MLB

Minnesota Twins
2014 Ryan Doumit vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.197
 
Career Avg.
.264
Name  Ryan Doumit
Born  4/3/1981
Height  6-1
Weight  215
Number  4
Position  LF
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP11000000000000.000.000.000
John Axford, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Antonio Bastardo, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Vic Black, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Blaine Boyer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP12110010000000.500.500.500
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Buddy Carlyle, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP11000011000000.000.000.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP22000020000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP22010011100000.5001.000.500
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Dane De La Rosa, ANARP10001000000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ross Detwiler, WASRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jon Edwards, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP26011000000000.167.167.167
Dana Eveland, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Kyle Farnsworth, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jose Fernandez, MIASP24010000000000.250.250.250
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Luis Garcia, PHIRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Ken Giles, PHIRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Miguel Alfredo Gonzalez, PHIRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP13000020000000.000.000.000
Derek Holland, TEXSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Mario Hollands, PHIRP11100010000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP13021010000000.667.667.667
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Taylor Jordan, WASSP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kyle Kendrick, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP13020010000000.667.667.667
Phil Klein, TEXRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
John Lackey, STLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Lane, SDPSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Sam LeCure, CINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Colby Lewis, SP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Marmol, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Masset, RP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP34000111000000.000.000.200
Andrew Miller, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Shelby Miller, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Morris, MIARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jon Niese, NYMSP12000021000000.000.000.000
Sean O`Sullivan, RP13010010000000.333.333.333
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Lyle Overbay, 1B11000000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP33000020000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP13000020000000.000.000.000
Brad Penny, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP43110121000000.333.333.500
Addison Reed, ARIRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
B.J. Rosenberg, PHIRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
James Russell, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP110110001000001.0002.0001.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Will Smith, MILRP110120000000001.0001.0001.000
Rafael Soriano, RP220200001000001.0001.5001.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13011000000000.333.333.333
Eric Stults, SP13012000000000.333.333.333
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B11000010000000.000.000.000
Edinson Volquez, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Wei-Chung Wang, MILRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Jamey Wright, RP22000020000000.000.000.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13000000000000.000.000.000

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State vs. Boise State

    Tonight at 7:00 on WRAL-FM

  • HSFB: Millbrook at Wake Forest

    Tonight at 7:30 on 620am

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Tomorrow at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
 
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
 
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
4th
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
 
4th
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
 
4th
ARZ 35
ARST 28
 
3rd
AFA 24
COLST 16
 
4th
UCLA 10
STAN 31
 
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
 
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
 
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
 
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
 
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
 
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
 
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 56
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
 
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
 
2nd
UGA 46
MINN 52
 
2nd
WISC 59
OKLA 50
 
2nd
Terriers 39
NORST 34
 
2nd
PEAY 33
STEPH 56
 
1st
FSU 13
CSOU 8
 
1st
VALPO 4
DRAK 3
 
1st
CIN 8
MTST 0
 
1st
SDU 6
PRIN 10
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
6:25pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
3rd
ANA 1
CHI 3
 
2nd
WAS 2
NYI 2
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN