MLB

Miami Marlins
2014 Kevin Slowey vs. Batter

Career W-L
43-36
 
Career ERA
4.62
Name  Kevin Slowey
Born  5/4/1984
Height  6-3
Weight  205
Number  45
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF10100220000000000
Dustin Ackley, SEALF10100120000100000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF10100220000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00100110000000000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00100220000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B01200120100000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00100220000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00100220000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B01200220000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00100220000000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00100120000000000
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B01100110000000000
Willie Bloomquist, SEASS10100220000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B01100110000000000
Ryan Braun, MILRF00100110000000000
Reid Brignac, PHI3B01100110000000000
Domonic Brown, PHILF00100220000000000
John Buck, ANAC10100220000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00100110000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS01100110000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B10100220000000100
Michael Choice, TEXLF00100110000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00100220000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00100010000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00100120000100000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC10100220000000100
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS00300440000000000
Greg Dobbs, WAS1B00100110000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B10100220000000000
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP00100110000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00100121000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00100110000000000
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00200330000000000
Nick Franklin, TAM2B10100220000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01100110000000000
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B00100010000000000
Chris Gimenez, CLEC00100110000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00100110000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00100110000000000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00100220000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00100110000000000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC01200220000000000
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF10100120000000000
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00100010000010000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00100110000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF00100220000000200
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00100220000000000
Corey Hart, SEA1B10100220000000100
Chase Headley, NYY3B00100110000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00100110000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00100110000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00100110000000000
Junior Lake, CHCLF01100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00100110000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00100110000000000
Sandy Leon, WASC00100220000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC00100110000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00100110000000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP00100110000000000
Paul Maholm, LOSSP00100010000010000
Martin Maldonado, MILC00100110000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF00100110000000000
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00100110000000000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP10100120000010000
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF01100110000000100
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00100010000000000
Nate McLouth, WASCF00100110000000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP10100220000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00100220000000100
Tyler Moore, WAS1B00100220000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B00100220000000000
Michael Morse, SFGLF00100110000000000
Charlie Morton, PITSP00100010000010000
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B10100120000000000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP00100110000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00100110000000000
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00100220000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00100110000000000
Buster Posey, SFGC00100110000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00100110000000000
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS10100220000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC00100110000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00200440000000020
Ben Revere, PHICF00100110000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B00100110000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF00100220000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B01100110000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00100110000000000
Darin Ruf, PHI1B01100110000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00100220000000100
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00100110000000000
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00100110000000100
Jean Segura, MILSS00100110000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF01200220000000200
Justin Smoak, SEA1B10100120000100000
Denard Span, WASCF00100110000000000
Craig Stammen, WASRP00100110000000000
Chris Stewart, PITC00100121000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00100120000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00100110000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B00100010000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF01200220000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00100110000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF00200330000000000
Eli Whiteside, CHCC01100110000000000
David Wright, NYM3B10100120000100000
Eric Young, NYMLF10100330000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B00100110000000100
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP00100220000000000

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19