MLB

Chicago White Sox
2014 Adam Dunn vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.212
 
Career Avg.
.237
Name  Adam Dunn
Born  11/9/1979
Height  6-6
Weight  285
Number  44
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Alfredo Aceves, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP212111000010001.0004.0001.000
Cody Allen, CLERP54012022000000.250.250.200
Chase Anderson, ARIRP12000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Archer, TAMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP12000000000000.000.000.000
John Axford, RP43000100000000.000.000.250
Scott Baker, RP12000020000000.000.000.000
Chris Bassitt, CWSSP12011110000000.500.500.667
Trevor Bauer, CLESP11000200000000.000.000.667
Josh Beckett, LOSSP13011010001000.3331.333.333
Heath Bell, NYYRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Craig Breslow, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP24321211101000.5001.500.667
Francisley Bueno, KANRP33000010000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP12111000000000.500.500.667
Jared Burton, RP44021010001000.5001.250.500
Trevor Cahill, ARISP12000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Cain, SFGSP13111011000000.333.333.333
Chris Capuano, SP11000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP36110030000000.167.167.167
Joba Chamberlain, RP32110100100000.5001.000.667
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Bruce Chen, SP12011000001000.5002.000.500
Alex Claudio, TEXRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Paul Clemens, HOURP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Phil Coke, RP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Tim Collins, KANRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Kevin Correia, SP38121120000000.250.250.333
Jarred Cosart, MIASP23111311000000.333.333.667
Neal Cotts, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Aaron Crow, KANRP211131000010001.0004.0001.000
Matt Daley, RP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Wade Davis, KANRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Samuel Deduno, HOURP21100100000000.000.000.667
Jairo Diaz, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP12100121000000.000.000.333
Jake Diekman, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Darin Downs, HOURP11000011000000.000.000.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP27010011100000.143.286.143
Josh Fields, HOURP22000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP32000100000000.000.000.333
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP210121000010001.0004.0001.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Garcia, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Shane Greene, NYYRP12000110000000.000.000.333
Jason Grilli, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP48122410000000.250.250.500
Dan Haren, LOSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Felix Hernandez, SEASP38011131001000.125.500.222
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP211101000000001.0001.0001.000
Rich Hill, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Greg Holland, KANRP53000231000000.000.000.400
T.J. House, CLESP13010000000000.333.333.333
Phil Hughes, MINSP38022040001000.250.625.250
Tommy Hunter, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP12110100000000.500.500.667
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Janssen, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP120200001000001.0001.5001.000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP13010010100000.333.667.333
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Corey Kluber, CLESP411142150201000.364.818.417
Ian Krol, DETRP32011100000000.500.500.667
Hiroki Kuroda, SP25100110000000.000.000.167
Brandon League, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
C.C. Lee, CLERP221200001000001.0001.5001.000
Dominic Leone, SEARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jon Lester, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Colby Lewis, SP39020120000010.222.222.300
Aaron Loup, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Paul Maholm, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Evan Marshall, ARIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP39000050000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, RP36032120100000.500.667.625
Brandon Maurer, SEARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Zach McAllister, CLESP13011000000000.333.333.333
Brandon McCarthy, SP12000010000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP12113100001000.5002.000.667
Yoervis Medina, SEARP22011010000000.500.500.500
Roman Mendez, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, RP32000110000000.000.000.333
Hector Noesi, CWSSP25010010000000.200.200.200
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP23011210000000.333.333.500
Bud Norris, BALSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP11001110000000.000.000.333
Darren O`Day, BALRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP12011000000000.500.500.667
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP13120000000000.667.667.667
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Outman, NYYRP43000132000000.000.000.250
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Spencer Patton, TEXRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP13000033000000.000.000.000
Jake Peavy, SP23222310002000.6672.667.833
Joel Peralta, TAMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Vinnie Pestano, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP21000110000000.000.000.500
David Phelps, NYYRP13000011000000.000.000.000
Yohan Pino, MINSP39000032000000.000.000.000
Rick Porcello, DETSP13010021100000.333.667.333
Aaron Poreda, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Pressly, MINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000010000000.000.000.000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Todd Redmond, TORRP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Evan Reed, RP21000110000000.000.000.500
Garrett Richards, ANASP13000020000000.000.000.000
David Robertson, RP110120000010001.0004.0001.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP44000020000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP24000021000000.000.000.000
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Michael Roth, ANARP10100100000000.000.0001.000
James Russell, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP32000100000000.000.000.333
Danny Salazar, CLESP24000131000000.000.000.200
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP13010110100000.333.667.500
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP25000142000000.000.000.167
Sergio Santos, TORRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Max Scherzer, SP515033180002000.200.600.250
Brian Schlitter, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP39121062000000.222.222.222
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13011010001000.3331.333.333
Tony Sipp, HOURP22000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Smith, ANARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Joakim Soria, DETRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Huston Street, ANARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP22011200100001.5001.000.750
Eric Stults, SP13010010100000.333.667.333
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP12000100000000.000.000.333
Junichi Tazawa, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP38112010100000.125.250.125
Dale Thayer, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Chris Tillman, BALSP13000030000000.000.000.000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP33020010000000.667.667.667
Josh Tomlin, CLESP11000111000000.000.000.500
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP12110110000000.500.500.667
Yordano Ventura, KANSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Jose Veras, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Justin Verlander, DETSP411122142100000.182.273.231
Ryan Vogelsong, SP13012011001000.3331.333.333
Taijuan Walker, SEASP33021210000000.667.667.833
Adam Warren, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver, ANASP26011031000000.167.167.167
Daniel Webb, CWSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP10000000000000.000.0001.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP23010111000000.333.333.500
Blake Wood, PITRP20001200000000.000.0001.000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP12100111000000.000.000.333
Wesley Wright, CHCRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Chris Young, SP24012010001000.2501.000.250
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP11000011000000.000.000.000

