MLB

San Francisco Giants
2013 Jose Mijares vs. Batter

Career W-L
6-11
 
Career ERA
3.23
Name  Jose Mijares
Born  10/29/1984
Height  6-0
Weight  230
Number  50
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00.0000010.200010000.001.50
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000000.110001100.003.00
Alexi Amarista, SDPCF01.0000000.220002000.003.00
Norichika Aoki, MILRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Homer Bailey, CINSP00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, STLDH00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Henry Blanco, SEAC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Kyle Blanks, SDP1B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Willie Bloomquist, ARISS00.0000010.1211000027.006.00
Emilio Bonifacio, KAN2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rob Brantly, MIAC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andrew Brown, NYMLF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PITRF01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Tony Campana, ARICF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, OAKRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eric Chavez, ARI3B00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, CINLF00.0000010.200011100.001.50
Gerrit Cole, PITSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Allen Craig, STLLF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SDPRF01.0000010.2111010013.501.50
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
R.A. Dickey, TORSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Stephen Drew, BOS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, ARICF00.0000020.230002000.004.50
Mark Ellis, LOS2B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, COLCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Juan Francisco, MIL3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, PHI1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Sam Fuld, TAMLF01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Anthony Gose, TORCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS00.0000010.210001100.001.50
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, CINC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Chase Headley, SDP3B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Todd Helton, COL1B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Jonathan Herrera, COL3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jason Heyward, ATLRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Cesar Izturis, CINSS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, PIT1B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Mark Kotsay, SDPRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jason Kubel, CLELF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mike Leake, CINSP00.0000000.010000000.000.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B00.0000000.111000000.003.00
Adam Lind, TORDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jeff Locke, PITSP00.0000000.010000000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B01.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ed Lucas, MIA3B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.1122000054.003.00
Jason Marquis, SDPSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Russell Martin, PITC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
John Mayberry, PHICF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brian McCann, ATLC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Nate McLouth, BALCF00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jose Molina, TAMC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Logan Morrison, MIA1B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Daniel Nava, BOSRF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Wil Nieves, ARIC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, COLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Gerardo Parra, ARIRF00.0000010.1211000027.006.00
Xavier Paul, CINCF00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Cliff Pennington, ARI2B00.0000010.120010000.009.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000000.012200000.000.00
Juan Pierre, MIALF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Placido Polanco, MIA3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
A.J. Pollock, ARICF00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Nick Punto, LOS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS01.0000000.1111011027.003.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Recker, NYMC01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Chris Robinson, SDPC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Derrick Robinson, CINCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Adam Rosales, TEX2B00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Cody Ross, ARIRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Justin Ruggiano, MIACF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, BOSC00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B00.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Josh Satin, NYM1B01.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jordan Schafer, ATLCF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, CHCRF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Skip Schumaker, LOS2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Luke Scott, TAMDH01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Seth Smith, OAKLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Travis Snider, PITRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Eric Stults, SDPSP00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF00.0000000.013300000.000.00
Julio Teheran, ATLSP00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Chris Tillman, BALSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yorvit Torrealba, COLC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS00.0000000.110001100.003.00
B.J. Upton, ATLCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Shane Victorino, BOSRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000010.220002000.003.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Ryan Wheeler, COL3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Wilson, ARISS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Young, OAKCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eric Young, NYMLF01.0000000.200001100.000.00
Michael Young, LOS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B01.0000000.000010000.000.00

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s Third Round & Women’s Fourth Round

    Today at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Norfolk

    Tonight at 5:00 on METV 50.2

  • US Open Tennis: Men’s & Women’s Fourth Round

    Tomorrow at 11:00 am on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Norfolk

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on METV 50.2

  • MiLB: Bulls at Norfolk

    Tonight at 5:00 on 620am

  • MLB: Cleveland at Kansas City

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: Seattle at Oakland

    Tomorrow at 4:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Miami at Louisville

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCSU 24
GASO 23
Final
DUKE 52
ELON 13
 
Final
UNC 56
LBRTY 29
7:05pm Saturday
NOR 4
DUR 1
 
Final
ECU 52
NCCU 7
 
5:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR
 
Final
TOR 2
NYY 0
Final
CWS 6
DET 3
Final
STL 1
CHC 5
Final
PIT 3
CIN 2
Final
BAL 3
MIN 2
Final
TAM 7
BOS 0
Final
KAN 2
CLE 3
Final
CWS 4
DET 8
Final
ATL 0
MIA 4
Final
NYM 2
PHI 7
Final
HOU 2
TEX 0
Final
ARI 0
COL 2
Final
STL 13
CHC 2
Final
SDP 2
LOS 1
 
Final
SFG 3
MIL 1
 
Final
ANA 2
OAK 0
 
Final
SEA 1
WAS 3
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
NYY
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
PHI
 
1:35pm Today
PIT
CIN
 
1:35pm Today
BAL
MIN
 
1:40pm Today
TAM
BOS
 
2:10pm Today
CWS
DET
 
2:10pm Today
HOU
TEX
 
2:15pm Today
STL
CHC
 
3:35pm Today
ANA
OAK
 
4:05pm Today
SFG
MIL
 
4:10pm Today
ARI
COL
 
4:10pm Today
SDP
LOS
 
4:10pm Today
SEA
WAS
 
5:10pm Tonight
ATL
MIA
 
8:07pm Tonight
KAN
CLE
 
Final
MICH 52
APPST 14
Final
NAVY 17
OSU 34
Final
UAB 48
TROY 10
Final
UVA 20
UCLA 28
Final
PURD 43
WMICH 34
Final
NCSU 24
GASO 23
Final
UMASS 7
BC 30
Final
NW 24
CAL 31
Final
NEB 55
FATL 7
Final
UMO 27
MARS 42
Final
ND 48
RICE 17
Final
MIZZ 38
SDST 18
Final
ALA 33
WVU 23
Final
AUB 45
ARK 21
Final
STAN 45
UCD 0
Final
UGA 45
CLEM 21
Final
UNC 56
LBRTY 29
Final
KSU 14
OHIO 17
Final
OKLA 48
LATU 16
Final
KST 55
SAUST 16
Final
USC 52
FRES 13
Final
MSST 49
SMISS 0
 
Final
OKST 31
FSU 37
Final
TEX 38
UNT 7
Final
NMU 24
UTEP 31
8:05pm Saturday
UF 0
IDAHO 0
4th
LSU 28
WISC 24
 
Half
OREG 41
SD 13
 
3rd
HAW 10
WASH 17
 
7:00pm Tonight
TENN
UTST
7:30pm Tonight
BAY
SMU
Final
DUKE 52
ELON 13
 
Final
ECU 52
NCCU 7
 
7:05pm Saturday
NOR 4
DUR 1
 
5:05pm Tonight
DUR
NOR