MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks
2014 Randall Delgado vs. Batter

Career W-L
14-21
 
Career ERA
4.28
Name  Randall Delgado
Born  2/9/1990
Height  6-3
Weight  200
Number  48
Position  RP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Cristhian Adames, COLSS00100110000000000
Matt Adams, STL1B00100110000000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF10100220000000000
Yonder Alonso, SDP1B00100110000000000
Jose Altuve, HOU2B00100011000000000
Pedro Alvarez, PIT1B00100110000000000
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B10100220000000000
Norichika Aoki, KANRF00100220000000000
Oswaldo Arcia, MINLF00100110000000000
Nolan Arenado, COL3B10200330000000000
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00100110000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B00100010000000000
Mike Aviles, CLESS00100110000000000
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00100110000000000
John Baker, CHCC00100110000000000
Brandon Barnes, COLCF00300330000000000
Brandon Belt, SFG1B10200130000000000
Christian Bethancourt, ATLC00100110010000000
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF10400660000000100
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF11400550000000000
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00100110000000000
Michael Bourn, CLECF00100110000000000
Michael Brantley, CLELF00200120000000100
Ryan Braun, MILRF01100110000000000
Andrew Brown, NYMRF00100110000000000
Jay Bruce, CINRF00100010100000000
Billy Butler, KANDH00100110000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF01100110000000000
Asdrubal Cabrera, WAS2B00100110000000000
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00200330000000000
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00100110000000000
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF00100110000000000
Matt Carpenter, STL3B00100110000000000
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00100110000000100
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE3B01100110000000000
Tyler Colvin, SFGRF00200220000000000
Carlos Corporan, HOUC00100110000000000
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS20500670000000100
Carl Crawford, LOSLF00100220000000000
Michael Cuddyer, COLRF10200440000000100
Charlie Culberson, COL2B00100110000000000
Travis d`Arnaud, NYMC00100010000000000
Ike Davis, PIT1B00200220000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF00100010000000000
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00100110000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS00100110000000000
Corey Dickerson, COLCF00200220000000000
Ryan Doumit, ATLLF01100110000000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B00100110000000000
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00100011000000000
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00200120000000000
Mark Ellis, STL2B00100110000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS00100110000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS00100110000000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B00100110000000000
Andre Ethier, LOSCF00100110000000000
Tim Federowicz, LOSC00200220000000000
Dexter Fowler, HOUCF00100110000000000
Todd Frazier, CIN3B00100110000000000
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B01100010000000000
Evan Gattis, ATLC01100110000000000
Scooter Gennett, MIL2B01200220000000000
Caleb Gindl, MILRF00100110000000000
Jake Goebbert, SDP1B10100220000000000
Yan Gomes, CLEC00100110000000000
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00100110010000000
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00200130010100000
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF10200440000000010
Alex Gordon, KANLF00100110000000000
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00400340000100000
Yasmani Grandal, SDPC00200230000000000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP00100110000000000
Randal Grichuk, STLRF00100110000000000
Robbie Grossman, HOULF00100110000000000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP00100110000000000
Tony Gwynn Jr., PHILF00100110000000000
Jedd Gyorko, SDP2B10300440000000000
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00100010000010000
Jason Hammel, OAKSP00100110000000000
Aaron Harang, ATLSP00100110000000000
Dan Haren, LOSSP00100110000000000
Josh Harrison, PIT3B00200120000000010
Chase Headley, NYY3B00100110000000000
Chris Heisey, CINLF00100110000000000
Roberto Hernandez, LOSSP00100110000000000
Elian Herrera, MILLF01100110000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF00100110000000000
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B10100120000000000
Bryan Holaday, DETC00100110000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B01100110000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF00100110000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B00100110000000000
Travis Ishikawa, SFGLF10200130000000000
Austin Jackson, SEACF00100110000000100
Jon Jay, STLCF00100220000000000
Chris Johnson, ATL3B01200220000000000
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00100010000000000
Matt Kemp, LOSRF00400550000000000
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP10100010000010000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00100110000000000
Jason Kipnis, CLE2B00100110000000000
Tommy La Stella, ATL2B01200120000000000
Gerald Laird, ATLC01100110000000000
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B10400550000000100
Tim Lincecum, SFGRP00100110000000000
Boone Logan, COLRP00100110000000000
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC01100110000000000
Lance Lynn, STLSP00100110000000000
Martin Maldonado, MILC00100010000000000
Starling Marte, PITLF00100010000000000
Russell Martin, PITC00200220000000100
Michael Martinez, PIT3B00100110000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH00100110000000000
Andrew McCutchen, PITCF00300231000000100
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00100010010000000
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00100110000000000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP00100110000000000
Jordy Mercer, PITSS00200020100000000
Devin Mesoraco, CINC00100110000000000
Yadier Molina, STLC00200120000000000
Justin Morneau, COL1B10200340000000000
Michael Morse, SFG1B10200330000000100
Charlie Morton, PITSP00100110000000000
Mike Moustakas, KAN3B00100110000000000
David Murphy, CLERF00100110000000000
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B00100110000000000
Juan Nicasio, COLSP10100220000000000
Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYMCF00100110000000000
Mike Olt, CHC1B00100110000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF00100110000000100
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC00100110000000000
Angel Pagan, SFGCF20200450000000100
Joe Panik, SFG2B10200440000000000
Kyle Parker, COLLF00100110000000000
Jake Peavy, SFGSP10100220000000000
Brayan Pena, CINC00100110000000000
Hunter Pence, SFGRF21500770000000100
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS00200220000000000
Juan Perez, SFGLF00100110000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC00100110000000000
Josmil Pinto, MINC00100110000000000
Gregory Polanco, PITRF00300330000000100
Buster Posey, SFGC21400660000000000
Yasiel Puig, LOSCF00500670000000100
Omar Quintanilla, NYMSS00100110000000000
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00100110000000000
Hanley Ramirez, LOSLF00400560000000100
Wilson Ramos, WASC00100110000000000
Ben Revere, PHICF00100110000000000
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B01100110000000000
Rene Rivera, SDPC10100220000000000
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B00100110000000000
Shane Robinson, STLRF00100110000000000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00200220000000000
Wilin Rosario, COLC10100220000000000
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00100110000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC00100110000000000
Josh Rutledge, COL2B00200220000000000
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00100110000000000
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B21500670000000000
Carlos Santana, CLE1B00200220000000000
Danny Santana, MINSS00100110000000100
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B00100010000000000
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF00100110000000000
Jean Segura, MILSS01200220000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00100110000000000
Seth Smith, SDPLF10200330000000100
Travis Snider, PITRF00100110000000000
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B10100220000000000
Cory Spangenberg, SDP2B10100220000000000
George Springer, HOURF00100010000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00100110000000000
Eugenio Suarez, DETSS00100110000000000
Andrew Susac, SFGC00100110000000000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC00100110000000000
Troy Tulowitzki, COLSS10300350000000000
Justin Turner, LOS3B00200330000000000
Justin Upton, ATLLF01200220000000000
Melvin Upton Jr, ATLCF00100110000000000
Juan Uribe, LOS3B00400440010000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B01200220000000000
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B00100110000000000
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00100110000000000
Will Venable, SDPCF00100220000000000
Justin Verlander, DETSP00100110000000000
Jonathan Villar, HOUSS00100110000000000
Ryan Vogelsong, SFGSP10100220000000000
Neil Walker, PIT2B00100220000000000
Zach Walters, CLE2B01200220000000000
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B01200120000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF00100110000000000
Kolten Wong, STL2B00100110000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF00100110000000000
Rafael Ynoa, COL2B00100110000000100
Eric Young, NYMLF00100110000000000

