MLB

San Francisco Giants
2014 Hunter Pence vs. Pitcher

2014 Avg.
.277
 
Career Avg.
.284
Name  Hunter Pence
Born  4/13/1983
Height  6-4
Weight  220
Number  8
Position  RF
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
PitcherPosGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Cody Allen, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Henderson Alvarez, MIASP25020000100000.400.600.400
R.J. Alvarez, SDPRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Brett Anderson, SP12010000000000.500.500.500
Jake Arrieta, CHCSP12110100000010.500.500.667
Bronson Arroyo, ARISP25011000000000.200.200.200
Scott Atchison, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
Luis Avilan, ATLRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Homer Bailey, CINSP27141010101000.5711.143.571
Aaron Barrett, WASRP111101000000001.0001.0001.000
Josh Beckett, LOSSP25020000000000.400.400.400
Ronald Belisario, RP22012000000000.500.500.500
Matt Belisle, RP33111000000000.333.333.333
Joaquin Benoit, SDPRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Christian Bergman, COLSP26221000001000.333.833.333
Chad Bettis, COLRP22110000000000.500.500.500
Vic Black, NYMRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jerry Blevins, WASRP11000011000000.000.000.000
Mike Bolsinger, LOSSP26120011000001.333.333.333
Blaine Boyer, RP33000000000000.000.000.000
Rex Brothers, COLRP20100200000000.000.0001.000
Brooks Brown, COLSP11000010000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Broxton, MILRP11000010000000.000.000.000
David Buchanan, PHISP13000100000000.000.000.250
A.J. Burnett, PITSP13000100000011.000.000.250
Trevor Cahill, ARISP25200011000010.000.000.000
Carter Capps, MIARP22010010000000.500.500.500
David Carpenter, ATLRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Carlos Carrasco, CLESP13122000010001.6671.333.667
Andrew Cashner, SDPSP27011040001000.143.571.143
Jhoulys Chacin, COLSP13011010001000.3331.333.333
Andrew Chafin, ARIRP13000000000000.000.000.000
Aroldis Chapman, CINRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyler Chatwood, COLSP24210110000000.250.250.500
Jesse Chavez, OAKSP12000111000000.000.000.333
Tony Cingrani, CINSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Steve Cishek, MIARP11000000000000.000.000.000
Tyler Clippard, WASRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Gerrit Cole, PITSP13100100000000.000.000.250
Josh Collmenter, ARISP510110011000000.100.100.100
Bartolo Colon, NYMSP25233111101000.6001.400.667
Kevin Correia, SP22010011000001.500.500.500
Johnny Cueto, CINSP14011000000000.250.250.250
John Danks, CWSSP13111000001000.3331.333.333
Justin De Fratus, PHIRP22000020000010.000.000.000
Eury De La Rosa, ARIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge De La Rosa, COLSP59251300200000.556.778.667
Samuel Deduno, HOURP11000200000000.000.000.667
Jacob deGrom, NYMSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Randall Delgado, ARIRP57232010101000.4291.000.429
Odrisamer Despaigne, SDPSP38020110100000.250.375.333
Ross Detwiler, WASRP111110000000001.0001.0001.000
Jake Diekman, PHIRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jose Dominguez, TAMRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Danny Duffy, KANSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Mike Dunn, MIARP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Sam Dyson, MIARP12012000000000.500.500.500
Nathan Eovaldi, MIASP25430110200000.6001.000.667
Robbie Erlin, SDPSP36210100000010.167.167.286
Marco Estrada, TORSP23211000000000.333.333.333
Dana Eveland, NYMRP22011000001000.5002.000.500
Jeurys Familia, NYMRP33120010010000.6671.333.667
Buck Farmer, DETRP11000010000000.000.000.000
Casey Fien, MINRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Fiers, MILRP13110010000000.333.333.333
Alfredo Figaro, TEXRP111100000100001.0003.0001.000
Doug Fister, WASSP26010011000000.167.167.167
Gavin Floyd, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Frasor, RP110110000000001.0001.0001.000
Carlos Frias, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Kyuji Fujikawa, RP11000010000000.000.000.000
Yovani Gallardo, MILSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Jaime Garcia, STLSP13000020000000.000.000.000
Yimi Garcia, LOSSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Dillon Gee, NYMSP13110000100000.333.667.333
Kyle Gibson, MINSP13110000000000.333.333.333
Ken Giles, PHIRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jeanmar Gomez, RP22000000000000.000.000.000
Marco Gonzales, STLSP13121000100000.6671.000.667
Tom Gorzelanny, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Sonny Gray, OAKSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Luke Gregerson, RP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Zack Greinke, LOSSP514122040101000.143.429.133
Justin Grimm, CHCRP33110010000000.333.333.333
Javy Guerra, CWSRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Matt Guerrier, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Jesse Hahn, SDPSP26220020100000.333.500.333
David Hale, ATLSP11000000000000.000.000.000
Cole Hamels, PHISP28010060000000.125.125.125
Jason Hammel, SP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Brad Hand, MIASP13120000000000.667.667.667
Dan Haren, LOSSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Will Harris, HOURP53100211000000.000.000.400
Chris Hatcher, MIARP11000010000000.000.000.000
LaTroy Hawkins, COLRP33010000100000.333.667.333
Roberto Hernandez, SP13221000001000.6671.667.667
Kelvin Herrera, KANRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Greg Holland, KANRP22000010000000.000.000.000
J.J. Hoover, CINRP22000010000000.000.000.000
J.P. Howell, LOSRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jared Hughes, PITRP21100100000000.000.000.500
Edwin Jackson, CHCSP24110111000010.250.250.400
Kenley Jansen, LOSRP65120110100000.400.600.500
Jeremy Jeffress, MILRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jim Johnson, RP22000000000010.000.000.000
Tommy Kahnle, COLRP54211110001010.2501.000.400
Scott Kazmir, OAKSP13010011000000.333.333.333
Kyle Kendrick, SP13011000001000.3331.333.333
Ian Kennedy, SDPSP39020140000000.222.222.300
Clayton Kershaw, LOSSP415011061000000.067.067.067
Brandon Kintzler, MILRP220210000000011.0001.0001.000
Tom Koehler, MIASP13010000010000.3331.000.333
Brandon League, LOSRP33000011000000.000.000.000
Mike Leake, CINSP27010031010000.143.429.143
Cliff Lee, PHISP14121000000000.500.500.500
Francisco Liriano, SP13000010000000.000.000.000
Kyle Lobstein, DETRP12000100000000.000.000.333
Jeff Locke, PITRP13110011000000.333.333.333
Kyle Lohse, MILSP13221000200000.6671.333.667
Jordan Lyles, COLSP25111020000000.200.200.167
Lance Lynn, STLSP13110010000000.333.333.333
Paul Maholm, SP37210210100010.143.286.333
Seth Maness, STLRP33210011000000.333.333.333
Jeff Manship, RP23021000010001.6671.333.667
Evan Marshall, ARIRP44110000000000.250.250.250
Sean Marshall, CINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Martin, COLSP111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Carlos Martinez, STLRP35010020000000.200.200.200
Nick Masset, RP21000100000000.000.000.500
Tyler Matzek, COLSP12010110000000.500.500.667
Zach McAllister, CLESP13012000000000.333.333.333
Brandon McCarthy, SP26110010000000.167.167.167
Pat McCoy, BALRP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Jenrry Mejia, NYMSP22111000100000.5001.000.500
Mark Melancon, PITRP111100000000001.0001.0001.000
Wade Miley, ARISP410010121000000.100.100.182
Mike Minor, ATLSP26030010200000.500.833.500
