MLB

Houston Astros
2014 Dallas Keuchel vs. Batter

Career W-L
21-27
 
Career ERA
4.16
Name  Dallas Keuchel
Born  1/1/1988
Height  6-3
Weight  210
Number  60
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
<<Back
BatterPosGSGFGCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Jose Abreu, CWSDH10100330000000000
Dustin Ackley, SEALF10100330000000000
Jim Adduci, TEXLF10100110000000000
Abraham Almonte, SDPCF10100330000000100
Elvis Andrus, TEXSS4041112130010100000
J.P. Arencibia, TEXDH20200660000000000
Cody Asche, PHI3B10100330000000000
Erick Aybar, ANASS4040011110000000000
Jeff Baker, MIA2B10100330000000000
Jose Bautista, TORRF10100130000000000
Gordon Beckham, ANA3B20200440000000100
Adrian Beltre, TEX3B4041111130000000100
Xander Bogaerts, BOSSS10100330010000000
Jackie Bradley Jr., BOSCF10100330000000000
Billy Burns, OAKCF10110440000000000
Billy Butler, KANDH10100330000000000
Marlon Byrd, PHIRF10100230000000000
Melky Cabrera, TORLF10100330000000100
Miguel Cabrera, DET1B10100330000000000
Lorenzo Cain, KANCF10100220000000000
Kole Calhoun, ANARF10100330000000000
Alberto Callaspo, OAK2B30310890000000000
Robinson Cano, SEA2B4041013140000000000
Nick Castellanos, DET3B10100330000000100
Francisco Cervelli, NYYC10110330000000000
Yoenis Cespedes, BOSRF20210770000000000
Robinson Chirinos, TEXC30311890000000100
Michael Choice, TEXLF20211660000000000
Shin-Soo Choo, TEXLF303119111010100000
Collin Cowgill, ANACF30300880000000100
Coco Crisp, OAKCF3030010110000000100
C.J. Cron, ANADH30300880000000000
Nelson Cruz, BALDH10100130000100100
Chris Davis, BAL1B10100330000000000
Rajai Davis, DETCF10100440000000000
Alejandro De Aza, BALLF10100230000000010
Chris Denorfia, SEARF10100440000000000
Ian Desmond, WASSS10100230000000000
Jonathan Diaz, TORSS10100220000000000
Josh Donaldson, OAK3B4041011140100000000
Brian Dozier, MIN2B10100330000000000
Adam Eaton, CWSCF10100440000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury, NYYCF10110440000000000
Edwin Encarnacion, TOR1B10100330000000000
Alcides Escobar, KANSS10100220000000000
Eduardo Escobar, MINSS10100220000000000
Yunel Escobar, TAMSS10110240100000000
Danny Espinosa, WAS2B10100330000000000
Prince Fielder, TEX1B10111440000000000
Tyler Flowers, CWSC10100231000000100
Logan Forsythe, TAM2B10110440000000000
David Freese, ANA3B30300890000000100
Nate Freiman, OAK1B20200660000000100
Brett Gardner, NYYLF10110440000000000
Craig Gentry, OAKCF303008110000020000
Conor Gillaspie, CWS3B10100330000000000
Cole Gillespie, TORLF20210560000000000
Chris Gimenez, CLEC10100330010000000
Paul Goldschmidt, ARI1B10100330000000000
Jonny Gomes, OAKLF20200660000000000
Alex Gordon, KANLF10100230000000000
Grant Green, ANALF10100330000000000
Brandon Guyer, TAMLF10110341000000000
Josh Hamilton, ANALF20200660000000000
J.J. Hardy, BALSS10100330000000100
Corey Hart, SEA1B30300990000000000
Chase Headley, NYY3B10110330000000100
Adeiny Hechavarria, MIASS10100330000000000
Aaron Hicks, MINCF10100120000000000
Aaron Hill, ARI2B10100330000000000
Bryan Holaday, DETC10100220000000000
Brock Holt, BOS3B10100440010000000
Eric Hosmer, KAN1B10100330000000000
Ryan Howard, PHI1B10100330000000000
Torii Hunter, DETRF10100110000000000
Chris Iannetta, ANAC40400690000000100
Ender Inciarte, ARICF10100330000000000
Omar Infante, KAN2B10100330000000000
Maicer Izturis, TOR3B10100230000010000
Austin Jackson, SEACF20200670000000000
Desmond Jennings, TAMCF10110341000000000
Derek Jeter, NYYSS10110440000000000
Luis Jimenez, ANA3B10100330000000000
Adam Jones, BALCF10100330000000000
James Jones, SEARF10110440000000000
