MLB

Chicago White Sox
2014 Conor Gillaspie vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.282
 
Career Avg.
.262
Name  Conor Gillaspie
Born  7/18/1987
Height  6-1
Weight  195
Number  12
Position  3B
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Alfredo Aceves, RP000000000000
Austin Adams, CLERP000000000000
Al Alburquerque, DETRP000000000000
Cody Allen, CLERP000000001000
Chase Anderson, ARIRP000001000000
Chris Archer, TAMSP000002000100
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP000000000000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP000000000000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000000000000
Joe Beimel, RP000001000000
Matt Belisle, RP000000000000
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP000000000000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000100000
Chad Bettis, COLRP000000000000
Brad Brach, BALRP000001000000
Craig Breslow, RP000000100000
Zach Britton, BALRP000001000000
Rex Brothers, COLRP000000000000
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000000000000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000000000000
Francisley Bueno, KANRP000001100000
Jared Burton, RP000000200000
Trevor Cahill, ARISP000000100000
Matt Cain, SFGSP000000000000
Chris Capuano, SP000001100000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP010005000000
Brett Cecil, TORRP000000000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000000100000
Bruce Chen, SP000001000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000004100000
Paul Clemens, HOURP000000000000
Phil Coke, RP000000000000
Tim Collins, KANRP000000000000
Kevin Correia, SP000012100000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000003000000
Aaron Crow, KANRP000000000000
Logan Darnell, MINRP000010000000
Wade Davis, KANRP000000000000
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP000000000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000001100000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000001000000
Darin Downs, HOURP000000000000
Scott Downs, RP000000100000
Brian Duensing, MINRP000100000000
Roenis Elias, SEASP000000000000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP000000000000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP000000200000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP000000000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000001000000
Pedro Figueroa, TEXRP000001000000
Brandon Finnegan, KANRP000000000000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP000000000000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP000001000000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000000000000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000001000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000101000000
Shane Greene, NYYRP000000010000
Luke Gregerson, RP000001001000
Jason Grilli, RP000000000000
Justin Grimm, CHCRP000000000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP010003210000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP000000000000
J.A. Happ, TORRP000100000000
Blaine Hardy, DETRP000000000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP000001000000
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP000010100000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP000001000100
Felix Hernandez, SEASP000002000000
Greg Holland, KANRP000001100000
T.J. House, CLESP000002000000
Phil Hughes, MINSP000000000000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000000100000
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP000000200000
Casey Janssen, RP000001100000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP000001000000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP000000000000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP000000200000
Jim Johnson, RP000000100000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP000000000000
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP000000100000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP000000000000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP000001100000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000001100000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000002100000
Ian Krol, DETRP000001000000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP000001200000
C.C. Lee, CLERP000000000000
Dominic Leone, SEARP000000010000
Colby Lewis, SP000002000000
Javier Lopez, SFGRP000000100000
Wilton Lopez, COLRP000000000000
Aaron Loup, TORRP000001000000
Jordan Lyles, COLSP000000100000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP000001100000
Justin Masterson, RP000001000000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000000000
Brandon Maurer, SEARP000000100000
Trevor May, MINSP000000200000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000001200000
Brandon McCarthy, SP000000000000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000001000000
Dustin McGowan, SP000000000000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000002000000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP000000001000
Roman Mendez, TEXRP000001000000
Andrew Miller, RP000000100000
Tommy Milone, MINSP000001000000
Franklin Morales, SP000003000000
Mike Morin, ANARP000000000000
Joe Nathan, DETRP000000100000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP000002000100
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000000000000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000001100000
Bud Norris, BALSP000000300000
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP000000000000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000000000000
Josh Outman, NYYRP000001000000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000001100000
Jake Peavy, SP000002100000
Chris Perez, RP000000000000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000002000100
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP000000100000
David Phelps, NYYRP000011100000
Yohan Pino, MINSP000002300000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000010100000
Ryan Pressly, MINRP000001000000
Chad Qualls, HOURP000000100000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP000000100000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP000001000100
Todd Redmond, TORRP000000001000
Addison Reed, ARIRP000000000000
Evan Reed, RP000000100000
Garrett Richards, ANASP000001000000
C.J. Riefenhauser, TAMSP000000000000
David Robertson, RP000001000000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP000000000000
Sergio Romo, RP000000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000000000000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP010000200000
Zac Rosscup, CHCRP000000000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000000000000
Danny Salazar, CLESP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000000000000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP000000100000
Sergio Santos, TORRP000000000000
Max Scherzer, SP000104100000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP000001000000
James Shields, SP000006300000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000001000000
Tony Sipp, HOURP000000100000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP000001200000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000000000
Joakim Soria, DETRP000000000000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP000002100000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000000000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP000000000000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP000000200000
Joe Thatcher, RP000001000000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000000100000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000000000000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP000000000000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000000000000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000000000000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000001100000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000001000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SP000010100000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP000000000000
Adam Warren, NYYRP000000200000
Jered Weaver, ANASP000000000000
Ryan Webb, BALRP000000000000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP000000200000
Blake Wood, PITRP000001000000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP000000000000
Josh Zeid, DETRP000000000000

