MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Jeff Locke vs. Batter

Career W-L
18-19
 
Career ERA
4.00
Name  Jeff Locke
Born  11/20/1987
Height  6-0
Weight  185
Number  49
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B11.5000001.010010000.002.00
Nick Ahmed, ARISS01.0000001.210000000.000.60
Arismendy Alcantara, CHC2B01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nolan Arenado, COL3B01.0000001.0422000118.004.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B101.0000000.210001100.001.50
Alex Avila, DETC101.0000000.2111100013.503.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B01.0000000.2122011127.001.50
Homer Bailey, CINSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Jeff Baker, MIA2B101.0000001.021102009.002.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF01.0000001.110011000.001.50
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC01.0000000.210000000.001.50
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF01.0000001.010000000.001.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B01.0000000.2122021027.001.50
Peter Bourjos, STLCF11.5000000.1211000027.006.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF11.5000002.222201016.750.75
Domonic Brown, PHILF101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000001.201101005.400.00
A.J. Burnett, PHISP101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF201.0000001.032102019.003.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B11.5000001.201010000.000.60
Welington Castillo, CHCC01.0000000.110011000.006.00
Josh Collmenter, ARISP01.0000000.012000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000001.111110006.751.50
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Tony Cruz, STLC101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF11.5000003.000013100.000.33
Rajai Davis, DETCF101.0000000.220000000.003.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS11.5000000.120020000.0012.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Corey Dickerson, COLCF01.0000000.1122000154.003.00
Felix Doubront, CHCSP01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS101.0000001.100000000.000.00
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B101.0000000.120000000.006.00
Maikel Franco, PHI3B101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00.0000001.220001100.001.20
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01.0000000.100020000.006.00
Rafael Furcal, MIA2B00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP11.5000001.210001000.000.60
Freddy Galvis, PHI3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B01.0000001.030012000.004.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF11.5000002.110000000.000.43
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000001.100000000.000.00
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Randal Grichuk, STLRF11.5000001.120001100.001.50
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF101.0000001.010002200.001.00
Scott Hairston, WASLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000000.240001000.006.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000001.030001100.003.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000001.100001000.000.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Enrique Hernandez, MIALF101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF01.0000001.000001000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B01.0000001.2222121110.801.80
Matt Holliday, STLLF11.5000001.011112119.002.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B201.0000001.011102109.001.00
Torii Hunter, DETRF101.0000000.1122100054.006.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF01.0000002.110000000.000.43
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF101.0000000.210010000.003.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01.0000000.120000000.006.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Tom Koehler, MIASP101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ian Krol, DETRP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF01.0000000.200011000.001.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Mat Latos, CINSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B01.0000001.200002100.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Evan Longoria, TAM3B101.0000000.2122100127.003.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC11.5000001.141110006.753.75
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Donald Lutz, CIN1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Andy Marte, ARI3B01.0000000.012200010.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF101.0000000.110010000.006.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Jeff Mathis, MIAC101.0000001.121102106.751.50
Tyler Matzek, COLSP01.0000001.010010000.002.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF101.0000001.000001100.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B101.0000002.010002200.000.50
Michael McKenry, COLC01.0000000.1211211127.0012.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00.0000001.200002000.000.00
Wade Miley, ARISP00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jose Molina, TAMC101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Yadier Molina, STLC01.0000000.100010000.003.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC01.0000002.011102004.500.50
Michael Morse, SFG1B00.0000000.2111011013.501.50
Mike Olt, CHC1B01.0000000.200010000.001.50
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000001.210001000.000.60
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC01.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000000.120000000.006.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000000.210001100.001.50
David Peralta, ARIRF01.0000001.120000000.001.50
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS11.5000001.100013000.000.75
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Buster Posey, SFGC00.0000000.2222000027.003.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B11.5000002.101130003.861.29
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000001.000001100.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF201.0000002.100000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B11.5000002.200002000.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS201.0000001.010001000.001.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC01.0000001.100010000.000.75
Cody Ross, ARIRF00.0000000.210001000.001.50
Darin Ruf, PHI1B101.0000001.000002000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC101.0000000.200001100.000.00
Cameron Rupp, PHIC101.0000001.000001000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B01.0000001.1433020120.253.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000000.1233000081.006.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B00.0000000.122000000.006.00
Jean Segura, MILSS11.5000002.100011100.000.43
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS01.0000001.000000000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF101.0000001.131101116.752.25
Drew Stubbs, COLLF01.0000000.2311020113.504.50
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Matt Szczur, CHCCF01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Julio Teheran, ATLSP01.0000000.022200000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARILF01.0000000.110011000.006.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF01.0000000.000020000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF01.0000000.022210010.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B201.0000001.100001100.000.00
Chris Valaika, CHCSS01.0000001.101101006.750.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Justin Verlander, DETSP101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Adam Wainwright, STLSP11.5000001.0133000027.001.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B11.5000001.221110015.401.80
Christian Yelich, MIACF101.0000001.0122010118.001.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B101.0000001.200000000.000.00

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Pro Bowl

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
2nd
NCSU 48
ND 38
 
Final
CHI 84
MIA 96
Final
CLE 108
OKC 98
3rd
NOP 76
DAL 68
 
3rd
ORL 65
IND 62
 
3rd
PHO 67
LAC 74
 
3rd
ATL 74
MIN 61
 
2nd
TOR 31
DET 29
 
2nd
SAN 23
MIL 24
 
8:00pm Tonight
GSW
BOS
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
WAS
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
HOU
Final
UCONN 66
SFLA 53
Final
GT 62
BC 64
Final
VT 47
UVA 50
Final
OSU 82
IND 70
Final
UCF 46
CIN 56
Final
WICHS 74
DRAK 40
Final
STJ 68
DUKE 77
Final
MAR 73
FAIR 67
 
Final
HART 61
MAINE 70
 
Final
MAN 71
MON 64
 
Final
PRIN 96
ROWAN 48
 
Final
SIENA 55
PETE 69
 
Final
RIU 53
BONA 48
Final
BING 54
USB 61
 
Final
MLOWELL 50
VERM 61
 
Final
BUT 77
SHU 57
Final
SALA 55
YALE 72
 
Final
PITT 68
LOU 80
Final
ILLST 53
NIOWA 54
Final
GTDNS 69
UMBC 55
 
Final
IONA 87
NIAG 64
 
Half
TENST 30
BEL 28
 
2nd
NCSU 48
ND 38
 
1st
VILL 19
CREI 11
 
7:30pm Tonight
MD
NW
8:30pm Tonight
UTAH
WASH
3rd
TEAMFOLI 10
TEAMTOEWS 14
 
8:15pm Tonight
CARTER
IRVIN