Caleb Joseph, BALC10100220000000000
Howie Kendrick, ANA2B4040011110000000100
Kyle Kendrick, PHISP10100220000000000
Kevin Kiermaier, TAMCF10110010000010000
Ian Kinsler, DET2B10100440000000000
Paul Konerko, CWSDH10100230000000000
Erik Kratz, KANC10100110000000000
Adam LaRoche, WAS1B10100230000000000
Brett Lawrie, TOR2B10100330000000000
Jose Lobaton, WASC10100220000000000
Evan Longoria, TAM3B10110440000000000
Jed Lowrie, OAKSS3031010100000000100
Manny Machado, BAL3B10100330000000000
Nick Markakis, BALRF10100230000000100
Leonys Martin, TEXCF20211560000010000
J.D. Martinez, DETLF10100330000000000
Victor Martinez, DETDH10100330000000000
Jeff Mathis, MIAC10100330000000100
Joe Mauer, MIN1B10100230000000000
John McDonald, ANASS10100220000000000
Casey McGehee, MIA3B10100330000000000
Will Middlebrooks, BOS3B10100330000000000
Brad Miller, SEASS30310680000001000
Jose Molina, TAMC10110330000000000
Miguel Montero, ARIC10100330000000000
Kendrys Morales, SEADH10100440000000000
Logan Morrison, SEA1B10100330000000000
Brandon Moss, OAKDH20210770000000000
Mike Napoli, BOS1B10100130000000100
Dioner Navarro, TORC10100330000000000
Efren Navarro, ANA1B10100330000000000
Derek Norris, OAKC4041013140000000200
Rougned Odor, TEX2B30311791000000000
David Ortiz, BOSDH10100230000000000
Chris Owings, ARISS10100440000000000
Marcell Ozuna, MIACF10100330000000000
Andy Parrino, OAKSS20200660000000000
Steve Pearce, BAL1B10100230000000000
Dustin Pedroia, BOS2B10100330000000000
David Peralta, ARIRF10100330000000000
Salvador Perez, KANC10100330000000000
Trevor Plouffe, MIN3B10100330000000100
Martin Prado, NYY3B20210560000000100
Albert Pujols, ANA1B4040013130000000100
Nick Punto, OAK2B20210450000000000
Alexei Ramirez, CWSSS10100440000000000
Colby Rasmus, TORCF10100330000000000
Josh Reddick, OAKRF20210660000000000
Anthony Rendon, WAS3B10100230000000100
Ben Revere, PHICF10100330000000000
Alex Rios, TEXRF4041111110010000300
Tanner Roark, WASRP10100220000000000
Dan Robertson, TEXCF30300990000000200
Sean Rodriguez, TAMLF10110340000100000
Jimmy Rollins, PHISS10100330000000000
Stefen Romero, SEARF3031010100000000110
Adam Rosales, TEX2B20200360000001000
Cody Ross, ARIRF10100330000000000
Ryan Rua, TEX1B10100330000000000
Darin Ruf, PHI1B10100231000000000
Carlos Ruiz, PHIC10100330000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia, MIAC10100330000000100
Jerry Sands, TAMLF10110330000000000
Danny Santana, MINCF10100330000000000
Michael Saunders, SEACF20210660000000000
Jonathan Schoop, BAL2B10100330000000000
Kyle Seager, SEA3B4041012120000000000
Moises Sierra, KANRF10100110000000000
Moises Sierra, CWSRF10100110000000000
Grady Sizemore, PHICF10100110000000000
Justin Smoak, SEA1B30310890000000100
Jake Smolinski, TEXLF10100330000000000
Donovan Solano, MIASS10100330000000000
Geovany Soto, OAKC20200560000000000
Denard Span, WASCF10100330000000000
Giancarlo Stanton, MIARF10100330010000000
Ichiro Suzuki, NYYRF10110230000100000
Kurt Suzuki, MINC10100330000000000
Chris Taylor, SEASS10100330000000000
Mark Teixeira, NYY1B10110330000000000
Josh Thole, TORC10100220000000000
Mike Trout, ANACF4040012130000000000
Chase Utley, PHI2B10100330000000000
Danny Valencia, TOR3B10100330000000000
Christian Vazquez, BOSC10100330000000000
Dayan Viciedo, CWSLF10100330000000000
Jayson Werth, WASRF10100230000000000
Zelous Wheeler, NYY3B10110330000000000
Josh Willingham, KANLF10100330000000000
Danny Worth, DET3B10100330000000000
Christian Yelich, MIACF10100440000000000
Ryan Zimmerman, WAS3B10100330000000200
Ben Zobrist, TAM2B10110240000000100
Mike Zunino, SEAC4041010100000000100

  • ACC: NC State at UNC

    Today at 12:58 pm on WRAL-TV

  • SEC: Mississippi State at Ole Miss

    Today at 3:30 pm on WRAL-TV

  • NFL: San Diego at Baltimore

    Tomorrow at 1:00 pm on WRAL-TV

  • CFB: Michigan at Ohio State

    Today at 12:00 pm on 99.9 The Fan

  • CFB: NC State at UNC

    Today at 12:30 pm on WRAL-FM

  • NHL: Hurricanes vs. Pittsburgh

    Tonight at 7:00 on 99.9 The Fan

  • CBB: NC State at Purdue

    Tuesday at 9:00 pm on WRAL-FM

Scoreboard
Local
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
Final
PIT 2
CAR 4
Final
CHA 101
GSW 106
Final
UF 64
UNC 75
Final
TULSA 32
ECU 49
12:30pm Today
UNC
NCSU
1:30pm Today
NARZ
NCCU
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
PIT
 
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
WAKE
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CHA
 
Final
BOS 102
CHI 109
Final
CHA 101
GSW 106
Final
TOR 102
DAL 106
Final
DET 88
MIL 104
Final
ATL 100
NOP 91
Final
HOU 85
LAC 102
Final
OKC 105
NYK 78
Final
IND 98
ORL 83
Final
SAN 112
SAC 104
Final
DEN 122
PHO 97
Final
POR 99
MEM 112
Final
LAL 119
MIN 120
7:00pm Tonight
PHI
DAL
 
7:00pm Tonight
WAS
NOP
 
7:30pm Tonight
ATL
CHA
 
7:30pm Tonight
CLE
IND
 
9:00pm Tonight
MIL
HOU
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTA
LAC
 
Final
WMICH 21
NILL 31
Final
SMU 9
HOU 35
Final
IOWA 34
NEB 37
Final
SFLA 0
UCF 16
Final
MARS 66
WKENT 67
Final
KSU 27
AKR 24
Final
BGU 24
BST 41
Final
UMASS 21
BUF 41
Final
EMICH 16
TOL 52
Final
MIZZ 21
ARK 14
Final
SALABAMA 40
NAVY 42
Final
ARZ 42
ARST 35
Final
AFA 27
COLST 24
Final
UCLA 10
STAN 31
Final
VT 24
UVA 20
Final
TULSA 32
ECU 49
12:00pm Today
TEMPL
CIN
12:00pm Today
UGA
GT
12:00pm Today
NW
ILL
12:00pm Today
LOU
KENT
12:00pm Today
OSU
MICH
12:00pm Today
TXSANANTO
UNT
12:00pm Today
FATL
ODU
12:00pm Today
IND
PURD
12:00pm Today
LATU
RICE
12:00pm Today
CLEM
SCAR
12:00pm Today
ISU
WVU
12:30pm Today
TROY
LALAF
12:30pm Today
UNC
NCSU
12:30pm Today
BC
SYR
1:00pm Today
COL
UTAH
2:00pm Today
APPST
IDAHO
2:00pm Today
GASTATE
TXST
3:00pm Today
ARKST
NMST
3:00pm Today
NMU
WYO
3:30pm Today
TTU
BAY
3:30pm Today
FSU
UF
3:30pm Today
PSU
MSU
3:30pm Today
WISC
MINN
3:30pm Today
MISS
MSST
3:30pm Today
USC
ND
3:30pm Today
MD
RUTG
3:30pm Today
SDST
SJST
3:30pm Today
SMISS
UAB
4:00pm Today
MEM
UCONN
4:00pm Today
KST
KU
4:00pm Today
VANDY
TENN
4:30pm Today
CAL
BYU
6:00pm Tonight
GASO
LAMON
7:00pm Tonight
FRES
HAW
7:00pm Tonight
UTEP
MTST
7:00pm Tonight
MIAMI
PITT
7:00pm Tonight
DUKE
WAKE
7:45pm Tonight
ALA
AUB
8:00pm Tonight
ORST
OREG
10:15pm Tonight
BSU
UTST
10:30pm Tonight
UNLV
NEV
10:30pm Tonight
WASU
WASH
Final
NCCU 65
EILL 40
Final
KU 82
TENN 67
Final
TEXAM 87
NO 65
 