  • ACC: Syracuse at NC State

    Tomorrow at 12:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Florida at Kentucky

    Tomorrow at 2:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • Pac 12: Stanford at Arizona

    Tomorrow at 4:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Minnesota

    Tonight at 8:00 on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
Final
DET 4
ATL 6
 
Final
TAM 2
BAL 3
 
Final
PIT 1
NYY 2
 
Final
HOU 6
PHI 3
 
Final
MIA 1
STL 4
 
Final
SFG 8
CHC 6
 
Final
CIN 3
CLE 9
 
Final
CWS 1
LOS 6
 
Final
ANA 3
MIL 2
 
Final
CHC 2
OAK 2
 
Final
SEA 9
SDP 4
 
Final
KAN 5
TEX 4
 
Final
ARI 4
COL 3
 
Final
WAS 5
NYM 4
 
Final
MIN 9
BOS 8
 
Final
BAL 5
TOR 0
 
1:05pm Today
STL
HOU
 
1:05pm Today
BOS
MIA
 
1:05pm Today
TAM
MIN
 
1:05pm Today
PHI
NYY
 
1:05pm Today
ATL
WAS
 
1:07pm Today
TOR
BAL
 
1:10pm Today
NYM
DET
 
3:05pm Today
SDP
CWS
 
3:05pm Today
CHC
CIN
 
3:05pm Today
CLE
KAN
 
3:05pm Today
MIL
LOS
 
3:05pm Today
TEX
SFG
 
3:05pm Today
LOS
SEA
 
3:10pm Today
ANA
COL
 
3:10pm Today
ARI
OAK
 
7:05pm Tonight
NYY
PIT
 
Final
CHI 108
OKC 105
Final
POR 94
DAL 75
7:00pm Tonight
IND
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
MIA
 