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest

    Tomorrow at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Ole Miss at Arkansas

    Tomorrow at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • The Logan Zone

    Sunday at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • HS Playoffs Round 2: Southern Durham at Cleveland

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
DUKE 20
UNC 45
Final
LOS 3
CAR 2
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
ORL
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
TEMPL
 
Final
MIA 93
LAC 110
Final
SAC 103
CHI 88
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
ORL
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
PHO
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
DET
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
BRK
 
8:00pm Tonight
WAS
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
SAN
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
LAL
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
NOP
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
UTA
 
Final
WVU 20
KST 26
Final
DUKE 20
UNC 45
Final
TXST 45
ARKST 27
1:00pm Today
BUF 0
KSU 0
8:00pm Tonight
RICE
UTEP
9:30pm Tonight
SDST
AFA
9:30pm Tonight
UTST
SJST
Final
AKR 66
USC 46
Final
UCONN 65
COC 57
Final
MIAMI 66
DREX 46
Final
BC 69
NMU 65
Final
CHAR 106
PSU 97
Final
MICH 71
DET 62
Final
WMARY 100
BFLD 57
 
Final
USCU 107
BOBJONES 41
 
Final
UCF 76
ECKERD 59
 
Final
PURD 82
GRAM 30
 
Final
NCSU 79
JVU 43
 
Final
RFLSH 102
KEYSTONE 69
 
Final
VCU 106
MDES 66
Final
PROV 88
NAVY 51
 
Final
BRY 72
UNH 63
 
Final
PETE 59
NIAG 61
Final
STET 96
PBAT 85
 
Final
WAGN 83
SUNYWEST 49
 
Final
IOWA 57
TEX 71
Final
TENN 70
TXSOU 58
 
Final
SHU 54
MLOWELL 57
 
Final
ECU 92
VULYNCH 51
 
Final
TENNM 115
CBC 29
 
Final
MD 66
FORD 50
Final
WVU 91
GMAS 65
Final
RAD 61
HOW 52
 
Final
MURST 89
BRESCIA 56
 
Final
VILL 72
BUCK 65
Final
TENST 75
FISK 60
 
Final
HARV 71
FATL 49
Final
MINN 109
FRANKPRCE 57
 
Final
TULA 100
MVSU 61
 
Final
TCU 86
NO 71
 
Final
NW 69
UNF 67
 
Final
LSUALEX 79
NWST 89
 
Final
IND 74
SMU 68
Final
UAB 71
SFLA 73
Final
EILL 61
UCD 63
Final
SAV 59
WINT 58
 