TV
  • The Logan Zone

    Today at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
 
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
 
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
GSW
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
DEN
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
 
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
 
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
 
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
 
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
 
3rd
WYO 7
BSU 56
 
3rd
NEV 20
FRES 38
 
4th
WASH 23
ORST 13
 
3rd
HAW 14
UNLV 14
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
 
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
 
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
 
Final
WISC 78
BSU 54
 
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
 
9:30am Today
MAINE
VALPO
 
11:30am Today
GMAS
COC
 
12:00pm Today
FSU
UMASS
 
12:00pm Today
SHSU
WOFF
 
12:00pm Today
UNCG
YOUNG
 
12:30pm Today
CMICH
ARKPB
 
1:00pm Today
ILLCH
SILL
 
1:30pm Today
MORE
AMER
 
1:30pm Today
CORN
DREX
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
COOK
 
2:00pm Today
ARKLR
CSNO
 
2:00pm Today
LEH
CLMB
 
2:00pm Today
USB
MERMAR
 
2:00pm Today
FAIR
SD
 
2:00pm Today
NMU
TEXAM
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
TAMCC
 
2:30pm Today
EMICH
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
ND
PROV
 
3:00pm Today
RAD
CATAWBA
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
COPST
 
3:00pm Today
UAB
JST
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
NWM
 
3:00pm Today
OKLA
NWST
 
3:30pm Today
PSU
USC
 
3:30pm Today
KSU
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
STKAT
 
4:05pm Today
HC
NICHOLSCOL
 
4:30pm Today
BC
DAY
 
4:30pm Today
MON
TOWS
 
4:30pm Today
SAMF
UMKC
 
4:30pm Today
HOF
WAGN
 
5:00pm Tonight
CIN
EILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
UGA
FATL
 
5:00pm Tonight
BRAD
NCAT
 
5:00pm Tonight
LATU
PBY
 
5:00pm Tonight
RUTG
Terriers
 
5:30pm Tonight
NAVY
BING
 
6:00pm Tonight
SHU
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNT
IONA
 
6:00pm Tonight
KENT
MNTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MLOWELL
 
6:00pm Tonight
UCF
USCU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SCAR
AKR
 
6:30pm Tonight
WVU
UCONN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CALST
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HOOD
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VANDY
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NE
MAN
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
MERC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
NARZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
WASH
PAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
SDCHR
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
ODU
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
UCI
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
EDM 1
CHI 7
 
Final
CAL 5
NJD 4
 
3rd
SJS 3
ARI 3
 
4:30pm Today
WIN
STL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
ARI
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
CHI
 
1:00pm Today
HOU
CIN
1:00pm Today
ATL
CLE
1:00pm Today
NEP
DET
1:00pm Today
MIN
GBP
1:00pm Today
IND
JAC
1:00pm Today
CHI
TAM
1:00pm Today
PHI
TEN
4:05pm Today
SEA
ARI
4:05pm Today
SDC
STL
4:25pm Today
DEN
MIA
4:25pm Today
SFX
WAS
8:30pm Tonight
NYG
DAL
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14