MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers
2014 Nick Punto vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.207
 
Career Avg.
.245
Name  Nick Punto
Born  11/8/1977
Height  5-9
Weight  195
Number  0
Position  2B
Bats  S
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Nate Adcock, CINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeremy Affeldt, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Albers, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Cody Allen, CLERP22110000000000.500.500.500
John Axford, RP22000021000000.000.000.000
Burke Badenhop, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Grant Balfour, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Erik Bedard, LOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
Cam Bedrosian, ANARP22000020000000.000.000.000
Joe Beimel, RP33011000001000.3331.333.333
Ronald Belisario, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP110120001000001.0002.0001.000
Brad Boxberger, TAMRP110100000000101.0001.0001.000
Brad Brach, BALRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Craig Breslow, BOSRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Zach Britton, BALRP22000020000000.000.000.000
Madison Bumgarner, SFGSP13111000100000.333.667.333
A.J. Burnett, PITSP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jared Burton, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Chris Capuano, NYYSP22110000100000.5001.000.500
Brett Cecil, TORRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Joba Chamberlain, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Wei-Yin Chen, BALSP23000110000000.000.000.250
Steve Cishek, MIARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Paul Clemens, PHIRP12000011000000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP12000020000000.000.000.000
Neal Cotts, RP44000032000000.000.000.000
John Danks, CWSSP12100000000000.000.000.000
Yu Darvish, TEXSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP110100000100001.0003.0001.000
Samuel Deduno, HOURP21100100000000.000.000.500
Jairo Diaz, COLRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Felix Doubront, CHCSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Scott Downs, CLERP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Roenis Elias, SEASP24122120000010.500.500.600
Danny Farquhar, SEARP22000010000000.000.000.000
Neftali Feliz, TEXRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Fields, HOURP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Jason Frasor, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Ernesto Frieri, TAMRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Charlie Furbush, SEARP22010000000000.500.500.500
Luis Garcia, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Gio Gonzalez, WASSP12011000000000.500.500.500
Andrew Heaney, ANASP120200000000001.0001.0001.000
Liam Hendriks, TORSP11000100000000.000.000.500
Felix Hernandez, SEASP13000021000000.000.000.000
Yoslan Herrera, ANARP11000010000000.000.000.000
Derek Holland, TEXSP12010000000000.500.500.500
T.J. House, CLESP11000000000000.000.000.000
Drew Hutchison, TORSP12000110000010.000.000.333
Casey Janssen, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Chad Jenkins, TORRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Dan Jennings, CWSRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Ubaldo Jimenez, BALRP10100200000000.000.0001.000
Shawn Kelley, SDPRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dallas Keuchel, HOUSP24000100000000.000.000.200
Michael Kohn, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jon Lester, CHCSP25000031000000.000.000.000
Aaron Loup, TORRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Jean Machi, SFGRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Justin Masterson, BOSSP12000000000000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland, BALRP12012000000000.500.500.500
Yoervis Medina, SEARP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Evan Meek, WASRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Andrew Miller, NYYRP22000021000000.000.000.000
Mike Morin, ANARP33121000110000.6671.667.667
Edward Mujica, BOSRP10000000000000.000.000.000
Joe Nathan, DETRP21000100000000.000.000.500
Vidal Nuno, ARISP23120111000000.667.667.750
Brett Oberholtzer, HOUSP411030011000000.273.273.273
Jake Odorizzi, TAMSP12000010000000.000.000.000
Alexi Ogando, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Josh Outman, ATLRP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Spencer Patton, TEXRP11000000000000.000.000.000
James Paxton, SEASP13000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Pelfrey, MINSP111102000000001.0001.0001.000
Joel Peralta, LOSRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Martin Perez, TEXSP25000000000000.000.000.000
Glen Perkins, MINRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Rick Porcello, BOSSP24112200001000.2501.000.500
Chad Qualls, HOURP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Ramirez, NYYRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Cesar Ramos, ANARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Fernando Rodney, SEARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Robbie Ross Jr., TEXSP12001000000000.000.000.000
Drew Rucinski, ANARP11000011000000.000.000.000
Marc Rzepczynski, CLERP33010010000000.333.333.333
Fernando Salas, ANARP22010000000000.500.500.500
Hector Santiago, ANASP37000032000000.000.000.000
Tony Sipp, HOURP210101000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Skaggs, ANASP24010210000001.250.250.500
Craig Stammen, WASRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Huston Street, ANARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Marcus Stroman, TORRP13000010000000.000.000.000
Nick Tepesch, TEXRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Thornton, WASRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Shawn Tolleson, TEXRP33100021000000.000.000.000
Josh Tomlin, CLESP12000000000000.000.000.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Koji Uehara, BOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Raul Valdes, TORRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP12011000000000.500.500.500
Justin Verlander, DETSP13000021000000.000.000.000
Adam Warren, NYYRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Ryan Webb, BALRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tom Wilhelmsen, SEARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jerome Williams, PHISP23020000000000.667.667.667
Chris Young, SP24010020000000.250.250.250

