MLB

Pittsburgh Pirates
2014 Tony Watson vs. Batter

Career W-L
20-7
 
Career ERA
2.63
Name  Tony Watson
Born  5/30/1985
Height  6-4
Weight  220
Number  44
Position  RP
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
BatterPosWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBKOKLHRERAWHIP
Bobby Abreu, NYMRF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jose Abreu, CWSDH00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Adams, STL1B201.0000121.010002000.001.00
Ehire Adrianza, SFGSS101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Nick Ahmed, ARISS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Arismendy Alcantara, CHCCF00.0000000.200001000.000.00
Alexi Amarista, SDP3B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Nolan Arenado, COL3B101.0000110.1111010127.003.00
Joaquin Arias, SFG2B00.0000110.020000000.000.00
Javier Baez, CHC2B00.0000010.200011100.001.50
Jeff Baker, MIA2B00.0000100.010000000.000.00
John Baker, CHCC00.0000000.000001100.000.00
Brandon Barnes, COLCF101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Darwin Barney, LOS2B00.0000020.210001100.001.50
Brandon Belt, SFG1B101.0000000.010000000.000.00
Mookie Betts, BOSCF00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Jeff Bianchi, MILSS00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Charlie Blackmon, COLRF101.0000100.200000000.000.00
Gregor Blanco, SFGCF00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS00.0000010.110000000.003.00
Emilio Bonifacio, ATL2B101.0001110.210001000.001.50
Jason Bourgeois, CINCF01.0000000.110001000.003.00
Peter Bourjos, STLCF00.0000031.000002100.000.00
Ryan Braun, MILRF101.0001011.011100019.001.00
Jay Bruce, CINRF01.0000121.011111009.002.00
Drew Butera, LOSC00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Everth Cabrera, SDPSS00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B00.0000010.210001000.001.50
Eric Campbell, NYM1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Matt Carpenter, STL3B101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Welington Castillo, CHCC00.0000041.010002000.001.00
Starlin Castro, CHCSS00.0000010.200001000.000.00
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Coghlan, CHCLF00.0000021.100000000.000.00
Zack Cozart, CINSS01.0000010.120000000.006.00
Allen Craig, BOSLF101.0000020.220001000.003.00
Brandon Crawford, SFGSS101.0000100.110000000.003.00
Nelson Cruz, BALDH00.0000010.100001100.000.00
Tony Cruz, STLC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Johnny Cueto, CINSP01.0000000.011100000.000.00
Charlie Culberson, COL2B201.0000100.200002000.000.00
Chris Davis, BAL1B00.0000010.000000000.000.00
Khris Davis, MILLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Chris Denorfia, SEARF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Ian Desmond, WASSS00.0000110.200011000.001.50
Corey Dickerson, COLCF101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Lucas Duda, NYM1B00.0000000.200001000.000.00
A.J. Ellis, LOSC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Mark Ellis, STL2B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Irving Falu, MIL2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Kevin Frandsen, WAS1B00.0000100.011100000.000.00
Todd Frazier, CIN3B01.0000111.000001000.000.00
Freddie Freeman, ATL1B00.0001001.000000000.000.00
Rafael Furcal, MIA2B00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Brett Gardner, NYYLF00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Carlos Gomez, MILCF00.0001000.210000000.001.50
Adrian Gonzalez, LOS1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Carlos Gonzalez, COLLF101.0000110.200000000.000.00
Dee Gordon, LOS2B00.0000041.100010000.000.75
Tuffy Gosewisch, ARIC00.0000000.000010000.000.00
Philip Gosselin, ATL2B00.0001000.010000000.000.00
Curtis Granderson, NYMRF101.0000000.100011000.003.00
Didi Gregorius, ARISS101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Randal Grichuk, STLRF101.0000100.210001000.001.50
Scott Hairston, WASLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Billy Hamilton, CINCF00.0000021.010000000.001.00
J.J. Hardy, BALSS00.0000010.100010000.003.00
Bryce Harper, WASLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Heisey, CINLF01.0000131.010000000.001.00
Cesar Hernandez, PHI2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Elian Herrera, MILLF00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Brandon Hicks, SFG3B00.0000100.100000000.000.00
Aaron Hill, ARI2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Matt Holliday, STLLF101.0000110.210001100.001.50
Ryan Howard, PHI1B00.0000030.200001000.000.00
Ender Inciarte, ARICF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Jon Jay, STLCF101.0000100.110000000.003.00
Derek Jeter, NYYSS00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Reed Johnson, MIALF00.0000100.000001000.000.00
Adam Jones, BALCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Garrett Jones, MIA1B00.0000100.000000000.000.00
