NAS 0
FLA 0
 
2nd
DAL 4
LOS 0
 
1st
COL 0
CAR 2
 
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14