  • CBB: Duke at St. John's

    Today at 1:30 pm on FOX50

  • NBA: Miami at Chicago

    Today at 1:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • ACC: NC State vs. Notre Dame

    Tonight at 6:30 on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
ECU 64
TULSA 66
Final
UNC 78
FSU 74
Final
NCCU 79
COPST 77
 
Final
CHA 76
NYK 71
2:00pm Today
STJ
DUKE
 
6:30pm Tonight
NCSU
ND
 
Final
CHA 76
NYK 71
Final
MIL 101
DET 86
Final
MEM 101
PHI 83
Final
UTA 108
BRK 73
Final
POR 103
WAS 96
1:00pm Today
CHI
MIA
 
3:30pm Today
CLE
OKC
 
6:00pm Tonight
NOP
DAL
 
6:00pm Tonight
ORL
IND
 
6:00pm Tonight
PHO
LAC
 
6:00pm Tonight
ATL
MIN
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
SAN
MIL
 
8:00pm Tonight
GSW
BOS
 
8:00pm Tonight
DEN
WAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
LAL
HOU
 
Final
SENS 13
SENN 34
Final
DREX 53
COC 51
 
Final
XAV 89
DEP 76
Final
PURD 67
IOWA 63
Final
SCAR 43
KENT 58
Final
KYST 63
OKST 53
Final
PSU 79
RUTG 51
Final
ECU 64
TULSA 66
Final
CLEM 59
WAKE 57
Final
HC 76
NAVY 65
 
Final
FUR 82
ALLN 46
 
Final
BU 77
BUCK 92
 
Final
NKENTUCKY 81
JVU 59
 
Final
IUPUI 65
SD 50
 
Final
TENN 61
TEXAM 67
Final
VMI 85
CITA 75
 
Final
INDST 72
LOYC 61
 
Final
WMICH 69
AKR 71
 
Final
MIZZ 60
ARK 61
Final
AFA 68
BSU 77
Final
YALE 69
BRO 65
 
Final
OHIO 63
BUF 61
 
Final
HARV 61
DART 70
 
Final
NEOM 80
DEN 69
 
Final
GWU 74
DUQ 59
Final
KNST 48
FLGC 54
 
Final
UNC 78
FSU 74
Final
TEX 62
KU 75
Final
BST 52
KSU 63
 
Final
LAF 71
LEH 75
 
Final
COL 59
GHND 58
 
Final
WMARY 78
NE 62
 
Final
USCU 91
STET 67
 
Final
WVU 86
TCU 85
Final
MINN 79
ILL 71
Final
MARQ 85
GEOR 95
Final
UGST 75
LALAF 64
 
Final
MNTER 52
RFLSH 40
 
Final
MSST 66
UGA 72
Final
MARS 78
UTEP 71
Final
WKENT 83
TXSA 74
Final
CHIST 41
CALST 57
 
Final
SDU 77
BYU 74
 
Final
WINT 71
CAMP 63
 
Final
TTU 78
ISU 73
Final
HOF 63
JMU 69
 
Final
COOK 70
MDES 74
 
Final
NWST 93
MCNST 67
 
Final
SYR 62
MIAMI 66
Final
NILL 55
UMO 60
 
Final
NEB 79
MSU 77
Final
WYO 63
NMU 62
Final
CCAR 63
PBY 52
 
Final
Terriers 65
RMU 67
 
Final
BRY 66
SHU 83
 
Final
EVAN 75
SILL 66
 
Final
OREG 82
UCLA 64
Final
EILL 52
PEAY 56
 
Final
NCCU 79
COPST 77
 
Final
CMICH 65
EMICH 51
 
Final
RAD 84
LIB 76
 
Final
FD 76
LIU 80
 
Final
MNTST 64
NARZ 71
 
Final
LIP 66
UNF 75
 
Final
EWASH 102
NDAK 80
 
Final
TROY 55
ARKST 64
 
Final
TXST 58
APP 64
 
Final
CSOU 93
GWEBB 80
 
Final
LAMON 53
GSOUT 57
 
Final
ABCHRIST 61
INCWORD 77
 
Final
JVST 63
MORE 66
 
Final
CARK 61
NICST 71
 
Final
UAB 81
ODU 68
Final
SHSU 68
STEPH 79
 
Final
ALAST 84
ALCOR 60
 
Final
MTST 72
CHAR 69
Final
NCAT 52
DELST 67
 
Final
MISS 72
UF 71
Final
SMU 80
HOU 59
Final
FAM 50
HOW 59
 
Final
GRAM 63
JST 74
 
Final
VANDY 75
LSU 79
Final
SCST 63
NORST 76
 
Final
BAY 69
OKLA 58
Final
MVSU 65
PVU 72
 
Final
ARKLR 68
TXARL 75
 
Final
CHAT 81
UNCG 72
 
Final
ORST 59
USC 55
Final
SAV 68
HAMP 66
 
Final
TOL 71
BGU 67
 
Final
UCSB 68
CSFU 49
 
Final
RIDE 59
CAN 46
 
Final
CLMB 47
CORN 57
 
Final
GMAS 73
DAVID 80
Final
ELON 94
DEL 82
 
Final
WOFF 72
ETST 64
 
Final
YOUNG 77
ILLCH 64
 
Final
FRES 66
NEV 62
Final
MAST 77
NDST 71
 
Final
STJOE 52
PENN 56
Final
DAY 63
RICH 60
Final
TENNM 70
SEMIZ 53
 
Final
HIGH 72
UNCA 51
 
Final
CCST 53
WAGN 50
 
Final
SAMF 78
WCU 72
 
Final
MICH 64
WISC 69
Final
UMKC 75
SEAT 55
 
Final
NO 67
TAMCC 71
 
Final
ALAAM 58
SOUTH 65
 
Final
TXPA 73
GRCN 72
 
Final
HOUB 79
LAM 77
 
Final
RICE 45
LATU 58
Final
TULA 55
MEM 57
Final
BRAD 61
MIZST 59
 
Final
SIUE 54
MURST 60
 
Final
GONZ 91
PAC 60
Final
UNT 71
SMISS 75
Final
ORU 72
SDKST 76
 
Final
UNCW 69
TOWS 65
 
Final
UNLV 79
UTST 77
Final
COL 90
WASU 58
Final
ALA 57
AUB 55
Final
ARKPB 66
TXSOU 62
 
Final
WEBER 71
SACST 78
 
Final
MONT 58
SUTAH 56
 
Final
NMST 69
WLVRN 44
 
Final
IDST 80
PORST 76
 
Final
TENT 83
EKENT 81
 
Final
CSNO 58
LBSU 64
 
Final
USF 69
LMU 70
 
Final
IDAHO 83
NCOL 79
 
Final
COLST 79
SDST 73
Final
PORT 64
GAELS 74
 
Final
CPSL 68
UCR 49
 
Final
CAL 50
ARZ 73
Final
SCU 60
PEPP 57
 
Final
STAN 89
ARST 70
Final
HAW 72
UCI 78
 
12:00pm Today
UCONN
SFLA
 
1:00pm Today
GT
BC
 
1:00pm Today
VT
UVA
 
1:30pm Today
OSU
IND
 
2:00pm Today
UCF
CIN
 
2:00pm Today
WICHS
DRAK
 
2:00pm Today
STJ
DUKE
 
2:00pm Today
MAR
FAIR
 
2:00pm Today
HART
MAINE
 
2:00pm Today
MAN
MON
 
2:00pm Today
PRIN
ROWAN
 
2:00pm Today
SIENA
PETE
 
2:00pm Today
RIU
BONA
 
2:00pm Today
BING
USB
 
2:00pm Today
MLOWELL
VERM
 
3:00pm Today
BUT
SHU
 
3:05pm Today
SALA
YALE
 
4:00pm Today
PITT
LOU
 
4:00pm Today
ILLST
NIOWA
 
4:30pm Today
IONA
NIAG
 
4:30pm Today
GTDNS
UMBC
 
6:30pm Tonight
TENST
BEL
 
6:30pm Tonight
NCSU
ND
 
7:00pm Tonight
VILL
CREI
 
7:30pm Tonight
MD
NW
 
8:30pm Tonight
UTAH
WASH
 
5:00pm Tonight
TEAMFOLI
TEAMTOEWS
 
8:15pm Tonight
CARTER
IRVIN