MLB

New York Yankees
2014 Adam Warren vs. Batter

Career W-L
6-8
 
Career ERA
3.47
Name  Adam Warren
Born  8/25/1987
Height  6-2
Weight  225
Number  43
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Jose Abreu, CWS1B00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Jim Adduci, TEXLF00.0000000.1011100027.003.00
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS00.0000000.100011100.003.00
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Oswaldo Arcia, MINRF00.0000010.200001100.000.00
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH00.0000010.2111000113.501.50
Alex Avila, DETC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Erick Aybar, ANASS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Bautista, TORRF00.0000010.000000000.000.00
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Kyle Blanks, OAK1B01.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS101.0000011.110002100.000.75
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B00.0000000.001100000.000.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF00.0000000.200001100.000.00
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Melky Cabrera, TORLF01.0000020.201000000.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B101.0000010.200010000.001.50
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Robinson Cano, SEA2B00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Mike Carp, TEX1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Ezequiel Carrera, DETCF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Curt Casali, TAMC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Castellanos, DET3B101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0001001.000000000.000.00
Garin Cecchini, BOS3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Juan Centeno, NYMC00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF01.0000011.100012000.000.75
Endy Chavez, SEARF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Steve Clevenger, BALC01.0000100.000010000.000.00
Chris Colabello, MINRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Carlos Corporan, HOUC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF101.0000001.100001000.000.00
Coco Crisp, OAKCF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
C.J. Cron, ANADH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH01.0000100.2122100127.003.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B00.0000010.200012100.001.50
Ike Davis, PIT1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Rajai Davis, DETCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
David DeJesus, TAMLF00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Daniel Descalso, STLSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00.0000020.210000000.001.50
Adam Dunn, OAK1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jarrod Dyson, KANCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Adam Eaton, CWSCF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS01.0000200.120000000.006.00
Ryan Flaherty, BAL3B02.0000100.200001000.000.00
Tyler Flowers, CWSC00.0000010.110001000.003.00
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B01.0000201.100002100.000.00
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Juan Francisco, TOR3B00.0000010.000001000.000.00
David Freese, ANA3B101.0000000.100001000.000.00
Sam Fuld, OAKLF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Avisail Garcia, CWSRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Craig Gentry, OAKCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Caleb Gindl, MILRF00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Ryan Goins, TOR2B00.0000010.200002000.000.00
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Yan Gomes, CLEC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF01.0000010.200000000.000.00
Marwin Gonzalez, HOUSS00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Anthony Gose, TORCF00.0001000.100000000.000.00
Grant Green, ANALF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF00.0000011.010000000.001.00
Ryan Hanigan, TAMC01.0000110.220010000.004.50
J.J. Hardy, BALSS01.0000100.013300000.000.00
Corey Hart, SEA1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Jonathan Herrera, BOS3B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Brock Holt, BOS3B101.0000011.001110009.001.00
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Hundley, BALC01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Chris Iannetta, ANAC00.0000000.100000000.000.00
John Jaso, OAKC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF01.0000100.110011100.006.00
Dan Johnson, TOR1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Kelly Johnson, BAL3B01.0000100.100001000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000010.1311010027.009.00
James Jones, SEARF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Matt Joyce, TAMDH00.0000101.100000000.000.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF00.0001000.110000000.003.00
Munenori Kawasaki, TOR2B00.0002021.100001000.000.00
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B101.0000010.200000000.000.00
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Paul Konerko, CWSDH00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ryan Lavarnway, BOS1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Steve Lombardozzi, BAL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
James Loney, TAM1B01.0000100.031100000.000.00
Evan Longoria, TAM3B01.0000211.110011000.001.50
David Lough, BALLF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS01.0000000.1111010027.003.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Donald Lutz, CINLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Manny Machado, BAL3B01.0000000.021100000.000.00
Martin Maldonado, MILC01.0000000.100001100.000.00
Jake Marisnick, HOUCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Starling Marte, PITLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Leonys Martin, TEXCF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
J.D. Martinez, DETLF101.0000000.200002000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH101.0000000.000010000.000.00
Joe Mauer, MIN1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Yadier Molina, STLC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Brandon Moss, OAKDH01.0000010.1111100127.006.00
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
David Murphy, CLERF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Wil Myers, TAMRF01.0000211.110001000.000.75
Mike Napoli, BOS1B00.0000000.200011000.001.50
Daniel Nava, BOSRF101.0000011.000002000.000.00
Dioner Navarro, TORC00.0000041.010003000.001.00
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Derek Norris, OAKC00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Eduardo Nunez, MINLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mike Olt, CHC1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B01.0000011.000002000.000.00
Jimmy Paredes, BAL3B01.0000100.012200000.000.00
Chris Parmelee, MINLF00.0000000.1011000027.000.00
Steve Pearce, BAL1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B00.0000011.110000000.000.75
Roberto Perez, CLEC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Dalton Pompey, TORRF00.0001010.200000000.000.00
Albert Pujols, ANA1B101.0000000.210000000.001.50
Nick Punto, OAK2B00.0000000.100001100.000.00
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS00.0000030.210000000.001.50
Jose Ramirez, CLESS00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Colby Rasmus, TORCF00.0000010.000000000.000.00
Jose Reyes, TORSS01.0002011.010001000.001.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Alex Rios, TEXRF00.0000000.011100000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF01.0000111.1122010113.500.75
Stefen Romero, SEARF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Andrew Romine, DETSS00.0000010.100000000.000.00
David Ross, BOSC00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Carlos Sanchez, CWS2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Logan Schafer, MILCF01.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000001.000000000.000.00
Kyle Seager, SEA3B00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS01.0000000.100001000.000.00
Moises Sierra, CWSRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Moises Sierra, KANRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Will Smith, MILRP01.0000000.100010000.000.00
Jake Smolinski, TEXLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Ian Stewart, ANA3B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Nick Swisher, CLE1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Steve Tolleson, TOR3B00.0000010.000001100.000.00
Mike Trout, ANACF101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00.0001000.000010000.000.00
Danny Valencia, TOR3B00.0001010.200001000.000.00
Christian Vazquez, BOSC101.0000010.200000000.000.00
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Neil Walker, PIT2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jemile Weeks, BOS2B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B01.0000000.010000000.000.00
Matt Wieters, BALC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Josh Willingham, KANLF00.0000000.100010000.003.00
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Eric Young, NYMLF00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B00.0000111.110010000.001.50

