MLB

more stats

AL Matchup -- Toronto at Seattle

Toronto Blue Jays (63-58) at Seattle Mariners (64-55)
Game One Seattle 11, Toronto 1
Game Two Seattle 6, Toronto 3
Game Three Wednesday, August 13th, 10:10 p.m.
Records
2014 Head-to-Head Record Seattle 2-0 (0-0 at Tor; 2-0 at Sea)
2013 Head-to-Head Record Tied 3-3 (Sea 2-1 at Tor; 1-2 at Home)
2012 Head-to-Head Record Seattle 6-3 (3-3 at Tor; 3-0 at Sea)
2011 Head-to-Head Record Toronto 6-3 (3-0 at Tor; 3-3 at Sea)
Home Record Toronto 33-26; Seattle 33-32
Away Record Toronto 30-32; Seattle 31-23
Current Streak Toronto (L2); Seattle (W3)
Record vs. Western Division Toronto 12-17
Record vs. Eastern Division Seattle 13-12
2014 Meetings
8/11 - Seattle, 11-1 (at Sea - WP: F.Hernandez; LP: Hutchison)
8/12 - Seattle, 6-3 (at Sea - WP: Young; LP: Happ)
2013 Meetings
5/03 - Seattle, 4-0 (at Tor - WP: Fel.Hernandez; LP: Romero)
5/04 - Seattle, 8-1 (at Tor - WP: Iwakuma; LP: Dickey)
5/05 - Toronto, 10-2 (at Tor - WP: Morrow; LP: Saunders)
8/05 - Toronto, 3-1 (at Sea - WP: Dickey; LP: Iwakuma)
8/06 - Toronto, 7-2 (at Sea - WP: Jo.Johnson; LP: Fel.Hernandez)
8/07 - Seattle, 9-7 (at Sea - WP: Maurer; LP: Loup)
2012 Meetings
4/27 - Seattle, 9-5 (10) (at Tor - WP: Furbush; LP: L.Perez)
4/28 - Toronto, 7-0 (at Tor - WP: Morrow; LP: Millwood)
4/29 - Toronto, 7-2 (at Tor - WP: Alvarez; LP: Vargas)
7/30 - Seattle, 4-1 (at Sea - WP: Iwakuma; LP: R.Romero)
7/31 - Seattle, 7-2 (at Sea - WP: Vargas; LP: Laffey)
8/01 - Seattle, 5-3 (at Sea - WP: Beavan; LP: Villanueva)
9/11 - Seattle, 4-3 (at Tor - WP: Er.Ramirez; LP: Morrow)
9/12 - Seattle, 3-2 (at Tor - WP: Millwood; LP: R.Romero)
9/13 - Toronto, 8-3 (at Tor - WP: Alvarez; LP: Fel.Hernandez)
2011 Meetings
4/11 - Seattle, 8-7 (at Sea - WP: Lueke; LP: Camp)
4/12 - Seattle, 3-2 (at Sea - WP: Pineda; LP: R.Romero)
4/13 - Toronto, 8-3 (at Sea - WP: Rzepczynski; LP: Ray)
7/19 - Toronto, 6-5 (14) (at Tor - WP: Janssen; LP: J.Wright)
7/20 - Toronto, 11-6 (at Tor - WP: Morrow; LP: Vargas)
7/21 - Toronto, 7-5 (at Tor - WP: Rauch; LP: Pauley)
8/15 - Seattle, 6-5 (at Sea - WP: Wilhelmsen; LP: Rauch)
8/16 - Toronto, 13-7 (at Sea - WP: L.Perez; LP: Vargas)
8/17 - Toronto, 5-1 (at Sea - WP: Morrow; LP: Beavan)
2010 Meetings
5/19 - Toronto, 3-2 (at Sea - WP: Cecil; LP: Fister)
5/20 - Seattle, 4-3 (at Sea - WP: Kelley; LP: Gregg)
9/21 - Toronto, 5-3 (at Tor - WP: Rzepczynski; LP: French)
9/22 - Seattle, 6-3 (at Tor - WP: Pauley; LP: Drabek)
9/23 - Toronto, 1-0 (at Tor - WP: S.Hill; LP: Fel.Hernandez)
Toronto last five games Seattle last five games
8/08 - L vs. Detroit, 4-5 8/08 - W vs. Chicago WSox, 4-1
8/09 - W vs. Detroit, 3-2 (10) 8/09 - L vs. Chicago WSox, 1-2 (10)
8/10 - W vs. Detroit, 6-5 (19) 8/10 - W vs. Chicago WSox, 4-2
8/11 - L at Seattle, 1-11 8/11 - W vs. Toronto, 11-1
8/12 - L at Seattle, 3-6 8/12 - W vs. Toronto, 6-3

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Jacksonville

    Saturday at 7:30 pm on WRAL-2

  • PGA: AT&T Byron Nelson Championship

    Sunday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Rochester

    Tomorrow at 12:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Houston at Golden State

    Tomorrow at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • MiLB: Bulls vs. Syracuse

    Friday at 6:50 pm on Buzz Sports Radio

  • NBA: Golden State at Houston

    Friday at 9:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR
 
Final
HOU 4
BAL 1
Final
KAN 1
NYY 5
Final
MIA 1
PIT 5
Final
WAS 2
CHC 3
Final
CWS 9
TOR 10
Final
COL 1
CIN 2
Final
PHI 4
NYM 5
Final
SEA 7
TAM 6
Final
TEX 4
CLE 3
8th
BOS 1
MIN 2
 
