MLB

more stats

AL Boxscore Arizona vs. Cleveland


Final(12)123456789101112RHE
Arizona «000000000001182
Cleveland000000000000081
Preview | Matchup | Lineup | Log | Wrap | Box
W:R.Delgado(2-3) L:C.Lee(0-1) S:A.Reed (28)
HR: ARI- None CLE- None


ArizonaABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Ender Inciarte CF602000002.259
Cliff Pennington 2B501000010.261
David Peralta RF600000001.299
Mark Trumbo 1B300000022.223
Miguel Montero DH501000000.261
Jake Lamb 3B502000003.238
Alfredo Marte LF300000011.204
  Xavier Paul PR-LF010000000.286
Didi Gregorius SS400000001.236
Tuffy Gosewisch C502110000.250
Totals42181100410 
 
ClevelandABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Jason Kipnis 2B500000012.248
Mike Aviles 3B500000000.244
Michael Brantley DH502010000.325
Carlos Santana 1B400000011.226
Ryan Raburn RF300000000.196
  Chris Dickerson PH-CF200000002.233
Zach Walters LF400000012.182
Tyler Holt CF-RF502000001.444
Roberto Perez C201000011.290
  Yan Gomes PH-C201000001.286
Jose Ramirez SS301000000.215
  Lonnie Chisenhall PH101010000.292
Totals41080200410 


E_M.Trumbo, T.Gosewisch, R.Raburn. LOB_Arizona 11, Cleveland 10. 2B_T.Gosewisch, M.Brantley, L.Chisenhall. S_A.Marte, D.Gregorius, J.Ramirez. GIDP_M.Aviles 2, R.Raburn. DP_Arizona 3 (D.Gregorius, C.Pennington and M.Trumbo), (J.Lamb, C.Pennington and M.Trumbo), (C.Pennington, D.Gregorius and M.Trumbo).

ArizonaIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Andrew Chafin5.0300230101-590.00
Eury De La Rosa3.020011049-342.65
Matt Stites2.010012024-144.95
Randall Delgado (W 2-3)1.010002025-165.24
Addison Reed (S 28)1.010002016-113.91
 
ClevelandIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Josh Tomlin5.140004051-394.42
Nick Hagadone1.000011012-71.72
Scott Atchison0.21000008-63.12
Marc Rzepczynski0.200012015-83.15
Bryan Shaw1.110010027-182.62
Kyle Crockett2.000003022-171.19
C.C. Lee (L 0-1)1.021110022-163.78


S.Atchison pitched to 1 batter in the 8th.

IBB_off M.Stites (J.Kipnis), off N.Hagadone (M.Trumbo).
WP_A.Chafin, E.De La Rosa.
T_4:16. A_17562.
Umpires_Home,Mike Muchlinski; First, Tom Woodring; Second, Mark Wegner; Third, Sean Barber.

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
9th
HOU 4
BAL 1
 
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
 
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
 
8th
CWS 9
TOR 7
 
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
 
9th
PHI 4
NYM 4
 
8th
SEA 2
TAM 3
 
6th
TEX 3
CLE 3
 
2nd
BOS 0
MIN 2
 
6th
SFG 5
MIL 1
 
5th
ARI 4
STL 6
 
10:05pm Tonight
DET
OAK
10:05pm Tonight
SDP
ANA
10:10pm Tonight
ATL
LOS
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
3rd
ATL 51
CLE 68
 
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
2nd Intermission
NYR 2
TAM 1
 
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR