MLB

New York Mets
2014 Vic Black vs. Batter

Career W-L
5-3
 
Career ERA
2.96
Name  Vic Black
Born  5/23/1988
Height  6-4
Weight  210
Number  38
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B01.0000010.100000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B00.0000000.011100010.000.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Cody Asche, PHI3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Clint Barmes, PITSS01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Justin Bour, MIA1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Reid Brignac, PHI3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Domonic Brown, PHILF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000000.210000000.001.50
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF01.0000010.200010000.001.50
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ike Davis, PIT1B11.5000000.200001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Matt Duffy, SFG2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0000010.011100000.000.00
Rafael Furcal, MIA2B00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Zack Greinke, LOSSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Scott Hairston, WASLF00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Josh Harrison, PIT3B11.5000000.1111000027.003.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B01.0000010.200010000.001.50
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS101.0000000.111000000.003.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000001.000002100.000.00
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Chris Johnson, ATL3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF01.0000000.200001000.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Lobaton, WASC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jordy Mercer, PITSS11.5000001.000001000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000000.101010000.003.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Juan Perez, SFGLF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF01.0000020.200010000.001.50
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Josh Reddick, OAKRF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000020.210000000.001.50
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B01.0000010.1111000127.003.00
Dan Robertson, TEXCF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Miguel Rojas, LOSSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000010.110010000.006.00
Adam Rosales, TEX2B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Darin Ruf, PHILF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF01.0000001.000003100.000.00
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00.0000010.210001100.001.50
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Gaby Sanchez, PIT1B101.0000000.100001100.000.00
Logan Schafer, MILCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000031.000000000.000.00
Seth Smith, SDPLF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Donovan Solano, MIASS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000000.110001000.003.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jose Tabata, PITRF101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF00.0000020.100001000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000010.012210000.000.00
Will Venable, SDPCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAKC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Eli Whiteside, CHCC01.0000000.100001100.000.00

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Big East: Seaton Hall at Georgetown

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State vs. Syracuse

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC Women: Duke vs. Notre Dame

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • ACC: Duke at UNC

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

Scoreboard
Local
1st
CAR 0
MIN 0
 
1st
CHA 18
TOR 8
 
Final
STL 5
HOU 2
 
Final
BOS 3
MIA 5
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
PHI 1
NYY 4
 
Final
ATL 8
WAS 9
 
Final
TOR 5
BAL 4
 
Final
NYM 5
DET 4
Final
SDP 5
CWS 0
 
Final
CHC 2
CIN 5
 
Final
CLE 9
KAN 11
 
Final
MIL 1
LOS 10
 
Final
TEX 3
SFG 12
 
Final
LOS 7
SEA 4
 
Final
ANA 3
COL 0
 
Final
ARI 2
OAK 7
 
1st
NYY 0
PIT 0
 
1st
IND 18
CHI 6
 
1st
WAS 24
MIA 13
 
1st
ORL 15
SAC 8
 
1st
CHA 18
TOR 8
 
1st
PHI 10
UTA 12
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
Final
MVSU 75
ARKPB 94
 
Final
CSOU 60
LONG 68
 
Final
WICHS 56
SILL 45
Final
RAD 66
WINT 67
 
Final
ILLST 71
EVAN 67
 
2nd
HIGH 45
GWEBB 52
 
2nd
UNCG 50
SAMF 40
 
2nd
ELON 44
TOWS 43
 
1st
KSU 18
AKR 9
 
1st
BUF 10
BGU 6
 
1st
DART 0
BRO 12
 
1st
WMICH 7
CMICH 3
 
1st
PENN 11
CLMB 5
 
1st
PRIN 14
CORN 10
 
1st
OU 19
ILLCH 6
 
1st
OHIO 15
UMO 5
 
1st
BST 11
NILL 6
 
1st
EMICH 12
TOL 12
 
1st
NIOWA 12
BRAD 5
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
1st
NJD 0
CLB 1
 
1st
CAR 0
MIN 0
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT