MLB

LA Angels of Anaheim
2014 Mark Trumbo vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.235
 
Career Avg.
.247
Name  Mark Trumbo
Born  1/16/1986
Height  6-4
Weight  220
Number  15
Position  1B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cody Allen, CLERP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP12011010000000.500.500.333
Brett Anderson, SP111122000010001.0004.0001.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Pedro Baez, LOSRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Homer Bailey, CINSP13110010100000.333.667.333
Trevor Bauer, CLESP12110100000001.500.500.667
Josh Beckett, LOSSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Matt Belisle, RP33011000000000.333.333.333
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP24012200001000.2501.000.500
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP33010021000000.333.333.333
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Francisley Bueno, KANRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP38111040000000.125.125.125
Jared Burton, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Eddie Butler, COLRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Cain, SFGSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Leonel Campos, SDPSP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP26010010010000.167.500.167
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP44000021000000.000.000.000
Joba Chamberlain, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11000010000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP36235210002000.5001.500.625
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP38233110000000.375.375.444
Jumbo Diaz, CINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP12011000000000.500.500.500
Mike Dunn, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Frank Garces, SDPRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP13000030000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP22000010000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP12000110000001.000.000.333
Nick Greenwood, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP26000030000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP13111000000000.333.333.250
Juan Gutierrez, SFGRP23011000000000.333.333.333
Nick Hagadone, CLERP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Brad Hand, MIASP13110000000000.333.333.333
Blaine Hardy, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dan Haren, LOSSP39120032100000.222.333.222
Chris Hatcher, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Roberto Hernandez, SP13000011000000.000.000.000
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Greg Holland, KANRP10001000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP21001010000000.000.000.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP26000010000000.000.000.000
David Huff, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP44012020001000.2501.000.250
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP22112000000000.500.500.500
Kyle Kendrick, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP24120200100000.500.750.667
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP27011020000000.143.143.143
Tom Koehler, MIASP120211001000001.0001.5001.000
Brandon League, LOSRP221220001000001.0001.5001.000
Mike Leake, CINSP13000031000000.000.000.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13021000000000.667.667.667
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP38132020101000.375.875.375
Francisco Liriano, SP12010010100000.5001.000.500
Jeff Locke, PITRP12110110000000.500.500.667
Wilton Lopez, COLRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jordan Lyles, COLSP13001000000000.000.000.000
Lance Lynn, STLSP12011100001000.5002.000.667
Jean Machi, SFGRP33000030000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP10100000000000.000.0001.000
Seth Maness, STLRP110130000010001.0004.0001.000
Nick Masset, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Matzek, COLSP24010220000000.250.250.500
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Franklin Morales, SP13012000100000.333.667.333
Bryan Morris, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP24022010002000.5002.000.500
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP13012020001000.3331.333.333
Lester Oliveros, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP33100011000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP26021010200000.333.667.333
Brad Penny, SP121221000000101.0001.0001.000
Chris Perez, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP36122010000000.333.333.333
Rick Porcello, DETSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Pressly, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Neil Ramirez, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13010000000000.333.333.333
Sergio Romo, RP44000030000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP25123000000000.400.400.400
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP11100011000000.000.000.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP38010030100000.125.250.125
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Rafael Soriano, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tim Stauffer, RP33000010000000.000.000.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Hunter Strickland, SFGRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Pedro Strop, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP13000000000000.000.000.000
Dale Thayer, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP12000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jose Valverde, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Justin Verlander, DETSP13011011000000.333.333.333
Carlos Villanueva, SP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Vincent, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP37224211101100.286.857.444
Edinson Volquez, SP13020011000001.667.667.667
Michael Wacha, STLRP12011010000000.500.500.333
Tony Watson, PITRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Wieland, SDPSP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Justin Wilson, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Travis Wood, CHCSP26011021001000.167.667.167
Vance Worley, PITRP12000100000000.000.000.333
Jamey Wright, RP220240000010001.0002.5001.000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP12100100000000.000.000.333

  • The Logan Zone

    Today at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Detroit at New England

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Cleveland at Atlanta

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Miami at Denver

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: NC State vs. South Florida

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NFL: Washington at San Francisco

    Today at 4:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Dallas at NY Giants

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
GSW
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
DEN
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
Final
WYO 14
BSU 63
Final
NEV 20
FRES 40
 
Final
WASH 37
ORST 13
Final
HAW 37
UNLV 35
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
Final
WISC 78
BSU 54
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
9:30am Today
MAINE
VALPO
 
11:30am Today
GMAS
COC
 
12:00pm Today
FSU
UMASS
 
12:00pm Today
SHSU
WOFF
 
12:00pm Today
UNCG
YOUNG
 
12:30pm Today
CMICH
ARKPB
 
1:00pm Today
ILLCH
SILL
 
1:30pm Today
MORE
AMER
 
1:30pm Today
CORN
DREX
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
COOK
 
2:00pm Today
ARKLR
CSNO
 
2:00pm Today
LEH
CLMB
 
2:00pm Today
USB
MERMAR
 
2:00pm Today
FAIR
SD
 
2:00pm Today
NMU
TEXAM
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
TAMCC
 
2:30pm Today
EMICH
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
ND
PROV
 
3:00pm Today
RAD
CATAWBA
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
COPST
 
3:00pm Today
UAB
JST
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
NWM
 
3:00pm Today
OKLA
NWST
 
3:30pm Today
PSU
USC
 
3:30pm Today
KSU
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
STKAT
 
4:05pm Today
HC
NICHOLSCOL
 
4:30pm Today
BC
DAY
 
4:30pm Today
MON
TOWS
 
4:30pm Today
SAMF
UMKC
 
4:30pm Today
HOF
WAGN
 
5:00pm Tonight
CIN
EILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
UGA
FATL
 
5:00pm Tonight
BRAD
NCAT
 
5:00pm Tonight
LATU
PBY
 
5:00pm Tonight
RUTG
Terriers
 
5:30pm Tonight
NAVY
BING
 
6:00pm Tonight
SHU
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNT
IONA
 
6:00pm Tonight
KENT
MNTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MLOWELL
 
6:00pm Tonight
UCF
USCU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SCAR
AKR
 
6:30pm Tonight
WVU
UCONN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CALST
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HOOD
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VANDY
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NE
MAN
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
MERC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
NARZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
WASH
PAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
SDCHR
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
ODU
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
UCI
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
EDM 1
CHI 7
Final
CAL 5
NJD 4
Final
SJS 3
ARI 4
4:30pm Today
WIN
STL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
ARI
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
CHI
 
1:00pm Today
HOU
CIN
1:00pm Today
ATL
CLE
1:00pm Today
NEP
DET
1:00pm Today
MIN
GBP
1:00pm Today
IND
JAC
1:00pm Today
CHI
TAM
1:00pm Today
PHI
TEN
4:05pm Today
SEA
ARI
4:05pm Today
SDC
STL
4:25pm Today
DEN
MIA
4:25pm Today
SFX
WAS
8:30pm Tonight
NYG
DAL
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14