MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.270
 
Career Avg.
.273
Name  Daniel Nava
Born  2/22/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  200
Number  29
Position  RF
Bats  S
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT386321034184200010.159.190.209
VSRIGHT1083003988342963241904132.293.397.372
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME531641543241838141600002.262.360.342
AWAY60199265513154314504140.276.362.348
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr176771036177202010.149.269.240
May510100121000000.000.000.091
June226442028168300011.313.359.405
July2063122285123300000.349.397.400
August248292377164700021.280.366.344
Sept/Oct2577823176185602100.299.455.375
B-AllStar53168194010183817602021.238.310.330
A-AllStar601952258271543111502121.297.405.359
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty10720924521652201102000.215.297.287
1stBase607633047155600011.395.474.452
2ndBase2727763160000000.222.222.300
3rdBase43400100000000.000.000.250
1st-2nd3026667443201031.231.423.375
1st-3rd1110746110000000.400.400.385
2nd-3rd96435310100000.500.667.667
BasesLoad668410020101100.6671.333.667
RISP687836233110143402131.295.423.394
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out78132432953018601001.242.311.289
1-Out8311918381813256601010.319.395.393
2-Out8311219281015264902131.250.384.359
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1483811156106100001.289.316.417
Inning252475113395100000.234.255.308
Inning34541587251301000.195.341.267
Inning4444231261114301001.286.429.295
Inning545378172771500000.459.595.556
Inning63936775394201110.194.333.256
Inning7575362033102301020.377.491.421
Inning82723041361000000.174.174.296
Inning939363753113200010.194.250.256
Inning10+810310231100000.100.200.250
Inning1-396126113015112412501001.238.302.331
Inning4-6100115183613112791002111.313.452.375
Inning7-99511293199276501030.277.348.341
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn6486114142114401000.163.244.234
Appear1624341131200000.167.250.259
Appear2196982188175500010.304.377.372
Appear3929389393200000.276.345.371
Appear5341091430311226402002.275.367.352
Appear628969281561910702130.292.427.352
Appear7518130352000000.167.167.286
Appear859110031000000.111.111.200
Appear979231130100000.333.444.400
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin491622856251732131002120.346.444.426
InLoss642011342121649151102022.209.294.277
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND8112513413000301000.272.320.272
FLY637331415000703100.192.411.187
LINE496504890001100000.738.908.738

  • CBB: Georgetown at St. John's

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: UNC at Miami

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Kentucky

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NASCAR: Folds of Honor 500 in Atlanta

    Sunday at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NBA: Golden State at Cleveland

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • NHL: Carolina Hurricanes vs Washington Capitols

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State at Boston College

    Saturday at 6:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
NBA
8:00pm Tonight
CLE
GSW
10:30pm Tonight
PHO
OKC
Final
KNST 53
NKENTUCKY 78
 
2nd
CITA 63
ETST 65
 
1st
GWEBB 32
CSOU 31
 
1st
VMI 34
CHAT 28
 
1st
BRY 23
CCST 26
 
1st
PBY 27
CCAR 18
 
1st
DREX 24
DEL 30
 
1st
UNCA 34
HIGH 38
 
1st
TEMPL 28
HOU 31
 
Half
EKENT 29
JVST 23
 
1st
WRST 24
UWMIL 26
 
1st
MSU 29
MINN 22
 
1st
RFLSH 28
MNTER 18
 
Half
OSU 42
NEB 24
 
1st
MAST 28
NEOM 24
 
1st
ELON 26
NE 27
 
1st
LIB 29
RAD 22
 
1st
FD 36
SHU 38
 
1st
UNCG 31
SAMF 26
 
1st
LIU 23
Terriers 19
 
1st
TENN 26
VANDY 19
 
1st
RMU 42
WAGN 22
 
1st
FUR 19
WCU 24
 
1st
IUPUI 27
WILL 23
 
1st
CAMP 28
WINT 25
 
1st
MERC 22
WOFF 34
 
1st
APP 2
GSOUT 5
 
8:00pm Tonight
UNT
CHAR
8:00pm Tonight
MURST
EILL
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
FIU
8:00pm Tonight
WKENT
FATL
8:00pm Tonight
ILLCH
UWGB
 
8:00pm Tonight
ORU
NDST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NDAK
NARZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
RICE
ODU
8:00pm Tonight
MON
RIDE
 
8:00pm Tonight
PEAY
SIUE
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
UTEP
8:00pm Tonight
SMISS
TXSA
8:00pm Tonight
TENST
TENNM
 
8:05pm Tonight
CHIST
GRCN
 
8:05pm Tonight
SALA
LAMON
 
8:05pm Tonight
UMKC
WLVRN
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKLR
UGST
 
8:30pm Tonight
ARKST
TXARL
 
8:30pm Tonight
TXST
TROY
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
ARZ
9:00pm Tonight
PURD
RUTG
9:00pm Tonight
MEM
SMU
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
SUTAH
 
9:00pm Tonight
MORE
TENT
 
9:05pm Tonight
EWASH
MNTST
 
10:00pm Tonight
PORT
BYU
 
10:00pm Tonight
CSNO
CSFU
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
MONT
 
10:00pm Tonight
SCU
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCSB
UCD
 
10:00pm Tonight
CPSL
UCI
 
10:30pm Tonight
UTAH
ARST
11:00pm Tonight
STAN
ORST
11:00pm Tonight
GONZ
SDU
11:00pm Tonight
USF
GAELS
 
11:59pm Tonight
HAW
LBSU
 
1st
NYR 1
ARI 1
 
1st
CLB 1
MON 3
 
1st
BUF 1
VAN 1
 
1st
FLA 0
CHI 0
 
1st
TOR 0
PHI 0
 
8:00pm Tonight
WIN
STL
8:30pm Tonight
NAS
MIN
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
DET
10:30pm Tonight
LOS
OTT