MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.270
 
Career Avg.
.273
Name  Daniel Nava
Born  2/22/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  200
Number  29
Position  RF
Bats  S
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT386321034184200010.159.190.209
VSRIGHT1083003988342963241904132.293.397.372
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME531641543241838141600002.262.360.342
AWAY60199265513154314504140.276.362.348
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr176771036177202010.149.269.240
May510100121000000.000.000.091
June226442028168300011.313.359.405
July2063122285123300000.349.397.400
August248292377164700021.280.366.344
Sept/Oct2577823176185602100.299.455.375
B-AllStar53168194010183817602021.238.310.330
A-AllStar601952258271543111502121.297.405.359
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty10720924521652201102000.215.297.287
1stBase607633047155600011.395.474.452
2ndBase2727763160000000.222.222.300
3rdBase43400100000000.000.000.250
1st-2nd3026667443201031.231.423.375
1st-3rd1110746110000000.400.400.385
2nd-3rd96435310100000.500.667.667
BasesLoad668410020101100.6671.333.667
RISP687836233110143402131.295.423.394
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out78132432953018601001.242.311.289
1-Out8311918381813256601010.319.395.393
2-Out8311219281015264902131.250.384.359
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1483811156106100001.289.316.417
Inning252475113395100000.234.255.308
Inning34541587251301000.195.341.267
Inning4444231261114301001.286.429.295
Inning545378172771500000.459.595.556
Inning63936775394201110.194.333.256
Inning7575362033102301020.377.491.421
Inning82723041361000000.174.174.296
Inning939363753113200010.194.250.256
Inning10+810310231100000.100.200.250
Inning1-396126113015112412501001.238.302.331
Inning4-6100115183613112791002111.313.452.375
Inning7-99511293199276501030.277.348.341
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn6486114142114401000.163.244.234
Appear1624341131200000.167.250.259
Appear2196982188175500010.304.377.372
Appear3929389393200000.276.345.371
Appear5341091430311226402002.275.367.352
Appear628969281561910702130.292.427.352
Appear7518130352000000.167.167.286
Appear859110031000000.111.111.200
Appear979231130100000.333.444.400
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin491622856251732131002120.346.444.426
InLoss642011342121649151102022.209.294.277
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND8112513413000301000.272.320.272
FLY637331415000703100.192.411.187
LINE496504890001100000.738.908.738

  • ACC: Clemson at NC State

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • ACC: NC State at Georgia Tech

    Saturday at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Arkansas at Florida

    Saturday at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: Waste Management Phoenix Open

    Saturday at 3:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSBB: Broughton at Leesville Road

    Tomorrow at 7:00 pm on 620am

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Tampa Bay

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: Duke at Notre Dame

    Wednesday at 7:30 pm on 620am

  • ACC: NC State vs. Clemson

    Wednesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
7:30pm Tonight
BRK 0
POR 0
7:30pm Tonight
NYK 0
SAC 0
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
MIN
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
ORL
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
PHI
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
BOS
10:30pm Tonight
LAC
DEN
7:00pm Tonight
AMER
ARMY
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
CLST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCCU
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
PBY
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
SYR
7:00pm Tonight
DET
WRST
 
7:30pm Tonight
NCAT
COPST
 
7:30pm Tonight
SCST
HAMP
 
7:30pm Tonight
COOK
HOW
 
7:30pm Tonight
NWST
NICST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NO
CARK
 
8:00pm Tonight
CAMP
GWEBB
 
8:00pm Tonight
FAM
MDES
 
8:00pm Tonight
INCWORD
MCNST
 
8:00pm Tonight
SAV
NORST
 
8:00pm Tonight
ABCHRIST
SHSU
 
8:00pm Tonight
LAM
STEPH
 
8:00pm Tonight
SELA
TAMCC
 
8:05pm Tonight
VALPO
UWMIL
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAAM
ALCOR
 
8:30pm Tonight
ALAST
SOUTH
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARKPB
PVU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ISU
TEX
9:00pm Tonight
MVSU
TXSOU