Franklin Morales, SP512245220002000.333.833.429
Bryan Morris, MIARP22000000000000.000.000.000
Charlie Morton, PITSP27010000000010.143.143.143
Jason Motte, RP22000010000000.000.000.000
Jimmy Nelson, MILSP13010100000000.333.333.500
Juan Nicasio, LOSSP56021020000000.333.333.333
Jon Niese, NYMSP27113010010000.143.429.143
Ricky Nolasco, MINSP13321000001000.6671.667.667
Vidal Nuno, ARISP12100000000000.000.000.333
Eric O`Flaherty, OAKRP110110000000101.0001.0001.000
Logan Ondrusek, CINRP110100001000001.0002.0001.000
Dan Otero, OAKRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Adam Ottavino, COLRP66151000100000.8331.000.833
Jonathan Papelbon, PHIRP22013000100000.5001.000.500
Blake Parker, CHCRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Wily Peralta, MILSP25033000000000.600.600.600
Chris Perez, RP33010000000010.333.333.333
Oliver Perez, ARIRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Rick Porcello, DETSP12010010000000.500.500.500
David Price, DETSP14120000000000.500.500.500
Zach Putnam, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
J.J. Putz, ARIRP22000011000000.000.000.000
Kevin Quackenbush, SDPRP22000000000000.000.000.000
Jose Quintana, CWSSP13000010000000.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos, MIARP33000000000000.000.000.000
Addison Reed, ARIRP22010000000000.500.500.500
Evan Reed, RP11000000000000.000.000.000
Donn Roach, CHCRP12000000000000.000.000.000
Tanner Roark, WASRP13000011000000.000.000.000
Francisco Rodriguez, RP10000100000000.000.0001.000
Paco Rodriguez, LOSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Trevor Rosenthal, STLRP22010010000000.500.500.500
Tyson Ross, SDPSP25111110010000.200.600.333
Ryan Rowland-Smith, CINRP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LOSSP48142100000010.500.500.556
Danny Salazar, CLESP12010110000000.500.500.667
Chris Sale, CWSSP27120040010000.286.571.286
Jeff Samardzija, OAKSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Shaw, CLERP11000000000000.000.000.000
James Shields, SP14000000000000.000.000.000
Alfredo Simon, CINSP13000000000000.000.000.000
Zeke Spruill, ARIRP12000011000000.000.000.000
Craig Stammen, WASRP10001000000000.000.000.000
Tim Stauffer, RP22100020000000.000.000.000
Matt Stites, ARISP31001210000000.000.000.667
Stephen Strasburg, WASSP26120010000000.333.333.333
Huston Street, ANARP10000100000010.000.0001.000
Eric Stults, SP49120010000000.222.222.222
Anthony Swarzak, MINRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Julio Teheran, ATLSP26222020001000.333.833.333
Dale Thayer, SDPRP33120010100000.6671.000.667
Alex Torres, SDPRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Carlos Torres, NYMRP33000000000000.000.000.000
Blake Treinen, WASRP120201000000001.0001.0001.000
Jacob Turner, CHCRP24000010000000.000.000.000
Jason Vargas, KANSP13010010000000.333.333.333
Anthony Varvaro, ATLRP33000020000000.000.000.000
Carlos Villanueva, SP12011010001000.5002.000.500
Nick Vincent, SDPRP22000010000000.000.000.000
Michael Wacha, STLRP13010021000000.333.333.333
Tsuyoshi Wada, CHCSP13010000100000.333.667.333
Adam Wainwright, STLSP26013000001000.167.667.167
Tony Watson, PITRP11100000000000.000.000.000
Daniel Webb, CWSRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler, NYMSP10100100000000.000.0001.000
Brian Wilson, LOSRP32000100000000.000.000.333
Justin Wilson, NYYRP110100000000001.0001.0001.000
Chris Withrow, LOSRP33110000000000.333.333.333
Alex Wood, ATLSP24131011100000.7501.000.750
Travis Wood, CHCSP13000010000000.000.000.000
Rob Wooten, MILRP11000000000000.000.000.000
Vance Worley, PITRP14010000010000.250.750.250
Jamey Wright, RP32100100000000.000.000.333
Brad Ziegler, ARIRP54011110000000.250.250.400
Jordan Zimmermann, WASSP14122021001000.5001.250.500