  • The Logan Zone

    Tomorrow at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes at Colorado

    Tonight at 9:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: Duke vs. Stanford

    Tonight at 9:30 on 620am

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
2nd
ORL 45
MIA 49
 
Half
IND 48
PHO 55
 
2nd
NYK 25
PHI 13
 
1st
CLE 30
TOR 16
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DAL
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
SAC
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
BRK
8:30pm Tonight
MIL
WAS
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
NOP
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
 
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
 
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
 
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
 
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
 
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
 
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
 
2nd
MTST 7
FATL 17
 
2nd
UVA 3
MIAMI 7
 
2nd
AUB 0
SAMF 7
 
1st
TENN 0
MIZZ 7
 
1st
BAY 14
OKST 7
 
1st
MSST 6
VANDY 0
 
1st
UCONN 0
CIN 0
 
8:00pm Tonight
UCLA
USC
10:15pm Tonight
WYO
BSU
10:30pm Tonight
NEV
FRES
10:30pm Tonight
WASH
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
HAW
UNLV
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
 
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
 
Final
CAMP 48
COL 53
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
 
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
 
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
 
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
 
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIED 33
 
2nd
LATU 37
AMER 25
 
Half
MAR 41
ARMY 41
 
Half
TENT 26
CHAT 43
 
2nd
EKENT 60
CLERMONT 24
 
2nd
SMU 52
EWASH 39
 
Half
NIAG 30
HART 25
 
Half
PENN 30
LAF 45
 
2nd
UCSB 52
MASTERS 22
 
Half
BUCK 41
MNTER 36
 
Half
VMI 45
UNCW 46
 
Half
RIU 19
NEB 23
 
Half
NKENTUCKY 57
OHMWSTRN 17
 
Half
GTDNS 35
QUIN 26
 
Half
EMICH 30
UNCG 19
 
1st
ETST 53
UNCA 42
 
Half
TEMPL 27
UNLV 24
 
Half
STJOE 36
VERM 32
 
1st
MON 26
CCST 21
 
1st
KSU 33
ILLCH 19
 
1st
FAIR 30
SHSU 28
 
1st
LIP 20
TRANSYLVAN 18
 
1st
FUR 17
UCD 23
 
8:00pm Tonight
WKENT
BEL
8:00pm Tonight
NDST
HAMP
 
1st
IND 11
LAM 9
 
8:00pm Tonight
TTU
MIZST
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
MRGST
 
1st
NAVY 5
NE 3
 
8:00pm Tonight
ALAAM
OAKW
 
8:00pm Tonight
WILL
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SONO
 
1st
TXPA 6
A 6
 
8:00pm Tonight
RICE
WMARY
8:30pm Tonight
TXARL
HOUB
 
8:30pm Tonight
MINN
UMBC
 
1st
UTEP 0
NMST 0
 
9:00pm Tonight
GONZ
STTHOM
9:00pm Tonight
SUTAH
WLVRN
 
9:30pm Tonight
PBY
MORE
9:30pm Tonight
DUKE
STAN
10:00pm Tonight
WISC
BSU
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
SIUE
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
 
2nd
WAS 0
BUF 0
 
2nd
PHI 2
CLB 1
 
1st Intermission
TOR 1
DET 0
 
2nd
TAM 0
MIN 1
 
1st Intermission
BOS 0
MON 1
 
2nd
NYI 0
PIT 1
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
FLA
8:00pm Tonight
DAL
LOS
9:00pm Tonight
COL
CAR
10:00pm Tonight
EDM
CHI
10:00pm Tonight
CAL
NJD
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ARI
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14