Final
NIOWA 73
MRGST 53
 
Final
MISS 69
SOUTH 38
 
Final
SCAR 69
CORN 45
Final
VANDY 72
LIP 62
 
Final
ARST 68
LMU 44
Final
ALA 81
SMISS 67
Final
GRCN 64
TXARL 66
 
Final
NILL 78
IDAHO 67
Final
CAL 73
SYR 59
Final
GAELS 78
DEN 62
Final
NARZ 73
FRES 52
Final
PAC 81
PACU 56
 
Final
SDST 51
CALST 27
Final
UCLA 107
NICST 74
 
12:00pm Today
COC
TEXAM
 
12:00pm Today
DREX
USC
 
1:30pm Today
GWEBB
CLEM
 
2:30pm Today
MIAMI
AKR
 
2:30pm Today
UCONN
DAY
 
4:00pm Today
NEV
SHU
 
4:30pm Today
VALPO
ARKPB
 
4:30pm Today
LONG
UNCG
 
5:00pm Tonight
WVU
BC
 
5:00pm Tonight
TOWS
CCST
 
5:00pm Tonight
YALE
ILLCH
 
5:00pm Tonight
SYR
IOWA
 
5:30pm Tonight
HAMP
ALCOR
 
6:30pm Tonight
ODU
LSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
KENT
BU
 
7:00pm Tonight
SCAR
CHAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
UVA
GWU
 
7:00pm Tonight
WCU
HIWASSEE
 
7:00pm Tonight
GT
MAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
RIDE
LEH
 
7:00pm Tonight
MSU
LOYC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CMICH
MAINE
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MNTST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GMAS
NMU
 
7:00pm Tonight
BAY
PVU
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOF
USB
 
7:00pm Tonight
OREG
TOL
 
7:00pm Tonight
UGA
TROY
 
7:00pm Tonight
STAN
UNLV
 
7:00pm Tonight
FAIR
WOFF
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
YOUNG
 
7:30pm Tonight
MON
COOK
 
7:30pm Tonight
FIU
FLMEM
 
7:30pm Tonight
KSU
SILL
 
7:30pm Tonight
CAL
TEX
 
8:00pm Tonight
ILL
PEAY
 
8:00pm Tonight
ARK
DELST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
JCHR
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
KNST
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKST
UWMIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
SDKST
NDAK
 
8:00pm Tonight
XAV
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
LAMON
 
8:30pm Tonight
WAKE
IONA
 
9:00pm Tonight
GRCN
FAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
COLST
UGST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WASU
IDST
 
9:00pm Tonight
WEBER
ILLST
 
9:00pm Tonight
AUB
LALAF
 
9:00pm Tonight
LOU
MARS
 
9:00pm Tonight
ORST
ORU
 
9:00pm Tonight
CORN
PSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
SD
SHSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTAH
UCR
 
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
TEMPL
 
10:00pm Tonight
CPSL
DEL
 
10:00pm Tonight
AMER
PBY
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
WASH
 
10:30pm Tonight
LBSU
KYST
 
11:59pm Tonight
HAW
PITT
 
Final
PHI 2
MIN 3
Final
OTT 3
NAS 2
Final
MON 4
STL 1
Final
TOR 5
TAM 2
Final
WIN 3
DET 4
Final
DAL 3
ARI 1
Final
CAL 3
CHI 4
Final
COL 2
WAS 3
Final
VAN 3
ANA 4
Final
LOS 3
CAR 2
Final
SJS 2
FLA 3
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
BOS
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF 0
NYR 0
 
9:30pm Tonight
EDM
NJD
 
Final
OAK 24
KAN 20