Final
NCAT 57
RAD 65
 
Final
GEOR 58
BUT 64
Final
BRO 81
PVU 71
Final
RIU 66
SCU 44
Final
NARZ 70
SOUTH 63
Final
DART 68
MAST 67
Final
WRST 59
FIU 61
Final
XAV 73
UTEP 77
Final
OSU 73
JMU 56
Final
TXSOU 71
LAM 59
 
Final
TAMCC 75
MVSU 66
 
Final
AKAN 51
MIZST 55
Final
BUCK 80
PSU 88
 
Final
PROV 72
YALE 66
Final
UGA 62
MINN 66
Final
WISC 69
OKLA 56
Final
Terriers 70
NORST 72
 
Final
PEAY 62
STEPH 83
Final
FSU 58
CSOU 47
 
Final
VALPO 66
DRAK 46
Final
CIN 69
MTST 51
Final
SDU 75
PRIN 65
Final
WASU 76
RICE 74
Final
CSFU 64
USCU 79
Final
GT 61
RIDE 54
Final
TXPA 79
ALAST 91
Final
NCSU 60
BSU 54
Final
TCU 57
BRAD 49
Final
WAKE 65
DELST 72
 
Final
HART 83
EMERSON 50
 
Final
STJ 66
GONZ 73
Final
CLEM 62
HIGH 59
 
Final
SYR 72
HC 48
 
Final
MD 61
MON 56
Final
JVST 74
SAV 71
 
Final
MIAMI 87
SALA 75
Final
RUTG 68
VANDY 65
Final
PETE 66
TENST 58
Final
MARS 59
CLST 68
Final
JST 56
HOF 86
 
Final
INDST 62
MEM 72
Final
UF 64
UNC 75
Final
LATU 77
SAMF 64
Final
TULA 71
SELA 61
 
Final
NEB 75
TENNM 64
Final
MISS 75
CREI 68
Final
PORT 64
MURST 61
Final
MARQ 68
MSU 79
Final
ARK 89
UNT 73
Final
NCOL 82
STET 62
 
Final
IND 87
UNCG 79
Final
SJST 60
WMICH 79
Final
MNTST 104
TXARL 81
Final
UVA 64
LAS 56
Final
STLU 50
MSST 75
Final
COLST 75
PAC 64
Final
UTAH 90
NDAK 53
Final
ILL 62
BAY 54
Final
UAB 76
UCLA 88
Final
WASH 80
LBSU 70
1st OT
UCSB 61
MERC 58
 
