MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks
2014 A.J. Pollock vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.302
 
Career Avg.
.278
Name  A.J. Pollock
Born  12/5/1987
Height  6-1
Weight  195
Number  11
Position  CF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mike Adams, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.J. Alvarez, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Brett Anderson, SP13110000000000.333.333.333
Pedro Baez, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP12000021000000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Blaine Boyer, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP26120020010000.333.667.333
A.J. Burnett, PITSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Jared Burton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eddie Butler, COLRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Cain, SFGSP121200000000001.0001.0001.000
Santiago Casilla, SFGRP44000011000000.000.000.000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP12000120000000.000.000.333
Tony Cingrani, CINSP13110000100010.333.667.333
Tyler Clippard, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Johnny Cueto, CINSP13010000100000.333.667.500
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP25100131000000.000.000.167
Jake Diekman, PHIRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Marco Estrada, TORSP111101001000101.0002.0001.000
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Doug Fister, WASSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Yohan Flande, COLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Frank Francisco, RP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Matt Garza, MILSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP13000011000000.000.000.000
Nick Greenwood, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP35121121001000.4001.000.500
Juan Gutierrez, RP33222010110000.6671.667.667
Dan Haren, MIASP38150010200000.625.875.625
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Roberto Hernandez, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Matt Holliday, STLLF11001000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP111100000100001.0003.0001.000
Tim Hudson, SFGSP25010000000000.200.200.200
Phil Hughes, MINSP14110000000010.250.250.250
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP131300001000101.0001.3331.000
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP25111011010000.200.600.200
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brandon League, LOSRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Mike Leake, CINSP13220000100010.6671.000.667
Sam LeCure, CINRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Cliff Lee, PHISP13121000010000.6671.333.667
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP25000010000000.000.000.000
Boone Logan, COLRP110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Wilton Lopez, TORRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Jordan Lyles, COLSP13010000000000.333.333.333
Lance Lynn, STLSP26010022000001.167.167.167
Jean Machi, SFGRP44010010000000.250.250.250
Paul Maholm, SP11000000000000.000.000.000
Seth Maness, STLRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Jeff Manship, RP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, BOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP23120000100000.6671.000.667
Rafael Montero, NYMSP12000021000000.000.000.000
Franklin Morales, SP24000011000000.000.000.000
Jason Motte, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Pat Neshek, HOURP33010000000000.333.333.333
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP12110110000010.500.500.667
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP13120000000010.667.667.667
Lester Oliveros, MINRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Adam Ottavino, COLRP44010011100000.250.500.250
Troy Patton, RP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jake Peavy, SP25021011100010.400.600.400
Wily Peralta, MILSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Chris Perez, RP33221000101000.6672.000.667
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP35020020100000.400.600.400
Ryan Pressly, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zach Putnam, CWSRP21100100000010.000.000.500
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP22012000001000.5002.000.500
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13011000000010.333.333.333
Andre Rienzo, MIASP12011010000000.500.500.500
Donn Roach, CHCRP12112000100000.5001.000.667
Francisco Rodriguez, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Paco Rodriguez, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Sergio Romo, RP33000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP24220100000011.500.500.600
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP36011100000000.167.167.286
Kevin Siegrist, STLRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tim Stauffer, RP22110010000000.500.500.500
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Stults, SP24124200001000.5001.250.667
Dale Thayer, SDPRP33010010000000.333.333.333
Tyler Thornburg, MILRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Alex Torres, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP33010000000000.333.333.333
Ryan Vogelsong, SP24100200000010.000.000.333
Michael Wacha, STLRP23110210000000.333.333.600
Adam Wainwright, STLSP13000022000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP25000100000000.000.000.167
Joe Wieland, LOSSP11000011000000.000.000.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP111100000000101.0001.0001.000
Jamey Wright, RP53020200000000.667.667.800
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP13122000001000.6671.667.667

  • CBB: North Carolina vs. Ohio State

    Saturday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: UCLA vs Kentucky

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Saturday at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Panthers vs. Cleveland

    Monday at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Toronto

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. UConn

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 620am

  • WBB: Duke vs. UMass Lowell

    Friday at 6:30 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
 
Final
CLE 98
ATL 127
Final
CHA 106
PHO 111
 
4th
DET 78
DAL 94
 
4th
BOS 93
ORL 84
 
4th
MIA 59
UTA 77
 
3rd
TOR 53
BRK 55
 
2nd
SAN 35
MEM 48
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MIL
10:30pm Tonight
DEN
HOU
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
IND
Final
UNT 78
LANG 65
 
Final
Terriers 64
DELST 72
 
Final
MSST 55
ARKST 69
 
Final
NCCU 108
BASC 52
 
Final
GMAS 99
CATAWBA 69
 
Final
WOFF 64
CSOU 58
 
Final
HIGH 106
FERR 48
 
Final
JVU 68
GWEBB 65
 
Final
ILL 73
HAMP 55
 
Final
BST 52
JMU 72
 
Final
YOUNG 84
KNST 90
 
Final
UMO 71
LONG 60
 
Final
PITT 65
MAN 56
Final
OSU 97
NCAT 55
Final
FSU 93
UNF 77
 
Final
TOL 83
RMU 57
 
Final
CAMP 70
SIUE 65
 
Final
DUQ 52
RFLSH 67
 
Final
NCSU 83
TENN 72
 
2nd
UCF 70
DET 67
 
2nd
UNCW 57
LIB 53
 
2nd
LOYC 53
ABCHRIST 37
 
2nd
MURST 65
ALCOR 39
 
Half
HOU 16
ARKPB 27
 
2nd
NW 50
CMICH 59
 
2nd
WKENT 54
CHIST 43
 
2nd
ODU 42
UGST 41
 
2nd
SMU 41
ILLCH 32
 
2nd
LALAF 90
MLGN 60
 
2nd
TULSA 58
MIZST 55
 
2nd
UWGB 44
MORE 31
 
2nd
NEOM 61
NCOL 46
 
2nd
TTU 71
SCST 28
 
2nd
DEN 51
TAMCC 39
 
Half
STEPH 27
TXST 30
 
2nd
STLU 46
TXPA 37
 
Half
MEM 42
USCU 29
 
2nd
ILLST 39
TENNM 42
 
1st
MSU 13
EMICH 10
 
1st
GRCN 23
INCWORD 21
 
1st
STAN 15
LMU 24
 
1st
BAY 16
NMST 16
 
1st
CIN 10
SDST 16
 
1st
AUB 16
WINT 9
 
10:00pm Tonight
NMU
CARK
 
10:00pm Tonight
PEPP
HOW
 
10:00pm Tonight
CPSL
NE
 
10:30pm Tonight
UNLV
PORT
11:00pm Tonight
OREG
CSNO
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
GRAM
3rd
NJD 0
OTT 1
 
2nd
MIN 1
BOS 2
 
10:00pm Tonight
VAN
DAL