MLB

Seattle Mariners
2014 Dustin Ackley vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.245
 
Career Avg.
.245
Name  Dustin Ackley
Born  2/26/1988
Height  6-1
Weight  185
Number  13
Position  LF
Bats  L
Throws  R
<<Back
PitcherPosSHSFRCIROERCFCGNDOUTFLYOUTHBPIBBGDPHDPHTP
Fernando Abad, OAKRP000000000000
Alfredo Aceves, RP000000100000
Matt Albers, RP000000000000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP000002000000
Chris Archer, TAMSP000000200000
Burke Badenhop, RP000001000000
Scott Baker, RP000000100000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP000000000000
Anthony Bass, HOURP000001000000
Trevor Bauer, CLESP000001100000
Erik Bedard, SP000000000000
Ronald Belisario, RP000001100000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP000000000000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP000000000000
Lisalverto Bonilla, TEXRP000000000000
Blaine Boyer, SDPRP000000000000
Craig Breslow, RP000001000000
Zach Britton, BALRP000001000000
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP000001000100
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP000001200000
Mark Buehrle, TORSP000000000000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP000001000000
Chris Capuano, SP000000000000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP000000100000
Brett Cecil, TORRP000001100000
Joba Chamberlain, RP000000000000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP000000000000
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP000012000000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP000001200000
Steve Cishek, MIARP000001000000
Alex Claudio, TEXRP000000000000
Maikel Cleto, CWSRP000001000000
Alex Cobb, TAMSP000001000000
Phil Coke, RP000000000000
Louis Coleman, KANRP000000000000
Tim Collins, KANRP000001000100
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP000000100000
Ryan Cook, OAKRP000000000000
Kevin Correia, SP000001000000
Jarred Cosart, MIASP000012100100
Neal Cotts, RP000001000000
Kyle Crockett, CLERP000000000000
Aaron Crow, KANRP000001000000
John Danks, CWSSP000003000100
Yu Darvish, TEXSP000000100000
Wade Davis, KANRP000000000000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP000002000000
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP000000000000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP000000100000
Sean Doolittle, OAKRP000000100000
Darin Downs, HOURP000000000000
Brian Duensing, MINRP000000100000
Jon Edwards, TEXRP000000000000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP000001000100
Kyle Farnsworth, RP000000000000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP000000000000
Josh Fields, HOURP000001000000
Casey Fien, MINRP000000000000
Pedro Figueroa, TEXRP000002000000
Gavin Floyd, SP000012000000
Jason Frasor, RP000000000000
Ernesto Frieri, PITRP000000000000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP000002000000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP000003000000
Ken Giles, PHIRP000000000000
Miguel Gonzalez, BALSP000010000000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP000003400000
Luke Gregerson, RP000000001000
Javy Guerra, CWSRP000000000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP000000000000
Nick Hagadone, CLERP000000100000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP000011000000
Jason Hammel, SP000003100000
J.A. Happ, TORRP000001200000
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP000000000000
Phil Hughes, MINSP000001000100
Drew Hutchison, TORSP000001000000
Juan Jaime, ATLRP000001000000
Dan Jennings, MIARP000000000000
Kevin Jepsen, ANARP000002000000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP000000000000
Jim Johnson, RP000001200000
Shawn Kelley, NYYRP000000100000
Joe Kelly, BOSSP000010000000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP000000000000
Michael Kirkman, TEXRP000010000000
Corey Kluber, CLESP000001200000
Corey Knebel, TEXRP000000000000
Michael Kohn, TAMRP000000100000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP000000000000
John Lackey, STLSP000011000000
Tommy Layne, BOSRP000001000100
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP000000100000
Chris Leroux, RP000000000000
Colby Lewis, SP000004200100
Aaron Loup, TORRP000001000000
Nick Maronde, CLERP000000000000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP000003200000
Daisuke Matsuzaka, SP000000000000
Brian Matusz, BALRP000000000000
Zach McAllister, CLESP000001000000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP000001000000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP000002100000
Melvin Mercedes, DETRP000000100000
Miles Mikolas, SP000001000000
Andrew Miller, RP000010000000
Brad Mills, OAKRP000001000000
Tommy Milone, MINSP000000000000
Mike Morin, ANARP000000100000
Edward Mujica, BOSRP000000000000
Jon Niese, NYMSP000000000000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP000001200000
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP000010000000
Bud Norris, BALSP000000000000
Vidal Nuno, ARISP000000200000
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP000001000000
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP000001000000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP000000100000
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP000000200000
Dan Otero, OAKRP000002000000
Rudy Owens, OAKRP000001000000
Spencer Patton, TEXRP000000000000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP000002100000
Jake Peavy, SP000001100000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP000000000000
Glen Perkins, MINRP000000100000
Jake Petricka, CWSRP000000000000
David Phelps, NYYRP000010000000
Drew Pomeranz, OAKRP000001100000
Rick Porcello, DETSP000001100000
Aaron Poreda, RP000000000000
David Price, DETSP000001100000
Chad Qualls, HOURP000000100000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP100000100000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP000000100000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP000103100000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP000001100000
Robbie Ray, DETRP000001100000
Garrett Richards, ANASP000003000000
Tanner Roark, WASRP000000100000
David Robertson, RP000000000000
Tyson Ross, SDPSP000000110000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP000000100000
James Russell, ATLRP000000000000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP000010000000
Fernando Salas, ANARP100001000000
Chris Sale, CWSSP000000000000
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP000002000000
Aaron Sanchez, TORRP000001000000
Hector Santiago, ANASP000002100100
Tanner Scheppers, TEXSP000000000000
Max Scherzer, SP000000100000
Evan Scribner, OAKRP000001000000
James Shields, SP000002100000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP000003000100
Tony Sipp, HOURP000000000000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP000002200000
Kevin Slowey, RP010001000000
Joe Smith, ANARP000000100000
Joakim Soria, DETRP000001000000
Rafael Soriano, RP000000100000
Drew Storen, WASRP000001000000
Dan Straily, CHCRP000010100000
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP000000200000
Huston Street, ANARP000001000000
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP000000000000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP000000000000
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP000002100000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP000000100000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP000002000000
Joe Thatcher, RP010001010000
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP000000000000
Chris Tillman, BALSP000002000000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP000001000000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP000002100000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP000001000000
Raul Valdes, TORRP000000100000
Jason Vargas, KANSP000010100000
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP000001000000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP000000200000
Jose Veras, RP000000000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP000010100000
Jered Weaver, ANASP100011200000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP000000000000
Allen Webster, BOSSP000001000000
Chase Whitley, NYYRP000001100000
Jerome Williams, PHISP000001100000
Alex Wilson, BOSRP000000100000
C.J. Wilson, ANASP000003110000
Alex Wood, ATLSP000001100000
Brandon Workman, BOSRP000000000000
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP000000000000

  • The Logan Zone

    Today at 11:30 am on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Detroit at New England

    Today at 1:00 pm on FOX50

  • NFL: Cleveland at Atlanta

    Today at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Miami at Denver

    Today at 4:25 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CBB: NC State vs. South Florida

    Today at 4:00 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NFL: Washington at San Francisco

    Today at 4:15 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • NFL: Dallas at NY Giants

    Tonight at 8:30 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
Final
ORL 92
MIA 99
Final
IND 83
PHO 106
Final
NYK 91
PHI 83
Final
CLE 93
TOR 110
 
Final
HOU 95
DAL 92
Final
MIN 101
SAC 113
Final
SAN 99
BRK 87
 
Final
MIL 100
WAS 111
 
Final
UTA 94
NOP 106
6:00pm Tonight
MIA
CHA
 
6:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
BOS
POR
 
7:00pm Tonight
OKC
GSW
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
DEN
 
Final
UGA 55
CHSO 9
Final
UF 52
EKU 3
Final
OSU 42
IND 27
Final
OKLA 44
KU 7
 
Final
UAB 18
MARS 23
Final
NEB 24
MINN 28
 
Final
PURD 14
NW 38
 
Final
ILL 16
PSU 14
Final
MSU 45
RUTG 3
Final
UCF 53
SMU 7
 
Final
SCAR 37
SALABAMA 12
Final
WKENT 45
TXSANANTO 7
 
Final
WAKE 6
VT 3
 
Final
ODU 30
LATU 27
Final
ARST 52
WASU 31
 
Final
CMICH 20
WMICH 32
 
Final
COLST 58
NMU 20
Final
LALAF 16
APPST 35
Final
BST 45
EMICH 30
Final
HOU 38
TULSA 28
Final
UTAH 10
ARZ 42
 