11:00am Today
SOUTH
EILL
 
11:30am Today
NCAT
MVSU
 
12:00pm Today
KNST
CHAT
 
1:00pm Today
ND
CHIST
 
1:00pm Today
IUPUI
UGST
 
1:00pm Today
NAVY
RFLSH
 
1:00pm Today
UMBC
TOWS
 
1:00pm Today
CITA
WWLSN
 
1:30pm Today
NARZ
NCCU
 
2:00pm Today
GWEBB
BREV
 
2:00pm Today
BING
CORN
 
2:00pm Today
DAY
ILLCH
 
2:00pm Today
SFLA
JVU
 
2:00pm Today
MORE
KYCHR
 
2:00pm Today
HARV
UMASS
 
2:00pm Today
DAVID
UNCW
 
2:00pm Today
DUQ
YALE
 
2:00pm Today
NEOM
NEV
 
2:00pm Today
USB
STTHOM
 
2:00pm Today
NIAG
BONA
 
2:00pm Today
RAD
TAMCC
 
2:00pm Today
ODU
VCU
 
2:07pm Today
IOWA
LONG
 
2:30pm Today
GSOUT
SCST
 
3:00pm Today
NE
FAIR
 
3:00pm Today
OU
TOL
 
3:00pm Today
WICHS
TULSA
 
3:00pm Today
ILLST
YOUNG
 
3:30pm Today
CSFU
FIU
 
4:00pm Today
UCR
ABCHRIST
 
4:00pm Today
CLMB
AMER
 
4:00pm Today
ARKLR
CARK
 
4:00pm Today
UWMIL
CONCORDSP
 
4:00pm Today
SHU
GWU
 
4:00pm Today
HOW
GWYNEDD
 
4:00pm Today
FORD
MDES
 
4:00pm Today
GMAS
MAN
 
4:00pm Today
NWST
MOVAL
 
4:00pm Today
MICH
NICST
 
4:00pm Today
WAGN
PENN
 
4:00pm Today
AKAN
RICE
 
4:05pm Today
SILL
OLIV
 
4:15pm Today
CAN
BUF
 
4:30pm Today
PBY
BOBJONES
 
4:30pm Today
BRAD
STLU
 
4:30pm Today
WMARY
WOFF
 
5:00pm Tonight
STET
FAM
 
5:00pm Tonight
CREI
MTST
 
5:30pm Tonight
SHSU
USW
 
6:00pm Tonight
CMICH
GRCN
 
6:00pm Tonight
DRAK
PORT
 
6:00pm Tonight
NDAK
TXPA
 
6:00pm Tonight
USCU
WRST
 
6:15pm Tonight
WASU
MIZST
 
6:30pm Tonight
UNLV
GTDNS
 
6:30pm Tonight
WYO
NMST
 
7:00pm Tonight
SEMIZ
ALAAM
 
7:00pm Tonight
OHIO
BEL
 
7:00pm Tonight
KSU
LOYC
 
7:00pm Tonight
TCU
MSST
 
7:00pm Tonight
GHND
SIENA
 
7:00pm Tonight
LAS
VANDY
 
7:30pm Tonight
WVU
COC
 
8:00pm Tonight
MISS
CIN
 
8:00pm Tonight
HOUB
DCHR
 
8:00pm Tonight
LSU
MCNST
 
8:05pm Tonight
WILL
GVIL
 
8:05pm Tonight
UMKC
WMJEWELL
 
8:30pm Tonight
MURST
VALPO
 
9:00pm Tonight
UTAH
ALAST
 
9:00pm Tonight
ARST
COL
 
9:00pm Tonight
TBA
PAC
 
9:30pm Tonight
BYU
EKENT
 
9:30pm Tonight
UVA
RUTG
 
10:00pm Tonight
SEAT
CSNO
 
10:00pm Tonight
GAELS
CPSL
 
10:00pm Tonight
IDAHO
NKENTUCKY
 
10:00pm Tonight
UCD
WLVRN
 
11:00pm Tonight
LMU
UCI
 
11:30pm Tonight
TBA
COLST
 
Final
PHI 0
NYR 3
Final
ANA 1
CHI 4
Final
WAS 5
NYI 2
Final
PIT 2
CAR 4
Final
NJD 4
DET 5
Final
BUF 2
MON 1
Final
CLB 0
VAN 5
Final
BOS 2
WIN 1
Final
FLA 3
OTT 2
Final
STL 4
EDM 3
Final
DAL 4
MIN 5
1:00pm Today
NYR
PHI
 
7:00pm Tonight
MON
BUF
 
7:00pm Tonight
NYI
NJD
 
7:00pm Tonight
TAM
OTT
 
7:00pm Tonight
CAR
PIT
 
7:00pm Tonight
TOR
WAS
 
8:00pm Tonight
NAS
CLB
 
8:00pm Tonight
MIN
STL
 
9:00pm Tonight
COL
DAL
 
10:00pm Tonight
ARI
CAL
 
10:00pm Tonight
LOS
CHI
 
10:30pm Tonight
SJS
ANA