MLB

Seattle Mariners
2014 Felix Hernandez vs. Batter

Career W-L
125-92
 
Career ERA
3.07
Name  Felix Hernandez
Born  4/8/1986
Height  6-3
Weight  230
Number  34
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH10100330010000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B4040012140010000300
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B10100220000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS303008100000100000
Alex Avila, DETC10100220000000000
Mike Aviles, CLESS10100330000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS30300770000000000
Daric Barton, OAK1B30300891000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF20200450000000100
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B20200770000000000
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B20200560010000000
Mookie Betts, BOSCF10100220000000000
Brennan Boesch, ANALF10100330000000000
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS20200451000000000
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B10100440000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF10100330000000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF10100330000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF20200460000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B20200660000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS10100220000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF10100330000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B10100231000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF4040011110000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B20200440000000100
Tony Campana, ANACF10100330000000000
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF10100330000000000
Chris Carter, HOUDH10100330000000000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP10100120000010000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B10100220000000000
Jason Castro, HOUC4040010121010100000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF4040013130010000000
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC30300570000010000
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B20200660000000100
Michael Choice, TEXLF20200770000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF20200670000000000
Hank Conger, ANAC30300570000000000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF10100230000000000
Allen Craig, BOSLF10100230000000000
Coco Crisp, OAKCF303009100010000010
C.J. Cron, ANADH20200550000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH10100330000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B10100330000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF10100330000000000
David DeJesus, TAMLF20200560000000100
Chris Denorfia, SEARF10100330010000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS10100330000000000
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B4040010110000000100
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B6060019210010100000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B10100440000000000
Stephen Drew, NYY2B10100330010000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B30300890000000000
Adam Eaton, CWSCF10100440000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF10100330000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B10100230010000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100330000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS20200660000000000
Prince Fielder, TEX1B20200660000000000
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B10100330000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC10100230000100000
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B10100110000000000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF4040014140010000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B10100220000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B10100330000000000
David Freese, ANA3B4040010110010000000
Nate Freiman, OAK1B10100220000000000
Sam Fuld, OAKLF3030010100000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF10100330000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC10100330000000000
Craig Gentry, OAKCF30300660000000100
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B10100330000000010
Ryan Goins, TOR2B10100120000100000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B10100110000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC10100330000000100
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS30300890000000100
Anthony Gose, TORCF20200440000000100
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC10100330000000000
Grant Green, ANALF10100330000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF10100330000000000
Jesus Guzman, HOU1B10100330000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF20200460010000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC10100330000000100
J.J. Hardy, BALSS10100330000000000
Bryce Harper, WASLF10100330000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B10100330000000000
Jason Heyward, ATLRF10100330000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF10100230000000000
L.J. Hoes, HOURF10100330000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B10100330000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF10100330000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC20200550000000000
Raul Ibanez, KANDH20200660000000000
John Jaso, OAKC3030011110000000100
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF20200660000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS10100330000000000
Luis Jimenez, ANA3B10100330000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B10100330000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B10100330000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF10100330000000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC10100220000000100
Matt Joyce, TAMDH20200660010000000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B20200660000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B4040010121000000000
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF10100330000000000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B10100330000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B20200660000000000
George Kottaras, TORC10100330000000000
Kevin Kouzmanoff, TEX3B10100330000000000
Marc Krauss, HOU1B30300890000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B10100230000000000
Gerald Laird, ATLC10100330000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B10100330000000000
Adam Lind, TOR1B10100330000000000
James Loney, TAM1B20200550000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B20200550010000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS6060019190000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF10100330000000100
Leonys Martin, TEXCF30300880000000010
J.D. Martinez, DETLF10100220000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH10100330000000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B10100440010000000
Brian McCann, NYYC10100330000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF10100110000000000
John McDonald, ANASS10100220000000000
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B10100330000000000
Jose Molina, TAMC10100220000000000
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH20200560000000000
Brandon Moss, OAK1B6060021210000000110
David Murphy, CLERF20200660000000000
Wil Myers, TAMRF10100330000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B10100330000000100
Daniel Nava, BOSRF20200660000000100
Dioner Navarro, TORC10100220000000000
Efren Navarro, ANA1B30300880000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC4040010120010000000
Shawn O`Malley, ANASS10100220000000000
Rougned Odor, TEX2B10100330000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH20200560100000100
Chris Parmelee, MINLF10100330010000000
Steve Pearce, BAL1B10100330000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B20200660000000000
Ramiro Pena, ATLSS10100220000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC10100330000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B10100440000000000
Dalton Pompey, TORRF10100230000000000
Alex Presley, HOUCF404009100000000010
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF10100110010000000
Albert Pujols, ANA1B4040011120000000200
Nick Punto, OAK2B10100330000000000
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF10100330000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS10100330000000000
Wilson Ramos, WASC10100330000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF10100330000000100
Josh Reddick, OAKRF4040011120000000100
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF10100110000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B10100340000000100
Jose Reyes, TORSS10100330000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF30300990000000100
Rene Rivera, SDPC10100330000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF10100110000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B20200460000000000
Danny Santana, MINCF10100330000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF10100330000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B10100220000000000
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS10100110000000000
Jonathan Singleton, HOU1B10100130000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF10100330000000000
Eric Sogard, OAK2B5050013150000010000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B10100330000000100
Denard Span, WASCF10100440000000000
George Springer, HOURF20200660000000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS10100220000000000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF10100330000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC10100330000000000
Nick Swisher, CLE1B20200560000000000
Josh Thole, TORC20200330000000000
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B10100220000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF4040011120000000100
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS10100110000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF10100330000000100
Danny Valencia, TOR3B10100330000000000
Christian Vazquez, BOSC10100220000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF10100330000000100
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS30300780000000000
Stephen Vogt, OAK1B20200560000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF10100440000000000
Josh Wilson, TEXSS10100330000000000
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B20200660000000000