Final
FSU 20
BC 17
Final
UNT 17
FIU 14
 
Final
CLEM 28
GASTATE 0
 
Final
ND 28
LOU 31
 
Final
MICH 16
MD 23
 
Final
ARK 30
MISS 0
 
Final
PITT 30
SYR 7
 
Final
ISU 31
TTU 34
 
Final
ECU 34
TULA 6
 
Final
IOWA 24
WISC 26
 
Final
MEM 31
SFLA 20
 
Final
CAL 17
STAN 38
 
Final
NMST 17
LAMON 30
 
Final
ALA 48
WCAR 14
 
Final
OREG 44
COL 10
Final
MTST 35
FATL 34
 
Final
UVA 30
MIAMI 13
 
Final
AUB 31
SAMF 7
Final
TENN 21
MIZZ 29
 
Final
BAY 49
OKST 28
 
Final
MSST 51
VANDY 0
 
Final
UCONN 0
CIN 41
Final
UCLA 38
USC 20
 
Final
WYO 14
BSU 63
 
4th
NEV 20
FRES 40
 
Final
WASH 37
ORST 13
 
4th
HAW 31
UNLV 35
 
Final
PRIN 68
INCWORD 79
 
Final
UMASS 68
ND 81
Final
GEOR 80
RMU 66
 
Final
LAS 59
PETE 50
Final
VT 63
APP 65
 
Final
IUPUI 71
BST 69
Final
WMICH 91
DRAK 75
 
Final
RICH 80
HIGH 56
 
Final
MSST 71
UTST 63
Final
CAMP 48
COL 54
 
Final
DAVID 72
UNC 90
Final
NIOWA 66
UNF 49
 
Final
CSNO 79
SAMF 72
 
Final
YALE 61
MLOWELL 63
 
Final
NEV 50
CLEM 59
Final
PROV 80
FSU 54
 
Final
MARQ 89
NEOM 97
Final
DET 66
SALA 53
 
Final
TXSA 80
TXST 67
 
Final
CHIST 75
TRINCHRIS 52
 
Final
UMO 63
LIB 52
 
Final
BONA 59
CAN 53
 
Final
SAV 87
CLST 83
 
Final
NW 68
ELON 67
 
Final
RFLSH 57
MDES 53
 
Final
CARK 68
SEMIZ 74
 
Final
AFA 90
WSCO 60
 
Final
YOUNG 82
LONG 72
 
Final
MTST 66
SOUTH 48
 
Final
ARKLR 73
UMKC 68
Final
ABCHRIST 81
DUQ 102
 
Final
WEBER 58
LSU 72
 
Final
BUT 80
GHND 39
 
Final
CSFU 70
SJST 66
 
Final
WOFF 72
SD 68
Final
NORST 76
TXSOU 66
 
Final
COOK 42
TOWS 63
 
Final
SILL 46
YALE 53
 
Final
KNST 83
ALCOR 80
 
Final
MAN 78
BING 63
 
Final
JVST 88
MILES 71
 
Final
CSOU 79
WRST 86
 
Final
CITA 81
BOBJONES 50
 
Final
INDST 78
BRO 66
 
Final
WYO 56
COL 33
 
Final
GSOUT 97
FCCOL 41
 
Final
CCAR 76
PIEDINT 33
 
Final
LATU 63
AMER 44
 
Final
MAR 62
ARMY 76
 
Final
TENT 69
CHAT 67
Final
EKENT 115
CLERMONT 50
 
Final
SMU 77
EWASH 68
Final
NIAG 62
HART 65
 
Final
PENN 77
LAF 83
 
Final
UCSB 91
MASTERS 45
 
Final
BUCK 69
MNTER 73
 
Final
VMI 93
UNCW 110
 
Final
RIU 66
NEB 62
Final
NKENTUCKY 98
OHMWSTRN 48
 
Final
GTDNS 73
QUIN 76
 
Final
EMICH 70
UNCG 62
Final
ETST 98
UNCA 87
 
Final
TEMPL 50
UNLV 57
 
Final
STJOE 68
VERM 60
 
Final
MON 65
CCST 50
 
Final
KSU 78
ILLCH 60
 
Final
FAIR 60
SHSU 74
Final
LIP 74
TRANSYLVAN 63
 
Final
FUR 55
UCD 58
 
Final
WKENT 63
BEL 64
 
Final
NDST 74
HAMP 66
 
Final
IND 85
LAM 72
 
Final
TTU 80
MIZST 68
 
Final
HOU 72
MRGST 57
 
Final
NAVY 44
NE 68
Final
ALAAM 81
OAKW 61
 
Final
WILL 60
SELA 57
 
Final
TULA 89
SONO 45
 
Final
TXPA 82
A 77
 
Final
RICE 65
WMARY 69
 
Final
TXARL 87
HOUB 69
 
Final
MINN 69
UMBC 51
 
Final
UTEP 77
NMST 76
 
Final
GONZ 109
STTHOM 55
Final
SUTAH 75
WLVRN 85
 
Final
PBY 49
MORE 69
 
Final
DUKE 70
STAN 59
Final
WISC 78
BSU 54
Final
PORT 75
SIUE 53
9:30am Today
MAINE
VALPO
 
