MLB

more stats

NL Boxscore Oakland vs. San Francisco


Final123456789RHE
Oakland «2000400129111
San Francisco0100030206133
Preview | Matchup | Lineup | Log | Wrap | Box
W:T.Milone(5-5) L:T.Lincecum(3-5) S:G.Balfour (12)
HR: OAK- None SFG- H.Pence (9), B.Pill (1)


OaklandABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Coco Crisp CF321100010.273
Jed Lowrie SS511110001.305
Yoenis Cespedes LF511101002.226
Seth Smith RF321010020.284
Josh Donaldson 3B522000000.332
John Jaso C301100010.250
  Sean Doolittle P000000000.000
  Chris Young PH100000001.185
  Grant Balfour P000000000.000
Brandon Moss 1B200000002.236
  Nate Freiman PH-1B302300000.279
Eric Sogard 2B312010010.267
  Adam Rosales PH-2B100000000.217
Tommy Milone P300000001.000
  Jerry Blevins P000000000.000
  Pat Neshek P000000000.000
  Derek Norris C000000000.216
Totals37911731057 
 
San FranciscoABRHRBI2B3BHRWKAVG
Andres Torres LF302110020.287
Marco Scutaro 2B412110010.330
Pablo Sandoval 3B501100000.284
Buster Posey C501000001.301
Hunter Pence RF513100100.289
Brett Pill 1B411100110.200
Brandon Crawford SS511000001.284
Gregor Blanco CF322000010.268
Tim Lincecum P200000001.053
  Javier Lopez P000000000.000
  Joaquin Arias PH000100000.200
  Ramon Ramirez P000000000.000
  Brandon Belt PH100000001.248
  Jean Machi P000000000.000
  Jeremy Affeldt P000000000.000
Totals37613620254 


E_J.Donaldson, A.Torres, M.Scutaro, P.Sandoval. LOB_Oakland 8, San Francisco 10. 2B_J.Lowrie, S.Smith, E.Sogard, A.Torres, M.Scutaro. 3B_Y.Cespedes. HR_B.Pill (1) off T.Milone, H.Pence (9) off T.Milone. SF_C.Crisp, J.Arias. S_D.Norris. GIDP_T.Milone, M.Scutaro, P.Sandoval, B.Pill. DP_Oakland 3 (E.Sogard, J.Lowrie and B.Moss), (J.Donaldson, E.Sogard and N.Freiman), (G.Balfour, A.Rosales and N.Freiman); San Francisco 1 (M.Scutaro, B.Crawford and B.Pill).

OaklandIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Tommy Milone (W 5-5)5.0844332103-654.04
Jerry Blevins (H 1)1.010010015-81.90
Pat Neshek (H 1)0.200010012-52.41
Sean Doolittle (H 10)1.132201024-181.48
Grant Balfour (S 12)1.010000012-101.61
 
San FranciscoIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STERA
Tim Lincecum (L 3-5)4.1765440101-545.12
Javier Lopez1.210001027-171.80
Ramon Ramirez2.011100025-184.50
Jean Machi0.222212026-142.87
Jeremy Affeldt0.10000002-22.30


T.Milone pitched to 3 batters in the 6th.

IBB_off T.Milone (G.Blanco), off T.Lincecum (E.Sogard).
WP_T.Lincecum, J.Machi.
T_3:43. A_41512.
Umpires_Home,Brian Knight; First, Dan Iassogna; Second, Mark Carlson; Third, Gerry Davis.

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
1st OT
LAL 94
DEN 96
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
LAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLE
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
POR
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
NYK
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
CHI
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
Final
COLST 75
MERC 62
Final
MISS 80
NARZ 74
Final
WASH 76
PAC 69
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
Final
CHAR 58
MIAMI 77
Final
GAELS 72
UCI 69
Final
ILLST 64
ODU 45
Final
UCLA 77
LBSU 63
2nd
SEAT 53
MONT 52
 
12:00pm Today
UWGB
ECU
 
1:30pm Today
WEBER
NEV
 
2:30pm Today
FRES
EVAN
 
2:30pm Today
KYST
PURD
 
4:00pm Today
LSU
CLEM
 
4:00pm Today
ALCOR
DILL
 
4:30pm Today
CHIST
UGST
 
4:30pm Today
DET
MDES
 
5:00pm Tonight
ARZ
MIZZ
 
5:30pm Tonight
INDST
PEAY
 
6:00pm Tonight
FLGC
MAR
 
6:00pm Tonight
LALAF
UWMIL
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
GWEBB
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
ARST
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOL
BUCK
 
7:00pm Tonight
JMU
COL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WINT
ETST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GSOUT
FIU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
GRAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
APP
HAMP
 
7:00pm Tonight
MAST
JVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
XAV
MURST
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
NICST
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
SCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
LOU
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENT
SELA
 
7:00pm Tonight
VCU
VILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
WCU
 
7:30pm Tonight
IND
EWASH
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
BRO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MSST
CLAYST
 
8:00pm Tonight
BEL
LIP
 
8:00pm Tonight
TCU
MVSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
IOWA
PEPP
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
PVU
 
8:00pm Tonight
KU
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
BAY
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
A
 
8:30pm Tonight
USF
HAW
 
8:30pm Tonight
OKST
ORST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WYO
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
YALE
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAM
PITT
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
SHU
 
9:00pm Tonight
NMST
STET
 
9:30pm Tonight
ISU
ALA
 
9:30pm Tonight
SDKST
CHADRON
 
9:30pm Tonight
NCOL
CCHR
 
9:30pm Tonight
OREG
MICH
 
10:00pm Tonight
SDU
WMICH
 
10:05pm Tonight
PORST
SIUE
 
11:00pm Tonight
AUB
TULSA
 
11:30pm Tonight
SDST
BYU
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
Final
ANA 2
ARI 1
Final
VAN 4
CHI 1
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
PIT
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
OTT
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
Final
NYG 28
DAL 31
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
NYJ
8:30pm Tonight
NOS
BAL