MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.264
 
Career Avg.
.271
Name  Daniel Nava
Born  2/22/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  200
Number  29
Position  RF
Bats  S
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT35602933184200010.150.183.190
VSRIGHT972703778272753221704132.289.396.369
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME471471338171632121400002.259.354.333
AWAY55183264913143914504140.268.361.343
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr176771036177202010.149.269.240
May510100121000000.000.000.091
June226442028168300011.313.359.405
July2063122285123300000.349.397.400
August248292377164700021.280.366.344
Sept/Oct144461210383402100.273.500.347
B-AllStar53168194010183817602021.238.310.330
A-AllStar49162204720123391302121.290.407.348
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty9618924321645191102000.228.317.298
1stBase536732536124500011.373.448.432
2ndBase2625742160000000.160.160.250
3rdBase43400100000000.000.000.250
1st-2nd2925655443101031.200.360.355
1st-3rd1010545110000000.400.400.417
2nd-3rd76435110100000.500.667.571
BasesLoad55838020101100.6001.400.600
RISP65743419258143302131.257.378.356
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out69117429552516501001.248.316.296
1-Out7310718331812216601010.308.393.380
2-Out751061725713254802131.236.368.341
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning14233194675100001.273.303.429
Inning24743491285100000.209.233.277
Inning34138587241301000.211.368.268
Inning438362931104101001.250.361.263
Inning544378172671500000.459.595.545
Inning63331764283201110.194.355.242
Inning7524961833102301020.367.490.404
Inning82521041351000000.190.190.320
Inning93532365393200010.188.250.257
Inning10+810310231100000.100.200.250
Inning1-387114102612101911501001.228.298.323
Inning4-691104173299258802111.308.442.365
Inning7-98710292899246501030.275.353.339
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn5776114141813401000.184.276.253
Appear1624341131200000.167.250.259
Appear2186682188154500010.318.394.387
Appear3516133052100000.188.250.235
Appear530951425211206302002.263.358.346
Appear628969281561910702130.292.427.352
Appear7518130352000000.167.167.286
Appear859110031000000.111.111.200
Appear956221110100000.333.500.429
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin44146265019142812902120.342.445.419
InLoss581841337111643141002022.201.288.272
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND7211112810000301000.252.306.252
FLY566731211000503100.179.388.176
LINE466204590001100000.726.903.726

  • NFL: Tampa Bay at Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Friday at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Maryland at Syracuse

    Saturday at 12:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Alabama

    Saturday at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Dave Doeren Show

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Tampa Bay at Atlanta

    Tomorrow at 8:25 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • High School Wrap Up Show

    Saturday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State vs. Presbyterian

    Saturday at 6:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
MLB
Final
PIT 4
BOS 0
Final
BAL 8
TOR 2
Final
NYM 9
MIA 1
Final
TAM 6
NYY 1
Final
ATL 0
WAS 3
Final
CHC 7
CIN 0
Final
KAN 5
CWS 7
Final
HOU 2
CLE 4
Final
MIN 4
DET 3
Final
STL 2
MIL 3
Final
COL 10
LOS 4
Final
ARI 1
SFG 2
Final
ANA 2
SEA 13
Final
OAK 3
TEX 6
Final
SDP 5
PHI 4
3:10pm Today
COL
LOS
 
3:40pm Today
ARI
SFG
 
7:05pm Tonight
PIT
BOS
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
TOR
 
7:10pm Tonight
NYM
MIA
 
7:10pm Tonight
TAM
NYY
 
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
WAS
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
CIN
 
8:10pm Tonight
KAN
CWS
 
8:10pm Tonight
HOU
CLE
 
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
DET
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
MIL
 
10:05pm Tonight
ANA
SEA
 
10:05pm Tonight
OAK
TEX
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
PHI