Ryan Kalish, CHCCF101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Ian Kinsler, DET2B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Juan Lagares, NYMCF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Junior Lake, CHCLF00.0000020.210001100.001.50
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B00.0000100.1122000154.003.00
DJ LeMahieu, COL2B201.0000100.110000000.003.00
Jonathan Lucroy, MILC101.0001010.120000000.006.00
Ryan Ludwick, CINLF01.0000110.120000000.006.00
Nick Markakis, BALRF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Alfredo Marte, ARILF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Andy Marte, ARI3B00.0000000.200000000.000.00
Victor Martinez, DETDH00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Cameron Maybin, SDPCF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Casey McGehee, MIA3B00.0000100.012200000.000.00
Tommy Medica, SDP1B00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Devin Mesoraco, CINC11.5000110.1211100127.009.00
Yadier Molina, STLC101.0000021.200002000.000.00
Miguel Montero, ARIC00.0000010.000000000.000.00
Michael Morse, SFGLF101.0000100.110000000.003.00
Daniel Murphy, NYM2B101.0000000.110000000.003.00
Kristopher Negron, CIN2B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
David Ortiz, BOSDH00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Lyle Overbay, MIL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Jordan Pacheco, ARIC101.0000000.200001000.000.00
Angel Pagan, SFGCF00.0000100.100001000.000.00
Ben Paulsen, COL1B101.0000100.100000000.000.00
Steve Pearce, BAL1B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Brayan Pena, CINC01.0000100.1111000027.003.00
Hunter Pence, SFGRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
David Peralta, ARIRF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jhonny Peralta, STLSS201.0000100.200002000.000.00
Brandon Phillips, CIN2B00.0000021.110003000.000.75
A.J. Pierzynski, STLC101.0000100.100001000.000.00
Carlos Quentin, SDPLF00.0000010.200001100.000.00
Aramis Ramirez, MIL3B00.0001011.000000000.000.00
Wilson Ramos, WASC00.0000010.010000000.000.00
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B00.0000111.000001000.000.00
Ben Revere, PHICF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Mark Reynolds, MIL1B101.0000000.200000000.000.00
Rene Rivera, SDPC00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Anthony Rizzo, CHC1B101.0000121.011102109.001.00
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Yorman Rodriguez, CINCF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS00.0000010.200000000.000.00
Wilin Rosario, COLC201.0000100.020000000.000.00
Justin Ruggiano, CHCCF00.0000041.000013200.001.00
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Hector Sanchez, SFGC00.0000100.010000000.000.00
Pablo Sandoval, SFG3B101.0000101.000001000.000.00
Ramon Santiago, CIN2B01.0000110.021100000.000.00
Nate Schierholtz, WASRF101.0000100.200001000.000.00
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B00.0000000.000000000.000.00
Jean Segura, MILSS00.0000021.000001000.000.00
Andrelton Simmons, ATLSS00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Grady Sizemore, PHICF00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Yangervis Solarte, SDP2B00.0000020.200000000.000.00
Jorge Soler, CHCRF00.0000000.000001000.000.00
Neftali Soto, CIN1B00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Denard Span, WASCF00.0000110.110000000.003.00
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF00.0000100.200001000.000.00
Drew Stubbs, COLLF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF00.0000010.100001000.000.00
Ryan Sweeney, CHCCF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Matt Szczur, CHCCF00.0000000.010000000.000.00
Oscar Taveras, STLRF101.0000100.210000000.001.50
Michael Taylor, WASRF00.0000100.000010000.000.00
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B00.0000010.100000000.000.00
Mark Trumbo, ARI1B101.0000000.100000000.000.00
Justin Turner, LOS3B00.0000020.200001000.000.00
Justin Upton, ATLLF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Chase Utley, PHI2B00.0000031.010002000.001.00
Chris Valaika, CHCSS00.0000010.200002100.000.00
Luis Valbuena, CHC3B101.0000111.000011100.001.00
Scott Van Slyke, LOSLF00.0000010.011100010.000.00
Joey Votto, CIN1B00.0000010.210000000.001.50
Jemile Weeks, BOS2B00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Rickie Weeks, MIL2B101.0001011.030010000.004.00
Jayson Werth, WASRF00.0000010.000010000.000.00
Matt Wieters, BALC00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Kolten Wong, STL2B101.0000100.200000000.000.00
Travis Wood, CHCSP00.0000010.100000000.000.00
David Wright, NYM3B101.0000000.1111000027.003.00
Christian Yelich, MIACF00.0000000.100001000.000.00
Chris Young, NYYCF00.0000000.100000000.000.00
Delmon Young, BALLF00.0000000.010000000.000.00

