MLB

Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.264
 
Career Avg.
.272
Name  Daniel Nava
Born  2/22/1983
Height  5-10
Weight  200
Number  29
Position  RF
Bats  S
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT26431612134100000.140.163.178
VSRIGHT742072960182340181202022.290.377.373
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME371161031151326121000002.267.353.344
AWAY4113420354122710302020.261.328.340
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr176771036177202010.149.269.240
May510100121000000.000.000.091
June226442028168300011.313.359.405
July2063122285123300000.349.397.400
August14466146563500001.304.413.373
B-AllStar53168194010183817602021.238.310.330
A-AllStar2582112697155700001.317.402.367
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty751452312123717702000.214.303.288
1stBase435632236103400001.393.464.452
2ndBase1616542110000000.250.250.333
3rdBase21300100000000.000.000.500
1st-2nd1816521332100021.125.188.300
1st-3rd88434100000000.375.375.400
2nd-3rd65235100100000.600.800.667
BasesLoad33612020000000.333.333.333
RISP4649251314762200021.265.306.373
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out5597425552215301001.258.320.314
1-Out567814211210154400000.269.321.356
2-Out55751220210163601021.267.387.360
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning13125173454000001.280.280.419
Inning23633371274100000.212.242.278
Inning33028364220200000.214.286.267
Inning42927273194101001.259.407.276
Inning536308141571500000.467.633.556
Inning62321430253000010.143.143.217
Inning740386143262301010.368.526.400
Inning82218041341000000.222.222.364
Inning92422143252100000.182.227.250
Inning10+78200231000000.000.000.200
Inning1-3658672088148300001.233.267.320
Inning4-66978142448218601011.308.423.375
Inning7-9687872277155401010.282.372.349
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn4763110141712201000.159.238.243
Appear1520231121100000.150.200.261
Appear2166071887144300010.300.350.368
Appear326012010000000.167.167.167
Appear52474132229155202002.297.405.381
Appear6185941654139600010.271.373.328
Appear7518130352000000.167.167.286
Appear848110031000000.125.125.222
Appear945221100100000.400.600.500
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin35113203910122210800000.345.416.419
InLoss4313710279133112502022.197.277.276
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND56861218000201000.244.302.244
FLY4047174000501000.149.319.146
LINE35500367000600000.720.840.720

  • NFL: Oakland at Green Bay

    Tomorrow at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • PGA: The Barclays

    Saturday at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: New Orleans at Indianapolis

    Saturday at 8:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at San Francisco

    Sunday at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Panthers at New England

    Tomorrow at 7:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • HighSchoolOT.com Wrap-up Show

    Saturday at 9:00 am on 99.9 The Fan

  • MLB: San Francisco at Washington

    Saturday at 4:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
7th
DUR 0
NOR 3
 
Final
NYY 3
HOU 0
Final
MIN 4
CLE 1
Final
TAM 1
DET 0
Final
WAS 1
ARI 0
3rd
CIN 0
ATL 5
 
3rd
BOS 0
ANA 1
 
8:35pm Tonight
CHC
SFG
10:10pm Tonight
LOS
SDP
1st
PHI 7
PIT 0
 
7th
DUR 0
NOR 3