MLB

Boston Red Sox
2015 Avg.
.167
 
Career Avg.
.268
Name  Daniel Nava
Born  2/22/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  200
Number  29
Position  RF
Bats  S
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT66110110000000.167.167.286
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar266051077156200000.167.200.261
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty1629020384000000.069.069.182
1stBase1314030341100000.214.286.353
2ndBase46011021000000.167.167.167
3rdBase310121001000001.0002.000.667
1st-2nd55311010000000.200.200.200
1st-3rd110110000000001.0001.0001.000
2nd-3rd110120000000001.0001.0001.000
BasesLoad33200000000000.000.000.000
RISP1517557131100000.294.353.316
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1718110341000000.056.056.227
1-Out1420133273000000.150.150.217
2-Out1722364242200000.273.364.333
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning122000011000000.000.000.000
Inning2129023132100000.222.333.333
Inning355011010000000.200.200.200
Inning498031110100000.375.500.444
Inning5109010132000000.111.111.200
Inning6119122210000000.222.222.364
Inning754100110000000.000.000.200
Inning888310010000000.125.125.125
Inning986000131000000.000.000.143
Inning1-31716034153100000.188.250.263
Inning4-62026163452100000.231.269.333
Inning7-91718410251000000.056.056.150
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1111010131000000.091.091.231
Appear211100000000000.000.000.000
Appear323000000000000.000.000.000
Appear412000000000000.000.000.000
Appear512000210000000.000.000.500
Appear6721121172100000.095.143.130
Appear71027376443100000.259.296.375
Appear813010020000000.333.333.333
Appear911000011000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin1030386364100000.267.300.353
InLoss1430221492100000.067.100.171
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1523043000000000.174.174.174
FLY1111023000100000.182.273.167
LINE67041000100000.571.714.571

  • PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial

    Today at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASL: RailHawks at Ft. Lauderdale

    Tonight at 7:30 on WRAL-2

  • PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial

    Tomorrow at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Coca-Cola 600

    Tomorrow at 6:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • MiLB: Durham Bulls at Scranton Wilkes-Barre Railriders

    Tonight at 6:50 on Buzz Sports Radio

  • ACC: NC State vs. Virginia

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC Baseball Tournament Championship

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
DUR 4
SWB 1
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
SWB
 
Final
NYM 1
PIT 4
Final
PHI 1
WAS 2
Final
TEX 10
NYY 9
Final
SEA 4
TOR 3
Final
HOU 2
DET 6
Final
BAL 8
MIA 5
Final
CIN 3
CLE 7
Final
ANA 12
BOS 5
Final
OAK 2
TAM 5
Final
MIL 11
ATL 0
Final
MIN 2
CWS 3
Final
SFG 11
COL 8
Final
STL 0
KAN 5
Final
CHC 4
ARI 5
Final
SDP 1
LOS 2
1:05pm Today
TEX
NYY
 
1:07pm Today
SEA
TOR
 
4:05pm Today
NYM
PIT
 
4:05pm Today
PHI
WAS
 
4:08pm Today
HOU
DET
 
4:10pm Today
CIN
CLE
 
4:10pm Today
MIL
ATL
 
4:10pm Today
MIN
CWS
 
4:10pm Today
OAK
TAM
 
4:10pm Today
SFG
COL
 
7:15pm Tonight
BAL
MIA
 
7:15pm Tonight
ANA
BOS
 
7:15pm Tonight
STL
KAN
 
9:10pm Tonight
SFG
COL
 
10:10pm Tonight
CHC
ARI
 
10:10pm Tonight
SDP
LOS
 
Final
CLE 94
ATL 82
9:00pm Tonight
GSW
HOU
 
Final
NYR 5
TAM 1
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
CHI
 
Final
DUR 4
SWB 1
 
7:05pm Tonight
DUR
SWB