TV
  • SEC: Arkansas at Missouri

    Today at 2:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • HSFB: Football Friday with Tom Suiter

    Tonight at 11:35 on WRAL-TV

Scoreboard
Local
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
1:00pm Today
BOS
CHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
CHA
GSW
 
7:30pm Tonight
TOR
DAL
 
7:30pm Tonight
DET
MIL
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
NOP
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOU
LAC
 
8:00pm Tonight
OKC
NYK
 
8:00pm Tonight
IND
ORL
 
8:30pm Tonight
SAN
SAC
 
9:00pm Tonight
DEN
PHO
 
10:00pm Tonight
POR
MEM
 
10:30pm Tonight
LAL
MIN
 
Final
TEXAM 17
LSU 23
Final
TEX 10
TCU 48
11:00am Today
WMICH
NILL
12:00pm Today
SMU
HOU
12:00pm Today
IOWA
NEB
12:00pm Today
SFLA
UCF
12:00pm Today
MARS
WKENT
1:00pm Today
KSU
AKR
1:00pm Today
BGU
BST
1:00pm Today
UMASS
BUF
1:00pm Today
EMICH
TOL
2:30pm Today
MIZZ
ARK
3:00pm Today
SALABAMA
NAVY
3:30pm Today
ARZ
ARST
3:30pm Today
AFA
COLST
3:30pm Today
UCLA
STAN
8:00pm Tonight
VT
UVA
8:30pm Tonight
TULSA
ECU
Final
TENN 64
SCU 57
Final
RMU 71
LAMON 54
Final
BUT 46
OKLA 59
Final
BRO 58
PEAY 79
Final
UTEP 62
PRIN 56
Final
CHAT 78
CCAR 67
Final
RIU 60
KU 76
Final
USCU 68
FIU 53
Final
GEOR 65
WISC 68
Final
USB 73
LIU 54
Final
XAV 82
SDU 71
Final
INDST 62
ILL 88
Final
WRST 62
CSFU 67
Final
STJOE 59
WKENT 62
Final
RIDE 45
MSU 77
Final
UNC 78
UCLA 56
Final
WMICH 55
LBSU 73
Final
GT 70
MARQ 72
Final
PVU 61
STEPH 73
Final
MERC 77
RICE 71
Final
UF 56
UAB 47
Final
WASH 78
SJST 56
Final
MEM 47
BAY 71
Final
UCSB 71
WASU 43
12:00pm Today
NCCU
EILL
 
12:00pm Today
KU
TENN
 
1:00pm Today
TEXAM
NO
 
1:30pm Today
NCAT
RAD
 
2:00pm Today
GEOR
BUT
 
2:30pm Today
BRO
PVU
 
2:30pm Today
RIU
SCU
 
2:30pm Today
NARZ
SOUTH
 
3:00pm Today
DART
MAST
 
3:30pm Today
WRST
FIU
 
3:30pm Today
XAV
UTEP
 
4:00pm Today
OSU
JMU
 
4:00pm Today
TXSOU
LAM
 
4:00pm Today
TAMCC
MVSU
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
MIZST
 
4:00pm Today
BUCK
PSU
 
4:00pm Today
PROV
YALE
 
4:30pm Today
UGA
MINN
 
4:30pm Today
WISC
OKLA
 
5:00pm Tonight
Terriers
NORST
 
5:00pm Tonight
PEAY
STEPH
 
6:00pm Tonight
FSU
CSOU
 
6:00pm Tonight
VALPO
DRAK
 
6:00pm Tonight
CIN
MTST
 
6:00pm Tonight
SDU
PRIN
 
6:00pm Tonight
CSFU
USCU
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
RICE
 
6:30pm Tonight
GT
RIDE
 
7:00pm Tonight
TXPA
ALAST
 
7:00pm Tonight
NCSU
BSU
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
BRAD
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAKE
DELST
 
7:00pm Tonight
HART
EMERSON
 
7:00pm Tonight
STJ
GONZ
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLEM
HIGH
 
7:00pm Tonight
SYR
HC
 
7:00pm Tonight
MD
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
JVST
SAV
 
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
SALA
 
7:00pm Tonight
RUTG
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
PETE
TENST
 
8:00pm Tonight
MARS
CLST
 
8:00pm Tonight
JST
HOF
 
8:00pm Tonight
INDST
MEM
 
8:00pm Tonight
UF
UNC
 
8:00pm Tonight
LATU
SAMF
 
8:00pm Tonight
TULA
SELA
 
8:00pm Tonight
NEB
TENNM
 
8:30pm Tonight
MISS
CREI
 
8:30pm Tonight
PORT
MURST
 
9:00pm Tonight
MARQ
MSU
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARK
UNT
 
9:00pm Tonight
NCOL
STET
 
9:00pm Tonight
IND
UNCG
 
9:00pm Tonight
SJST
WMICH
 
9:05pm Tonight
MNTST
TXARL
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
LAS
 
9:30pm Tonight
STLU
MSST
 
9:30pm Tonight
COLST
PAC
 
10:00pm Tonight
UTAH
NDAK
 
10:30pm Tonight
ILL
BAY
 
10:30pm Tonight
UAB
UCLA
 
11:30pm Tonight
WASH
LBSU
 
11:59pm Tonight
UCSB
MERC
 
Final
NAS 1
EDM 0
1:00pm Today
PHI
NYR
 
4:00pm Today
ANA
CHI
 
5:00pm Tonight
WAS
NYI
 
7:00pm Tonight
PIT
CAR
 
7:00pm Tonight
NJD
DET
 
7:00pm Tonight
BUF
MON
 
7:00pm Tonight
CLB
VAN
 
7:00pm Tonight
BOS
WIN
 
7:30pm Tonight
FLA
OTT
 
8:00pm Tonight
STL
EDM
 
8:30pm Tonight
DAL
MIN
 
Final
DET 34
CHI 17
Final
DAL 10
PHI 33
Final
SFX 3
SEA 19