Final
SFG 6
MIL 3
Final
ARI 4
STL 6
6th
DET 1
OAK 0
 
6th
SDP 0
ANA 0
 
5th
ATL 0
LOS 8
 
12:10pm Wednesday
TEX
CLE
 
12:35pm Wednesday
COL
CIN
 
12:35pm Wednesday
MIA
PIT
 
12:37pm Wednesday
CWS
TOR
 
1:05pm Wednesday
KAN
NYY
 
1:10pm Wednesday
BOS
MIN
 
1:10pm Wednesday
PHI
NYM
 
1:10pm Wednesday
SEA
TAM
 
1:40pm Wednesday
SFG
MIL
 
3:35pm Wednesday
DET
OAK
 
4:35pm Wednesday
HOU
BAL
 
8:05pm Wednesday
WAS
CHC
 
8:15pm Wednesday
ARI
STL
 
10:05pm Wednesday
SDP
ANA
 
10:10pm Wednesday
ATL
LOS
 
1:05pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
4:35pm Thursday
CWS
BAL
 
8:05pm Thursday
BOS
TEX
 
10:05pm Thursday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Thursday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Thursday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Thursday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Thursday
ATL
SFG
 
4:05pm Friday
KAN
CHC
 
7:05pm Friday
COL
PHI
 
7:05pm Friday
TAM
BAL
 
7:10pm Friday
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Friday
WAS
CIN
 
8:05pm Friday
BOS
TEX
 
8:10pm Friday
ARI
MIL
 
8:10pm Friday
CWS
HOU
 
8:10pm Friday
TOR
MIN
 
8:15pm Friday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Friday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Friday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Friday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Friday
PIT
SDP
 
10:15pm Friday
ATL
SFG
 
2:10pm Saturday
TOR
MIN
 
3:05pm Saturday
COL
PHI
 
4:05pm Saturday
TAM
BAL
 
4:10pm Saturday
ARI
MIL
 
4:10pm Saturday
CWS
HOU
 
4:10pm Saturday
MIA
NYM
 
4:10pm Saturday
WAS
CIN
 
7:15pm Saturday
BOS
TEX
 
7:15pm Saturday
KAN
CHC
 
7:15pm Saturday
LOS
STL
 
10:05pm Saturday
ATL
SFG
 
10:05pm Saturday
DET
ANA
 
10:05pm Saturday
NYY
OAK
 
10:10pm Saturday
CLE
SEA
 
10:10pm Saturday
PIT
SDP
 
Final
ATL 88
CLE 118
9:00pm Wednesday
HOU
GSW
 
8:30pm Thursday
CLE
ATL
 
9:00pm Friday
GSW
HOU
 
8:30pm Saturday
ATL
CLE
 
Final
NYR 7
TAM 3
8:00pm Wednesday
ANA
CHI
 
8:00pm Friday
TAM
NYR
 
8:00pm Saturday
CHI
ANA
 
12:00pm Friday
AUBURN
CHARLESTON
 
1:00pm Friday
CALIFORNIA
CCAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
COLUMBIA
ECAROLINA
 
1:00pm Friday
ORALROBRTS
ARKANSAS
 
1:00pm Friday
OREGON
IOWA
 
1:00pm Friday
SFLORIDA
FAU
 
1:00pm Friday
WRIGHTST
NOTREDAME
 
2:00pm Friday
MICHIGAN
BRADLEY
 
2:30pm Friday
STONYBROOK
NCSTATE
 
2:30pm Friday
TEXAS
OREGONST
 
3:00pm Friday
INDIANA
RADFORD
 
3:30pm Friday
ULLAFAYETE
RICE
 
4:00pm Friday
LEHIGH
LSU
 
6:00pm Friday
CANISIUS
SWMISSOURI
 
6:00pm Friday
CLEMSON
ARIZONAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MERCER
FLORIDAST
 
6:00pm Friday
MOREHEADST
LOUISVILLE
 
6:00pm Friday
VIRGINIA
USC
 
7:00pm Friday
FIU
MIAFLA
 
7:00pm Friday
FLAAM
FLORIDA
 
7:00pm Friday
MARYLAND
MISS
 
7:00pm Friday
SACREDHART
TCU
 
7:00pm Friday
STJOHNS
OKLAHOMAST
 
7:00pm Friday
TSOUTHERN
TEXASAM
 
7:00pm Friday
VCU
DALLASBAPT
 
8:00pm Friday
HSTNBAPT
HOUSTON
 
8:00pm Friday
LIPSCOMB
VANDERBILT
 
8:00pm Friday
OHIO
ILLINOIS
 
8:00pm Friday
TULANE
NWILMINGTN
 
10:00pm Friday
PEPPERDINE
FULLERTON
 
10:00pm Friday
SANDIEGOST
CSANTABAR
 
11:00pm Friday
CSBAKER
UCLA
 
Final
ROC 1
DUR 2
 
1:05pm Wednesday
ROC
DUR
 
7:05pm Friday
SYR
DUR
 
6:35pm Saturday
SYR
DUR