11:30am Today
GMAS
COC
 
12:00pm Today
FSU
UMASS
 
12:00pm Today
SHSU
WOFF
 
12:00pm Today
UNCG
YOUNG
 
12:30pm Today
CMICH
ARKPB
 
1:00pm Today
ILLCH
SILL
 
1:30pm Today
MORE
AMER
 
1:30pm Today
CORN
DREX
 
2:00pm Today
CCST
COOK
 
2:00pm Today
ARKLR
CSNO
 
2:00pm Today
LEH
CLMB
 
2:00pm Today
USB
MERMAR
 
2:00pm Today
FAIR
SD
 
2:00pm Today
NMU
TEXAM
 
2:00pm Today
STLU
TAMCC
 
2:30pm Today
EMICH
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
ND
PROV
 
3:00pm Today
RAD
CATAWBA
 
3:00pm Today
DEN
COPST
 
3:00pm Today
UAB
JST
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
NWM
 
3:00pm Today
OKLA
NWST
 
3:30pm Today
PSU
USC
 
3:30pm Today
KSU
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
CREI
NCCU
 
4:00pm Today
NCSU
SFLA
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
STKAT
 
4:05pm Today
HC
NICHOLSCOL
 
4:30pm Today
BC
DAY
 
4:30pm Today
MON
TOWS
 
4:30pm Today
SAMF
UMKC
 
4:30pm Today
HOF
WAGN
 
5:00pm Tonight
CIN
EILL
 
5:00pm Tonight
UGA
FATL
 
5:00pm Tonight
BRAD
NCAT
 
5:00pm Tonight
LATU
PBY
 
5:00pm Tonight
RUTG
Terriers
 
5:30pm Tonight
NAVY
BING
 
6:00pm Tonight
SHU
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNT
IONA
 
6:00pm Tonight
KENT
MNTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
FORD
MLOWELL
 
6:00pm Tonight
UCF
USCU
 
6:30pm Tonight
SCAR
AKR
 
6:30pm Tonight
WVU
UCONN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CALST
DEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
HOW
HOOD
 
7:00pm Tonight
OSU
SHU
 
7:00pm Tonight
VANDY
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
NE
MAN
 
8:00pm Tonight
COLST
MERC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
NARZ
 
8:00pm Tonight
WASH
PAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LMU
SDCHR
 
9:00pm Tonight
CHAR
MIAMI
 
9:00pm Tonight
ILLST
ODU
 
9:00pm Tonight
GAELS
UCI
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCLA
LBSU
 
10:30pm Tonight
SEAT
MONT
 
Final
OTT 2
STL 3
Final
WAS 1
BUF 2
 
Final
PHI 4
CLB 2
Final
TOR 4
DET 1
 
Final
TAM 2
MIN 1
 
Final
BOS 0
MON 2
 
Final
NYI 4
PIT 1
 
Final
NAS 3
FLA 2
Final
DAL 5
LOS 4
Final
COL 4
CAR 3
Final
EDM 1
CHI 7
 
Final
CAL 5
NJD 4
 
Final
SJS 3
ARI 4
 
4:30pm Today
WIN
STL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYR
MON
 
8:00pm Tonight
ANA
ARI
 
9:30pm Tonight
VAN
CHI
 
1:00pm Today
HOU
CIN
1:00pm Today
ATL
CLE
1:00pm Today
NEP
DET
1:00pm Today
MIN
GBP
1:00pm Today
IND
JAC
1:00pm Today
CHI
TAM
1:00pm Today
PHI
TEN
4:05pm Today
SEA
ARI
4:05pm Today
SDC
STL
4:25pm Today
DEN
MIA
4:25pm Today
SFX
WAS
8:30pm Tonight
NYG
DAL
Final
NCCU 21
NCA 14