MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Felix Doubront vs. Batter

Career W-L
28-23
 
Career ERA
4.78
Name  Felix Doubront
Born  10/23/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  225
Number  22
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWS1B01100110000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B10100330000000000
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS10100120000010000
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00100110000000000
Tucker Barnhart, CINC10100220000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF10200330000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B01100110000000000
Carlos Beltran, NYYDH20200660010000100
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B10100220000000000
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B10100220000000000
John Buck, ANAC00100110000000000
Drew Butera, LOSC10100110000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF11300550000000200
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B10100220000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00100110000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B10100330000000000
Welington Castillo, CHCC00100110000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00100110000000000
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC10100220010000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF10100130000000000
Endy Chavez, SEARF00100110000000000
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC10100120000000000
Michael Choice, TEXLF10100120000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF10100120000000000
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00100010000010000
Zack Cozart, CINSS10100220000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH20200550000000000
Chris Davis, BAL1B20200561000000100
Daniel Descalso, STLSS10100220000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B10100230000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B10100330000000000
Adam Dunn, OAK1B01100110000000000
Adam Eaton, CWSCF01100110000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF20200660000000100
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B10100220000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100330000000100
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS10100220000000100
Prince Fielder, TEX1B10100220000000100
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B10100220000000000
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B10100330000000000
Juan Francisco, TOR3B01400340000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B10100230000000000
Leury Garcia, CWS2B01100110000000000
Brett Gardner, NYYLF20200560000000000
Craig Gentry, OAKCF10100231000000000
Ryan Goins, TOR2B01300330000000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B10100220000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B10100220000000000
Anthony Gose, TORCF01300340000000000
Randal Grichuk, STLRF10100330000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF10100330000000000
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC10100120000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS20200660000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B10100330000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF10100330000000000
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP10100110000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF10100230000000000
Matt Holliday, STLLF10100330000000000
Jon Jay, STLCF10100330000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF10100330010000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS10100220000000000
Dan Johnson, TOR1B00100110000000000
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B10100230000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF20200460000000100
James Jones, SEARF00100110000000000
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00100110000000100
Matt Kemp, LOSRF10100220000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC10200230000000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B10100220000000000
Francisco Liriano, PITSP10100120001000000
Jeff Locke, PITRP10100220000000000
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B10100330000000000
James Loney, TAM1B10100330000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B10100330000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS10100330000000000
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF10100230000000100
Tyler Lyons, STLRP10100110000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF20200670000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF10100330000000000
Russell Martin, PITC10100230000010000
Justin Masterson, STLRP10100110000000000
Joe Mauer, MIN1B10100230000100000
Brian McCann, NYYC20200450000000100
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF20200660000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS20200560010000000
Brad Miller, SEASS00100110000000000
Brent Morel, PIT3B10100220000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00100110000000000
Brandon Moss, OAKDH10100220000000000
Wil Myers, TAMRF10100330000000000
Dioner Navarro, TORC10100020000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC10100220000000000
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF10100330000000000
Mike Olt, CHC1B00100110000000100
Chris Parmelee, MINLF10100330000000000
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS10100230000000100
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B10100230000000000
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC10100330000000000
Kevin Pillar, TORCF10100220000000000
Josmil Pinto, MINDH10100330000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B10100330000000100
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF10100120000000000
Nick Punto, OAK2B10100120000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS01100110000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSSS10100020000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF01200120000000100
Jose Reyes, TORSS11300450000100200
Alex Rios, TEXRF10100220000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00100110000000000
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF10100330000000100
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B20200440000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00100110000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B20200550000000000
Skip Schumaker, CIN2B10100220000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00100110000000000
Travis Snider, PITRF10100220000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B20200450010000100
Neftali Soto, CIN1B10100220000000000
Chris Stewart, PITC10100220000000000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF10100110000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC10100330000000000
Jose Tabata, PITRF20200440000000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B10100120000000000
Josh Thole, TORC00100110000000000
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B11300440000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B10100220000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00100110000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF10100220000000100
Joey Votto, CIN1B10100330000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B20200450000000100
Matt Wieters, BALC20200550000000100
Josh Wilson, TEXSS10100110000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B10100220000000000
Delmon Young, BALLF20200550000000000

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
 
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
 
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
 
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
 
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
 
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
 
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
 
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
 
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
 
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
 
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
 
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
 
2nd
WYO 7
BSU 28
 
2nd
NEV 14
FRES 21
 
2nd
WASH 17
ORST 7
 
2nd
HAW 7
UNLV 14
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
 
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
 
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
 
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
 
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
 
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
 
2nd
WISC 78
BSU 52
 
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
 
2nd Intermission
EDM 0
CHI 6
 
2nd Intermission
CAL 1
NJD 3
 
2nd
SJS 1
ARI 2
 
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14