MLB

Baltimore Orioles
2014 T.J. McFarland vs. Batter

Career W-L
8-3
 
Career ERA
3.58
Name  T.J. McFarland
Born  6/8/1989
Height  6-3
Weight  220
Number  66
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Dustin Ackley, SEALF101.0000000.210001000.001.50
Matt Adams, STL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS101.0000012.000000000.000.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mike Aviles, CLESS00.0000011.000000000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000000.031110000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Carlos Beltran, NYYRF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B101.0000001.000000000.000.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Michael Bourn, CLECF00.0000010.200012000.001.50
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000010.011100000.000.00
Michael Brantley, CLELF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Bryce Brentz, BOSRF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Billy Butler, KANDH00.0000000.2111000013.501.50
Melky Cabrera, TORLF00.0000001.110000000.000.75
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B101.0000000.100010000.003.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jason Castro, HOUC00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC101.0000010.210001000.001.50
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B00.0000000.120001000.006.00
Michael Choice, TEXLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF101.0000011.110000000.000.75
Carlos Corporan, HOUC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tony Cruz, STLC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Dominguez, HOU3B00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Stephen Drew, NYY2B00.0000010.100002000.000.00
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF101.0000011.110000000.000.75
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF101.0000011.001010000.001.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00.0000000.121000000.006.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Gimenez, CLEC101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Alex Gordon, KANLF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Scott Hairston, WASLF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Chase Headley, NYY3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Omar Infante, KAN2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
John Jaso, OAKC00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS101.0000011.100000000.000.00
James Jones, SEARF101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0000000.200002000.000.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0000010.120000000.006.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
George Kottaras, TORC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Marc Krauss, HOU1B00.0000000.012200010.000.00
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Lind, TOR1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B00.0000001.000001000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
John Mayberry Jr., TORCF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Brian McCann, NYYC00.0000011.110000000.000.75
Kendrys Morales, SEA1B101.0000000.1211000027.006.00
Mitch Moreland, TEXDH00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Logan Morrison, SEA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAK1B00.0000000.100011000.003.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0000011.010000000.001.00
Rougned Odor, TEX2B101.0000000.110010000.006.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Salvador Perez, KANC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Pirela, NYY2B00.0000000.021000000.000.00
Martin Prado, NYY3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Alex Presley, HOUCF00.0000000.020000000.000.00
Nick Punto, OAK2B00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Ryan Raburn, CLERF00.0000000.2133000040.501.50
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nolan Reimold, ARIRF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS00.0000001.210000000.000.60
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01.0000000.000010000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Dan Robertson, TEXCF101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAM2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adam Rosales, TEX2B101.0000000.1122010054.003.00
David Ross, BOSC01.0000010.1111000127.003.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000000.010010000.000.00
Luis Sardinas, TEXSS00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Justin Sellers, CLESS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Eric Sogard, OAK2B00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF101.0000000.100001100.000.00
George Springer, HOURF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jesus Sucre, SEAC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00.0000000.001010000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF00.0000000.110000000.003.00
Chris Taylor, SEASS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B00.0000010.200010000.001.50
Josh Thole, TORC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000000.200002100.000.00
Stephen Vogt, OAKC00.0000001.010000000.001.00
Zach Walters, CLE2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jemile Weeks, BOS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0000000.200000000.000.00

  • ACC: Wake Forest at Duke

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: Virginia at Syracuse

    Tonight at 7:00 on 620am

  • NHL Hurricanes at Chicago

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Clemson

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • ACC: Duke vs. Wake Forest

    Wednesday at 8:00 pm on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCCU
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CAR
 
Final
PHI 2
UTA 6
 
1:05pm Today
MIA
FIU
 
1:05pm Today
DET
FLASO
 
Final
HOU 105
CLE 103
Final
ORL 83
CHA 98
Final
BOS 101
GSW 106
Final
IND 94
PHI 74
Final
SAC 99
POR 110
Final
LAL 101
OKC 108
Final
DEN 92
NOP 99
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
TOR
 
7:30pm Tonight
BRK
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
MIA
PHO
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
LAC
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
NOP
 
Final
NIAG 57
FAIR 56
 
Final
PETE 68
IONA 60
 
Final
RIDE 59
MAR 49
 
Final
MAN 69
QUIN 65
 
Final
UCONN 81
SMU 73
Final
CAL 73
ORST 56
Final
HOU 72
SFLA 55
Final
PROV 77
MARQ 66
Final
WISC 68
MSU 61
Final
MON 63
SIENA 57
 
Final
WAKE 69
PITT 66
Final
STAN 70
OREG 73
Final
OSU 65
PURD 61
Final
COL 87
ARST 81
Final
UCLA 72
WASU 67
7:00pm Tonight
TEX
BAY
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
UVA
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COOK
 
7:30pm Tonight
SHSU
CARK
 
7:30pm Tonight
DELST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
HOW
NORST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
STEPH
INCWORD
 
8:00pm Tonight
MCNST
LAM
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NCCU
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
NICST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKPB
JST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
PVU
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
TXSOU
 
9:00pm Tonight
VT
BC
 
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
GRAM
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
OKLA
 
Final
WIN 5
LOS 2
Final
PIT 5
CLB 3
Final
FLA 4
TAM 3
Final
WAS 4
TOR 0
Final
DAL 1
ANA 3
Final
VAN 6
STL 5
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
NAS
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
CAR
 
10:00pm Tonight
SJS
MON