7:00pm Tonight
ORL
SAC
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
TOR
 
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
UTA
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CLE
 
8:00pm Tonight
NOP
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
DET
 
8:00pm Tonight
MEM
LAL
 
8:00pm Tonight
BRK
PHO
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
DEN
 
10:30pm Tonight
GSW
DAL
 
Final
MDES 89
MRGST 76
 
Final
SIENA 71
NIAG 54
Final
LEH 62
AMER 68
 
Final
SCAR 74
ARK 78
Final
LAF 89
BU 64
 
Final
PETE 63
FAIR 33
Final
BUCK 90
HC 83
 
Final
UNF 71
LIP 57
 
Final
TENNM 65
MORE 76
Final
COL 72
NAVY 62
 
Final
ECU 56
TEMPL 70
Final
FATL 62
UAB 59
Final
FLGC 62
USCU 63
 
Final
CHAR 84
WKENT 88
Final
MINN 63
WISC 76
Final
MIZST 48
SILL 55
Final
COPST 92
DELST 104
 
Final
FIU 59
MTST 54
Final
HAMP 69
NORST 80
 
Final
NCCU 69
NCAT 58
 
Final
COOK 72
SCST 62
 
Final
APP 67
TXST 64
 
Final
GSOUT 76
TXARL 64
 
Final
LAMON 50
UGST 58
 
Final
ODU 67
MARS 50
Final
TXSA 74
RICE 76
Final
FAM 64
SAV 57
 
Final
LATU 72
SMISS 61
Final
JST 72
ALAAM 54
 
Final
GRAM 46
ALAST 78
 
Final
TXSOU 94
ALCOR 73
 
Final
NICST 77
CARK 70
 
Final
TAMCC 85
HOUB 72
 
Final
NARZ 58
PORST 51
 
Final
LAM 61
SHSU 67
 
Final
ARKST 76
SALA 81
 
Final
PVU 73
SOUTH 77
 
Final
LALAF 75
ARKLR 69
 
Final
NO 85
SELA 79
 
Final
INCWORD 64
ABCHRIST 52
 
9:00pm Thursday
MVSU 0
ARKPB 0
 
Final
ARZ 99
CAL 60
Final
WASH 47
COL 64
Final
WEBER 74
IDAHO 63
 
Final
UCONN 53
MEM 54
Final
UTEP 83
UNT 60
Final
STEPH 92
NWST 66
 
Final
SUTAH 69
SACST 65
 
Final
DAVID 82
VCU 55
Final
IDST 81
EWASH 85
 
Final
QUIN 74
MAR 80
Final
BEL 97
EILL 64
Final
DRAK 50
BRAD 52
Final
LBSU 69
CSNO 58
 
Final
UCI 68
CSFU 62
 
Final
UCD 61
UCR 59
 
Final
ARST 67
STAN 62
Final
WASU 59
UTAH 67
12:00pm Today
MVSU
ARKPB
 
12:00pm Today
CSOU
LONG
 
1:05pm Today
WICHS
SILL
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
WINT
 
3:35pm Today
ILLST
EVAN
 
6:00pm Tonight
HIGH
GWEBB
 
6:00pm Tonight
UNCG
SAMF
 
6:00pm Tonight
ELON
TOWS
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
AKR
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
BGU
 
7:00pm Tonight
DART
BRO
 
7:00pm Tonight
WMICH
CMICH
 
7:00pm Tonight
PENN
CLMB
 
7:00pm Tonight
PRIN
CORN
 
7:00pm Tonight
OU
ILLCH
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
UMO
 
7:00pm Tonight
BST
NILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
EMICH
TOL
 
7:05pm Tonight
NIOWA
BRAD
 
7:30pm Tonight
MURST
MORE
 
8:00pm Tonight
CCAR
UNCA
 
8:00pm Tonight
HARV
YALE
 
8:30pm Tonight
DREX
COC
 
8:30pm Tonight
CITA
FUR
 
9:00pm Tonight
USF
PAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
BAY
TTU
 
9:30pm Tonight
EKENT
BEL
 
9:30pm Tonight
CLST
DET
 
9:35pm Tonight
INDST
LOYC
 
11:30pm Tonight
SCU
LMU
 
Final
BOS 3
CAL 4
Final
WAS 1
MIN 2
Final
PHI 3
STL 1
Final
FLA 3
DAL 4
Final
TAM 4
TOR 2
Final
NAS 3
NYI 4
Final
ARI 3
VAN 2
Final
LOS 4
MON 3
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
CLB
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
MIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
OTT
BUF
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
CAL
 
8:30pm Tonight
CHI
EDM
 
10:00pm Tonight
ANA
PIT