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Indianapolis at Dallas

    Tomorrow at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Sun Bowl: Duke vs. Arizona State

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs Cleveland

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • WCBB: Duke vs. Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes at NY Rangers

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Louisiana Tech at NC State

    Tuesday at 7:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 82
OSU 74
Final
MVSU 60
NCCU 94
 
Final
UNCW 66
ECU 54
Final
CAR 2
NYR 3
Final
CHA 104
UTA 86
2nd
WVU 77
NCSU 66
 
Final
NYK 90
PHO 99
Final
NOP 88
POR 114
Final
CHA 104
UTA 86
Final
HOU 97
ATL 104
Final
DAL 99
SAN 93
Final
DEN 76
IND 73
 
Half
LAC 50
MIL 52
 
Final
LALAF 16
NEV 3
Final
UTEP 6
UTST 21
Final
COLST 10
UTAH 45
Final
AFA 38
WMICH 24
3rd
BGU 20
SALABAMA 7
 
Final
GEOR 81
CHAR 78
Final
WKENT 67
LOU 76
Final
MICH 51
SMU 62
Final
CIN 47
VCU 68
Final
BSU 77
ABCHRIST 33
 
Final
PROV 85
UMASS 65
Final
AMER 46
MNTER 45
 
Final
UNC 82
OSU 74
Final
IUPUI 71
SALA 65
 
Final
VILL 82
SYR 77
Final
VT 64
CITA 61
Final
DUQ 79
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
FAIR 61
BEL 73
 
