MLB

Oakland Athletics
2014 Eric Sogard vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.223
 
Career Avg.
.235
Name  Eric Sogard
Born  5/22/1986
Height  5-10
Weight  190
Number  28
Position  2B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Nate Adcock, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Atchison, CLERP22000010000000.000.000.000
Scott Baker, RP110100000000011.0001.0001.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Aaron Barrett, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Bass, HOURP11100000000000.000.000.000
Chris Bassitt, CWSSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Joe Beimel, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ronald Belisario, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jeff Beliveau, TAMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Dellin Betances, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP11000011000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP13011000000000.333.333.333
Jake Buchanan, HOUSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Clay Buchholz, BOSSP12000011000000.000.000.000
Francisley Bueno, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
A.J. Burnett, PITSP12000022000000.000.000.000
David Carpenter, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Carroll, CWSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Joba Chamberlain, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Kevin Chapman, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bruce Chen, SP13112000000000.333.333.333
Jose Cisnero, CINRP10000100000010.000.0001.000
Preston Claiborne, NYYRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Alex Claudio, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Paul Clemens, PHIRP12000100000000.000.000.333
Alex Cobb, TAMSP24120100000000.500.500.600
Phil Coke, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kevin Correia, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Neal Cotts, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Kyle Crockett, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP34310311100020.250.500.571
Wade Davis, KANRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Rubby De La Rosa, BOSSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP21000200000010.000.000.667
Ross Detwiler, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
R.A. Dickey, TORSP26020020000000.333.333.333
Scott Downs, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brian Duensing, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Josh Edgin, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP11000000000000.000.000.000
Danny Farquhar, SEARP22000000000001.000.000.000
Ryan Feierabend, TEXSP11100000000000.000.000.000
Scott Feldman, HOUSP410120200100010.200.300.333
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Doug Fister, WASSP12011000000000.500.500.500
Frank Francisco, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP11100000000000.000.000.000
Luis Garcia, PHIRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Gausman, BALRP24130000000000.750.750.750
Dillon Gee, NYMSP11100100000000.000.000.500
Gonzalez Germen, NYMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyle Gibson, MINSP11100100000000.000.000.500
Jason Grilli, RP10001000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Guthrie, KANRP24000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Hellickson, ARISP12011000001000.5002.000.500
Felix Hernandez, SEASP513151111000020.385.385.429
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Derek Holland, TEXSP11000000000000.000.000.000
David Huff, NYYRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Phil Hughes, MINSP24010111000000.250.250.400
Hisashi Iwakuma, SEASP13000010000000.000.000.000
Cesar Jimenez, PHIRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Craig Kimbrel, ATLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Michael Kohn, TAMRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hiroki Kuroda, SP23112100000000.333.333.500
John Lackey, STLSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Wade LeBlanc, ANARP12010000000000.500.500.500
Dominic Leone, SEARP210101001000101.0002.0001.000
Colby Lewis, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
Lucas Luetge, SEARP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Nick Martinez, TEXSP46001000000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, RP23110100000000.333.333.500
Brian Matusz, BALRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Trevor May, MINSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Zach McAllister, CLESP11000000000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP11001000000000.000.000.000
Collin McHugh, HOUSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Yoervis Medina, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Roman Mendez, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Miles Mikolas, SP12111100100000.5001.000.667
Andrew Miller, RP11000011000000.000.000.000
Mike Morin, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Nathan, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Hector Noesi, CWSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Alexi Ogando, TEXRP22011000000000.500.500.500
Josh Outman, NYYRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Juan Carlos Oviedo, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Brad Peacock, HOUSP47320100000000.286.286.375
Joel Peralta, LOSRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Yusmeiro Petit, SFGRP11000010000010.000.000.000
Yohan Pino, MINSP12010000000000.500.500.500
Rick Porcello, DETSP12000000000000.000.000.333
Aaron Poreda, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ryan Pressly, MINRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Chad Qualls, HOURP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Erasmo Ramirez, SEASP36120011000010.333.333.333
Cesar Ramos, ANARP210100000000001.0001.0001.000
Cory Rasmus, ANARP22110010000000.500.500.500
Garrett Richards, ANASP25122011000000.400.400.400
Andre Rienzo, CWSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP22010010100000.5001.000.500
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP34012000000000.250.250.250
Fernando Salas, ANARP22000011000000.000.000.000
Anibal Sanchez, DETSP25010000100000.200.400.200
Max Scherzer, SP13010000000000.333.333.333
James Shields, SP12000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Shoemaker, ANASP13010000000000.333.333.333
Tony Sipp, HOURP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Smith, ANARP33010011000000.333.333.333
Drew Smyly, TAMSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Scott Snodgress, CWSRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Drew Storen, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Eric Surkamp, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP22012000100000.5001.000.500
Masahiro Tanaka, NYYSP12000011000000.000.000.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP12010000100000.5001.000.500
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP35210110100000.200.400.333
Caleb Thielbar, MINRP22010000000010.500.500.500
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Raul Valdes, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Yordano Ventura, KANSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Taijuan Walker, SEASP25010011000000.200.200.200
Jered Weaver, ANASP411150010000001.455.455.455
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP47130000100000.429.571.429
Chris Young, SP36000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Zeid, DETRP11000000000000.000.000.000

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
 
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
2nd
WASH 74
SJST 54
 
Half
MEM 32
BAY 29
 
1st
UCSB 11
WASU 3
 
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
11:59pm Tonight
TBA
TBA
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19