  • NFL: Chicago at Detroit

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas

    Today at 4:00 pm on FOX50

  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Tomorrow at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tomorrow at 11:35 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions

    Today at 12:30 pm on 99.9 The Fan

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
Final
PHI 91
BRK 99
Final
ORL 96
GSW 111
Final
CHA 97
POR 105
Final
CLE 113
WAS 87
Final
DET 98
LAC 104
Final
DAL 109
NYK 102
Final
ATL 115
TOR 126
Final
MIN 86
MIL 103
Final
HOU 102
SAC 89
Final
OKC 97
UTA 82
Final
SAN 106
IND 100
Final
PHO 120
DEN 112
Final
LAL 93
MEM 99
 
7:30pm Tonight
TEXAM
LSU
7:30pm Tonight
TEX
TCU
Final
UNC 66
BUT 74
Final
FRES 64
MAR 68
Final
CHAT 61
RMU 46
Final
EMICH 68
ROCH 35
 
Final
MRGST 51
LIB 50
 
Final
HAMP 60
AMER 64
 
Final
BEL 78
DEN 57
Final
UMASS 79
NE 54
Final
JMU 79
SHU 72
 
Final
KNST 84
SAMF 71
 
Final
ECU 73
HAW 75
Final
CHAM 60
MIZZ 74
Final
CCAR 61
LAMON 48
Final
OKLA 75
UCLA 65
Final
ELON 65
UNF 72
 
Final
UWMIL 66
ORU 69
Final
WCU 66
CHIST 61
Final
DUKE 93
FUR 54
Final
BYU 85
PURD 87
Final
EVAN 79
USF 72
Final
COL 71
GTDNS 75
 
Final
VERM 73
BRY 47
 
Final
OSU 91
CAMP 64
Final
LOU 45
CLST 33
Final
UCF 69
DAVID 95
Final
IONA 126
DELST 76
 
Final
OU 78
UGST 83
Final
TOWS 97
GOUCHER 43
 
Final
ND 81
GRAM 54
 
Final
YALE 82
LAF 60
 
Final
GWU 91
LONG 66
 
Final
VT 78
UMO 63
Final
WAKE 83
MNTER 49
 
Final
NAVY 67
PSUHARRIS 42
 
Final
NCSU 84
RICH 72
Final
MINN 61
STJ 70
Final
JVU 69
TRINBAPT 57
 
Final
YOUNG 66
UMKC 63
 
Final
UAB 43
WISC 72
Final
CORN 67
CAN 60
Final
WVU 103
VMI 72
Final
DEP 74
LEH 86
 
Final
UNT 67
MVSU 52
 
Final
MARS 68
MORE 77
Final
TCU 74
RAD 50
 
Final
SELA 86
TENT 65
 
Final
SMU 72
TXSOU 59
 
Final
UTAH 85
TXPA 48
Final
LMU 66
UCR 62
 
Final
SCAR 89
UNCA 75
 
Final
SD 86
WAYNEST 69
 
Final
PITT 70
KYST 47
Final
UWGB 59
FLGC 45
Final
IOWA 70
NILL 49
 
Final
ORST 69
AUB 71
Final
MONT 75
CARROLLMT 52
 
Final
SUTAH 64
EKENT 73
 
Final
NMST 78
FAM 33
 
Final
WYO 65
STET 41
 
Final
EWASH 81
NKENTUCKY 60
 
Final
IDST 57
WLVRN 60
 
Final
GEOR 66
UF 65
 
Final
GONZ 88
UGA 76
 
Final
NIOWA 61
NW 42
 
Final
CAL 72
CPSL 52
 
Final
UCD 77
UTST 70
 
Final
SDST 59
ARZ 61
 
Final
NDAK 75
ALAST 68
 
Final
CSNO 55
PORST 63
 
2nd
AKAN 44
PAC 45
 
2nd
OKST 52
TULSA 31
 
2:00am Today
COLST
MIZST
12:00pm Today
TENN
SCU
 
12:00pm Today
RMU
LAMON
 
1:00pm Today
BUT
OKLA
 
2:00pm Today
BRO
PEAY
 
2:00pm Today
UTEP
PRIN
 
2:30pm Today
CHAT
CCAR
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
KU
 
3:30pm Today
USCU
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
GEOR
WISC
 
4:00pm Today
USB
LIU
 
4:30pm Today
XAV
SDU
 
5:00pm Tonight
INDST
ILL
 
6:00pm Tonight
WRST
CSFU
 
6:00pm Tonight
STJOE
WKENT
 
6:30pm Tonight
RIDE
MSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
UNC
UCLA
 
8:30pm Tonight
WMICH
LBSU
 
8:30pm Tonight
GT
MARQ
 
9:00pm Tonight
PVU
STEPH
 
9:30pm Tonight
MERC
RICE
 
9:30pm Tonight
UF
UAB
 
11:00pm Tonight
WASH
SJST
 
11:59pm Tonight
MEM
BAY
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
WASU
 
Final
NYI 3
WAS 2
Final
BUF 1
WIN 2
Final
FLA 1
CAR 0
Final
TAM 4
NYR 3
Final
DET 5
PHI 2
Final
PIT 4
TOR 3
Final
MIN 0
LOS 4
Final
COL 2
CHI 3
3rd
SJS 0
CAL 2
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
EDM
 
12:30pm Today
DET
CHI
4:30pm Today
DAL
PHI
8:30pm Tonight
SFX
SEA