Final
YALE 60
GTDNS 64
 
Final
FD 76
DEL 74
 
Final
PSU 73
DREX 68
Final
UNCG 64
ELON 71
 
Final
ILL 62
MIZZ 59
Final
CAMP 90
MONT 64
 
Final
LONG 106
PSUBEAVER 74
 
Final
HOU 63
SCST 71
 
Final
FSU 75
SFLA 62
Final
BING 51
BONA 69
 
Final
RUTG 68
RFLSH 73
 
Final
MCNST 69
TOL 83
 
Final
JVU 84
TRUETT 55
 
Final
GT 65
VANDY 60
Final
INDST 56
EILL 60
 
Final
BUT 73
IND 82
Final
STEPH 94
ARTCH 57
 
Final
OREG 83
DELST 70
 
Final
Terriers 61
FATL 56
 
Final
TXARL 89
HPYN 50
 
Final
KU 96
LAF 69
Final
ARKST 67
MARS 58
Final
MEM 78
ORU 63
Final
KNST 53
UMBC 66
 
Final
NW 67
WMICH 61
Final
MIZST 65
EMICH 77
 
Final
CHIST 77
STJOE 54
 
Final
KENT 83
UCLA 44
Final
COC 68
DAVID 80
Final
RIU 69
DET 55
Final
UCR 78
HOUB 67
 
Final
MURST 89
ILLST 77
 
Final
NWST 89
LALAF 85
 
Final
WAGN 66
MON 74
 
Final
MVSU 60
NCCU 94
 
Final
PITT 81
OU 77
Final
TENNM 77
PBY 60
 
Final
WYO 57
SOUTH 39
 
Final
AFA 75
UCD 81
Final
MSST 51
USCU 53
 
Final
JMU 71
HIGH 80
 
Final
TXST 90
HTILL 56
 
Final
DRAK 54
ISU 83
Final
SHU 73
UNH 60
 
Final
SCU 72
NE 78
 
Final
MSU 64
TXSOU 71
Final
UF 63
WAKE 50
Final
ND 94
PURD 63
Final
SHSU 61
PVU 44
 
Final
AUB 89
XAV 88
Final
AKR 92
BLUFFTON 53
 
Final
DAY 78
BU 62
 
Final
UNCW 66
ECU 54
Final
CLMB 82
HOF 77
 
Final
GMAS 86
IONA 81
Final
TOWS 53
LAS 67
Final
MAN 73
MRGST 69
 
Final
CCST 76
YALE 84
 
Final
PEPP 63
RICH 65
Final
MAR 58
STJOE 75
Final
KYST 71
TEXAM 64
Final
MAST 72
VALPO 75
 
Final
UMKC 104
INCWORD 110
 
Final
IDST 50
CALST 59
 
Final
NIOWA 56
IOWA 44
Final
SIUE 61
UWMIL 56
 
Final
TEX 78
LBSU 68
Final
TCU 88
TXSA 57
Final
ARK 85
SEMIZ 67
 
Final
NCOL 69
JVST 60
 
3rd OT
ARST 81
LEH 83
 
Final
NMST 67
NMU 69
 
Final
WASH 69
OKLA 67
 
Final
GRCN 81
STED 55
 
Final
WEBER 73
WLVRN 61
 
2nd
WVU 77
NCSU 66
 
2nd
SDST 51
BST 41
 
2nd
GONZ 53
CPSL 44
 
2nd
PAC 66
FRES 63
 
2nd
PORT 82
MNTST 53
 
2nd
CSNO 58
TAMCC 62
 
2nd
UTST 52
SDKST 61
 
1st
BYU 32
STAN 24
 
11:30pm Tonight
UNLV
UTAH
Final
LOS 4
ARI 2
Final
CLB 3
CHI 2
Final
BUF 1
COL 5
Final
PIT 3
FLA 1
Final
CAR 2
NYR 3
Final
MON 4
OTT 1
Final
TOR 4
PHI 7
Final
NYI 3
TAM 1
Final
NJD 0
WAS 4
Final
MIN 5
NAS 6
2nd Intermission
VAN 2
CAL 1
 
2nd
SJS 0
STL 0
 
Final
WAS 27
PHI 24
4th
SFX 35
SDC 28