MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.270
 
Career Avg.
.273
Name  Daniel Nava
Born  2/22/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  200
Number  29
Position  RF
Bats  S
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT386321034184200010.159.190.209
VSRIGHT1083003988342963241904132.293.397.372
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME531641543241838141600002.262.360.342
AWAY60199265513154314504140.276.362.348
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr176771036177202010.149.269.240
May510100121000000.000.000.091
June226442028168300011.313.359.405
July2063122285123300000.349.397.400
August248292377164700021.280.366.344
Sept/Oct2577823176185602100.299.455.375
B-AllStar53168194010183817602021.238.310.330
A-AllStar601952258271543111502121.297.405.359
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty10720924521652201102000.215.297.287
1stBase607633047155600011.395.474.452
2ndBase2727763160000000.222.222.300
3rdBase43400100000000.000.000.250
1st-2nd3026667443201031.231.423.375
1st-3rd1110746110000000.400.400.385
2nd-3rd96435310100000.500.667.667
BasesLoad668410020101100.6671.333.667
RISP687836233110143402131.295.423.394
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out78132432953018601001.242.311.289
1-Out8311918381813256601010.319.395.393
2-Out8311219281015264902131.250.384.359
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1483811156106100001.289.316.417
Inning252475113395100000.234.255.308
Inning34541587251301000.195.341.267
Inning4444231261114301001.286.429.295
Inning545378172771500000.459.595.556
Inning63936775394201110.194.333.256
Inning7575362033102301020.377.491.421
Inning82723041361000000.174.174.296
Inning939363753113200010.194.250.256
Inning10+810310231100000.100.200.250
Inning1-396126113015112412501001.238.302.331
Inning4-6100115183613112791002111.313.452.375
Inning7-99511293199276501030.277.348.341
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn6486114142114401000.163.244.234
Appear1624341131200000.167.250.259
Appear2196982188175500010.304.377.372
Appear3929389393200000.276.345.371
Appear5341091430311226402002.275.367.352
Appear628969281561910702130.292.427.352
Appear7518130352000000.167.167.286
Appear859110031000000.111.111.200
Appear979231130100000.333.444.400
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin491622856251732131002120.346.444.426
InLoss642011342121649151102022.209.294.277
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND8112513413000301000.272.320.272
FLY637331415000703100.192.411.187
LINE496504890001100000.738.908.738

Scoreboard
Local
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MIA 94
CHA 93
Final
MEM 107
LAC 91
Final
BOS 88
POR 94
Final
OKC 86
GSW 91
 
1st
LAL 11
DEN 8
 
Final
GMAS 60
COC 61
Final
FSU 69
UMASS 75
Final
SHSU 53
WOFF 64
Final
UNCG 67
YOUNG 76
Final
CMICH 75
ARKPB 43
 
Final
ILLCH 60
SILL 67
Final
MORE 46
AMER 51
Final
CORN 59
DREX 61
Final
CCST 60
COOK 65
Final
ARKLR 94
CSNO 88
Final
LEH 44
CLMB 54
 
Final
USB 89
MERMAR 54
 
Final
NMU 51
TEXAM 64
Final
STLU 56
TAMCC 62
 
Final
FAIR 80
SD 72
Final
EMICH 79
LONG 48
Final
ND 74
PROV 75
Final
RAD 88
CATAWBA 52
 
Final
DEN 80
COPST 54
 
Final
UAB 58
JST 50
 
Final
WICHS 105
NWM 57
Final
OKLA 90
NWST 68
Final
KSU 59
YALE 66
Final
CREI 65
NCCU 45
 
Final
NCSU 68
SFLA 65
Final
UCR 102
STKAT 49
 
Final
PSU 63
USC 61
Final
HC 101
NICHOLSCOL 70
 
Final
BC 53
DAY 65
Final
MON 75
TOWS 79
Final
HOF 93
WAGN 71
 
Final
CIN 54
EILL 49
Final
UGA 74
FATL 61
Final
BRAD 58
NCAT 50
 
Final
LATU 76
PBY 48
Final
RUTG 76
Terriers 73
 
Final
SAMF 64
UMKC 55
Final
NAVY 70
BING 68
Final
SHU 85
GWEBB 67
Final
UNT 58
IONA 78
Final
KENT 86
MNTST 28
Final
FORD 57
MLOWELL 64
 
Final
UCF 76
USCU 69
 
Final
SCAR 63
AKR 68
 
Final
WVU 78
UCONN 68
 
Final
CALST 70
DEL 52
 
Final
HOW 78
HOOD 51
 
Final
OSU 106
SHU 48
Final
VANDY 78
TENST 46
Final
NE 65
MAN 51
 
2nd
COLST 73
MERC 60
 
2nd
MISS 65
NARZ 51
 
2nd
WASH 64
PAC 56
 
Final
LMU 82
SDCHR 60
 
1st
CHAR 28
MIAMI 31
 
1st
GAELS 29
UCI 26
 
1st
ILLST 24
ODU 10
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
Final
WIN 2
STL 4
Final
NYR 5
MON 0
 
2nd Intermission
ANA 2
ARI 0
 
1st
VAN 0
CHI 0
 
Final
HOU 13
CIN 22
Final
ATL 24
CLE 26
Final
NEP 34
DET 9
Final
MIN 21
GBP 24
Final
IND 23
JAC 3
Final
CHI 21
TAM 13
Final
PHI 43
TEN 24
Final
SEA 19
ARI 3
Final
SDC 27
STL 24
Final
DEN 39
MIA 36
Final
SFX 17
WAS 13
2nd
NYG 21
DAL 10