MLB

Boston Red Sox
2015 Avg.
.188
 
Career Avg.
.271
Name  Daniel Nava
Born  2/22/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  200
Number  29
Position  RF
Bats  S
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT32100100000000.000.000.333
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar1432366174100000.188.219.229
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty917010153000000.059.059.158
1stBase56010000000000.167.167.167
2ndBase23000021000000.000.000.000
3rdBase210120001000001.0002.000.500
1st-2nd33211000000000.333.333.333
1st-3rd110110000000001.0001.0001.000
2nd-3rd110120000000001.0001.0001.000
RISP89346021100000.444.556.400
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out108100121000000.000.000.200
1-Out712023042000000.167.167.154
2-Out912243011100000.333.417.333
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning275012011100000.200.400.286
Inning322011000000000.500.500.500
Inning444021010000000.500.500.500
Inning555000032000000.000.000.000
Inning655022000000000.400.400.400
Inning732100100000000.000.000.333
Inning844200000000000.000.000.000
Inning965000021000000.000.000.000
Inning1-387023011100000.286.429.333
Inning4-61014043042000000.286.286.286
Inning7-91011300121000000.000.000.083
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn65000121000000.000.000.286
Appear211100000000000.000.000.000
Appear323000000000000.000.000.000
Appear6311111041000000.091.091.083
Appear7616155122100000.313.375.389
Appear911000011000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin617165132100000.353.412.421
InLoss715201042000000.000.000.000
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND710033000000000.300.300.300
FLY88012000100000.125.250.111
LINE33021000000000.667.667.667

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 4
GWI 2
 
Final
DUR 1
GWI 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
LEH
DUR
 
Final
DET 8
CLE 6
Final
CIN 2
CHC 5
Final
TAM 5
TOR 1
Final
MIA 6
WAS 2
Final
PHI 5
ATL 4
Final
BAL 18
BOS 7
Final
MIL 6
STL 3
Final
CWS 5
KAN 3
Final
ANA 4
TEX 5
Final
OAK 6
HOU 7
Final
SDP 3
LOS 1
Final
SEA 2
MIN 4
Final
ARI 0
PIT 8
4:10pm Sunday
COL 0
SFG 0
Final
NYY 6
NYM 4
6:10pm Tonight
CLE
KAN
6:10pm Tonight
BOS
TOR
 
7:05pm Tonight
BAL
CWS
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
TAM
 
7:10pm Tonight
CIN
MIL
 
7:10pm Tonight
MIA
NYM
 
7:10pm Tonight
ATL
WAS
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHC
PIT
 
8:05pm Tonight
TEX
SEA
 
8:10pm Tonight
MIN
DET
 
8:15pm Tonight
STL
PHI
 
9:40pm Tonight
ARI
COL
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
HOU
 
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
SFG
 
Final
BOS 93
CLE 101
Final
SAN 105
LAC 114
Final
WAS 125
TOR 94
Final
DAL 121
HOU 109
7:00pm Tonight
BRK
ATL
 
8:00pm Tonight
CHI
MIL
 
10:30pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
Final
MIN 4
STL 1
Final
OTT 0
MON 2
7:00pm Tonight
DET
TAM
 
7:30pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
Final
DUR 4
GWI 2
 
Final
DUR 1
GWI 3
 
7:05pm Tonight
LEH
DUR